Commonwealth Coat of Arms of Australia

National Redress Scheme for Institutional Child Sexual Abuse Declaration 2018

made under the

National Redress Scheme for Institutional Child Sexual Abuse Act 2018

Compilation No. 69

Compilation date: 9 April 2024

Includes amendments: F2024N00299

Registered: 18 April 2024

About this compilation

This compilation

This is a compilation of the National Redress Scheme for Institutional Child Sexual Abuse Declaration 2018 that shows the text of the law as amended and in force on 9 April 2024 (the compilation date).

The notes at the end of this compilation (the endnotes) include information about amending laws and the amendment history of provisions of the compiled law.

Uncommenced amendments

The effect of uncommenced amendments is not shown in the text of the compiled law. Any uncommenced amendments affecting the law are accessible on the Register (www.legislation.gov.au). The details of amendments made up to, but not commenced at, the compilation date are underlined in the endnotes. For more information on any uncommenced amendments, see the Register for the compiled law.

Application, saving and transitional provisions for provisions and amendments

If the operation of a provision or amendment of the compiled law is affected by an application, saving or transitional provision that is not included in this compilation, details are included in the endnotes.

Editorial changes

For more information about any editorial changes made in this compilation, see the endnotes.

Modifications

If the compiled law is modified by another law, the compiled law operates as modified but the modification does not amend the text of the law. Accordingly, this compilation does not show the text of the compiled law as modified. For more information on any modifications, see the Register for the compiled law.

Selfrepealing provisions

If a provision of the compiled law has been repealed in accordance with a provision of the law, details are included in the endnotes.

 

 

 

Contents

Part 1—Preliminary

1 Name

3 Authority

4 Definitions

Part 2—Participating institutions

5 Operation of this Part

6 Participating State institutions (NSW)

7 Participating State institutions (Vic.)

8 Participating Territory institutions (ACT)

8A Participating State institutions (Tas.)

8B Participating Territory institutions (NT)

8C Participating State institutions (Qld)

8D Participating State institutions (WA)

8E Participating State institutions (SA)

9 Participating nongovernment institutions

Part 3—Representatives for lone and defunct nongovernment institutions

Division 1—Representatives for defunct nongovernment institutions

10 Operation of this Division

11 Representatives for defunct nongovernment institutions

Division 2—Representatives for lone nongovernment institutions

11A Operation of this Division

11B Representatives for unincorporated lone nongovernment institutions

11C Representatives for incorporated lone nongovernment institutions

Part 4—Participating groups

Division 1—Participating groups of Commonwealth or State or Territory institutions

12 Operation of this Part

13 Participating groups of Commonwealth or State or Territory institutions

Division 2—Participating groups of nongovernment institutions and representatives

14 Operation of this Division

15 Participating groups of nongovernment institutions and representatives

Part 5—Declared providers of counselling and psychological services

16 Operation of this Part

17 Declared providers of counselling and psychological services

Schedule 1 Participating nongovernment institutions

Endnotes

Endnote 1—About the endnotes

Endnote 2—Abbreviation key

Endnote 3—Legislation history

Endnote 4—Amendment history

Endnote 5—Editorial changes

Part 1Preliminary

 

1  Name

  This instrument is the National Redress Scheme for Institutional Child Sexual Abuse Declaration 2018.

3  Authority

  This instrument is made under the National Redress Scheme for Institutional Child Sexual Abuse Act 2018.

4  Definitions

  In this instrument:

  Act means the National Redress Scheme for Institutional Child Sexual Abuse Act 2018.

  Scheme means the National Redress Scheme for Institutional Child Sexual Abuse as established by the National Redress Scheme for Institutional Child Sexual Abuse Act 2018.

  works means, in the context of participating institutions, an organisation or group of persons.

Part 2Participating institutions

 

5  Operation of this Part

  This Part is made for the purposes of subsection 115(2) of the Act.

6  Participating State institutions (NSW)

  Each of the following State institutions of New South Wales is a participating institution:

 (a) A government sector agency within the meaning of the Government Sector Employment Act 2013 (NSW);

 (b) A service of the Crown in which persons excluded from the Government Sector Employment Act 2013 (NSW) by section 5 of that Act are employed;

 (c) A statutory body representing the Crown in right of the State of New South Wales that is authorised by legislation to employ staff;

 (d) A statutory body representing the Crown in right of the State of New South Wales that at any time received funding from the State for a public purpose;

 (e) A local health district or statutory health corporation established under the Health Services Act 1997 (NSW);

 (f) A public hospital controlled by the Crown in right of the State of New South Wales;

 (fa) A council within the meaning of the Local Government Act 1993 (NSW);

 (g) Any institution (however described) that has been superseded by anything listed in paragraphs (a)(fa);

 (h) Any institution (however described) of a kind referred to in paragraphs (a)(fa) that has been abolished;

 (i) Each institution (however described) that is included in the classes of State institutions set out at paragraphs 6(a)(h) of this instrument, except the institutions at (c) and (d) do not include a university or a residential college of a university; and

 (j) Each institution (however described) which is prescribed to be a State institution for New South Wales in the Rules.

7  Participating State institutions (Vic.)

  Each of the following State institutions of Victoria is a participating institution:

 (a) Public sector bodies, within the meaning of the Public Administration Act 2004 (Vic), whether established or in existence before, on or after the commencement of that Act;

 (b) All bodies that were established or in existence and ceased to exist before the commencement of the Public Administration Act 2004 (Vic) and that would, if that Act had been in force, have been public sector bodies within the meaning of that Act, in relation to the period for which they so operated; and

 (c) Councils, within the meaning of the Local Government Act 1989 (Vic).

 Note: The classes of bodies include entities taking a range of legal forms (including corporations, statutory authorities, unincorporated bodies and incorporated associations) for example: public hospitals, school councils, TAFEs and State of Victoria Government Departments no longer in existence.

8  Participating Territory institutions (ACT)

 (1) Each of the following Territory institutions of the Australian Capital Territory is a participating institution:

 (a) The Australian Capital Territory (the Territory) as established as a body politic by section 7 of the Australian Capital Territory (SelfGovernment) Act 1988 (Cth);

 (b) A Territory owned corporation under the Territory Owned Corporations Act 1990 or a subsidiary of a Territory owned corporation;

 (c) A Territory instrumentality within the meaning of the Public Sector Management Act 1994; and

 (d) Any other body that is:

 (i) subject to the control of the Territory or otherwise an agent of the Territory in exercising a function; or

 (ii) made up of public sector members within the meaning of the Public Sector Management Act 1994.

 (2) To avoid doubt, subsection (1) does not include the University of Canberra.

8A  Participating State institutions (Tas.)

 (1) Each of the following State institutions of Tasmania is a participating institution:

 (a) A government department within the meaning of the State Service Act 2000 (Tas);

 (b) A service of the Crown in right of the State of Tasmania in which persons excluded from the State Service Act 2000 (Tas) by section 5 of that Act are employed;

 (c) A State authority within the meaning of the State Service Act 2000 (Tas) which is authorised to employ staff;

 (d) Any hospital operated by the Crown in right of the State of Tasmania past and present;

 (da) A council within the meaning of the Local Government Act 1993 (Tas);

 (e) Any institution (however described) that has been superseded by anything listed in paragraphs (a)  (da); and

 (f) Any institution (however described) of a kind referred to in paragraphs (a)  (d) that has been abolished.

 (2) To avoid doubt, subsection (1) does not include the University of Tasmania.

8B  Participating Territory institutions (NT)

  Each of the following Territory institutions of Northern Territory is a participating institution:

 (a) The Northern Territory of Australia as established as a body politic under section 5 of the Northern Territory (SelfGovernment) Act 1978 (Cth);

 (b) An agency:

 (i) as nominated in an Administrative Arrangements Order as an Agency for the Public Sector Employment and Management Act 1993 (NT); or

 (ii) declared by another Act of the Northern Territory of Australia to be an Agency for the purposes of the Public Sector Employment and Management Act 1993 (NT);

 (ba) A local government council within the meaning of the Local Government Act 2008 (NT);

 (c) A Government owned corporation within the meaning of the Government Owned Corporations Act 2001 (NT) other than the following:

 (i) Power Generation Corporation established under the Power Generation Corporation Act 2014 (NT); and

 (ii) Power Retail Corporation established under the Power Retail Corporation Act 2014 (NT).

 (d) Any institution (however described) on or after 1 July 1978 that has been superseded by anything listed in paragraphs (a) to (c) of this section 8B; and

 (e) Any institution (however described) on or after 1 July 1978 and of a kind referred to in paragraphs (a) to (c) of this section 8B that has been abolished.

8C  Participating State institutions (Qld)

 (1) Each of the following State institutions of Queensland is a participating institution:

 (a) A government entity within the meaning of section 276 of the Public Sector Act 2022 (Qld), other than an entity that:

 (i) is mentioned in paragraphs 276(1)(b) or (c) of the Public Sector Act 2022 (Qld); and

 (ii) under a Queensland Act, does not represent the State of Queensland;

 (b) The Queensland Police Service; parliamentary service, Executive Council, Legislative Assembly; a court of the State of Queensland; and the Governor’s official residence (known as Government House) and its associated administrative unit;

 (c) A school council or Parents and Citizens Association established under the Education (General Provisions) Act 2006 (Qld);

 (d) Local governments within the meaning of the Local Government Act 2009 (Qld);

 (e) Any institution (however described) that has been superseded by anything listed in paragraphs (a)  (d); and

 (f) Any institution (however described) of a kind referred to in paragraphs (a)  (d) that has been abolished.

 (2) To avoid doubt, where any participating State institution mentioned in paragraphs (1)(a)(d) does not have legal personality separate from that of the State, the institution participates in the Scheme as if it were the State of Queensland.

Note: the classes above do not include incorporated nonforprofit associations within the meaning of the Associations Incorporation Act 1981 (Qld).

8D  Participating State institutions (WA)

 (1) Each of the following State institutions of Western Australia is a participating institution:

 (a) Public sector bodies, within the meaning of the Public Sector Management Act 1994 (WA), whether established or in existence before, on or after the commencement of that Act, and including bodies that have ceased to exist since the commencement of that Act;

 (b) All bodies that were established or in existence and ceased to exist before the commencement of the Public Sector Management Act 1994 (WA) and that would, if that Act had been in force, have been public sector bodies within the meaning of the Act, in relation to the period for which they so operated; and

 (c) Entities specified in column 2 of Schedule 1 of the Public Sector Management Act 1994 (WA), excluding:

 (iv) The University of Notre Dame established under the University of Notre Dame Australia Act 1989 (WA); and

 (vii) Any regional subsidiary or the governing body of a regional subsidiary.

 (2) To avoid doubt, where any participating State institution mentioned in paragraphs (1)(a)(c) does not have legal personality separate from that of the State, the institution participates in the Scheme as a representative of the State of Western Australia.

8E  Participating State institutions (SA)

  Each of the following State institutions of South Australia is a participating institution:

 (a) a Minister incorporated as a body corporate under the Administrative Arrangements Act, 1994;

 (b) an administrative unit as defined under the Public Sector Act, 2009;

 (c) any agency or instrumentality of the Crown in right of the State of South Australia;

 (d) a body corporate;

 (i) comprised of persons, or with a governing body comprised of persons, a majority of whom are appointed by the Governor, a Minister or an agency or instrumentality of the Crown; or

 (ii) subject to control or direction by a Minister;

 (e) a body declared under section 3(3) of the Public Sector Act, 2009 to be a public sector agency;

 (f) a subsidiary of a public corporation as defined under the Public Corporations Act, 1993;

 (g) School councils constituted pursuant to the Education Act, 1972;

 (ga) Local councils, subsidiaries or regional subsidiaries constituted under the Local Government Act, 1999, and controlling authorities constituted under the Local Government Act, 1934;

 (h) any institution (however described) of a kind that has been superseded by anything in paragraphs (a)  (ga); and

 (i) any institution (however described) of a kind referred to in paragraphs (a)  (ga) that has been abolished or has ceased to exist.

9  Participating nongovernment institutions

  Each of the nongovernment institutions specified in Column 1 of the table in Schedule 1 to this instrument is a participating institution.

Part 3Representatives for lone and defunct nongovernment institutions

Division 1Representatives for defunct nongovernment institutions

10  Operation of this Division

  This Division is made for the purposes of section 119 of the Act.

11  Representatives for defunct nongovernment institutions

  The person specified in column 2 of an item of the following table is the representative for the defunct nongovernment institution specified in column 1 of the table.

 

Representatives for defunct nongovernment institutions

Item

Column 1

Defunct nongovernment institution

Column 2

Representative

1

All YMCA Institutions as at Paragraphs (aj)  (ep) of Item 2 of the table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

The National Council of the Young Men’s Christian Associations of Australia

2

All The Society of Jesus Institutions as at Paragraphs (ak)  (am) of Item 8 of the table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

The Society of Jesus in Australia Limited

3

All Catholic Church of Australia institutions included in a class of participating nongovernment institutions, as at Item 9 of the table in Schedule 1 to this instrument, that are defunct

Australian Catholic Redress Limited

4

The Sisters of St Joseph of the Sacred Heart institutions at paragraphs (f)  (be) of Item 15 of the table in Schedule 1 to this instrument.

Trustees of the Sisters of St Joseph

5

All Sisters of Mercy Australia and Papua New Guinea institutions as at paragraphs (c) to (q) and paragraphs (ab) to (ah) of Item 19 of Schedule 1 to this instrument

Mercy Support Ltd

6

The De La Salle Brothers institutions included in a class of participating nongovernment institutions, as at paragraph (b) of Item 16 of the table in Schedule 1 to this instrument, that are defunct.

Trustees of the De La Salle Brothers

7

All Christian Brothers institutions as at paragraphs (g) – (h) of Item 20 of the table in Schedule 1 to this instrument.

Trustees of the Christian Brothers

8

All Baptist Church Western Australia institutions as at paragraphs (bw)(cn) and (cy) of Item 21 of the table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

The Baptist Union of Western Australia Incorporated

9

All Baptist Church Tasmania institutions as at paragraphs (ad) – (az) of Item 22 of the table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Baptist Union of Tasmania

10

All Marist Brothers institutions included in a class of participating nongovernment institutions, as at paragraph (b) of Item 23 of the table in Schedule 1 to this instrument, that are defunct

Trustees of the Marist Brothers

11

The Uniting Church in Australia institutions included in a class of participating nongovernment institutions, as at paragraphs (c) and (d) of Item 24 of the table in Schedule 1 to this instrument, and the institution at paragraph (ac) of Item 24 of the table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

UCA Redress Limited

12

The Sisters of Mercy Parramatta institution at paragraph (g) of Item 25 of the table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

The Trustees of the Sisters of Mercy Parramatta

13

All Baptist Care (SA) institutions as at paragraphs (b) – (d) of Item 27 of the table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Baptist Care (SA) Incorporated

14

All Baptist Churches of NSW and ACT institutions as at paragraphs (jt) – (nd) and (ot) to (oy) of Item 28 of the table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Baptist Union of New South Wales

15

All Baptist Churches of Victoria institutions as at paragraphs (am), (bb), (dn), (dt), (fa) to (hi) and (ig) to (ii) of Item 30 of the table in Schedule 1 to this instrument.

Baptist Union of Victoria

16

All Baptist Churches of South Australia institutions as at paragraphs (br)  (dy) of Item 34 of the table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Baptist Churches of South Australia Inc

17

All Baptcare institutions as at paragraphs (c)  (l) of Item 35 of the table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Baptcare Ltd

18

All Salesian Society (Vic) institutions as at paragraphs (j)  (n) of Item 39 of the table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Salesian Society (Vic) Inc

19

All The Armidale School institutions as at paragraphs (c) and (d) of Item 43 of the table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

The Armidale School

20

All The Church of Jesus Christ of Latterday Saints Australia institutions included in a class of participating nongovernment institutions, as at paragraph (c) of Item 42 of the table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

The Church of Jesus Christ of Latterday Saints Australia

21

All Yooralla institutions as at paragraphs (c)  (e) of Item 44 of the table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Yooralla

22

All The Friends’ School institutions as at paragraphs (c)  (e) of Item 46 of the table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

The Friends’ School Incorporated

23

All Association of the Franciscan Order of Friars Minor institutions as at paragraphs (d)(j) of Item 48 of the table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Franciscan Redress

24

All Ballarat and Queen’s Anglican Grammar School institutions as at paragraphs (d)(f) of Item 50 of the table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Ballarat and Queen’s Anglican Grammar School

25

All Hospitaller Brothers of St. John of God institutions as at paragraphs (f) and (g) of Item 54 of the table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Trustees of the Hospitaller Brothers of St. John of God

26

All Missionaries of the Sacred Heart institutions as at paragraphs (q)(s) of Item 55 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

The Corporation of the Society of the Missionaries of the Sacred Heart

27

All Sisters of the Good Samaritan institutions as at paragraphs (e) and (h)(ao) of Item 59 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Trustees of the Sisters of the Good Samaritan

28

All Vincentian Fathers institutions as at paragraphs (m)–(o) of item 60 of the table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

The Trustees of the Vincentian Fathers (meaning the Body Corporate pursuant to the Roman Catholic Church Communities’ Lands Act 1942 (NSW))

29

All Barwon Child, Youth & Family institutions as at paragraphs (c) to (k) of Item 63 of the table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Barwon Child, Youth & Family

30

All Sisters of St Joseph’s Maitland institutions included in a class of participating nongovernment institutions, as at item 65 of the table in Schedule 1 to this instrument, that are defunct

Trustees of the Sisters of St Joseph Maitland

31

All Baptist Union of Queensland institutions as at paragraphs (fx)(ik) of item 69 of the table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

The Baptist Union of Queensland (also known as Queensland Baptists) a body corporate established under Letters Patent under the Religious Education and Charitable Institutions Act 1861 (QLD)

32

All Baptist Union of the Northern Territory institutions as at paragraphs (i)(k) of item 70 of the table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Baptist Union of the Northern Territory

33

All Society of the Catholic Apostolate institutions as at paragraphs (d)(g) of Item 73 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Society of the Catholic Apostolate Incorporated (also known as Pallottine Centre) an association incorporated under the Associations Incorporation Act 2015 (WA)

34

All Dominican Priory institutions as at paragraphs (b)(e) of Item 74 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Dominican Priory Incorporated (also known as the Dominican Sisters of Western Australia) an association incorporated under the Associations Incorporation Act 2015 (WA)

35

All Provincial of the Order of Hermits of St Augustine in Australasia institutions as at paragraphs (e)(j) of Item 76 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Provincial of the Order of Hermits of St Augustine in Australasia

36

All Little Company of Mary Health Care institutions as at paragraphs (cd)(cr) of Item 78 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Little Company of Mary Health Care Limited

37

All MacKillop Family Services institutions as at paragraphs (b)(c) of Item 80 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

MacKillop Family Services Limited

38

All Sisters of the Brigidine Congregation institutions as at paragraphs (o)(ad) of Item 81 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Trustees of the Sisters of the Brigidine Congregation

39

All Children Australia (OzChild) institutions as at paragraphs (b)(f) of Item 82 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Children Australia Inc (also known as ‘OzChild’ and ‘ISCA (Implementation Support Centre Australia)’) an association incorporated under the Associations Incorporation Reform Act 2012

40

The Redemptorist institution at paragraph (c) of Item 83 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Redemptorist Congregation

41

The Autism Spectrum Australia institution at paragraph (b) of Item 84 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Autism Spectrum Australia (Aspect)

43

All Sisters of Charity institutions as at paragraphs (b) and (ah)(ct) of Item 155 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Trustees of the Sisters of Charity of Australia

44

All Ursuline Nuns of the Roman Union of Ursuline institutions as at paragraphs (e)(i) of Item 156 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Trustees of the Ursuline Nuns of the Roman Union of Ursuline

45

All Kennerley institutions as at paragraphs (b)(l) of Item 159 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Kennerley Childrens Home Inc also known and trading as ‘Kennerley’ and ‘Kennerley Caring for Kids’ an incorporated association under the Associations Incorporation Act 1994 (Tas)

46

All Lutheran Church of Australia institutions included in a class of participating nongovernment institutions, as at paragraphs (c), (e), (g), (i), (k), and (m) of Item 86 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Lutheran Church of Australia

47

All Presentation Association institutions as at paragraphs (f)(t) and (v) of Item 162 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Presentation Association Inc.

48

All Churches of Christ in Victoria and Tasmania institutions as at paragraphs (bd) to (dw) of Item 85 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Churches of Christ in Victoria & Tasmania Incorporated

49

All Loreto Sisters institutions as at paragraphs (o) to (ag) of Item 168 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Somersetshire Limited

50

All Pembroke School Incorporated institutions as at paragraphs (c) and (d) of Item 177 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Pembroke School Incorporated

51

All Life Church Queensland Ltd institutions as at paragraphs (c) to (f) of Item 197 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Life Church Queensland Ltd

52

All Daughters of Our Lady of the Sacred Heart as at paragraphs (e) to (l) of Item 198 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Daughters of Our Lady of the Sacred Heart

53

All Trustees of the Sisters of Mercy (North Sydney) institutions as at paragraphs (i) to (v) of Item 205 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Trustees of the Sisters of Mercy (North Sydney)

54

All The Presbyterian Church of Victoria Trusts Corporation institutions as at paragraphs (en) to (io) of Item 206 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

The Presbyterian Church of Victoria Trusts Corporation

55

The Key Assets the Children’s Services Provider (Australia) Limited institution as at paragraph (n) of Item 211 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Key Assets the Children’s Services Provider (Australia) Limited

56

All The Legacy Club of Western Australia institutions as at paragraphs (b) to (f) of Item 213 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

The Legacy Club of Western Australia

57

The Religious Society of Friends (Quakers) in Australia Inc. institution as at paragraph (r) of Item 218 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

The Religious Society of Friends (Quakers) in Australia Inc.

58

The Southern Community Church of Christ institutions as at paragraphs (b) to (d) of Item 235 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

The Southern Community Church of Christ Inc.

59

The Sisters of Our Lady of the Missions institutions as at paragraphs (h) to (k) of Item 255 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Institute of Notre Dame des Missions Inc.

60

The Anglican Deaconess Ministries institution as at paragraph (d) of Item 257 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Anglican Deaconess Ministries Limited

61

The YWCA Australia institutions as at paragraphs (d) to (ae) of Item 259 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

YWCA Australia

62

The Wanslea institutions as at paragraph (c) to (l) of Item 270 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Wanslea Limited

63

The Churches of Christ in NSW and the ACT institutions as at paragraphs (bz) to (fs) of Item 271 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

CCNA Nominee Limited as trustee of CCNA Redress Trust

64

The Aruma Services institutions as at paragraphs (f) to (j) of Item 272 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Aruma Services

65

The Scripture Union NSW institution as at paragraph (c) of Item 273 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Scripture Union NSW

66

The Save the Children Australia institutions as at paragraphs (f) to (k) of Item 283 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Save the Children Australia

67

The Trustees of the Sisters of Saint Dominic institutions as at paragraphs (aa) to (bg) of Item 289 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

The Trustees of the Sisters of Saint Dominic

68

The Smith Family institutions as at paragraphs (b) to (d) of Item 290 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

The Smith Family

69

The Christian Reformed Churches of Australia Synodical Board of Management institutions as at paragraphs (az) to (bm) of Item 291 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Christian Reformed Churches of Australia Synodical Board of Management Ltd

70

The Order of the Capuchin Friars Minor institution as at paragraph (e) of Item 301 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Franciscan Redress

71

All Presentation Sisters, Wagga institutions as at paragraph (b) of Item 302 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument, that are defunct

The Trustees of the Presentation Sisters, Wagga

72

The Academy of Yoga Science institution as at paragraph (e) of Item 303 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Academy of Yoga Science Limited

73

The John Paul College institutions as at paragraphs (c) and (d) of Item 304 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

John Paul College Limited

74

The Congregation Des Religieuses de Notre Dame de Sion Property Association, as the Trustee for the Sisters of Our Lady of Sion Property institutions as at paragraphs (d) to (f) of Item 328 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Congregation Des Religieuses de Notre Dame de Sion Property Association, as the Trustee for the Sisters of Our Lady of Sion Property

75

The Maharishi Foundation Australia institutions as at paragraphs (c) to (e) of Item 329 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Maharishi Foundation Australia Ltd

76

The Missionary Oblates of Mary Immaculate institution as at paragraph (d) of Item 330 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Trustee of the Missionary Oblates of Mary Immaculate

77

The Christian and Missionary Alliance of Australia institution as at paragraphs (b) and (ac) to (ae) of Item 331 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

The Christian and Missionary Alliance of Australia Inc.

78

The Ngala Family Services institutions as at paragraphs (d) to (h) of Item 333 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Ngala Family Services

79

The Sisters of Nazareth institutions as at paragraphs (c) to (g) of Item 334 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Nazareth Support Ltd

80

The Franciscan Sisters of the Heart of Jesus institutions as at paragraphs (d) to (g) of Item 351 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

The Franciscan Sisters of the Heart of Jesus INC SA

81

The Minda institutions as at paragraphs (g) to (i) of Item 352 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Minda Incorporated

82

The Menzies Inc institutions as at paragraphs (b) to (f) of Item 354 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Menzies Inc

83

The Presbyterian Church NSW and ACT institutions as at paragraphs (in) to (mg) of Item 355 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

The Presbyterian Church (NSW) Property Trust

84

The Bays Healthcare Group institutions as at paragraphs (b) to (e) of Item 359 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

The Bays Healthcare Group Inc.

85

The Children’s Protection Society institutions as at paragraphs (b) to (l) of Item 360 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Children’s Protection Society Inc.

86

The Benevolent Society institutions as at paragraphs (c) to (e) of Item 361 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

The Benevolent Society

87

The Seventhday Adventist Church institutions as at paragraphs (ar) to (at) of Item 385 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument that are defunct

Adsafe Limited

88

The Cottage by the Sea, Queenscliff institution as at paragraph (b) of Item 386 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Cottage by the Sea, Queenscliff Inc.

89

The Girl Guides Australia institutions as at paragraphs (g) to (o) of Item 387 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Girl Guides Australia

90

The Missionary Sisters of the Sacred Heart institutions as at paragraphs (c) to (e) of Item 388 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Missionary Sisters of the Sacred Heart Property Association

91

The Riverwood Community Centre institutions as at paragraphs (b) and (c) of Item 389 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Riverwood Community Centre Ltd

92

The Presentation Sisters Western Australia institutions as at paragraphs (b) to (s) of Item 390 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

The Congregation of the Presentation Sisters (W.A.) Incorporated

93

The Presbyterian Church in Western Australia institutions as at paragraphs (m) to (aa) of Item 392 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

The Presbyterian Church in Western Australia

94

The Big Brother Movement NSW institution as at paragraph (b) of Item 408 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

B.B.M. LTD

95

The Deaf Services institutions as at paragraphs (b) and (c) of Item 409 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Deaf Services Limited

96

The St Giles Society institutions as at paragraphs (b) and (c) of Item 410 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

St Giles Society Ltd

97

The St Vincent de Paul institutions as at paragraph (y) of Item 411 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument that are defunct

St Vincent de Paul Society National Redress Scheme Limited

99

The St Anne’s Broken Hill institution as at paragraph (a) of Item 413 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

St Annes Broken Hill Administration Limited

100

The Morialta Trust institutions as at paragraphs (b) to (d) of Item 423 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Morialta Trust Inc

101

The BAPS Swaminarayan Sanstha, Australia institution as at paragraph (b) of Item 424 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

BAPS Swaminarayan Sanstha, Australia Ltd

102

The Sisters of St John of God institutions as at paragraphs (c) to (j) of Item 425 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Sisters of St John of God Inc.

103

The Faithful Companions of Jesus Property Association institutions as at paragraphs (e) and (f) of Item 426 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Faithful Companions of Jesus Property Association

104

The Churches of Christ in Western Australia institutions as at paragraphs (b) to (n) of Item 427 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Churches of Christ in Western Australia Incorporated

105

The St Francis Social Services institution as at paragraph (b) of Item 429 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Franciscan Redress

106

The Silky Oaks institution as at paragraph (b) of Item 430 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

‘Silky Oaks’ Children’s Haven

107

The Youth Family and Community Connections institution as at paragraph (b) of Item 433 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Youth Family and Community Connections Inc.

108

The Order of the Servants of Mary institutions as at paragraphs (c) and (d) of Item 436 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

The Order of the Servants of Mary Inc

109

The Bestchance Child and Family Care Network institutions as at paragraphs (bf) to (bi) of Item 441 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Child and Family Care Network Inc.

110

The Sisters of the Holy Family of Nazareth institutions as at paragraph (b) that are defunct, and paragraphs (e) to (q) of Item 443 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

The Trustees of the Sisters of the Holy Family of Nazareth

111

The Churches of Christ in South Australia and the Northern Territory institutions as at paragraphs (av) to (cq) of Item 446 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Churches of Christ in South Australia and Northern Territory Inc

112

The Clocktower Medical Centre institutions as at Item 447 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Bundooma Pty Ltd

113

The Sisters of the Resurrection institutions as at paragraphs (d) and (e) of Item 449 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

The Congregation of the Sisters of the Resurrection Inc

114

The Scripture Union Northern Territory institution as at paragraph (b) of Item 451 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

The Scripture Union Northern Territory Limited

115

The Swimming Australia institutions as at paragraphs (b) and (c) of Item 362 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Swimming Australia Ltd

116

The Christian Outreach Centre institutions as at paragraph (h) of Item 470 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Christian Outreach Centre

117

The Commonwealth Games Australia institutions at a paragraphs (g) to (m) of Item 471 in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Commonwealth Games Australia Ltd

118

The Gold Coast Legacy Club institutions as at paragraphs (b) to (o) of Item 472 in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Gold Coast Legacy Club Ltd

119

The Scripture Union Victoria institutions as at paragraphs (b) to (f) of Item 474 in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Scripture Union Victoria

120

The Franciscan Missionaries of Mary institutions as at paragraphs (b) to (h) of Item 475 in Schedule 1 to this instrument

The Trustees of the Franciscan Missionaries of Mary

121

The Woodville West Torrens Football Club institutions as at paragraphs (b) and (c) of Item 484 in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Woodville West Torrens Football Club Inc.

122

The Christian Community Aid Service institution as at paragraph (b) of Item 493 in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Christian Community Aid Service Inc

123

The IFYS Limited institution as at paragraph (b) of Item 494 in Schedule 1 to this instrument

IFYS Limited

124

The Polish Association in Hobart institution as at paragraph (b) of Item 495 in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Polish Association in Hobart Inc.

125

The Emmanuel Community institutions as at paragraph (b) of Item 514 in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Emmanuel Community

126

The Community Housing institutions as at Item 515 in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Community Housing Ltd

129

The SYC Ltd institution as at paragraph (b) of Item 524 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

SYC Ltd

130

The Jehovah’s Witnesses institutions as at paragraphs (bav) – (iay) of Item 526 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Watchtower Bible and Tract Society of Australia

131

The Football West Limited institutions as at paragraphs (b) and (c) of Item 537 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Football West Limited

132

The South Burnett CTC Inc institution as at paragraph (b) of Item 540 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

South Burnett CTC Inc

133

The Swimming Victoria Inc. institutions as at paragraphs (c) (e) of Item 549 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Swimming Victoria Inc.

134

The YFS Ltd institutions as at paragraphs (b) and (c) of Item 551 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

YFS Ltd

135

The St Andrews College institution as at paragraph (c) of Item 391 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

The Council of St Andrew’s College

136

The Australian Community Support Organisation Ltd. institutions as at paragraphs (c) and (d) of Item 554 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Australian Community Support Organisation Ltd.

137

The Carey Baptist Grammar Schools Limited institutions as at paragraph (b) of Item 555 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Carey Baptist Grammar Schools Limited

138

The Trustees of the Presentation Sisters, Diocese of Lismore institution as at paragraph (b) of Item 556 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

The Trustees of the Presentation Sisters, Diocese of Lismore

139

The Waverley Christian College Inc institutions as at paragraphs (b) and (c) of Item 557 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Waverley Christian College Inc

140

The Anglican Church of Australia institution as at paragraph (fe) of Item 7 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Anglican Representative (National Redress Scheme) Limited

142

The Saint Stephen’s College Limited institutions as at paragraphs (b) and (c) of Item 567 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Saint Stephen’s College Limited

143

The Christian Youth Centre Inc institutions as at paragraphs (b) and (c) of item 572 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Christian Youth Centre Inc

144

The CPL – Choice, Passion, Life institution as at paragraph (b) of item 590 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

CPL – Choice, Passion, Life

145

The University of Adelaide institution as at paragraph (b) of item 591 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

The University of Adelaide

146

The Hillsong Church Australia institutions as at paragraphs (c) and (l) to (n) of item 603 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Hillsong Church Australia

147

The Music for Canberra Incorporated institutions as at paragraphs (b) and (c) of Item 606 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Music for Canberra Incorporated

148

The Monash University institutions as at paragraphs (c) – (i) of Item 611 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this Instrument

Monash University

149

Southern Cross Austereo Pty Ltd institutions as at paragraph (c) of Item 612 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this Instrument

Southern Cross Austereo Pty Ltd

150

The Trustees of the Poor Clares institutions as at paragraph (c) of Item 613 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this Instrument

The Trustees of the Poor Clares

151

The The Duke of Edinburgh's International Award Australia institutions as at paragraphs (e) – (g) of Item 618 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this Instrument

The Duke of Edinburgh's International Award Australia

152

The Australian Indigenous Ministries Inc. institutions as at paragraph (b) of Item 624 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this Instrument

Australian Indigenous Ministries Inc.

153

The Brophy Family & Youth Services Inc institutions as at paragraph (b) of Item 625 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this Instrument

Brophy Family & Youth Services Inc

154

The CityLife Church Inc institutions as at paragraphs (c) and (d) of Item 626 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this Instrument

CityLife Church Inc

155

The MDAS Limited institutions as at paragraphs (c) – (e) of Item 627 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this Instrument

MDAS Limited

156

The Australian Capital Territory Cricket Association institutions as at paragraphs (b) and (c) of Item 635 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this Instrument

Australian Capital Territory Cricket Association

157

The Society of Sponsors Incorporated (also known as Time for Kids Incorporated) institution as at Item 636 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this Instrument

Relationships Australia South Australia Limited

158

The National Spiritual Assembly of the Baha'is of Australia Incorporated institutions as at paragraph (ch) of Item 638 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this Instrument

National Spiritual Assembly of the Baha'is of Australia Incorporated

159

The The New Apostolic Church (Australia) Pty. Limited institution as at paragraph (b) of Item 639 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this Instrument

The New Apostolic Church (Australia) Pty. Limited

160

The Portside Christian College Inc institution as at paragraph (b) of Item 640 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this Instrument

Portside Christian College Inc

161

The St Kilda Saints Football Club Ltd institution as at paragraph (b) of Item 647 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this Instrument

St Kilda Saints Football Club Ltd

163

The TRY Australia institutions as at paragraphs (d) to (g) of item 654 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this Instrument

TRY Australia

164

The Gymnastics Victoria Incorporated institution as at paragraph (c) of Item 661 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this Instrument

Gymnastics Victoria Incorporated

165

The Swim Centres Pty Ltd institution as at paragraph (b) of Item 667 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this Instrument

Swim Centres Pty Ltd

166

The Junction Australia Ltd institution as at paragraph (c) of Item 668 if the Table in Schedule 1 to this Instrument

Junction Australia Ltd

167

King’s Baptist Grammar School Incorporated institution as at paragraph (b) of Item 675 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

King’s Baptist Grammar School Incorporated

168

Swan Canoe Club Incorporated institution as at paragraph (b) of Item 676 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Swan Canoe Club Incorporated

169

Weeroona Bay Football and Sports Club Incorporated institution as at paragraph (b) of Item 677 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Weeroona Bay Football and Sports Club Incorporated

170

Gymnastics Australia Limited institution as at paragraph (b) of Item 678 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Gymnastics Australia Limited

171

Amaze Incorporated institutions as at paragraph (b) of Item 689 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Amaze Incorporated

172

Church of the Foursquare Gospel In Australia institutions as at paragraph (c) of Item 704 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Church of the Foursquare Gospel in Australia

174

The Hockey Australia Limited institutions as at paragraphs (b) and (c) of Item 561 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Hockey Australia Limited

175

The University of Queensland institutions as at paragraph (e) of Item 712 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

The University of Queensland

Division 2Representatives for lone nongovernment institutions

11A  Operation of this Division

  This Division is made for the purposes of sections 126 and 127 of the Act.

11B  Representatives for unincorporated lone nongovernment institutions

  The person specified in column 2 of an item of the following table is the representative for the unincorporated lone nongovernment institution specified in column 1 of the table.

 

Representatives for unincorporated lone nongovernment institutions

Item

Column 1

Unincorporated lone nongovernment institution

Column 2

Representative

1

The Congregation of Our Lady of Charity of the Good Shepherd, to extent that it operates in Australia, being the unincorporated association also known as the Sisters of the Good Shepherd, as at Item 45 of the table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Good Shepherd Services

2

St Columbans Mission Society, as at item 71 of the table in Schedule 1 to this instrument.

SCMS (NRS) Nominees Ltd

4

The United Grand Lodge of New South Wales and the Australian Capital Territory of Ancient, Free and Accepted Masons, as at Item 402 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Masonic Investments Limited

5

Missionaries of God’s Love, as at Item 403 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Missionaries of God’s Love Trust

6

The Sisters of The Holy Faith, as at Item 552 of the table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Mercy Support Ltd

7

Rochedale Church of Christ, as at Item 536 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

 Rochedale Mission Limited

11C  Representatives for incorporated lone nongovernment institutions

 

Representatives for incorporated lone nongovernment institutions

Item

Column 1

Incorporated lone nongovernment institution

Column 2

Representative

2

The Mosman Church of England Preparatory School institution listed as at Item 220 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

John Dorling

3

The Trustees of the Society of the Divine Word as at Item 239 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Divine Word Redress Ltd

4

The Trustees of the Pious Society of St. Charles (also known as Scalabrinian Missionaries) as at Item 349 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Franciscan Redress

5

The Australian Youth and Health Foundation institution as at Item 419 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Pavuk Legal Pty Ltd

7

The Engadine Congregational Church institution as at Item 535 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Gregory Matthew Jones

8

The St Patricks College Townsville Limited institutions as at paragraph (a) of Item 521 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Mercy Partners Limited

Part 4Participating groups

Division 1Participating groups of Commonwealth or State or Territory institutions

12  Operation of this Part

  This Division is made for the purposes of subsection 134(1) of the Act.

13  Participating groups of Commonwealth or State or Territory institutions

  The Commonwealth institutions or participating State institutions or participating Territory institutions specified in column 1 of an item in the following table form a participating group.

 

Participating groups of Commonwealth or State or Territory institutions

Item

Column 1

Commonwealth or State or Territory institutions that form a participating group

1

All New South Wales institutions as at Part 2, section 6 of this instrument

2

All Victorian institutions as at Part 2, section 7 of this instrument

3

All Australian Capital Territory institutions as at Part 2, section 8 of this instrument

4

All Tasmanian institutions as at Part 2, section 8A of this instrument

5

All Northern Territory institutions as at Part 2, section 8B of this instrument

6

All Queensland institutions as at Part 2, section 8C of this instrument

7

All Commonwealth institutions as at section 109 of the Act

8

All Western Australian institutions as at Part 2, section 8D of this instrument

9

All South Australian institutions as at Part 2, section 8E of this instrument

Note: The representative for a participating group of Commonwealth institutions is the Commonwealth, and for a participating group of State or Territory institutions is the State or Territory concerned: see section 136 of the Act.

Division 2Participating groups of nongovernment institutions and representatives

14  Operation of this Division

  This Division is made for the purposes of subsections 134(1) and 137(1) of the Act.

15  Participating groups of nongovernment institutions and representatives

 (1) The participating nongovernment institutions specified in column 1 of an item in the following table form a participating group.

 

Participating groups of nongovernment institutions and representatives

Item

Column 1

Nongovernment institutions that form a participating group

Column 2

Representative

1

All YMCA institutions as at Item 2 of the table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

The National Council of the Young Men’s Christian Associations of Australia

2

All Salvation Army institutions as at Item 5 of the table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

The Salvation Army (Australia) Redress Limited

3

All Anglican Church of Australia institutions as at Item 7 of the table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Anglican Representative (National Redress Scheme) Limited

4

All The Society of Jesus institutions as at of Item 8 of the table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

The Society of Jesus in Australia Limited

5

All Catholic Church of Australia institutions as at Item 9 of the table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Australian Catholic Redress Limited

6

The Sisters of St Joseph of the Sacred Heart institutions as at Item 15 of the table in Schedule 1

Trustees of the Sisters of St Joseph

7

All De La Salle Brothers institutions as at Item 16 of the table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Trustees of the De La Salle Brothers

8

All Sisters of Mercy Australia and Papua New Guinea institutions as at paragraphs (a) to (p) and (r) to (ak) of Item 19 of the table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Mercy Support Ltd

9

All Christian Brothers institutions as at Item 20 of the table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Trustees of the Christian Brothers

10

All Baptist Church Western Australia institutions as at Item 21 of the table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

The Baptist Union of Western Australia Incorporated

11

All Baptist Church Tasmania institutions as at Item 22 of the table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Baptist Union of Tasmania

12

All Marist Brothers institutions as at Item 23 of the table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Trustees of the Marist Brothers

13

All Uniting Church in Australia institutions as at Item 24 of the table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

UCA Redress Limited

14

All Sisters of Mercy Parramatta institutions as at Item 25 of the table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

The Trustees of the Sisters of Mercy Parramatta

15

All Baptist Care (SA) institutions as at Item 27 of the table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Baptist Care (SA) Incorporated

16

All Baptist Churches of NSW and ACT institutions as at Item 28 of the table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Baptist Union of New South Wales

17

All Baptist Churches of Victoria institutions as at paragraphs (a) to (al), (an) to (ba), (bc) to (dm) and (do) to (ik) of Item 30 of the table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Baptist Union of Victoria

18

All Baptist Churches of South Australia institutions as at Item 34 of the table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Baptist Churches of South Australia Inc

19

All Baptcare institutions as at Item 35 of the table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Baptcare Ltd

20

All Salesian Society (Vic) institutions as at Item 39 of the table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Salesian Society (Vic) Inc

21

All The Order of the Sisters of Presentation in Queensland institutions as at Item 40 of the table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

The Corporation of the Trustees of the Order of the Sisters of the Presentation in Queensland

22

All Cistercian Order of the Strict Observance (Cistercian Monks) institutions as at Item 41 of the table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Cistercian Property Association

23

All The Church of Jesus Christ of Latterday Saints Australia institutions as at Item 42 of the table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

The Church of Jesus Christ of Latterday Saints Australia

24

All The Armidale School institutions as at Item 43 of the table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

The Armidale School

25

All Yooralla institutions as at Item 44 of the table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Yooralla

26

All The Friends’ School institutions as at Item 46 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

The Friends’ School Incorporated

27

All Churches of Christ in Queensland institutions as at Item 47 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Churches of Christ in Queensland

28

All Association of the Franciscan Order of Friars Minor institutions as at Item 48 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Franciscan Redress

29

All Passionist Fathers institutions as at Item 49 of the table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

The Trustees of the Passionist Fathers

30

All Ballarat and Queen’s Anglican Grammar School institutions as at Item 50 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Ballarat and Queen’s Anglican Grammar School

31

All The Carmelite Fathers institutions as at Item 51 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

The Carmelite Fathers Incorporated (Vic)

32

All Hospitaller Brothers of St. John of God institutions as at Item 54 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Trustees of the Hospitaller Brothers of St. John of God

33

All Missionaries of the Sacred Heart institutions as at Item 55 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

The Corporation of the Society of the Missionaries of the Sacred Heart

34

All Confraternity of Christ the Priest institutions as at Item 57 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

CCS Providence Ltd

35

All Sisters of the Good Samaritan institutions as at Item 59 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Trustees of the Sisters of the Good Samaritan

36

All Vincentian Fathers institutions as at Item 60 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

The Trustees of the Vincentian Fathers (meaning the Body Corporate pursuant to the Roman Catholic Church Communities’ Lands Act 1942 (NSW))

37

All Transform Aid International institutions as at Item 61 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Transform Aid International Ltd

38

All Daughters of Charity of St Vincent de Paul institutions as at item 62 to this instrument

The Trustees of the Daughters of Charity of St Vincent de Paul

39

All Barwon Child, Youth & Family institutions as at paragraphs (a) to (j) of Item 63 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Barwon Child, Youth & Family

40

All Barnardos Australia institutions as at Item 64 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Barnardos Australia

41

All Sisters of St Joseph’s Maitland institutions included in a class of participating nongovernment institutions, as at item 65 of the table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Trustees of the Sisters of St Joseph Maitland

42

All Baptist Union of Queensland institutions as at item 69 of the table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

The Baptist Union of Queensland (also known as Queensland Baptists) a body corporate established under Letters Patent under the Religious Education and Charitable Institutions Act 1861 (QLD)

43

All Baptist Union of the Northern Territory institutions as at item 70 of the table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Baptist Union of the Northern Territory

44

All Society of the Catholic Apostolate institutions as at Item 73 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Society of the Catholic Apostolate Incorporated (also known as Pallottine Centre) an association incorporated under the Associations Incorporation Act 2015 (WA)

45

All Dominican Priory institutions as at Item 74 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Dominican Priory Incorporated (also known as the Dominican Sisters of Western Australia) an association incorporated under the Associations Incorporation Act 2015 (WA)

46

All Provincial of the Order of Hermits of St Augustine in Australasia institutions as at Item 76 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Provincial of the Order of Hermits of St Augustine in Australasia

47

All Little Company of Mary Health Care institutions as at Item 78 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Little Company of Mary Health Care Limited

48

All MacKillop Family Services institutions as at Item 80 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

MacKillop Family Services Limited

49

All Sisters of the Brigidine Congregation institutions as at Item 81 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Trustees of the Sisters of the Brigidine Congregation

50

All Children Australia (OzChild) institutions as at Item 82 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Children Australia Inc (also known as ‘OzChild’ and ‘ISCA (Implementation Support Centre Australia)’) an association incorporated under the Associations Incorporation Reform Act 2012

51

All Redemptorist institutions as at Item 83 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Redemptorist Congregation

52

All Autism Spectrum Australia institutions as at Item 84 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Autism Spectrum Australia (Aspect)

53

All Churches of Christ in Victoria & Tasmania institutions as at Item 85 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Churches of Christ in Victoria & Tasmania Incorporated

54

All Lutheran Church of Australia institutions as at Item 86 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Lutheran Church of Australia Inc

71

All Sisters of Charity institutions as at Item 155 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument.

Trustees of the Sisters of Charity of Australia

72

All Ursuline Nuns of the Roman Union of Ursuline institutions as at Item 156 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Trustees of the Ursuline Nuns of the Roman Union of Ursuline

73

All MercyCare institutions as at Item 157 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

MercyCare Limited

74

All Missionary Franciscan Sisters of the Immaculate Conception institutions as at Item 158 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Institute of the Missionary Franciscan Sisters of the Immaculate Conception

75

All Kennerley institutions as at Item 159 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Kennerley Childrens Home Inc also known and trading as ‘Kennerley’ and ‘Kennerley Caring for Kids’ an incorporated association under the Associations Incorporation Act 1994 (Tas)

76

All Presentation Association institutions as at Item 162 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Presentation Association Inc.

77

All Sydney Church of England Grammar School institutions as at Item 163 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Sydney Church of England Grammar School Council, also known as ‘Sydney Church of England Grammar School’ and ‘Shore’

78

All Loreto Sisters institutions as at Item 168 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Somersetshire Limited

79

All Mentone Girls’ Grammar School institutions as at Item 169 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Mentone Girls’ Grammar School

80

All Brisbane Grammar School institutions as at Item 170 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Board of Trustees of the Brisbane Grammar School

81

All The Crusader Union of Australia institutions as at Item 171 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

The Crusader Union of Australia

82

All Pembroke School Incorporated institutions as at Item 177 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Pembroke School Incorporated

86

All Trustees of Mary Aikenhead Ministries institutions as at Item 196 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Trustees of Mary Aikenhead Ministries

87

All Life Church Queensland Ltd institutions as at Item 197 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Life Church Queensland Ltd

88

All Daughters of Our Lady of the Sacred Heart as at Item 198 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Daughters of Our Lady of the Sacred Heart

89

All Trustees of the Sisters of Mercy (North Sydney) institutions as at Item 205 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Trustees of the Sisters of Mercy (North Sydney)

90

All The Presbyterian Church of Victoria Trusts Corporation institutions as at Item 206 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

The Presbyterian Church of Victoria Trusts Corporation

91

All Key Assets the Children’s Services Provider (Australia) Limited institutions as at Item 211 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Key Assets the Children’s Services Provider (Australia) Limited

92

All St John Ambulance Australia (NT) Inc. institutions as at Item 212 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

St John Ambulance Australia (NT) Inc.

93

The Legacy Club of Western Australia institution as at Item 213 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

The Legacy Club of Western Australia

94

All St John of God Health Care Inc institutions as at Item 217 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

St John of God Health Care Inc

95

All The Religious Society of Friends (Quakers) in Australia Inc. institutions as at Item 218 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

The Religious Society of Friends (Quakers) in Australia Inc.

96

All Geraldton Grammar School institutions as at Item 233 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Geraldton Grammar School Incorporated

97

All Melbourne City Mission institutions as at Item 234 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Melbourne City Mission

98

The Southern Community Church of Christ institution as at Item 235 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Southern Community Church of Christ Inc.

101

All Australian Olympic Committee institutions as at Item 236 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Australian Olympic Committee Inc.

105

All Sisters of Our Lady of the Missions institutions as at Item 255 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Institute of Notre Dame des Missions Inc.

106

All Missionary Society of St Paul institutions at Item 256 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

The Trustees of the Missionary Society of St Paul Inc in Vic

107

All Anglican Deaconess Ministries institutions as at Item 257 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Anglican Deaconess Ministries Limited

108

All Heathdale Christian College institutions at Item 258 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Heathdale Christian College Limited

109

All YWCA Australia institutions as at Item 259 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

YWCA Australia

110

All Wanslea institutions as at Item 270 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Wanslea Limited

111

All Churches of Christ in NSW and the ACT institutions as at Item 271 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

CCNA Nominee Limited as trustee of CCNA Redress Trust

112

All Aruma Services institutions as at Item 272 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Aruma Services

113

All Scripture Union NSW institutions as at Item 273 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Scripture Union NSW

114

All Save the Children Australia institutions as at Item 283 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Save the Children Australia

115

All Fusion Australia institutions as at Item 286 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Fusion Australia Ltd

116

All Redeemer Baptist School institutions as at Item 287 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Redeemer Baptist School Ltd

117

All Society of Christian Doctrine Property Association institutions as at Item 288 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Society of Christian Doctrine Property Association

118

All Trustees of the Sisters of Saint Dominic institutions as at Item 289 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Trustees of the Sisters of Saint Dominic

119

All Smith Family institutions as at Item 290 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

The Smith Family

120

All Christian Reformed Churches of Australia Synodical Board of Management institutions as at Item 291 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Christian Reformed Churches of Australia Synodical Board of Management Ltd

121

All Board of Trustees of the Toowoomba Grammar School institutions as at Item 292 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Board of Trustees of the Toowoomba Grammar School

125

All Order of the Capuchin Friars Minor institutions as at Item 301 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Franciscan Redress

126

All Presentation Sisters, Wagga institutions as at Item 302 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

The Trustees of the Presentation Sisters, Wagga

127

All Academy of Yoga Science institutions as at Item 303 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Academy of Yoga Science Limited

128

All John Paul College institutions as at Item 304 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

John Paul College Limited

129

All Congregation Des Religieuses de Notre Dame de Sion Property Association, as the Trustee for the Sisters of Our Lady of Sion Property institutions as at Item 328 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Congregation Des Religieuses de Notre Dame de Sion Property Association, as the Trustee for the Sisters of Our Lady of Sion Property

130

All Maharishi Foundation Australia institutions as at Item 329 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Maharishi Foundation Australia Ltd

131

All Missionary Oblates of Mary Immaculate institutions as at Item 330 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Trustee of the Missionary Oblates of Mary Immaculate

132

All Christian and Missionary Alliance of Australia institutions as at Item 331 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

The Christian and Missionary Alliance of Australia Inc.

133

All Melbourne Legacy institutions as at Item 332 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Melbourne Legacy

134

All Ngala Family Services institutions as at Item 333 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Ngala Family Services

135

All Sisters of Nazareth institutions as at Item 334 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Nazareth Support Ltd

137

All Franciscan Sisters of the Heart of Jesus institutions as at Item 351 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

The Franciscan Sisters of the Heart of Jesus INC SA

138

All Minda institutions as at Item 352 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Minda Incorporated

139

All GEO Group Australia institutions as at Item 353 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

The GEO Group Australia Pty Ltd

140

All Menzies Inc institutions as at Item 354 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Menzies Inc

141

All Presbyterian Church NSW and ACT institutions as at Item 355 of the table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

The Presbyterian Church (NSW) Property Trust

142

All Ramsay Health Care institutions as at Item 357 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Ramsay Health Care Investments Pty Limited

143

All Surf Life Saving Australia institutions as at Item 358 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Surf Life Saving Australia Limited

144

All The Bays Healthcare Group institutions as at Item 359 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

The Bays Healthcare Group Inc.

145

All Children’s Protection Society institutions as at Item 360 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Children’s Protection Society Inc.

146

All The Benevolent Society institutions as at Item 361 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

The Benevolent Society

147

All Swimming Australia institutions as at Item 362 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Swimming Australia Ltd

148

All Seventhday Adventist Church institutions as at Item 385 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Adsafe Limited

149

All Cottage by the Sea, Queenscliff institutions as at Item 386 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Cottage by the Sea, Queenscliff Inc.

150

All Girl Guides Australia institutions as at Item 387 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Girl Guides Australia

151

All Missionary Sisters of the Sacred Heart institutions as at Item 388 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Missionary Sisters of the Sacred Heart Property Association

152

All Riverwood Community Centre institutions as at Item 389 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Riverwood Community Centre Ltd

153

All Presentation Sisters Western Australia institutions as at Item 390 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

The Congregation of the Presentation Sisters (W.A.) Incorporated

154

All St Andrew’s College institutions as at Item 391 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

The Council of St Andrew’s College

155

All Presbyterian Church in Western Australia institutions as at Item 392 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

The Presbyterian Church in Western Australia

157

All Big Brother Movement NSW institutions as at Item 408 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

B.B.M. LTD

158

All Deaf Services institutions as at Item 409 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Deaf Services Limited

159

All St Giles Society institutions as at Item 410 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

St Giles Society Ltd

160

All St Vincent de Paul institutions as at Item 411 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

St Vincent de Paul Society National Redress Scheme Limited

162

All Morialta Trust institutions as at Item 423 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Morialta Trust Inc

163

All BAPS Swaminarayan Sanstha, Australia institutions as at Item 424 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

BAPS Swaminarayan Sanstha, Australia Ltd

164

All Sisters of St John of God institutions as at Item 425 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Sisters of St John of God Inc.

165

All Faithful Companions of Jesus Property Association institutions as at Item 426 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Faithful Companions of Jesus Property Association

166

All Churches of Christ in Western Australia institutions as at Item 427 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Churches of Christ in Western Australia Incorporated

167

All Boys Brigade Australia institutions as at Item 428 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Boys Brigade Australia Pty Ltd

168

All St Francis Social Services institutions as at Item 429 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Franciscan Redress

169

All Silky Oaks institutions as at Item 430 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

‘Silky Oaks’ Children’s Haven

171

All Youth Family and Community Connections institutions as at Item 433 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Youth Family and Community Connections Inc.

172

All Order of the Servants of Mary institutions as at Item 436 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

The Order of the Servants of Mary Inc

173

All Mater Misericordiae institutions as at Item 439 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Mater Misericordiae Ltd

174

All Bestchance Child and Family Care Network institutions as at Item 441 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Child and Family Care Network Inc.

175

All Salesian Sisters institutions as at Item 442 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

The Salesian Society (Vic) Inc

176

All Sisters of the Holy Family of Nazareth institutions as at Item 443 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

The Trustees of the Sisters of the Holy Family of Nazareth

177

All Peirson Memorial institutions as at Item 444 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Peirson Memorial Limited

178

All Churches of Christ in South Australia and the Northern Territory institutions as at Item 446 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Churches of Christ in South Australia and Northern Territory Inc

179

All Dominican Fathers institutions as at Item 448 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Dominican Fathers

180

All Sisters of the Resurrection institutions as at Item 449 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

The Congregation of the Sisters of the Resurrection Inc

181

All Clocktower Medical Centre institutions as at Item 447 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Bundooma Pty Ltd

182

All Greek Orthodox Archdiocese of Australia institutions as at Item 450 in Schedule 1 to this instrument

The Greek Orthodox Archdiocese of Australia Consolidated Trust

183

All Scripture Union Northern Territory institutions as at Item 451 in Schedule 1 to this instrument

The Scripture Union Northern Territory Limited

184

All Endeavour Foundation institutions as at Item 452 in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Endeavour Foundation

185

All Redlands Combined Independent College institutions as at Item 453 in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Redlands Combined Independent College Inc

186

All Act for Kids institutions as at Item 454 in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Act for Kids Limited

187

All Christian Outreach Centre institutions as at Item 470 in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Christian Outreach Centre

188

All Commonwealth Games Australia institutions as at Item 471 in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Commonwealth Games Australia Ltd

189

All Gold Coast Legacy Club institutions as at Item 472 in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Gold Coast Legacy Club Ltd

190

All Newcastle Grammar School institutions as at Item 473 in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Newcastle Grammar School Limited

191

All Scripture Union Victoria institutions as at Item 474 in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Scripture Union Victoria

192

All Franciscan Missionaries of Mary institutions as at Item 475 in Schedule 1 to this instrument

The Trustees of the Franciscan Missionaries of Mary

194

All Australian Football League institutions as at Item 483 in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Australian Football League

195

All Woodville West Torrens Football Club institutions as at Item 484 in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Woodville West Torrens Football Club Inc.

197

All Christian Community Aid Service institutions as at Item 493 in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Christian Community Aid Service Inc

198

All IFYS Limited institutions as at Item 494 in Schedule 1 to this instrument

IFYS Limited

199

All Polish Association in Hobart institutions as at Item 495 in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Polish Association in Hobart Inc.

200

All Westbourne Grammar School institutions as at Item 496 in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Westbourne Grammar School

201

All Emmanuel Community institutions as at Item 514 in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Emmanuel Community

202

All Community Housing institutions as at Item 515 in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Community Housing Ltd

203

All Metropolitan Baptist Church institutions as at Item 523 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Metropolitan Baptist Holdings Ltd

204

All SYC Ltd institutions as at Item 524 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

SYC Ltd

205

All Jehovah’s Witnesses institutions as at Item 526 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Watchtower Bible and Tract Society of Australia

206

All Football West Limited institutions as at Item 537 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Football West Limited

207

All YeshivahBeth Rivkah Schools Limited institutions as at Item 538 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

YeshivahBeth Rivkah Schools Limited

208

All Blackheath & Thornburgh College Limited institutions as at Item 539 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Blackheath & Thornburgh College Limited

209

All South Burnett CTC Inc institutions as at Item 540 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

South Burnett CTC Inc

210

All Swimming Victoria Inc. institutions as at Item 549 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Swimming Victoria Inc.

211

All University of New England institutions of Item 550 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

University of New England

212

All YFS Ltd institutions as at Item 551 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

YFS Ltd

213

All Australian Community Support Organisations Ltd. institutions as at Item 554 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Australian Community Support Organisation Ltd.

214

All Carey Baptist Grammar Schools Limited institutions as at Item 555 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Carey Baptist Grammar Schools Limited

215

All International Society for Krishna Consciousness Incorporated institutions as at Item 558 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

International Society for Krishna Consciousness Incorporated

216

All Trustees of the Presentation Sisters, Diocese of Lismore Institutions as at Item 556 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

The Trustees of the Presentation Sisters, Diocese of Lismore Institutions

217

All Waverley Christian College Inc institutions as at Item 557 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Waverley Christian College Inc

218

All Nexus Church Limited institutions as at Item 566 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Nexus Church Limited

219

All Saint Stephen’s College Limited institutions as at Item 567 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Saint Stephen’s College Limited

220

All Christian Youth Centre Inc institutions as at Item 572 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Christian Youth Centre Inc

221

All CareSouth institutions as at Item 583 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

CareSouth

222

The CPL – Choice, Passion, Life institutions as at item 590 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

CPL – Choice, Passion, Life

223

The University of Adelaide institutions as at item 591 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

The University of Adelaide

224

The Bill Crews Pty Ltd institutions at Item 600 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Bill Crews Pty Ltd

225

The Dayspring Church Limited institutions at Item 601 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Dayspring Church Limited

226

The HenderCare Pty Ltd as Trustee of the HenderCare Trust institutions at Item 602 of the Table in Schedule 1 of this instrument

HenderCare Pty Ltd as Trustee of the HenderCare Trust

227

The Hillsong Church Australia institutions as at Item 603 of the Table in Schedule 1 of this instrument

Hillsong Church Australia

228

The Music for Canberra Incorporated institutions as at Item 606 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Music for Canberra Incorporated

229

The Monash University institutions as at Item 611 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Monash University

230

The Southern Cross Austereo Pty Ltd institutions as at Item 612 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Southern Cross Austereo Pty Ltd

231

The Trustees of the Poor Clares institutions as at Item 613 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Trustees of Poor Clares

233

The The Duke of Edinburgh's International Award Australia institutions as at Item 618 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this Instrument

The Duke of Edinburgh's International Award Australia

234

The Australian Indigenous Ministries Inc. institutions as at Item 624 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this Instrument

Australian Indigenous Ministries Inc.

235

The Brophy Family & Youth Services Inc institutions as at Item 625 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this Instrument

Brophy Family & Youth Services Inc

236

The CityLife Church Inc institutions as at Item 626 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this Instrument

CityLife Church Inc

237

The MDAS Limited institutions as at Item 627 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this Instrument

MDAS Limited

238

The Australian Capital Territory Cricket Association institutions as at Item 635 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this Instrument

Australian Capital Territory Cricket Association

239

The National Spiritual Assembly of the Baha'is of Australia Incorporated institutions as at Item 638 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this Instrument

National Spiritual Assembly of the Baha'is of Australia Incorporated

240

The The New Apostolic Church (Australia) Pty. Limited institution as at Item 639 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this Instrument

The New Apostolic Church (Australia) Pty. Limited

241

The Portside Christian College Inc institution as at Item 640 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this Instrument

Portside Christian College Inc

242

The St Kilda Saints Football Club Ltd institutions as at Item 647 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this Instrument

St Kilda Saints Football Club Ltd

243

The TRY Australia institutions as at Item 654 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this Instrument

TRY Australia

244

The Transdev Australasia Pty Ltd institutions as at Item 659 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this Instrument

Transdev Australasia Pty Ltd

245

The Gymnastics Victoria Incorporated institutions as at Item 661 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this Instrument

Gymnastics Victoria Incorporated

246

The Western Sydney University institutions as at Item 666 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this Instrument

Western Sydney University

247

The Swim Centres Pty Ltd institutions as at Item 667 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this Instrument

Swim Centres Pty Ltd

248

The Junction Australia Ltd institutions as at Item 668 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this Instrument

Junction Australia Ltd

249

The Softball Australia Limited institutions as at Item 637 of the table in Schedule 1 to this Instrument

Softball Australia Limited

250

The King’s Baptist Grammar School Incorporated institutions as at Item 675 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this Instrument

King’s Baptist Grammar School Incorporated

251

The Swan Canoe Club Incorporated institutions as at Item 676 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this Instrument

Swan Canoe Club Incorporated

252

The Weeroona Bay Football and Sports Club Incorporated institutions as at Item 677 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this Instrument

Weeroona Bay Football and Sports Club Incorporated

253

The Gymnastics Australia Limited institutions as at Item 678 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this Instrument

Gymnastics Australia Limited

254

The Congregation of Mary (Marist Sisters), institutions at Item 679 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

The Trustees of the Congregation of the Marist Sisters

255

Missionary Sisters of the Blessed Virgin Mary, Queen of the World, institutions as at Item 680 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

The Trustees of the Missionary Sisters of the Blessed Virgin Mary, Queen of the World

256

The Amaze Incorporated institutions as at Item 689 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Amaze Incorporated

257

The Christian Aboriginal Parentdirected School Incorporated institutions as at Item 703 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this Instrument

Christian Aboriginal Directed School Incorporated

258

The Church of the Foursquare Gospel In Australia institutions as at Item 704 of the table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Church of the Foursquare Gospel in Australia

260

The Hockey Australia Limited institutions as at Item 561 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Hockey Australia Limited

261

The University of Queensland institutions as at paragraphs (a) to (d) of Item 712 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this Instrument

The University of Queensland

262

The Presentation Sisters Property Association institutions as at Item 713 of the Table in Schedule 1 to this Instrument.

Presentation Sisters Property Association

 (2) The person specified in column 2 of the item is the representative for the group.

Part 5Declared providers of counselling and psychological services

 

16  Operation of this Part

  This Part is made for the purposes of subsection 147(1) of the Act.

17  Declared providers of counselling and psychological services

  Each of the following participating jurisdictions is a declared provider of counselling and psychological services under the Scheme:

 (a) New South Wales;

 (b) Victoria;

 (c) Australian Capital Territory;

 (d) Tasmania;

 (e) Northern Territory;

 (f) Queensland; and

 (g) Western Australia.

Schedule 1 Participating nongovernment institutions

(section 9)

 

Item

Column 1

Participating nongovernment institutions

1

Korowal School

 

(a) Korowal School Limited

2

Young Men’s Christian Association (YMCA)

 

(a) The National Council of the Young Men’s Christian Associations of Australia;

(b) Young Men's Christian Association of Ararat Inc;

(c) Ararat and District YMCA Youth Clubs;

(d) Young Men’s Christian Association of Ballarat;

(e) YMCA of Ballarat Youth Services Inc;

(f) Bendigo Regional YMCA Youth Services Inc;

(g) Bendigo & District Young Men's Christian Association Youth Services;

(h) Young Men’s Christian Association of Brisbane;

(i) YCare (South East Queensland) Incorporated;

(j) Young Men's Christian Association of Bundaberg Inc;

(k) Young Men’s Christian Association of Canberra;

(l) YMCA EStore Pty Ltd;

(m) Young Men's Christian Association of Geelong Inc;

(n) Geelong & District YMCA Youth Services;

(o) Young Men's Christian Association of Hobart Inc;

(p) Young Men’s Christian Association of the Inner North East of Adelaide Inc;

(q) Young Men’s Christian Association of Launceston Inc;

(r) YMCA of Manningham Youth and Community Services Inc;

(s) YMCA of Manningham Inc;

(t) Young Men’s Christian Association of the Northern Territory Ltd;

(u) The YMCA of the Northern Territory Youth and Community Services Ltd;

(v) Young Men’s Christian Association of Perth Incorporated;

(w) YMCA of Perth Youth and Community Services Inc;

(x) Young Men’s Christian Association of Queanbeyan Incorporated;

(y) YMCA of South Australia Youth Services;

(z) Young Men’s Christian Association of South Australia Incorporated;

(aa) YMCA of South Australia Youth and Family Services Inc;

(ab) Young Men’s Christian Association of Sydney;

(ac) YMCA of Sydney Youth and Community Services Incorporated;

(ad) The Young Men’s Christian Association of Victoria Inc (and all controlled entities);

(ae) YMCA Learning Communities Ltd (YMCA Whittlesea);

(af) YMCA Learning Communities Ltd (YMCA Geelong);

(ag) YMCA Learning Communities Ltd (YMCA Victoria);

(ah) YMCA Whittlesea Community Services;

(ai) Young Men’s Christian Association of Whittlesea Inc;

(aj) Young Men’s Christian Association of Adelaide;

(ak) The Young Men's Christian Association of AlburyWodonga;

(al) Young Men's Christian Association of Armidale Incorporated;

(am) YMCA of Armidale Youth Services;

(an) Ballarat YMCA Swimming Club Inc;

(ao) Ballarat Y.M.C.A. Camera Group Inc;

(ap) Ballarat & District YMCA Youth Services;

(aq) Banyule YMCA Youth Services;

(ar) Young Men's Christian Association of Benalla and District Inc;

(as) Young Men's Christian Association of Bendigo Inc;

(at) Young Men's Christian Association of Greater Bendigo Inc;

(au) Bendigo Regional YMCA Youth and Community Services Inc;

(av) YMCA of Boroondara Inc;

(aw) Brisbane YMCA Youth Services;

(ax) Young Men's Christian Association of Broken Hill Inc;

(ay) Broken Hill YMCA Youth Services;

(az) The YMCA of Brunswick Incorporated;

(ba) Brunswick YMCA Youth Services;

(bb) Young Men's Christian Association of Busselton Incorporated;

(bc) Bundaberg and District YMCA Youth Services;

(bd) Young Men’s Christian Association of Cairns;

(be) Young Men's Christian Association of CamiraSpringfield Inc;

(bf) Young Men's Christian Association of Central Australia Inc;

(bg) YMCA of Central Australian Inc Youth Services;

(bh) YMCA of Central Australia Inc;

(bi) Clematis and Districts YMCA Youth Services Inc;

(bj) Young Men's Christian Association of Coburg Inc;

(bk) YMCA Darebin Inc;

(bl) Darwin YMCA Youth Services;

(bm) The Eaglehawk and District YMCA Youth Services Inc;

(bn) Young Men's Christian Association of East Gippsland Inc;

(bo) YMCA East Gippsland Youth Services;

(bp) Young Men's Christian Association of Eastern Goldfields Inc;

(bq) Eastern Goldfields YMCA Youth and Community Services Incorporated;

(br) Eastern Goldfields YMCA Youth Services;

(bs) Young Men's Christian Association of Echuca;

(bt) Echuca and District YMCA Youth Services;

(bu) Young Men's Christian Association of Essendon and District;

(bv) Young Men's Christian Association of Footscray Limited;

(bw) Footscray and District YMCA Youth Club;

(bx) Young Men's Christian Association of Gayndah Inc;

(by) Gayndah & District YMCA Youth Services;

(bz) Geelong YMCA Dojo Social Club Inc;

(ca) YMCA of Geelong Youth Services Inc;

(cb) Young Men's Christian Association of Great Lakes Inc;

(cc) The Young Men's Christian Association of Hamilton;

(cd) Young Men's Christian Association of Heidelberg Limited;

(ce) Young Men's Christian Association of Kangaroo Flat Inc;

(cf) Young Men's Christian Association of Katherine;

(cg) Knox YMCA Disabled Persons Project Inc;

(ch) Young Men's Christian Association of La Trobe Valley;

(ci) Young Men's Christian Association of the City of Lake Macquarie;

(cj) The Launceston and District YMCA Youth Clubs;

(ck) Young Men's Christian Association of Lithgow Inc;

(cl) Manningham YMCA Youth Services;

(cm) Young Men's Christian Association Network of Metropolitan Melbourne Inc;

(cn) Melbourne City YMCA Inc;

(co) YMCA of Monash Inc;

(cp) Young Men's Christian Association of Mooney Valley;

(cq) Young Men's Christian Association of Moorabool Incorporated;

(cr) YMCA of Moorabool Youth Services Committee;

(cs) Young Men's Christian Association of Moreland Inc;

(ct) Young Men's Christian Association of Mornington Inc;

(cu) Morwell and District Y.M.C.A. Inc;

(cv) Young Men's Christian Association of Mount Gambier;

(cw) Mulgrave Y.M.C.A. Inc;

(cx) Young Men's Christian Association of Murgon;

(cy) Murgon and District YMCA Youth Services;

(cz) Young Men's Christian Association of Newcastle;

(da) YMCA of Newcastle Youth Services;

(db) Young Men's Christian Association of Newman;

(dc) Young Men's Christian Association of Palmerston Inc;

(dd) Peninsula Young Men's Christian Association Inc;

(de) Perth YMCA Youth Services;

(df) Young Men's Christian Association of Peterborough;

(dg) Young Men's Christian Association of Port Augusta Incorporated;

(dh) Young Men's Christian Association of Port Pirie Incorporated;

(di) Port Pirie and Districts YMCA Youth Clubs Inc;

(dj) Portland YMCA Inc;

(dk) Portland YMCA Youth and Community Services Inc;

(dl) Portland and District YMCA Youth Services;

(dm) South and Port Melbourne Y.M.C.A. Youth Services Inc;

(dn) Young Men's Christian Association of Stanthorpe Inc;

(do) Stanthorpe & District YMCA Youth Services;

(dp) Stanthorpe YMCA Amateur Basketball Association Incorporated;

(dq) Sydney YMCA Youth Services;

(dr) New South Wales Council of Young Men's Christian Associations Inc;

(ds) State Council of the Young Men's Christian Associations of Queensland Inc;

(dt) State Council of Young Men's Christian Associations of South Australia;

(du) State Council of the Young Men's Christian Associations of Victoria Inc;

(dv) Victorian Council of YMCA Youth Services;

(dw) Western Australian YMCA State Council Inc;

(dx) Young Men's Christian Association of TewantinNoosa Inc;

(dy) The Young Men's Christian Association of Thuringowa Inc;

(dz) Young Men's Christian Association of Toowoomba;

(ea) Young Men's Christian Association of the Top End;

(eb) YMCA of the Top End Community Services Incorporated;

(ec) The Toronto & District YMCA Youth Clubs;

(ed) Young Men's Christian Association of Townsville;

(ee) Traralgon and Districts Young Men's Christian Association Youth Services Inc;

(ef) Walkerville YMCA Squash Club;

(eg) Walkerville YMCA Youth Services;

(eh) Wangaratta and District Young Men's Christian Association Youth Services Inc;

(ei) Wangaratta and District YMCA Youth Services;

(ej) Young Men's Christian Association of Warrnambool;

(ek) Warrnambool YMCA Youth Services;

(el) Warrnambool YMCA Volleyball Association Inc;

(em) Young Men's Christian Association of Whyalla;

(en) Young Men's Christian Association of Williamstown;

(eo) The City of Wollongong and District YMCA Youth Clubs;

(ep) The Lockington and District YMCA Youth Clubs Inc.

4

United Protestant Association

 

(a) United Protestant Association of NSW Limited

5

Salvation Army

 

(a) The Salvation Army (being the unincorporated religious and charitable association);

(b) Any organisations or bodies corporate owned or operated by The Salvation Army and the Salvation Army Property Trusts;

(c) The Salvation Army (Victoria) Property Trust, established as a body corporate by the Salvation Army (Victoria) Property Trust Act 1930 (Vic);

(d) The Salvation Army (Northern Territory) Property Trust, established as a body corporate by the Salvation Army (Northern Territory) Property Trust Act 1976 (NT);

(e) The Salvation Army (Tasmania) Property Trust, established as a body corporate by the Salvation Army (Tasmania) Property Trust Act 1930 (Tas);

(f) The Salvation Army (Western Australia) Property Trust, established as a body corporate by the Salvation Army (Western Australia) Property Trust Act 1931 (WA);

(g) The Salvation Army (Queensland) Property Trust, established as a body corporate by the Salvation Army (Queensland) Property Trust Act 1930 (Qld);

(h) The Salvation Army (New South Wales) Property Trust, established as a body corporate by the Salvation Army (New South Wales) Property Trust Act 1929 (NSW);

(i) The Salvation Army (South Australia) Property Trust, established as a body corporate by the Salvation Army (South Australia) Property Trust Act 1931 (SA).

6

Global Interaction

 

(a) Global Interaction Inc.

7

Anglican Church of Australia

 

(a) Ballarat Anglican Diocesan Corporation Ltd;

(b) The Corporation of the Synod of the Diocese of Brisbane;

(c) Perth Diocesan Trustees;

(d) Corporation of The Synod of the Diocese of Rockhampton;

(e) The Anglican Schools Commission (Inc)

(f) Anglicare Tasmania Inc;

(g) Anglican Community Services (trading as Anglicare Sydney);

(h) Sydney Anglican Home Mission Society Council;

(i) The Committee of the Church of England Homes;

(j) Trinity Grammar School Kew;

(k) Bendigo Anglican Diocesan Corporation;

(l) The Synod of the Diocese of the Northern Territory Incorporated;

(m) Anglicare North Coast;

(n) The Camberwell Grammar School;

(o) FSAC Ltd (St John’s Anglican College, The Springfield Anglican College);

(p) William Branwhite Clarke College Council.

(q) Synod of Diocese of Adelaide of Anglican Church of Aust Inc;

(r) Moore Theological College Council;

(s) St Andrew’s House Corporation.

(t) Anglican Bunbury Diocesan Trustees;

(u) Anglican Diocese of Grafton;

(v) Anglican Diocese of Newcastle;

(w) Anglican Church Diocese of Sydney;

(x) Anglican Diocese of Tasmania;

(y) Anglicare SA Ltd.;

(z) Anglicare N.T. Ltd.;

(aa) Mentone Grammar School;

(ab) The Council of Tara Anglican School for Girls;

(ac) Anglican Schools Corporation;

(ad) Church Missionary Society – Australia Limited;

(ae) Church Missionary Society Victoria Incorporated;

(af) Church Missionary Society – NSW and ACT Limited;

(ag) St Columba Anglican School Council;

(ah) The Synod of the Anglican Church of Australia in the Diocese of Willochra Inc;

(ai) The Council of Macarthur Anglican School ATF Macarthur Anglican School;

(aj) The Hutchins School;

(ak) St Michael’s Collegiate School;

(al) Brotherhood of St Laurence;

(am) Anglican Diocese of Gippsland Administration Ltd;

(an) Corporation of the Diocesan Synod of North Queensland;

(ao) Melbourne Anglican Diocesan Corporation.

(ap) Anglican Diocesan Services (on behalf of the Anglican Diocese of Canberra and Goulburn);

(aq) Wangaratta Anglican Diocesan Corporation;

(ar) Anglican Diocese of Armidale;

(as) Anglicare North Queensland Limited;

(at) Anglicare Victoria;

(au) Anglican Church Property Trust Diocese of Sydney in its corporate capacity, and in each of its trustees’ capacities;

(av) Church Missionary Society – Queensland with Northern NSW;

(aw) Church Missionary Society Tasmania Incorporated;

(ax) Church Missionary Society – Western Australia Incorporated;

(ay) Glebe Administration Board in its corporate capacity, and in its capacity as trustee for the Diocesan Cash Investment Fund, and in its capacity as trustee for the Diocesan Endowment Trust;

(az) The Illawarra Grammar School;

(ba) Sydney Diocesan Services;

(bb) St Andrew’s Cathedral Gawura School;

(bc) The Council of St Andrew’s Cathedral School;

(bd) The Council of Trinity Grammar School;

(be) Calrossy Anglican School;

(bf) Christ Church Grammar School Incorporated (WA);

(bg) Perth College Incorporated;

(bh) St Hilda’s Anglican School for Girls Incorporated;

(bi) St Mary's Anglican Girls' School (Incorporated);

(bj) The Council of Barker College;

(bk) Guildford Grammar School Incorporated;

(bl) Meriden School;

(bm) St Bartholomew’s House Inc;

(bn) The Council of St. Catherine’s School, Waverly;

(bo) The Anglican Church of Australia Collegiate School of Saint Peter (trading as St Peter’s College).

(bp) Barker Barang;

(bq) The Corporate Trustees of the Diocese of Armidale;

(br) The Corporate Trustees of the Diocese of Grafton;

(bs) The Synod of the Diocese of The Murray of the Anglican Church of Australia Incorporated;

(bt) Trinity College Gawler Inc;

(bu) The Society of the Sacred Advent Schools Pty Ltd as trustee for The Society of the Sacred Advent – St Aidan’s Trust (St Aidan’s Anglican Girls School);

(bv) The Society of the Sacred Advent Schools Pty Ltd as trustee for The Society of the Sacred Advent – St Margaret’s Trust (St Margaret’s Anglican Girls School);

(bw) Arden Anglican School;

(bx) Blue Mountains Grammar School Ltd;

(by) Campbelltown Anglican Schools Council;

(bz) All Saints’ College Inc;

(ca) Governors of Hale School;

(cb) Launceston Church Grammar School.

(cc) Anglican Property Trust Diocese of Bathurst;

(cd) Anglicare WA Inc.

(ce) Anglican Diocese Canberra and Goulburn

(cf) Clarendon Children’s Home Inc

(cg) Anglican Community Care Incorporated

(ch) Society of the Sacred Mission – Australian Province

(ci) The Archbishop of Sydney’s Anglican Aid

(cj) Yarra Valley Grammar

(ck) The Wangaratta Diocesan Trustees (NSW)

(cl) The Wangaratta Diocesan Trustees

(cm) The Trustees of the Diocese of North West Australia

(cn) Anglican Diocese of Riverina

(co) Anglican Youth and Education Diocese of Sydney

(cp) GFS Sydney Incorporated (also known as Kidzlink Sydney Incorporated)

(cq) Firbank Grammar School

(cr) Robert Menzies College

(cs) Australian College of Theology Limited

(ct) Amana Living Incorporated

(cu) The Ballarat Diocesan Trustees

(cv) Bunbury Cathedral Grammar School Inc

(cw) Cranbrook School

(cx) Gippsland Grammar

(cy) St John’s Youth Services Incorporated

(cz) Anglican Church of Australia General Synod

(da) The Trustee for Anglican Church of Australia General Synod

(db) Anglican Health and Welfare

(dc) Beaconhills Christian College Limited

(dd) Bishop Druitt College

(de) Camberwell Anglican Girls’ Grammar School

(df) Defence Force Anglican Chaplaincy Incorporated

(dg) St Andrew’s Cathedral School Foundation Ltd

(dh) St Peters Collegiate Girls’ School Inc

(di) Anglicare Central Queensland Ltd

(dj) Christ Church Grammar School (VIC)

(dk) The Ivanhoe Girls Grammar School 

(dl) The Mother’s Union in Australia Diocese of Sydney Inc

(dm) St Paul’s Anglican Grammar School Limited

(dn) Anglican Board of Mission – Australia Limited

(do) Bunbury Diocesan Anglicare Council

(dp) Lindisfarne Anglican School

(dq) Lowther Hall Anglican Grammar School

(dr) Melbourne Girls Grammar – an Anglican School

(ds) Mission To Seafarers (Albany Branch)

(dt) Mission To Seafarers

(du) Pulteney Grammar School Inc

(dv) St Peter’s Woodlands Grammar School Incorporated

(dx) St Mary’s Community Care Busselton

(dy) St Michael’s Grammar School

(dz) St Mark’s College Inc.

(ea) Tintern Grammar

(eb) ASSG School Incorporated (trading as All Souls St Gabriels School)

(ec) Caulfield Grammar School

(ed) The Australian Council of the Mission to Seafarers Inc.

(ee) Mission to Seafarers Eden Inc

(ef) The Peninsula School (trading as Peninsula Grammar School)

(eg) Society of St Francis Association Inc.

(eh) Trinity Anglican School

(ei) The Mission to Seafarers Port Kembla Inc

(ej) The Society of the Sacred Advent

(ek) Canterbury College Limited

(el) Shelford Girls’ Grammar

(em) St Andrew’s School Inc

(en) Walford Anglican School for Girls Inc

(eo) The AMOS Company Pty Ltd as trustee for the AMOS Foundation

(ep) Mission to Seafarers Brisbane Inc

(eq) Mission to Seafarers Newcastle Inc

(er) Mission to Seafarers Victoria Inc

(es) EPIC Employment Services Inc

(et) St John’s Grammar School Inc.

(eu) Investigator College Incorporated

(ev) Cannon Hill Anglican College Pty Ltd

(ew) St George’s College (Incorporated)

(ex) All Saints Anglican School Limited

(ey) Clarence Valley Anglican School

(ez) The Mission to Seafarers WA (Inc)

(fa) St Columba College Munno Para Incorporated

(fb) Mission to Seafarers Geelong Inc

(fc) Whitsunday Anglican School Limited

(fd) The Church Missionary Society – South Australia Inc

(fe) St Georges Community Care Dunsborough

(ff) The Mission to Seafarers, Sydney NSW

(fg) GFS Australia Inc.

8

The Society of Jesus

 

(a) Xavier College;

(b) Provincial Office;

(c) Jesuit Mission;

(d) Campion Centre of Ignatian Spirituality;

(e) Jesuit College of Spirituality;

(f) Jesuit Theological College;

(g) Jesuit Communications;

(h) Jesuit Social Services;

(i) St Andrew Bobola Polish Centre;

(j) Polish Marian Shrine;

(k) St Ignatius’ College Adelaide;

(l) Loyola Centre of Ignatian Spirituality;

(m) Sevenhill Cellars;

(n) Sevenhill Centre of Ignatian Spirituality;

(o) Jesuit Refugee Service;

(p) St Ignatius’ College Riverview;

(q) St Aloysius’ College;

(r) Loyola Novitiate;

(s) Jesuit Mission (National Office);

(t) Peter Canisius House;

(u) Canisius Centre of Ignatian Spirituality;

(v) Redfern Jarjum College;

(w) The Cardoner Project;

(x) The Bridge Community Bathurst;

(y) Mirrabrook Early Learning Centre;

(z) Xavier House;

(aa) Faber Centre of Ignatian Spirituality;

(ab) The Society of Jesus in Victoria;

(ac) Manresa Society Inc.;

(ad) The Trustees of the Jesuit Fathers Roman Catholic Communities Lands Act NSW;

(ae) Australian Jesuit Foundation;

(af) Jesuit Education Australia Ltd;

(ag) Jesuit Centre for Social Entrepreneurship Limited;

(ah) Loyola Senior High School (as in existence from 1992 to 2006);

(ai) John XXIII College (as in existence from 1977 to 1978);

(aj) The Society of Jesus in Australia Limited;

(ak) St Patrick’s College East Melbourne;

(al) St Louis College;

(am) Loyola Watsonia Novitiate.

9

Catholic Church of Australia

 

(a) The Catholic Archdiocese of Adelaide and each parish (including any church, school or other agency thereof), systemic school, agency and ecclesiastical organisation and any trust corporation representing any of these entities (whether incorporated or unincorporated and whether still existing or now defunct) which is or was at the relevant time canonically subject to the authority of the Archbishop of the Catholic Archdiocese of Adelaide or his predecessors in office (but which does not include any Catholic order, congregation or other public juridic person located or operating at any time within the area of the Catholic Archdiocese of Adelaide);

(b) The Catholic Archdiocese of Brisbane and each parish (including any church, school or other agency thereof), systemic school, agency and ecclesiastical organisation and any trust corporation representing any of these entities (whether incorporated or unincorporated and whether still existing or now defunct) which is or was at the relevant time canonically subject to the authority of the Archbishop of the Catholic Archdiocese of Brisbane or his predecessors in office (but which does not include any Catholic order, congregation or other public juridic person located or operating at any time within the area of the Catholic Archdiocese of Brisbane);

(c) The Catholic Archdiocese of Canberra and Goulburn and each parish (including any church, school or other agency thereof), systemic school, agency and ecclesiastical organisation and any trust corporation representing any of these entities (whether incorporated or unincorporated and whether still existing or now defunct) which is or was at the relevant time canonically subject to the authority of the Archbishop of the Catholic Archdiocese of Canberra and Goulburn or his predecessors in office (but which does not include any Catholic order, congregation or other public juridic person located or operating at any time within the area of the Catholic Archdiocese of Canberra and Goulburn);

(d) The Catholic Archdiocese of Hobart and each parish (including any church, school or other agency thereof), systemic school, agency and ecclesiastical organisation and any trust corporation representing any of these entities (whether incorporated or unincorporated and whether still existing or now defunct) which is or was at the relevant time canonically subject to the authority of the Archbishop of the Catholic Archdiocese of Hobart or his predecessors in office (but which does not include St Mary’s College, Hobart or any Catholic order, congregation or other public juridic person located or operating at any time within the area of the Catholic Archdiocese of Hobart);

(e) The Catholic Archdiocese of Melbourne and each parish (including any church, school or other agency thereof), systemic school, agency and ecclesiastical organisation and any trust corporation representing any of these entities (whether incorporated or unincorporated and whether still existing or now defunct) which is or was at the relevant time canonically subject to the authority of the Archbishop of the Catholic Archdiocese of Melbourne or his predecessors in office (but which does not include any Catholic order, congregation or other public juridic person located or operating at any time within the area of the Catholic Archdiocese of Melbourne);

(f) The Catholic Archdiocese of Sydney and each parish (including any church, school or other agency thereof), systemic school, agency and ecclesiastical organisation and any trust corporation representing any of these entities (whether incorporated or unincorporated and whether still existing or now defunct) which is or was at the relevant time canonically subject to the authority of the Archbishop of the Catholic Archdiocese of Sydney or his predecessors in office (but which does not include any Catholic order, congregation or other public juridic person located or operating at any time within the area of the Catholic Archdiocese of Sydney);

(g) The Catholic Diocese of Armidale and each parish (including any church, school or other agency thereof), systemic school, agency and ecclesiastical organisation and any trust corporation representing any of these entities (whether incorporated or unincorporated and whether still existing or now defunct) which is or was at the relevant time canonically subject to the authority of the Bishop of the Catholic Diocese of Armidale or his predecessors in office (but which does not include any Catholic order, congregation or other public juridic person located or operating at any time within the area of the Catholic Diocese of Armidale);

(h) The Catholic Diocese of Ballarat and each parish (including any church, school or other agency thereof), systemic school, agency and ecclesiastical organisation and any trust corporation representing any of these entities (whether incorporated or unincorporated and whether still existing or now defunct) which is or was at the relevant time canonically subject to the authority of the Bishop of the Catholic Diocese of Ballarat or his predecessors in office (but which does not include any Catholic order, congregation or other public juridic person located or operating at any time within the area of the Catholic Diocese of Ballarat);

(i) The Catholic Diocese of Bathurst and each parish (including any church, school or other agency thereof), systemic school, agency and ecclesiastical organisation and any trust corporation representing any of these entities (whether incorporated or unincorporated and whether still existing or now defunct) which is or was at the relevant time canonically subject to the authority of the Bishop of the Catholic Diocese of Bathurst or his predecessors in office (but which does not include any Catholic order, congregation or other public juridic person located or operating at any time within the area of the Catholic Diocese of Bathurst);

(j) The Catholic Diocese of Broken Bay and each parish (including any church, school or other agency thereof), systemic school, agency and ecclesiastical organisation and any trust corporation representing any of these entities (whether incorporated or unincorporated and whether still existing or now defunct) which is or was at the relevant time canonically subject to the authority of the Bishop of the Catholic Diocese of Broken Bay or his predecessors in office (but which does not include any Catholic order, congregation or other public juridic person located or operating at any time within the area of the Catholic Diocese of Broken Bay);

(k) The Catholic Diocese of Cairns and each parish (including any church, school or other agency thereof), systemic school, agency and ecclesiastical organisation and any trust corporation representing any of these entities (whether incorporated or unincorporated and whether still existing or now defunct) which is or was at the relevant time canonically subject to the authority of the Bishop of the Catholic Diocese of Cairns or his predecessors in office (but which does not include any Catholic order, congregation or other public juridic person located or operating at any time within the area of the Catholic Diocese of Cairns);

(l) The Catholic Diocese of Darwin and each parish (including any church, school or other agency thereof), systemic school, agency and ecclesiastical organisation and any trust corporation representing any of these entities (whether incorporated or unincorporated and whether still existing or now defunct) which is or was at the relevant time canonically subject to the authority of the Bishop of the Catholic Diocese of Darwin or his predecessors in office (but which does not include any Catholic order, congregation or other public juridic person located or operating at any time within the area of the Catholic Diocese of Darwin);

(m) The Catholic Diocese of Lismore and each parish (including any church, school or other agency thereof), systemic school, agency and ecclesiastical organisation and any trust corporation representing any of these entities (whether incorporated or unincorporated and whether still existing or now defunct) which is or was at the relevant time canonically subject to the authority of the Bishop of the Catholic Diocese of Lismore or his predecessors in office (but which does not include any Catholic order, congregation or other public juridic person located or operating at any time within the area of the Catholic Diocese of Lismore);

(n) The Catholic Diocese of MaitlandNewcastle and each parish (including any church, school or other agency thereof), systemic school, agency and ecclesiastical organisation and any trust corporation representing any of these entities (whether incorporated or unincorporated and whether still existing or now defunct) which is or was at the relevant time canonically subject to the authority of the Bishop of the Catholic Diocese of MaitlandNewcastle or his predecessors in office (but which does not include any Catholic order, congregation or other public juridic person located or operating at any time within the area of the Catholic Diocese of MaitlandNewcastle);

(o) The Catholic Diocese of Parramatta and each parish (including any church, school or other agency thereof), systemic school, agency and ecclesiastical organisation and any trust corporation representing any of these entities (whether incorporated or unincorporated and whether still existing or now defunct) which is or was at the relevant time canonically subject to the authority of the Bishop of the Catholic Diocese of Parramatta or his predecessors in office (but which does not include any Catholic order, congregation or other public juridic person located or operating at any time within the area of the Catholic Diocese of Parramatta);

(p) The Catholic Diocese of Port Pirie and each parish (including any church, school or other agency thereof), systemic school, agency and ecclesiastical organisation and any trust corporation representing any of these entities (whether incorporated or unincorporated and whether still existing or now defunct) which is or was at the relevant time canonically subject to the authority of the Bishop of the Catholic Diocese of Port Pirie or his predecessors in office (but which does not include any Catholic order, congregation or other public juridic person located or operating at any time within the area of the Catholic Diocese of Port Pirie);

(q) The Catholic Diocese of Rockhampton and each parish (including any church, school or other agency thereof), systemic school, agency and ecclesiastical organisation and any trust corporation representing any of these entities (whether incorporated or unincorporated and whether still existing or now defunct) which is or was at the relevant time canonically subject to the authority of the Bishop of the Catholic Diocese of Rockhampton or his predecessors in office (but which does not include any Catholic order, congregation or other public juridic person located or operating at any time within the area of the Catholic Diocese of Rockhampton);

(r) The Catholic Diocese of Sale and each parish (including any church, school or other agency thereof), systemic school, agency and ecclesiastical organisation and any trust corporation representing any of these entities (whether incorporated or unincorporated and whether still existing or now defunct) which is or was at the relevant time canonically subject to the authority of the Bishop of the Catholic Diocese of Sale or his predecessors in office (but which does not include any Catholic order, congregation or other public juridic person located or operating at any time within the area of the Catholic Diocese of Sale);

(s) The Catholic Diocese of Sandhurst and each parish (including any church, school or other agency thereof), systemic school, agency and ecclesiastical organisation and any trust corporation representing any of these entities (whether incorporated or unincorporated and whether still existing or now defunct) which is or was at the relevant time canonically subject to the authority of the Bishop of the Catholic Diocese of Sandhurst or his predecessors in office (but which does not include any Catholic order, congregation or other public juridic person located or operating at any time within the area of the Catholic Diocese of Sandhurst);

(t) The Catholic Diocese of Toowoomba and each parish (including any church, school or other agency thereof), systemic school, agency and ecclesiastical organisation and any trust corporation representing any of these entities (whether incorporated or unincorporated and whether still existing or now defunct) which is or was at the relevant time canonically subject to the authority of the Bishop of the Catholic Diocese of Toowoomba or his predecessors in office (but which does not include any Catholic order, congregation or other public juridic person located or operating at any time within the area of the Catholic Diocese of Toowoomba);

(u) The Catholic Diocese of Townsville and each parish (including any church, school or other agency thereof), systemic school, agency and ecclesiastical organisation and any trust corporation representing any of these entities (whether incorporated or unincorporated and whether still existing or now defunct) which is or was at the relevant time canonically subject to the authority of the Bishop of the Catholic Diocese of Townsville or his predecessors in office (but which does not include any Catholic order, congregation or other public juridic person located or operating at any time within the area of the Catholic Diocese of Townsville);

(v) The Catholic Diocese of Wagga Wagga and each parish (including any church, school or other agency thereof), systemic school, agency and ecclesiastical organisation and any trust corporation representing any of these entities (whether incorporated or unincorporated and whether still existing or now defunct) which is or was at the relevant time canonically subject to the authority of the Bishop of the Catholic Diocese of Wagga Wagga or his predecessors in office (but which does not include any Catholic order, congregation or other public juridic person located or operating at any time within the area of the Catholic Diocese of Wagga Wagga);

(w) The Catholic Diocese of WilcanniaForbes and each parish (including any church, school or other agency thereof), systemic school, agency and ecclesiastical organisation and any trust corporation representing any of these entities (whether incorporated or unincorporated and whether still existing or now defunct) which is or was at the relevant time canonically subject to the authority of the Bishop of the Catholic Diocese of WilcanniaForbes or his predecessors in office (but which does not include any Catholic order, congregation or other public juridic person located or operating at any time within the area of the Catholic Diocese of WilcanniaForbes);

(x) The Catholic Diocese of Wollongong and each parish (including any church, school or other agency thereof), systemic school, agency and ecclesiastical organisation and any trust corporation representing any of these entities (whether incorporated or unincorporated and whether still existing or now defunct) which is or was at the relevant time canonically subject to the authority of the Bishop of the Catholic Diocese of Wollongong or his predecessors in office (but which does not include any Catholic order, congregation or other public juridic person located or operating at any time within the area of the Catholic Diocese of Wollongong);

(y) The Maronite Catholic Eparchy of Saint Maron of Sydney and each parish (including any church, school or other agency thereof), systemic school, agency and ecclesiastical organisation and any trust corporation representing any of these entities (whether incorporated or unincorporated and whether still existing or now defunct) which is or was at the relevant time canonically subject to the authority of the Bishop of the Maronite Catholic Eparchy of Saint Maron of Sydney or his predecessors in office (but which does not include any Catholic order, congregation or other public juridic person located or operating at any time within the area of the Maronite Catholic Eparchy of Saint Maron of Sydney);

(z) The Syro Malabar Eparchy of St Thomas and each parish (including any church, school or other agency thereof), systemic school, agency and ecclesiastical organisation and any trust corporation representing any of these entities (whether incorporated or unincorporated and whether still existing or now defunct) which is or was at the relevant time canonically subject to the authority of the Bishop of the Syro Malabar Eparchy of St Thomas or his predecessors in office (but which does not include any Catholic order, congregation or other public juridic person located or operating at any time within the area of the Syro Malabar Eparchy of St Thomas);

(aa) The Military Ordinariate of Australia and each parish (including any church, school or other agency thereof), systemic school, agency and ecclesiastical organisation and any trust corporation representing any of these entities (whether incorporated or unincorporated and whether still existing or now defunct) which is or was at the relevant time canonically subject to the authority of the Bishop of the Military Ordinariate of Australia or his predecessors in office (but which does not include any Catholic order, congregation or other public juridic person located or operating at any time within the area of the Military Ordinariate of Australia);

(ab) The Melkite Catholic Eparchy of Australia and New Zealand and each parish (including any church, school or other agency thereof), systemic school, agency and ecclesiastical organisation and any trust corporation representing any of these entities (whether incorporated or unincorporated and whether still existing or now defunct) which is or was at the relevant time canonically subject to the authority of the Bishop of the Melkite Catholic Eparchy of Australia and New Zealand or his predecessors in office (but which does not include any Catholic order, congregation or other public juridic person located or operating at any time within the area of the Melkite Catholic Eparchy of Australia and New Zealand);

(ac) The Chaldean Eparchy of St Thomas and each parish (including any church, school or other agency thereof), systemic school, agency and ecclesiastical organisation and any trust corporation representing any of these entities (whether incorporated or unincorporated and whether still existing or now defunct) which is or was at the relevant time canonically subject to the authority of the Bishop of the Chaldean Eparchy of St Thomas or his predecessors in office (but which does not include any Catholic order, congregation or other public juridic person located or operating at any time within the area of the Chaldean Eparchy of St Thomas);

(ad) The Archdiocese of Perth and each parish (including any church, school or other agency thereof), systemic school, agency and ecclesiastical organisation and any trust corporation representing any of these entities (whether incorporated or unincorporated and whether still existing or now defunct) which is or was at the relevant time canonically subject to the authority of the Archbishop of the Archdiocese of Perth or his predecessors in office (but which does not include any Catholic order, congregation or other public juridic person located or operating at any time within the area of the Archdiocese of Perth);

(ae) The Diocese of Broome and each parish (including any church, school or other agency thereof), systemic school, agency and ecclesiastical organisation and any trust corporation representing any of these entities (whether incorporated or unincorporated and whether still existing or now defunct) which is or was at the relevant time canonically subject to the authority of the Bishop of the Diocese of Broome or his predecessors in office (but which does not include any Catholic order, congregation or other public juridic person located or operating at any time within the area of the Diocese of Broome);

(af) The Diocese of Bunbury and each parish (including any church, school or other agency thereof), systemic school, agency and ecclesiastical organisation and any trust corporation representing any of these entities (whether incorporated or unincorporated and whether still existing or now defunct) which is or was at the relevant time canonically subject to the authority of the Bishop of the Diocese of Bunbury or his predecessors in office (but which does not include any Catholic order, congregation or other public juridic person located or operating at any time within the area of the Diocese of Bunbury);

(ag) The Diocese of Geraldton and each parish (including any church, school or other agency thereof), systemic school, agency and ecclesiastical organisation and any trust corporation representing any of these entities (whether incorporated or unincorporated and whether still existing or now defunct) which is or was at the relevant time canonically subject to the authority of the Bishop of the Diocese of Geraldton or his predecessors in office (but which does not include any Catholic order, congregation or other public juridic person located or operating at any time within the area of the Diocese of Geraldton);

(ah) The Personal Ordinariate of Our Lady of the Southern Cross and each parish (including any church, school or other agency thereof), systemic school, agency and ecclesiastical organisation and any trust corporation representing any of these entities (whether incorporated or unincorporated and whether still existing or now defunct) which is or was at the relevant time canonically subject to the authority of the Ordinary of the Personal Ordinariate of Our Lady of the Southern Cross or his predecessors in office (but which does not include any Catholic order, congregation or other public juridic person located or operating at any time within the area of the Personal Ordinariate of Our Lady of the Southern Cross).

(ai) The Ukrainian Catholic Eparchy of Saints Peter and Paul and each parish (including any church, school or other agency thereof), systemic school, agency and ecclesiastical organisation and any trust corporation representing any of these entities (whether incorporated or unincorporated and whether still existing or now defunct) which is or was at the relevant time canonically subject to the authority of the Bishop of the Ukrainian Catholic Eparchy of Saints Peter and Paul or his predecessors in office (but which does not include any Catholic order, congregation or other public juridic person located or operating at any time within the area of the Ukrainian Catholic Eparchy of Saints Peter and Paul).

10

Sylvestrine Benedictine Monks

 

(a) Trustees of the Sylvestrine Benedictine Monks.

11

The Order of the Sisters of Mercy in Queensland

 

(a) The Corporation of the Trustees of the Order of the Sisters of Mercy in Queensland.

12

Society of Mary for the Province of Australia

 

(a) The Trustees of the Marist Fathers for the Province of Australia.

13

Presbyterian Church of Queensland

14

Geelong Grammar School

15

The Sisters of St Joseph of the Sacred Heart

 

(a) Trustees of the Sisters of St Joseph;

(b) Mary MacKillop College (Kensington SA);

(c) Mount St. Joseph’s Girls’ College (Altona West VIC);

(d) St Anthony’s Family Care (Croydon NSW);

(e) Sisters of Perpetual Adoration;

(f) St Anthony’s Children’s Home (Croydon NSW);

(g) St Joseph’s Children’s Home (Croydon NSW);

(h) St Joseph’s Boys Home (Kincumber South NSW);

(i) St Joseph’s Girls Home (Lane Cove NSW);

(j) St Martha’s Industrial School (Leichhardt NSW);

(k) St Margaret’s Children’s Hospital (Darlinghurst NSW);

(l) Mount St Joseph’s Girls Secondary School (Milperra NSW);

(m) Holy Cross College (Bellambi NSW);

(n) St Joseph’s Business College of Girls (Leichhardt NSW);

(o) St Joseph’s Convent Boarding School (Glen Innes NSW);

(p) St Joseph’s Boarding School (Perthville NSW);

(q) St Joseph’s Convent Boarding (Bega NSW);

(r) St Joseph’s Convent Boarding (Mullumbimby NSW);

(s) St Joseph’s Juniorate (Hunters Hill NSW);

(t) St John the Baptist Junior Boys School (Hunters Hill NSW);

(u) St John’s Convent Boarding (Mittagong NSW);

(v) St Joseph’s Convent Boarding (Penrith NSW);

(w) St Joseph’s Convent Boarding (Nyngan NSW);

(x) St Joseph’s Convent Boarding (Camden NSW);

(y) St Joseph’s Convent Boarding (Binalong NSW);

(z) St Joseph’s Convent Boarding (Coonabarabran NSW);

(aa) Marian College (Goulburn NSW);

(ab) St Francis College (Leeton NSW);

(ac) St Mary’s College (Leeton NSW);

(ad) St Joseph’s Convent Boarding (Narrandera NSW);

(ae) St Joseph’s Convent Boarding (Taralga NSW);

(af) St Joseph’s Convent Boarding (Wombat NSW);

(ag) St Joseph’s Juniorate (Surrey Hills VIC);

(ah) St Joseph’s Convent Boarding (Swan Hill VIC);

(ai) St Joseph’s Foundling Hospital (Broadmeadows VIC);

(aj) St Joseph’s Receiving Home (Carlton VIC);

(ak) St Anthony’s Home (Kew VIC);

(al) St Joseph’s Home (Surrey Hills VIC);

(am) St Anthony’s Family Service (Footscray VIC);

(an) St Joseph’s Children’s Home (Flemington VIC);

(ao) St Joseph’s Babies and Family Service (Glenroy VIC);

(ap) St Thomas More’s Convent Boarding (Newstead TAS);

(aq) St Joseph’s Juniorate (Cowandilla SA);

(ar) St Joseph’s Juniorate (Aldgate SA);

(as) St Joseph’s Convent Boarding (Port Lincoln SA);

(at) St Joseph’s Children’s Home (Largs Bay SA);

(au) St Joseph’s Refuge (Fullarton SA);

(av) St Joseph’s Preventorium (Kellerberrin WA);

(aw) St Gertrude’s School (New Norcia WA);

(ax) Mary MacKillop College (QLD Nundah);

(ay) St Joseph’s Convent Boarding (QLD Dirranbandi);

(az) St Joseph’s Convent Boarding (QLD Qiuilpie);

(ba) St Joseph’s Convent Boarding (QLD St George);

(bb) St Joseph’s Convent Boarding (QLD Julia Creek);

(bc) St Joseph’s Convent Boarding (QLD Clermont);

(bd) St Joseph’s Convent Boarding (QLD Augathella);

(be) St Joseph’s Convent Boarding (QLD Texas).

16

De La Salle Brothers

 

(a) Trustees of the De La Salle Brothers (meaning the body corporate established by the Roman Catholic Church Communities’ Lands Act 1942 (NSW))

(b) The religious congregation known as the De La Salle Brothers, including those schools and works which are or were at the relevant time canonically subject to the authority of the Provincial (Visitor) of the De La Salle Brothers, whether as an unincorporated association or as an incorporated entity and whether still existing or now defunct;

(c) Lasallian Mission Council;

(d) Yourtown;

(e) St. Michael’s College Adelaide;

(f) Oakhill College;

(g) St Bede’s College;

(h) De La Salle College.

17

The Legacy Club of Brisbane Limited

18

Jewish Care (Victoria) Inc

19

Sisters of Mercy Australia and Papua New Guinea

 

(a) Institute of Sisters of Mercy Australia and Papua New Guinea;

(b) Institute Property Association Limited;

(c) Convent of Mercy Adelaide Incorporated;

(d) Sisters of Mercy (Ballarat) Property Association;

(e) Trustees of Sisters of Mercy, Diocese of Bathurst;

(f) Corporation of the Sisters of Mercy of the Diocese of Cairns;

(g) Trustees of The Sisters of Mercy, Goulburn and Amalgamated Houses;

(h) Trustees of The Sisters of Mercy, Diocese of Lismore;

(i) Trustees of the Sisters of Mercy, Gunnedah;

(j) Sisters of Mercy Property Association;

(k) The Sisters of Mercy Perth (Amalgamated) Incorporated;

(l) The Corporation of the Sisters of Mercy of the Diocese of Rockhampton;

(m) The Trustees of the Sisters of Mercy (Singleton);

(n) The Corporation of the Sisters of Mercy of the Diocese of Townsville;

(o) The St. Brigid’s Convent of Mercy Perth Incorporated;

(p) The Trustees of the Amalgamated Sisters of Mercy, Diocese of WilcanniaForbes.

(q) Fraynework Ltd

(r) McAuley Community Services for Women Ltd

(s) McAuley Ministries Ltd

(t) Mercy Aged and Community Care Ltd

(u) Mercy Connect Limited

(v) Mercy Education Ltd

(w) Mercy Palliative Care Ltd

(x) Mercy Services Ltd

(y) Mercy Works Ltd

(z) Rice Village Ltd

(aa) St Brigids Convent of Mercy Perth Ltd

(ab) Mercy Private Hospital

(ac) Mt Alvernia Mercy Hospital

(ad) Diamond Valley Mercy Hospital

(ae) Eventide Mercy Hostel

(af) St Ann’s College

(ag) Mercy Community Care Service – Toronto

(ah) Mercy Community Care Service – Tighes Hill

(ai) Mercy Hospitals NSW Ltd

(aj) Mercy Hospitals Victoria Ltd

(ak) Franciscan Missionaries of the Divine Motherhood Australia Incorporated

20

Christian Brothers

 

(a) Trustees of the Christian Brothers (meaning the body corporate established by the Roman Catholic Church Communities’ Lands Act 1942 (NSW));

(b) Any part of the Brothers of the Christian Schools of Ireland (also known as the Christian Brothers), including any works (incorporated or unincorporated) which are or were, at the relevant time, canonically subject to the authority of the Provincial (visitor) of the Brothers of the Christian Schools of Ireland.

(c) Trustees of the Christian Brothers (Queensland);

(d) Trustees of The Christian Brothers in Western Australia Incorporated;

(e) Christian Brothers Vic Property Ltd;

(f) Edmund Rice Services Limited;

(g) Edmund Rice Camps (SA) Inc;

(h) Edmund Rice Camps Incorporated.

(i) Trustees of the Edmund Rice Education Australia (meaning the body corporate established by the Roman Catholic Church Communities Lands Act 1942 (NSW))

(j) Edmund Rice Education Australia (meaning the canonical entity of that name)

(k) Any part of Edmund Rice Education Australia, including any works (incorporated or unincorporated) which are or were, at the relevant time, canonically subject to the authority of the Council of Edmund Rice Education Australia.

21

Baptist Church Western Australia

 

(a) The Baptist Union of Western Australia Incorporated

(b) 1Church Incorporated

(c) Albany Baptist Church Incorporated

(d) Australind Baptist Church Inc

(e) Beaumaris Community Baptist Church

(f) Bellevue Baptist Church

(g) Bentley Baptist Church Incorporated

(h) Broome Baptist Church

(i) Bunbury Baptist Church Inc

(j) Busselton Baptist Community Church Incorporated

(k) Byford Baptist Church Incorporated

(l) Carey Baptist Church Inc.

(m) Chidlow Community Church Incorporated

(n) Claremont Baptist Church Inc

(o) Coastal Community Church Incorporated

(p) Collie Baptist Church Inc.

(q) Como Baptist Church Inc.

(r) Cornerstone Community Baptist Church

(s) Craigie Baptist Church

(t) CranbrookFrankland Baptist Church

(u) Dalkeith Baptist Church

(v) Dalwallinu Baptist Church

(w) Denmark Baptist Church Inc

(x) Derby Baptist Church (Inc)

(y) East Fremantle Baptist Church Inc

(z) Eaton Baptist Church

(aa) Ellenbrook Community Baptist Church

(ab) Esperance Baptist Church

(ac) Geraldton Baptist Church Incorporated

(ad) Girrawheen Baptist Church Inc

(ae) Gnowangerup Baptist Church (Incorporated)

(af) Golden Bay Baptist Church

(ag) Hedland Baptist Church

(ah) Inglewood Community Church Inc

(ai) Kalgoorlie Baptist Church Inc

(aj) Karratha Baptist Church

(ak) Katanning Baptist Church

(al) Kelmscott Baptist Church

(am) Kununurra Baptist Fellowship

(an) Lake Joondalup Baptist Church Incorporated

(ao) Lakeside Baptist Church Inc

(ap) Lesmurdie Baptist Church Inc

(aq) Maida Vale Baptist Church Inc

(ar) Manjimup Baptist Church

(as) Margaret River Baptist Church Inc

(at) Melville Baptist Church (Incorporated)

(au) Moora Baptist Church

(av) Morley Baptist Church Incorporated

(aw) Mount Barker Baptist Church

(ax) Mount Pleasant Baptist Church Inc

(ay) Mt Hawthorn Baptist Church Inc.

(az) Narrogin Baptist Church

(ba) Newman Baptist Church

(bb) North Beach Baptist Church Inc

(bc) Parkerville Baptist Church

(bd) Perth Baptist Church Incorporated

(be) Perth Chinese Baptist Church Incorporated

(bf) Baptist Church Pingelly

(bg) Quinns Community Baptist Church

(bh) Riverton Baptist Community Church

(bi) Rockingham Baptist Church Inc

(bj) Scarborough Baptist Church Inc

(bk) South Perth Baptist Church

(bl) The Gosnells Baptist Church Inc

(bm) The Sanctuary Community Church

(bn) Thornlie Baptist Church

(bo) Tom Price Paraburdoo Baptist Church

(bp) Toodyay Baptist Church

(bq) Wagin Baptist Church Incorporated

(br) Waratah Christian Community Inc

(bs) Wattle Grove Baptist Church Inc

(bt) Woodvale Baptist Church Inc

(bu) Yangebup Baptist Church

(bv) Yokine Baptist Church

(bw) Marribank

(bx) Katakutu Boys’ Hostel

(by) Kyewong Girls’ Hostel

(bz) Attadale Baptist Church Inc

(ca) Bayswater Baptist Church

(cb) Bedford Baptist Church

(cc) Boddington Baptist Church

(cd) Carnarvon Baptist Church

(ce) Cartmeticup Baptist Church

(cf) Coolbellup Charismatic Baptist Church

(cg) Dwellingup Baptist Church

(ch) Mt Hawthorn Baptist Church Egina St

(ci) Foothills Christian Centre

(cj) Fremantle Baptist Church

(ck) Leederville Baptist Church

(cl) Mosman Park Community Church

(cm) Victoria Park/Carlisle Baptist Church

(cn) WoodanillingCartmeticup Baptist Church

(co) Kojonup Baptist Church

(cp) Bethel Christian School Albany

(cq) Emmanuel Christian Community School Incorporated

(cr) Goldfields Baptist College Incorporated

(cs) The Lake Joondalup Baptist College Inc

(ct) Carey Baptist College Ltd.

(cu) Carey Community Resources Ltd

(cv) Kennedy Baptist College Association Incorporated

(cw) Mandurah Baptist College Incorporated

(cx) South Coast Baptist College Incorporated

(cy) Somerville Baptist College Incorporated

22

Baptist Church Tasmania

 

(a) Baptist Union of Tasmania

(b) Bracknell District Baptist Church

(c) Burnie Baptist Church

(d) City Baptist Church

(e) Citywide Baptist Church

(f) Claremont Baptist Church

(g) Coastlands Baptist Church

(h) Deloraine Baptist Church

(i) Gateway Baptist Church

(j) George Town Baptist Church

(k) Hobart Baptist Church

(l) Latrobe Baptist Church

(m) Lifeway (Devenport) Baptist Church

(n) Lower Barrington Baptist Church

(o) Marrawah Baptist Church

(p) Newstead Baptist Church

(q) Penguin BaptistChurch

(r) Perth Baptist Church

(s) Riverlands (Longford Baptist) Church

(t) Sassafras Baptist Church

(u) Sheffield District Baptist Church

(v) Smithton Baptist Church

(w) Somerset Baptist Church

(x) Summerhill Baptist Church

(y) The Point Baptist Church

(z) Ulverstone Baptist Church

(aa) Westbury Baptist Church

(ab) Wynyard Baptist Church

(ac) Yolla Baptist Church

(ad) City Gate Baptist Church

(ae) Clarence Baptist Church

(af) Eastern Shore Baptist

(ag) Elphin Road Church

(ah) Eskdale Chapel

(ai) Formby Baptist Church

(aj) Hobart Particular Baptist Church

(ak) Hobart South Baptist Church

(al) Kings Meadows Baptist Church

(am) Launceston Central Baptist Church

(an) Launceston Memorial Baptist Church

(ao) Launceston Tabernacle

(ap) Lenah Valley Baptist Church

(aq) Liffey Baptist Church

(ar) Lilydale Baptist Church

(as) Montello Baptist church

(at) Moonah Baptist Church

(au) Newnham Baptist Church

(av) Ravenswood Baptist church

(aw) Sandy Bay Baptist Church

(ax) Stanley Baptist Church

(ay) Taroona Baptist Church

(az) York Street Particular Baptist

23

Marist Brothers

 

(a) Trustees of the Marist Brothers (established as a body corporate by the Roman Catholic Church Communities’ Lands Act 1942 (NSW));

(b) Any part of the religious congregation, order or group known as the Marist Brothers, the Marist Brothers of the Schools, or the Marist Brothers Province of Australia, including any works which are or were at the relevant time canonically subject to the authority of the Provincial or Superior General of the Marist Brothers, whether as an unincorporated association or as an incorporated entity and whether still existing or now defunct.

24

The Uniting Church in Australia

(a) The Uniting Church in Australia (being an unincorporated religious and charitable institution);

(b) The Uniting Church in Australia Assembly referred to in clause 15(e) of the Uniting Church in Australia Basis of Union (1992 Edition) and its Ministries;

(c) All Uniting Church in Australia Synods, Presbyteries, Congregations or other councils which joined or formed part of the Uniting Church in Australia on or in accordance with the 1977 Basis of Union, whether incorporated or unincorporated and whether still existing or now defunct, to the extent these institutions were, or are, owned or operated by the Uniting Church in Australia or the Uniting Church in Australia Property Trusts as at paragraphs (e) – (l) of this Item;

(d) Any Institution, as defined at regulation 3.7.4.7 of the Uniting Church in Australia Regulations made by the Assembly of the Uniting Church in Australia, which joined or formed part of the Uniting Church in Australia on or in accordance with the 1977 Basis of Union, whether incorporated or unincorporated and whether still existing or now defunct, to the extent these institutions were, or are, owned or operated by the Uniting Church in Australia or the Uniting Church in Australia Property Trusts as at paragraphs (e) – (l) of this Item (excluding The John Flynn College);

(e) The Uniting Church in Australia Property Trust (South Australia) established as a body corporate by the Uniting Church in Australia Act 1977 (SA);

(f) The Uniting Church in Australia Property Trust (N.S.W.) established as a body corporate by the Uniting Church in Australia Act 1977 (NSW);

(g) The Uniting Church in Australia (Australian Capital Territory) Property Trust established as a body corporate by the Uniting Church in Australia Act 1977 (ACT);

(h) The Uniting Church in Australia Property Trust (Victoria) established as a body corporate by the Uniting Church in Australia Act 1977 (Vic);

(i) The Uniting Church in Australia Property Trust (Q.) established as a body corporate by the Uniting Church in Australia Act 1977 (Qld);

(j) The Uniting Church in Australia Property Trust (WA) established as a body corporate by the Uniting Church in Australia Act 1976 (WA);

(k) The Uniting Church in Australia Property Trust (Tas.) established as a body corporate by the Uniting Church in Australia Act 1977 (Tas);

(l) The Uniting Church in Australia Property Trust (N.T.) established as a body corporate by the Uniting Church in Australia Act 1977 (NT).

(m) UnitingCare Wesley Bowden Incorporated

(n) Uniting Country SA Ltd

(o) Uniting Communities Incorporated

(p) Prince Alfred College

(q) UnitingSA Ltd

(r) Pilgrim School Inc

(s) Aitken College Limited

(t) Billanook College Limited

(u) Haileybury

(v) Kingswood College Limited

(w) Penleigh and Essendon Grammar School

(x) Scotch Oakburn College Inc.

(y) The Scots School Albury

(z) The Geelong College

(aa) Fahan School

(ab) Methodist Ladies’ College Limited

(ac) Blackheath Home, Oxley

(ad) Pedare Christian College Inc

(ae) Annesley College (SA)

(af) Westminster School

(ag) Scotch College Adelaide Incorporated

(ah) Seymour College Inc

(ai) Wesley College Melbourne Limited

(aj) Cornish College Limited

(ak) St Leonard’s College

(al) The Hamilton and Alexandra College

(am) Lincoln College Inc

(an) Somerville Foundation Incorporated

(ao) Somerville Community Services Inc

(ap) Ormond College Ltd

(aq) St Hilda's College Ltd

(ar) Australian Regional and Remote Community Services Ltd

(as) The Frederick Marsden Youth Centre Incorporated

(at) Ballarat and Clarendon College

(au) Kings College

(av) Grace College

(aw) Emmanuel College

25

Sisters of Mercy Parramatta

(a) The Trustees of the Sisters of Mercy Parramatta;

(b) Sisters of Mercy Parramatta (being the unincorporated religious and charitable association);

(c) Stella Maris Aged Care Facility Limited;

(d) Our Lady of Mercy College Parramatta;

(e) Marymount Mercy Centre;

(f) Mamre Plains Limited (as in existence from January 1986 to 4 December 2014);

(g) St Michael’s Family Centre Limited.

26

BaptistCare NSW & ACT

(a) BaptistCare NSW & ACT

27

Baptist Care (SA)

(a) Baptist Care (SA) Incorporated;

(b) SA Baptist Homes for Aged Incorporated;

(c) Baptist Community Services (SA) Incorporated, formerly known as West End Baptist Mission Incorporated;

(d) Mylor Baptist Camp Incorporated.

28

Baptist Churches of NSW & ACT

(a) Baptist Union of New South Wales

(b) Alstonville Baptist Church

(c) Ankura Church Plant (Mayfield)

(d) Arabic Christian Church

(e) Ariah Park Baptist Church

(f) Armidale Chapel St Baptist Church

(g) Armidale District Baptist Church

(h) Ashfield Baptist Church

(i) Auburn Baptist Church

(j) Australia Kachin Baptist Church

(k) Avalon Peace Memorial Baptist Church

(l) Ballina Baptist Church

(m) Baptist Community Church Burwood

(n) Bargo and District Baptist Church

(o) Batemans Bay Baptist Church

(p) Bathurst Baptist Church

(q) Baulkham Hills Baptist Church

(r) Bayside Community Church

(s) Bega Baptist Church

(t) Belair Baptist Church

(u) Belmont Baptist Church

(v) Belvoir St Baptist Church

(w) Bermagui Baptist Church

(x) Berowra Baptist Church

(y) Berry Community Baptist Church

(z) Beverly Hills Baptist Church

(aa) Bexley Baptist Church

(ab) Blackheath Baptist Church

(ac) Blacktown Baptist Church

(ad) Blakehurst Baptist Church

(ae) Blayney Community Baptist Church

(af) Boambee Community Baptist Church

(ag) Bourke Christian Church Inc

(ah) Bowral Baptist Church

(ai) Bridgewater Baptist Church

(aj) Brindabella Baptist Church

(ak) Broken Hill Baptist Church

(al) Brookside (Muswellbrook)

(am) Burmese Christian Baptist Church

(an) Cabramatta Baptist Church

(ao) Camden Baptist Church

(ap) Campbelltown Arabic Baptist Church

(aq) Campbelltown City Baptist Church

(ar) Campsie Baptist Church

(as) Canberra Baptist Church

(at) Cardiff Heights Baptist Church

(au) Caringbah Baptist Church

(av) Carlingford Baptist Church

(aw) CarltonKogarah Baptist Church

(ax) Casino Baptist Church

(ay) Central Baptist Church

(az) Cessnock Baptist Church

(ba) Chatswood Baptist Church

(bb) Chester Hill Baptist Church

(bc) Chinese and Australian Baptist Church, Thornleigh

(bd) Chinese and Australian Baptist Church, West Ryde

(be) Church 4 Life Ltd.

(bf) Church on the Hill (Gloucester)

(bg) City Thai Christian Fellowship, Sydney

(bh) Clemton Park Baptist Church

(bi) Cobar Baptist Church

(bj) Coffs Harbour Baptist Church

(bk) Colyton Baptist Church

(bl) Community Life Church Cherrybrook

(bm) Concord Baptist Church

(bn) Cooma Baptist Church

(bo) Cornerstone Church

(bp) Corowa Baptist Church

(bq) Corrimal Community Baptist Church

(br) Cowra Baptist Church

(bs) Crest Community Baptist Church

(bt) Crossroads Christian Church

(bu) Crows Nest Japanese Christian Church

(bv) Croydon Park Baptist Church

(bw) Culburra Baptist Church

(bx) Dapto Baptist Church

(by) Deniliquin Baptist Church

(bz) Dickson Baptist Church

(ca) Doyalson Baptist Church

(cb) Dubbo Baptist Church

(cc) Dulwich Hill Baptist Church

(cd) Dungog Baptist Church

(ce) Dural Baptist Church

(cf) Earlwood (Including Greek) Baptist Church

(cg) East Hills Baptist Church

(ch) Eastwood Baptist Church

(ci) Emmanuel Evangelical Church in Sydney

(cj) Emu Plains Baptist Church

(ck) Emu Plains Community Baptist Church

(cl) Epping Baptist Church

(cm) Erina Community Baptist Church

(cn) Ettalong Baptist Church

(co) Forbes Baptist Church

(cp) Forster District Baptist Church

(cq) Frenchs Forest Baptist Church

(cr) Georges River Life Church

(cs) Glenbrook Baptist Church

(ct) Global Family Church

(cu) Gloucester District Baptist Church

(cv) Gordon Baptist Church

(cw) Goulburn Baptist Church

(cx) Grace Community Baptist Church Wamberal

(cy) Gracepoint Christian Church

(cz) Granville Community Baptist Church

(da) Green Point Baptist Church

(db) Greenacre Baptist Church

(dc) Guildford Arabic Baptist Church

(dd) Gundagai Baptist Fellowship

(de) Gymea Baptist Church

(df) H2O (Hope to Offer Church Beresfield)

(dg) H3O Church Dee Why

(dh) Haberfield Baptist Church

(di) Hamilton Baptist Church

(dj) Harbourside Church

(dk) Hawkesbury Valley Baptist Church

(dl) HeathcoteEngadine Baptist Church

(dm) Helensburgh Baptist Church

(dn) Hinton Baptist Church

(do) Hornsby Baptist Church

(dp) Hosanna Christian Community Church

(dq) Hosanna City Church Sydney

(dr) Hosanna Life Harvest Church

(ds) Hughes Baptist Church

(dt) Hurstville Chinese Baptist Church

(du) Ingleburn Baptist Church

(dv) Inverell Baptist Church

(dw) Islington Baptist Church

(dx) Jervis Bay Baptist Church

(dy) Junee Baptist Church

(dz) Karen Baptist Church

(ea) Kariong Community Baptist Church

(eb) Katoomba Baptist Church

(ec) Kempsey Baptist Church

(ed) Kiama Baptist Church

(ee) Kurrajong Baptist Church

(ef) Kurri Kurri Baptist Church

(eg) Lake Cargelligo Baptist Church

(eh) Lakemba Baptist Church

(ei) Lakes Baptist Church

(ej) Lawson Baptist Church

(ek) Leichhardt Baptist Church

(el) Leura Wentworth Falls Baptist Church

(em) LidcombeBerala Baptist Church

(en) Lifechurch Panania

(eo) Light of Life Family Church

(ep) Lismore Baptist Church

(eq) Lithgow Baptist Church

(er) Liverpool Baptist Church

(es) Lower Clarence Baptist Church

(et) Macquarie Baptist Church

(eu) Macquarie Korean Baptist Church

(ev) Maitland Baptist Church

(ew) Manly Baptist Fellowship

(ex) Manly Life Church

(ey) Maroubra Baptist Church

(ez) Marrickville Baptist Church

(fa) Matraville Baptist Church

(fb) Mayfield Baptist Church

(fc) Meanwhile Simple Church

(fd) Menai Baptist Church

(fe) Merrylands Baptist Church

(ff) Metford Community Baptist Church

(fg) Milton Ulladulla Baptist Church

(fh) Molong District Baptist Church

(fi) Moree Baptist Church

(fj) Morisset Baptist Church

(fk) MortdaleOatley Baptist Church

(fl) Mosaic Baptist Church

(fm) Mudgee Baptist Church

(fn) Narara Valley Baptist Church

(fo) Narrabeen Baptist Church

(fp) Narraweena Baptist Church

(fq) Narromine Baptist Church

(fr) Narwee Baptist Church

(fs) New City Baptist Church

(ft) New Lambton Baptist Church

(fu) New Life Baptist Church

(fv) New Life Baptist Church, Jewells

(fw) New Vine Church Inc.

(fx) New Vine Lakes Baptist Church

(fy) New Vine Vineyards

(fz) New Way Church

(ga) Newcastle Baptist Tabernacle

(gb) Newhope Baptist Church

(gc) North Belconnen Baptist Church

(gd) North Canberra Baptist Church

(ge) North Haven Baptist Church

(gf) North Nowra Baptist Fellowship

(gg) Northpointe Baptist Church

(gh) Northside Baptist Church

(gi) Northwest Community Baptist Church

(gj) Nowra Baptist Church

(gk) Nyngan Baptist Fellowship

(gl) Orana Baptist Church

(gm) Orange Baptist Church

(gn) Overflow Church Medowie

(go) Padstow Baptist Community Church

(gp) Pambula Baptist Church

(gq) Parkes Baptist Church

(gr) Parkes Community Church

(gs) Parkside Baptist Church

(gt) Parramatta Baptist Church

(gu) Parramatta City Church

(gv) Pendle Hill Baptist Church

(gw) Pennant Hills Baptist Church

(gx) Penrith Baptist Church

(gy) Petersham Baptist Church

(gz) Port Kembla Baptist Church

(ha) Port Macquarie Baptist Church

(hb) Punchbowl Baptist Church

(hc) Queanbeyan Baptist Church

(hd) Raymond Terrace Baptist Church

(he) Revive Cronulla

(hf) Riverside Church Ermington

(hg) Riverstone Baptist Church

(hh) Rouse Hill Community Baptist Church

(hi) Ryde Baptist Church

(hj) Sandy Beach Community Baptist Church

(hk) Sans Souci Baptist Church

(hl) Scone Baptist Church

(hm) Seaforth Baptist Church

(hn) Shellharbour City Baptist Church

(ho) Shift Simple Church

(hp) Singleton Baptist Church

(hq) Small Boat, Big Sea

(hr) Southwestern Community Baptist Church

(hs) Springwood Baptist Church

(ht) St Clair Baptist Church

(hu) St Georges Basin Baptist Church

(hv) St Ives Baptist Church

(hw) St Marys District Baptist Church

(hx) Stroud Baptist Church

(hy) Swansea District Baptist Church

(hz) Sydney Grace Community Church

(ia) Tahmoor Baptist Church

(ib) Tanilba Bay Baptist Church

(ic) Taree Baptist Church

(id) TarroBeresfield Baptist Church

(ie) Tea Gardens Baptist Church

(if) Temora Baptist Church

(ig) Thalaba Baptist Church

(ih) The Entrance District Baptist Church

(ij) The Refuge Oran Park Baptist Church

(ik) The Rock Hosanna Miller Baptist Church Inc.

(il) Thornleigh Community Baptist Church

(im) Thrive Church

(in) Toongabbie Baptist Church

(io) Toronto Baptist Church

(ip) Tuggeranong Baptist Church Inc.

(iq) Tumut Baptist Church

(ir) Turramurra Community Baptist Church

(is) Tweed Coast Community Baptist Church

(it) Vivid Life Church

(iu) Wagga Wagga Baptist Church

(iv) WaggaAshmont Baptist Church

(iw) Walla Walla and District Baptist Church

(ix) Wallsend Baptist Church

(iy) Warners Bay Baptist Church

(iz) Warragamba Baptist Church

(ja) Warrimoo Baptist Church

(jb) Water of Life Christian Church

(jc) Wauchope Baptist Church

(jd) Wellington Baptist Church

(je) Wentworthville Baptist Church

(jf) West Ryde Community Church

(jg) West Wallsend Baptist Church

(jh) Westview Baptist Church

(ji) Windsor District Baptist Church

(jj) Wingham Baptist Church

(jk) Wollongong Baptist Church

(jl) Woolloomooloo Baptist Church

(jm) Woonona Baptist Church

(jn) Wyong Baptist Church

(jo) Yagoona Baptist Church

(jp) Yass Community Baptist Church

(jq) Yeoval District Baptist Church

(jr) Young Baptist Church

(js) Zoe Baptist Church

(jt) Ambarvale Church

(ju) Arncliffe Baptist Church

(jv) Balmain Baptist Church

(jw) Banksia Baptist Church

(jx) Bomaderry Baptist Church

(jy) Bondi Baptist Fellowship

(jz) Boolaroo Baptist Church

(ka) Breathe Simple Church Enmore

(kb) Bulgarian Macedonian Baptist Fellowship

(kc) Burton St Baptist Church

(kd) Cardiff Baptist Church

(ke) Cardiff South Baptist Church

(kf) Chullora Baptist Church

(kg) Cootamundra Baptist Church

(kh) Coraki Baptist Church

(ki) Dorrigo Baptist Church

(kj) Earthgrace Fellowship

(kk) East Lindfield Baptist Church

(kl) Epping Chinese and Japanese Church

(km) Estonian Baptist Church Thirlmere

(kn) Estonian Mission

(ko) Evans Head Baptist Church

(kp) Fijian Indian Baptist Church

(kq) Forest Reefs Baptist Church

(kr) Glebe Community Baptist Church

(ks) Global Mission Korean Fellowship

(kt) Granville Ukrainian Baptist Church

(ku) Holbrook Baptist Church

(kv) Hurstville Baptist Church

(kw) Imagine Surry Hills

(kx) Iranian Evangelical Baptist Fellowship

(kz) Jerilderie Baptist Fellowship

(la) Karuah Baptist Church

(lb) Kelso Baptist Church

(lc) Kingsgrove Korean Baptist Church

(ld) Kurnell Baptist Church

(le) Lake Munmorah Christian Fellowship

(lf) Lakes Community Fellowship

(lg) Lakeside Community Baptist Church (AKA Llandilo)

(lh) Lalor Park Baptist Church

(li) Lambton Baptist Church

(lj) Leeton Baptist Church

(lk) Lighthouse South West Rocks

(ll) Limetree (AKA Narellan)

(lm) Macquarie Fields Baptist Church

(ln) Maroota Baptist Church

(lo) Miller Baptist Church

(lp) Minto Baptist Church

(lq) Mona Vale Baptist Church

(lr) Mosman Baptist Church

(ls) Moss Vale Baptist Church

(lt) Narellan Baptist Church (AKA Limetree)

(lu) Narooma Baptist Church

(lv) Narrabri Baptist Church

(lw) Narrandera Baptist Church

(lx) New Day Baptist Church

(ly) North Auburn Baptist Church

(lz) Oyster Bay Baptist Church

(ma) Parklands Community Baptist Church

(mb) Penrith South Baptist Church

(mc) Ramsgate Baptist Church

(md) Ropes Crossing Community Baptist Church

(me) Salt and Light Community Church (AKA Oyster Bay)

(mf) Sandgate Baptist Church

(mg) Snowy Mountains Baptist Church

(mh) SOS Wyong Inc.

(mi) South Windsor Baptist Church

(mj) Spanish Evangelical Jerusalem Baptist Church,

(mk) Spanish Speaking Evangelical Baptist Church

(ml) Sussex Inlet Baptist Church

(mm) Sydney Korean Baptist Church

(mn) The Door

(mo) The Other City

(mp) Thirlmere Baptist Fellowship

(mq) Trundle Baptist Church

(mr) Tumbarumba Baptist Church

(ms) Ukrainian Baptist Church

(mt) Ulmarra Baptist Church

(mu) Undercliffe (AKA Wanstead) Baptist Church

(mv) Upper Hunter District Mission

(mw) Wamberal Baptist Church (AKA Erina Heights)

(mx) Warilla Baptist Church (AKA Albion Park)

(my) Warilla North Baptist Church

(mz) West Dapto Baptist Church

(na) West Wyalong Baptist Church

(nb) Wollongong Spanish Baptist Church (AKA Hispanic Baptist)

(nc) Woodberry Hope Community Church

(nd) Woodberry New Day Baptist Church

(ne) Beverly Hills Chinese Baptist Church

(nf) Christian Missionary Church

(ng) Different Key

(nh) Faith Bible Baptist Church

(ni) Griffith Baptist Church

(nj) Hillston Baptist Church

(nk) Moruya Baptist Church

(nl) Nambucca Baptist Church

(nm) Nelson Bay Baptist Church

(nn) Slavic Christian Church

(no) The Hub Baptist Churches (Tweed Heads)

(np) The Hub Baptist Churches (Grafton)

(nq) The Hub Baptist Churches (Murwillumbah)

(nr) The Hub Baptist Churches (Ocean Shores)

(ns) The Sanctuary

(nt) Water of Life Ministries

(nu) Merewether Baptist Church

(nv) Liberty Baptist Church (Cardiff Heights)

(nw) Bedford College

(nx) Berowra Christian School

(ny) Camp Elim Association

(nz) Casino Baptist Church Christian Community Preschool

(oa) GWFC Childcare

(ob) Hopefield (Southern Community Welfare, Gymea)

(oc) Inaburra Communications Ltd

(od) Moree Christian School

(oe) Morling College

(of) Northcross Christian School

(og) Parkes Christian School

(oh) Ridgecrest (WDBA)

(oi) Snowy Mountains Christian School

(oj) Taree Christian College

(ok) Wyong Christian Community School

(ol) Greenacre Baptist Christian School

(om) Maitland Baptist Church Child Care Ltd

(on) Warilla Baptist Church Preschool Inc

(op) Nowra Baptist Church Christian School Ltd

(oq) Ashfield Baptist Child Care Inc

(or) The Guardian Angel Preschool (Claymore)

(os) Norwest Christian College

(ot) Open Circle

(ou) Sydney Immanuel Korean Baptist Church

(ov) East Chatswood Baptist Church

(ow) East Lindfield Baptist Church

(ox) ManildraMolong Baptist Church

(oy) Mimosa Baptist Church

29

Baptistcare WA

 

(a) Baptistcare WA Limited

30

Baptist Churches of Victoria

(a) Baptist Union of Victoria

(b) Aberdeen Street Baptist Church

(c) Aberfeldie Baptist Church

(d) Albert Park Baptist Church

(e) Albury Baptist Church

(f) Altona Baptist Church

(g) Anglesea Baptist Church

(h) Armadale Baptist Church

(i) Ashburton Baptist Church

(j) Auburn Baptist Church

(k) Australia Zophei Church Inc

(l) Bacchus Marsh Baptist Church

(m) Bairnsdale Baptist Church

(n) Balwyn Baptist Church

(o) Beaconsfield Baptist Church

(p) Barraport Boort Baptist Church

(r) Belgrave South Baptist Church

(s) Belmont Highton Baptist Church

(t) Bendigo Baptist Church

(u) Box Hill Baptist Church

(v) Brimbank New Life Baptist Church

(w) Brunswick Baptist Church

(x) Buninyong Baptist Church Fellowship

(y) Camberwell Baptist Church

(z) Canterbury Baptist Church

(aa) Central Baptist Church Clifton Springs

(ab) Central Chinese Baptist Church

(ac) Chin Baptist Church Inc

(ad) Church by the Bay

(ae) Clarinda Baptist Church

(af) Cloverdale Baptist Community Church

(ag) Coburg Baptist Church

(ah) Cohuna Baptist Church

(ai) Colac Baptist Church

(aj) Collins Street Baptist Church

(ak) Community Church of St Mark

(al) The Community of the Transfiguration Inc.

(am) Cranbourne Baptist Community Church

(an) Crossway Baptist Church Inc.

(ao) Croydon Hills Baptist Church

(ap) Dandenong Baptist Church

(aq) Diamond Valley Baptist Church

(ar) Doveton Baptist Church

(as) Drouin Baptist Church

(at) Eastern Chinese Baptist Church

(au) Emmanuel Baptist Church (Indonesian Congregation)

(av) Encounter Baptist Church Inc.

(aw) Essendon Baptist Community Church

(ax) Euroa Baptist Church

(ay) Ferntree Gully Baptist

(az) Footscray Baptist Church

(ba) Frankston Baptist Church Inc.

(bb) Frankston Forest Baptist Church

(bc) Freeway Baptist Church

(bd) Glen Eira Christian Community Church

(be) Glenroy Oak Park Baptist Church

(bf) Grace Baptist Community Church

(bg) GraceTree Baptist Community

(bh) Granite Community Church

(bi) Grovedale Baptist Church

(bj) Hamilton Baptist Church

(bk) Hawthorn West Baptist Church

(bl) Heathmont Baptist Church

(bm) Jigsaw

(bn) Kangaroo Flat Baptist Church

(bo) Katalyst Church

(bp) Kerang Baptist Church

(bq) Kew Baptist Church

(br) Kilsyth South Baptist Church

(bs) Kingsville Baptist Church

(bt) Kingsville Zotung Baptist Church

(bu) Knox Community Baptist Church

(bv) KoondrookBarham Baptist Church

(bw) Korumburra Baptist Church

(bx) Kyabram Baptist Church

(bz) Kyneton Baptist Church

(ca) Lakes Entrance Baptist Church

(cb) Lifeway Christian Church Lara

(cc) Light Community Baptist Church

(cd) Lilydale Baptist Church

(ce) Longwarry Baptist Church

(cf) Lutuv Baptist Church

(cg) Maldon Baptist Church

(ch) Manifold Heights Baptist Church

(ci) Mara Christian Church of Victoria

(cj) Melbourne Matu Baptist Church

(ck) Melbourne Siyin Burmese Mission Church

(cl) Mentone Baptist Church

(cm) Mildura Baptist Church Inc.

(cn) Mill Park Baptist Church

(co) Millgrove Baptist Church

(cp) Mitcham Baptist Church

(cq) Moe Baptist Church

(cr) Mooroolbark Baptist Church

(cs) Murrumbeena Baptist Church

(ct) Naringal Baptist Church

(cu) New Community Ringwood

(cv) New Peninsula Baptist Church Inc.

(cw) New Hope Baptist Church

(cx) Newport Baptist Church

(cy) Northcote Baptist Church

(cz) Now and Not Yet Community

(da) Nyora and District Baptist Church

(db) Oakleigh Baptist Church

(dc) Ocean Grove Baptist Church

(dd) OneHope Baptist Church

(de) Pakenham Baptist Church

(df) Pathway Baptist Church

(dg) Phillip Island Baptist Church

(di) Port Campbell Baptist Church

(dj) Portland Baptist Church

(dk) Regent Baptist Church

(dl) Reservoir Baptist Church

(dm) Reservoir Vietnamese Baptist Church

(dn) Rise@Carlton

(do) Rokeby Baptist Church

(dp) Rosanna Baptist Church

(dq) Rowville Baptist Church

(dr) Sale Baptist Church

(ds) Samoan Baptist Church Dandenong

(dt) Sandringham Baptist Church

(du) Seymour Baptist Church

(dv) Shepparton Baptist Church

(dx) South Yarra Community Baptist Church

(dy) St Kilda Elsternwick Baptist Church

(dz) St Lukes Baptist Community

(ea) Stawell Baptist Church

(eb) Sunbury Baptist Church

(ec) Sydenham Baptist Church

(ed) Syndal Baptist Church

(ee) Templestowe Baptist Church Inc.

(ef) The Vine Alexandra

(eg) The Vine Baptist Church

(eh) Torquay Christian Fellowship

(ei) Tottenham Bilingual Baptist Church (Evangelica)

(ej) Traralgon and District Baptist Church

(ek) Upwey Baptist Community Church

(el) Wandin Baptist Church

(em) Wangaratta Baptist Church

(en) Warrnambool and District Baptist Church

(eo) Waverley Baptist Church

(eq) Werribee Baptist Church

(er) West Preston Baptist Church

(es) Western New Community Baptist Church

(et) Westgate Baptist Community

(eu) Williamstown Baptist Church

(ev) Wodonga and District Baptist Church

(ew) Wonthaggi Baptist Church

(ex) Zotung Baptist Church Inc.

(ey) Baptist Camping Victoria Inc.

(ez) Whitley College

(fa) Ballarat East Baptist Church

(fb) Bannockburn and District Baptist Church

(fc) Barraport Baptist Church

(fd) Bendigo (Marshall Street) Baptist Church

(fe) Black Hill (Ballarat) Baptist Church

(ff) Brentwood Baptist Church

(fg) Brentwood Baptist Church (Karkarooc)

(fh) Brim Baptist Church

(fi) Burwood East Baptist Church

(fj) Chadstone Baptist Church

(fk) Clifton Hill Baptist Church

(fl) Collingwood Baptist Church

(fm) Collingwood Tabernacle

(fn) Cry Melon Church

(fo) Cudgee Baptist Church

(fp) Darling Baptist Church

(fq) Daylesford Baptist Church

(fr) Eaglehawke Baptist Church

(fs) Echuca Baptist Church (Premier Street)

(ft) Echuca Baptist Church

(fu) Fairfield Baptist Church

(fv) Fenwick Street Baptist Church

(fw) Fitzroy (George Street) Baptist Church

(fx) Footscray (Gordon Street) Baptist Church

(fy) Galaquil Baptist Church

(fz) Gama East Baptist Church

(ga) Hampton Baptist Community Church

(gb) Hope Particular Baptist Church

(gc) Hopetoun Baptist Church

(gd) Hopetoun West Baptist Church

(ge) Leopold Baptist Church

(gf) Lonsdale Street Particular Baptist Church

(gg) Malvern Baptist Church

(gh) Malvern East / Darling Baptist Church

(gi) Maryborough Baptist Church

(gj) Maryborough & District Baptist Church

(gk) Melbourne East Baptist Church

(gl) Merylnston Baptist Church

(gm) Moreland Baptist Church

(gn) Morwell Baptist Church

(go) Myall Baptist Church

(gp) Newmarket Baptist Church (Brighton Street)

(gq) Newmarket Baptist Church

(gr) Newtown Baptist Chilwell (Geelong)

(gs) Noorong Baptist Church

(gt) Noorong Baptist Fellowship

(gu) Nyah Christian Fellowship

(gv) Ormond Faith Community

(gw) Peninsula Baptist Church at Mt Eliza

(gx) Peppers Plain Church

(gy) Port CampbellTimboon

(gz) Rainbow Baptist Church

(ha) Richmond Baptist Church

(hb) South Melbourne Baptist Church

(hc) Surrey Hills Baptist Church

(hd) Thornbury Baptist Church

(he) Tresco Baptist Church

(hf) Turriff & Gamma East Baptist Church

(hg) Victoria Street Baptist Church (Ballarat East)

(hh) Western Port Baptist Church

(hi) Wilkur South Baptist Church

(hj) Benalla Baptist Church

(hk) East Doncaster Baptist Church

(hl) Melton Baptist Church

(hm) Moonee Ponds Baptist Church

(hn) Narre Warren Baptist Church

(ho) Hampton Park Baptist Church

(hp) Heartland Baptist Church

(hq) Ivanhoe Baptist Church

(hr) Ballarat North Baptist Church

(hs) City Baptist Church

(ht) Warracknabeal Baptist Church

(hu) North Balwyn Baptist Church

(hv) The Eighth Day Baptist Church (also known as West Melbourne Baptist Church)

(hw) New Life Baptist Church

(hx) Southern Cross Community Church

(hy) Swan Hill Baptist Church

(hz) Point Cook Community Baptist Church

(ia) East Camberwell Baptist Church

(ib) Melbourne Chinese Baptist Church

(ic) Pleasant Street and Forest Street Baptist Church

(id) BeaumarisMordialloc Baptist Church

(ie) North Balwyn Baptist Church

(if) Chelsea Baptist Church

(ig) Beaumaris Baptist Church

(ih) Wendouree Baptist Church

(ii) Pleasant Street Baptist Church

(ij) Brighton Baptist Church Incorporated

(ik) Crosspoint Baptist Church

31

Child & Family Services Ballarat Inc

(a) Child & Family Services Ballarat Inc.

32

Benedictine Community New Norcia

(a) Monochorum Ltd (Benedictine Community New Norcia)

34

Baptist Churches of South Australia

 

(a) Baptist Churches of South Australia Inc

(b) Aberfoyle Park Baptist Church

(c) Aboriginal Berean Community Church Inc

(d) Adelaide Chin Christian Church

(e) Aldinga Bay Baptist Church

(f) All Nations Baptist Church Inc

(g) Andrews Farm Community Church Inc

(h) Barossa Community Church

(i) Blackwood Hills Baptist Church Inc

(j) Camden Baptist Church Inc

(k) Christies Beach Baptist Church Inc

(l) Clare Baptist Church

(m) Clovercrest Baptist Church Inc

(n) Copper Coast Baptist Church

(o) Coromandel Baptist Church Inc

(p) Edwardstown Baptist Church Inc

(q) Enfield Baptist Church Inc

(r) Flinders Street Baptist Church Inc

(s) Gateway Baptist Church & Community Centre

(t) Gawler Baptist Church Inc

(u) Glen Osmond Baptist Church

(v) Grange Baptist Church Inc

(w) H2One Baptist Church Inc

(x) Hackham Baptist Family Church Inc

(y) Hallett Cove Baptist Church Inc

(z) Hills Baptist Church Inc

(aa) Holdfast Baptist Church Inc

(ab) Ingle Farm Baptist Church

(ac) King's Baptist Church Inc

(ad) Kings Community Church Inc

(ae) Knightsbridge Baptist Church Inc

(af) Laura Baptist Christian Community

(ag) Lighthouse Community Church Inc

(ah) Lockleys Baptist Church

(ai) Mannum Community Church Inc

(aj) Millicent Baptist Church Inc

(ak) Mitcham Baptist Church Inc

(al) Mount Barker Baptist Church Inc

(am) Mount Gambier Baptist Church

(an) Norton Summit Baptist Church

(ao) Orroroo Community Church

(ap) Parkside Baptist Church Inc

(aq) Peake Baptist Church

(ar) Playford Baptist Church Inc

(as) Port Lincoln Baptist Church

(at) Port Pirie Baptist Church Inc

(au) Richmond Baptist Church Inc

(av) Riverland Baptist Church

(aw) Romanian Baptist Church

(ax) Rostrevor Baptist Church Inc

(ay) Saddleworth Baptist Church

(az) Salem Baptist Church Inc

(ba) Salisbury Baptist Church Inc

(bb) Seaton Baptist Church Inc

(bc) Semaphore Park Baptist Church

(bd) Soul Food Christian Community Inc

(be) Soulspace Christian Community Inc

(bf) Springpark Baptist Church Inc

(bg) St Peters Baptist Church

(bh) Tarlee Baptist Church

(bi) The Port Church Inc

(bj) Travellers Well Church Port Augusta Inc

(bk) Trinity Baptist Church Inc

(bl) Unley Park Baptist Church Inc

(bm) Victor Harbor Baptist Church Inc

(bn) West Beach Community Church Inc

(bo) Westcare Baptist Church

(bp) Whyalla Baptist Church Inc

(bq) Zotung Family Church South Australia

(br) Alberton Baptist Church

(bs) Ascot Park Baptist Church

(bt) Black Forest Baptist Church

(bu) Broadview Baptist Church

(bv) Caloote Baptist Church

(bw) Canowie Belt Baptist Church

(bx) Cheltenham Baptist Church

(by) Cherryville Baptist Church

(bz) Clover Hill Baptist Church

(ca) Colonel Light Gardens Baptist Church

(cb) Crystal Brook Baptist Church

(cc) Eden Valley Baptist Church

(cd) Festival City Community Church Inc

(ce) Filipino Baptist Church

(cf) Georgetown Baptist Church

(cg) Goodwood Baptist Church

(ch) Hawthorndene Baptist Church

(ci) Hillcrest Baptist Church

(cj) Hilton Baptist Church

(ck) Hindmarsh Baptist Church

(cl) Jamestown Baptist Church

(cm) Kenton Valley Baptist Church

(cn) Largs North Baptist Church

(co) LeFevre Baptist Church

(cp) Little Glory Baptist Church

(cq) Lyndoch Baptist Church

(cr) Marino Baptist Fellowship

(cs) Midcoast Christian Community

(ct) Minlacowie Baptist Church

(cu) Minlaton Baptist Church

(cv) Mount Cooper Baptist Church

(cw) North Croydon Baptist Church

(cx) Northlands Community Church

(cy) Norwood Baptist Church

(cz) Norwood Community Baptist Church

(da) Peterborough Baptist Church

(db) Peterhead Baptist Church

(dc) Port Augusta Baptist Fellowship

(dd) Port Pirie Central Baptist Church

(de) Renmark Baptist Church

(df) Seacombe Road Baptist Church Inc

(dg) Seaford Rise Baptist Community Fellowship

(dh) Sellicks Baptist Fellowship

(di) Semaphore Baptist Church

(dj) South Plympton Baptist Church

(dk) Southwark Baptist Church

(dl) St Marys Baptist Church

(dm) Stockport Baptist Church

(dn) Sunny Brae Baptist Church

(do) Terowie Baptist Church

(dp) The Cove (Marino) Baptist Church

(dq) Ucolta Baptist Church

(dr) Underdale Baptist Church

(ds) Westbourne Park Baptist Church

(dt) Whyalla Carey Baptist Church

(du) Whyalla West Baptist Church

(dv) Woodville North Baptist Church Inc

(dw) Yorktown Baptist Church

(dx) Yugoslav Baptist Fellowship

(dy) Burleigh College

(dz) West Croydon Baptist Church Inc

35

Baptcare

 

(a) Baptcare Ltd

(b) Baptcare Affordable Housing Ltd

(c) Abercare (Price Street, Essendon)

(d) Abercare (Buckley Street, Essendon)

(e) Abercare (Niddrie)

(f) Abercare (Keilor)

(g) Abercare (Moonee Ponds)

(h) Westside Children's Home

(i) Heathmont Family Group Home

(j) Boronia Family Group Home

(k) Baptist Social Services

(l) Baptist Community Care Ltd

36

St John Ambulance Western Australia

 

(a) St John Ambulance Western Australia Ltd

37

St John Ambulance Australia

 

(a) St John Ambulance Australia Incorporated

38

The Bush Church Aid Society

 

(a) The Bush Church Aid Society

39

Salesian Society (Vic)

 

(a) Salesian Society (Vic) Inc

(b) Dominic College, Tasmania

(c) Don Bosco Camp

(d) Don Bosco Retreat Centre

(e) Don Bosco Youth and Recreation Centre, St Marys

(f) Don Bosco Youth Centre, Brunswick

(g) Salesian College, Chadstone

(h) Salesian College, Port Pirie, only to the extent this institution was under the authority of the Provincial of the Salesians of Don Bosco

(i) Salesian College, Sunbury

(j) Boys Town, Engadine (19522005)

(k) Salesian College, Brooklyn Park, only to the extent this institution was under the authority of the Provincial of the Salesians of Don Bosco

(l) Salesian Society Incorporated (VIC)

(m) The Salesian Society Incorporated

(n) Don Bosco Boys Club, South Oakleigh

(o) Boys’ Town Engadine

40

The Order of the Sisters of the Presentation in Queensland

 

(a) The Corporation of the Trustees of the Order of the Sisters of the Presentation in Queensland

(b) St Rita’s College (as in existence from 1 January 1926 to 1 June 2014)

(c) St Ursula’s Catholic Primary School – Yeppoon Queensland (as in existence from 1 January 1917 to 1 June 2014)

41

Cistercian Order of the Strict Observance (Cistercian Monks)

(a) Cistercian Property Association

(b) Cistercian Order of the Strict Observance

42

The Church of Jesus Christ of Latterday Saints Australia

(a) The Church of Jesus Christ of Latterday Saints Australia

(b) The Church of Jesus Christ of Latterday Saints (being the unincorporated religious and charitable association only to the extent that it is, or was at the relevant time, operating in Australia)

(c) All wards, branches, stakes, districts, missions and temples of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latterday Saints only to the extent these institutions are, or were at the relevant time, operating in Australia, whether incorporated or unincorporated and whether still existing or now defunct

43

The Armidale School

(a) The Armidale School

(b) The Armidale School Council (as in existence from 2004 to 2009)

(c) The Armidale School Limited (as in existence from 1923 to1949)

(d) The Armidale School Council (as in existence from 1949 to 2004)

44

Yooralla

 

(a) Yooralla

(b) Any part of Yooralla, including the works (incorporated or unincorporated) such as the Business Enterprises, recreational services, individual personalised services, allied health services including those provided within schools and kindergartens, family options, educational facilities, hostels, residential facilities, camps, training facilities and supported employment owned or operated by Yooralla

(c) Central Access Limited

(d) EDAR (Eastern District Association for the Retarded)

(e) The Victorian Society for Crippled Children and Adults

45

The Congregation of Our Lady of Charity of the Good Shepherd

 

(a) The Congregation of Our Lady of Charity of the Good Shepherd, to extent that it operates in Australia, being the unincorporated association also known as the Sisters of the Good Shepherd

46

The Friends’ School

 

(a) The Friends’ School Incorporated

(b) The Friends’ School Development Fund Incorporated

(c) Clemes College

(d) Friends’ School Ltd

(e) The Friends’ School

47

Churches of Christ in Queensland

 

(a) Churches of Christ in Queensland

(b) Churches of Christ Care

48

Association of the Franciscan Order of Friars Minor

 

(a) Association of the Franciscan Order of Friars Minor

(b) Franciscan Province of the Holy Spirit in Australia (being the unincorporated religious body)

(c) Padua College Limited

(d) St Anthony Seraphic College

(e) St Bonaventure College

(f) Mount Alverna Retreat Centre

(g) La Verna Retreat Centre

(h) Morning Star Boys Home

(i) Padua Hall

49

The Passionist Fathers

 

(a) Trustees of the Passionist Fathers

(b) The Fathers of the Passion

(c) Passionist Fathers Hobart

(d) Any part of the religious congregation, order or group known as the Passionist Fathers Holy Spirit Province (also known as the Fathers of the Passion), including any works, activities or ministries which are or were at the relevant time canonically subject to the authority of the Provincial or Superior General of the Passionist Fathers, whether as an unincorporated association or as an incorporated entity and whether still existing or now defunct

(e) The Trustees of the Passionist Sisters of St Paul of the Cross

50

Ballarat and Queen’s Anglican Grammar School

 

(a) Ballarat and Queen’s Anglican Grammar School

(b) BGS Educational Services Ltd

(c) Ballarat and Queen’s Anglican Grammar School Foundation Limited

(d) Queen’s Church of England Girl’s Grammar School

(e) Church of England Grammar School, Ballarat

(f) Ballarat & Queens Anglican Grammar School

51

The Carmelite Fathers

 

(a) The Carmelite Fathers Incorporated (Vic)

(b) Whitefriars College Inc

52

Legacy Australia

 

(a) Legacy Australia Incorporated

53

Parkerville Children and Youth Care

 

(a) Parkerville Children and Youth Care Inc

54

Hospitaller Brothers of St. John of God

 

(a) Trustees of the Hospitaller Brothers of St. John of God (meaning the body corporate established by the Roman Catholic Church Communities’ Lands Act 1942 (NSW))

(b) Any part of the Hospitaller Brothers of St. John of God (also known as the St John of God Brothers or the Hospitaller Order of St John of God), including any works which are or were, at the relevant time, canonically subject to the authority of the Provincial of the Hospitaller Brothers of St. John of God, whether incorporated or unincorporated and whether still existing or now defunct

(c) The Trustees of the Hospitaller Order of St John of God, being an unincorporated association

(d) St John of God Family Services Limited

(e) Aseporo Pty. Limited

(f) Angulo Pty Ltd

(g) Oropesa Pty Ltd

55

Missionaries of the Sacred Heart

 

(a) The Corporation of the Society of the Missionaries of the Sacred Heart

(b) The Missionaries of the Sacred Heart (being the Unincorporated Religious and Charitable Association)

(c) Chevalier College, Burradoo, NSW

(d) Daramalan College Limited, Dickson, ACT

(e) Downlands College Limited, Toowoomba, Qld

(f) Monivae College, Hamilton, VIC

(g) Sacred Heart Monastery, Kensington, NSW

(h) MSC Mission Office Australia Limited, Kensington, NSW

(i) Heart of Life Spirituality Centre, Douglas Park, NSW

(j) Chevalier Resource Centre, Kensington, NSW

(k) MSC St Mary’s Tower Retreat Centre, Douglas Park, NSW

(l) MSC St Mary’s Tower Church, Douglas Park, NSW

(m) Heart of Life Spirituality Centre, Box Hill, VIC

(n) Shoreham Retreat House, Shoreham, VIC

(o) Cluskelly Formation House, Blackburn, VIC

(p) Douglas Park Novitiate, Douglas Park, NSW

(q)  Apostolic School, Douglas Park, NSW

(r) Canberra Monastery, ACT

(s) Sacred Heart Theological College, Croydon, VIC

56

SCEGGS Darlinghurst

(a)  SCEGGS Darlinghurst Ltd

57

Confraternity of Christ the Priest

 

(a) CCS Providence Limited

(b) Confraternity of Christ the Priest

(c) Confraternity of Christ the Priest Corporation

58

Berry Street Victoria

(a) Berry Street Victoria Inc

59

Sisters of the Good Samaritan

 

(a) Trustees of the Sisters of the Good Samaritan

(b) Any part of the Sisters of the Good Samaritan (also known as the Sisters of the Good Samaritan of the Order of Saint Benedict), including any works which are or were, at the relevant time, canonically subject to the authority of the Congregation Leader of the Sisters of the Good Samaritan, whether incorporated or unincorporated and whether still existing or now defunct.

(c) Sisters of the Good Samaritan Foundation Limited

(d) Good Samaritan Education

(e) Good Samaritan Housing

(f) Good Samaritan Inn Limited

(g) Sisters of the Good Samaritan Wivenhoe Environment and Conservation Ltd

(h) The Trustee for the Sisters of the Good Samaritan Foundation

(i) St Bede’s Convent Boarding

(j) St John's Boys’ Preparatory School

(k) St Mary’s Convent Boarding, Charters Towers

(l) St Benedict’s Business College

(m) St James & St John Convent Boarding

(n) St Brendan’s Convent Boarding

(o) St Joseph’s Convent Boarding, Gayndah

(p) Sacred Heart Convent Boarding

(q) St Joseph’s Convent Boarding, Kerang

(r) Santa Maria Convent Boarding

(s) St Patrick’s Convent Boarding

(t) St Mary’s Convent Boarding, Moruya

(u) St Joseph’s Convent Boarding, Nambour

(v) St Monica’s Convent Boarding

(w) St John’s Convent Boarding

(x) St Francis de Sales Convent Boarding

(y) St Mary’s Convent Boarding, Warren

(z) St Joseph’s High School

(aa) St Joseph’s Primary School

(ab) Mater Dei Orphanage

(ac) St Magdalen’s Retreat

(ad) Good Samaritan Training Centre

(ae) St Patrick’s Convent Primary School

(af) St Patrick’s Convent High School

(ag) St Patrick’s High School

(ah) St Mary of the Angels College

(ai) St Mary of the Angels Junior School

(aj) St Mary of the Angels Rosebank Juniorate

(ak) St Scholastica’s Junior School

(al) Lourdes Hill Junior School

(am) Stella Maris Junior School

(an) Santa Maria Junior School

(ao) St Mary’s Junior School

(ap) Lourdes Hill College

(aq) Mater Christi College

(ar) Mater Dei

(as) Mount St Benedict College

(at) Rosebank College

(au) Santa Maria College

(av) Stella Maris College

(aw) St Mary Star of the Sea College

(ax) St Patrick’s College

(ay) St Scholastica’s College

60

Vincentian Fathers

 

(a) The Trustees of the Vincentian Fathers (meaning the Body Corporate pursuant to the Roman Catholic Church Communities’ Lands Act 1942 (NSW))

(b) Any part of the Congregation of the Mission (also known as the Vincentian Fathers) including any works which are or were, at the relevant time, canonically subject to the authority of the Provincial (Visitor) of the Congregation of the Mission (also known as the Vincentian Fathers), whether incorporated or unincorporated and whether still existing or now defunct

(c) St. Stanislaus’ College Bathurst

(d) St Stanislaus’ College Old Boys’ Association Incorporated

(e) Vincare Inc

(f) Vincentian Retirements Services Limited

(g) Vincentian Fathers Ashfield

(h) Vincentian Fathers Bathurst

(i) Vincentian Fathers Firle (also known as Vincentian Fathers De Paul House)

(j) Vincentian Fathers Malvern

(k) Vincentian Fathers Marsfield

(l) Vincentian Fathers Wandal

(m) Vincentian Centre Blue View

(n) Vincentian Fathers Ashmore

(o) Vincentian Fathers Rugby Road (also known as Vincentian Fathers Morphettville)

61

Transform Aid International

 

(a) Transform Aid International Ltd

(b) Baptist World Aid Australia Ltd, in its corporate capacity and in its capacity as trustee for the Baptist World Aid Public Ancillary Fund.

62

Daughters of Charity of St Vincent de Paul

(a) Trustees of the Daughters of Charity of St Vincent de Paul

(b) The Daughters of Charity of St Vincent de Paul

(c) Hutt Street Centre

(d) Seton Villa

(e) St Catherine’s Aged Care Services

(f) St Mary’s House of Welcome

63

Barwon Child, Youth & Family

 

(a) Barwon Child, Youth & Family

(b) BAYSA Ltd

(c) Time for Youth

(d) The Geelong and Western District Protestant Orphanage

(e) Glastonbury – Geelong Protestant Orphanage

(f) Glastonbury Children’s Home – Geelong

(g) Adolescent Placement Scheme

(h) Lismore House

(i) Wahroonga House

(j) Youth Accommodation Support Scheme

(k) Bethany Community Support Inc

64

Barnardos Australia

 

(a) Barnardos Australia

(b) Barnardo’s, United Kingdom (only to the extent it operated in Australia from April 1923 to July 1996)

65

Sisters of St Joseph Maitland

(a) Trustees of the Sisters of St Joseph Maitland

(b) Any part of the congregation known as the Sisters of St Joseph of Maitland (also known as the Sisters of St Joseph Lochinvar), including any works which are or were, at the relevant time, canonically subject to the authority of the Congregation Leader of the Sisters of St Joseph of Maitland, whether incorporated or unincorporated and whether still existing or now defunct.

66

Brisbane Water (NSW) Legacy Club

67

The Council of Abbotsleigh, a body corporate constituted by the Anglican Church of Australia (Bodies Corporate) Act 1938 (NSW), also known as Abbotsleigh School

68

St John Ambulance Australia (NSW)

69

Baptist Union of Queensland

(a) The Baptist Union of Queensland (also known as Queensland Baptists) a body corporate established under Letters Patent under the Religious Education and Charitable Institutions Act 1861 (QLD)

(b) Baplink

(c) Baptist Heritage Queensland

(d) Calam Training Ltd trading as Malyon Vocational Training

(e) Carinity (formerly Queensland Baptist Care)

(f) Malyon Theological College (formerly Queensland Baptist College of Ministry)

(g) Mission To Queensland

(h) QB Indigenous Ministries

(i) QB Kids

(j) QB Women

(k) QB Youth and Young Adults

(l) Queensland Baptist Education Company Ltd trading as Bayside Christian College Hervey Bay

(m) Queensland Conference and Camping Centres

(n) Acacia Ridge District Baptist Church

(o) Agnes Water Baptist Church

(p) Albion Baptist Church

(q) All Nations Revival Church

(r) Annerley Baptist Church

(s) Ashgrove Baptist Church

(t) Atherton Tablelands Baptist Church

(u) Australian Burmese Christian Fellowship Inc (Brisbane)

(v) Banyo Baptist Church

(w) Beaches Baptist Church

(x) Beachside Christian Church

(y) Beacon Community A Baptist Church

(z) Beaudesert Baptist Church

(aa) Beenleigh & District Baptist Church

(ab) Bellbowrie District Baptist Church

(ac) Bethel Chin Baptist Church

(ad) Bethel Romanian Baptist Church

(ae) Biloela District Baptist Church

(af) Birkdale Baptist Church

(ag) Boonah Baptist Church

(ah) Bowen Baptist Church

(ai) Bracken Ridge Baptist Church

(aj) Bribie Island Baptist Church

(ak) Bridgeman Baptist Community Church

(al) Brisbane Slavic Evangelical Baptist Church

(am) Browns Plains Baptist Church

(an) Bundaberg Baptist Church

(ao) Bundaberg West Baptist Church

(ap) Burdekin Baptist Church

(aq) Caboolture Baptist Church

(ar) Cairns Baptist Church

(as) Cairns Northern Beaches Baptist Church

(at) Caloundra CityLife Baptist Church

(au) Calvary Karen Baptist Church

(av) Chancellor Park Community Church

(aw) Charters Towers Baptist Church

(ax) Church@TheGabba

(ay) Churchill Baptist Church

(az) Chuwar Baptist Church

(ba) City North Baptist Church

(bb)  City South Baptist Church

(bc) City Tabernacle Baptist Church

(bd) Clayfield Baptist Church

(be) Cleveland Baptist Church

(bf) Clontarf Beach Baptist Church

(bg) Connect Baptist Church Deagon

(bh) Cooktown Baptist Fellowship

(bi) Coolum Beach Baptist Church

(bj) Cooroy Community Baptist Church

(bk) Coral Coast Christian Church

(bl) CrossLife a baptist church

(bm) Dalby Baptist Church

(bn) Deception Bay Baptist Church

(bo) Eastside Community Church

(bp) Emerald Baptist Church

(bq) Enoggera Baptist Church

(br) Fairfield Christian Family

(bs) Flame Tree Baptist Church

(bt) Forest Lake Baptist Church

(bu) Fraser Coast Baptist Church

(bv) Friends Church

(bw) Gateway Baptist Church

(bx) Gatton Baptist Church

(by) Gin Gin Baptist Church

(bz) Glasshouse Country Baptist Church

(ca) Global Mission Church of Gold Coast

(cb) Gold Coast Mission Church

(cc) Goodlife Community Baptist Church

(cd) Gracemere Baptist Fellowship

(ce) Grange Baptist Church

(cf) Greenslopes Baptist Church

(cg) Gympie Baptist Church

(ch) Hertford Street Baptist Church

(ci) Hervey Bay Baptist Church

(cj) Highfields Baptist Church

(ck) Hope Community Baptist Church

(cl) Hosanna Church Brisbane

(cm) Hosanna Logan City

(cn) Howard Baptist Fellowship

(co) Innisfail Baptist Family

(cp) Jehovah Jireh Baptist Church

(cq) Jimboomba Baptist Church

(cr) Kalbar Baptist Church

(cs) KawanaLife

(ct) Keperra Baptist Church

(cu) Kingaroy Baptist Church

(cv) Kingsridge Baptist Church

(cw) Kruger Parade Baptist Church

(cx) Leichhardt Baptist Church

(cy) Liberty Tamborine Mountain Baptist Church

(cz) Life Point Christian Church

(da) Lifepointe Baptist Church

(db) Live Church

(dc) Living Temple Christian Church

(dd) Living Water North Lakes Baptist Church

(de) Logan Grace Baptist Church

(df) Longreach Baptist Church

(dg) Mackay Baptist Church

(dh) Maleny Baptist Church

(di) Mapleton Baptist Church

(dj) Mareeba Baptist Church

(dk) Margate Baptist Church

(dl) Maryborough Baptist Church

(dm) Meridan Community Church

(dn) Minden District Baptist Church

(do) Moore Park Baptist Church

(dp) Moranbah Christian Fellowship

(dq) Mosaic a Baptist Church

(dr) Mount Isa Baptist Church

(ds) Mt Warren Park Community Church

(dt) Murgon District Baptist Church

(du) Nanango Community Baptist Church

(dv) Narangba Baptist Church

(dw) New Beith Baptist Church

(dx) New Heart Baptist Church

(dy) New Life Community Church

(dz) Noosa Baptist Church

(ea) North Pine Baptist Church

(eb) NorthEast Baptist Church

(ec) Northern Beaches Connections

(ed) Northreach Baptist Church

(ee) Northside Evangelical Church

(ef) Outlook Christian Church

(eg) Reedy Creek Baptist Church

(eh) Riverlife Baptist Church

(ei) RiverLife Community Church

(ej) Rivers Baptist Church

(ek) Riverwalk Baptist Church

(el) Rockhampton Baptist Tabernacle Church

(em) Rosalie Baptist Church

(en) Rosewood Baptist Church

(eo) Sandstone Community Church

(ep) Silkstone Baptist Church

(eq) South Pine Community Church

(er) South Toowoomba Baptist Church

(es) Southport Korean Evangelical Holiness Church

(et) Springfield Central Baptist Church

(eu) Springfield Community Baptist Church

(ev) St John's Community Church

(ew) Stafford Heights Baptist Church

(ex) Stanthorpe Baptist Church

(ey) Sugar Reef Baptist Church

(ez) Sunnybank District Baptist Church

(fa) Taringa Baptist Church

(fb) Tenthill Baptist Church

(fc) The Gap Baptist Church

(fd) The Grove Baptist Community Church

(fe) Tieri Community Church

(ff) Tin Can Bay Community Church

(fg) Toogoolawah District Baptist Church

(fh) Toowong Baptist Church

(fi) Toowoomba Community Baptist Church

(fj) Toowoomba Northside Baptist Church

(fk) Tully District Baptist Fellowship

(fl) Victoria Point Baptist Church

(fm) Vietnam Grace Church Brisbane Inc.

(fn) Vietnamese Grace Baptist Rockhampton

(fo) Voice of the Lord Assembly

(fp) Warwick Baptist Church

(fq) Whitsunday Baptist Church

(fr) Windsor Road Baptist Church

(fs) Wondai Baptist Church

(ft) Woodford Baptist Church

(fu) Wynnum Baptist Church

(fv) Yandina Baptist Church

(fw) Zomi Christian Church

(fx) African Church of Mission

(fy) All Nations Christian Fellowship

(fz) All Nations Family Fellowship

(ga) Ayr Baptist Church

(gb) Blackwater Baptist Fellowship

(gc) Boyne Tannum Baptist Church

(gd) Brinsmead Baptist Church Cairns

(ge) Broadwater Baptist Church

(gf) Burpengary Baptist Church

(gg) Carey Baptist Church

(gh) Carindale Baptist Church

(gi) City Life Christian Church

(gj) Coast Life Community Baptist Church

(gk) CoolangattaTweed Baptist Church

(gl) Coomera Christian Community

(gm) Dinmore Murri Baptist Church

(gn) Eagleby Community Mission

(go) Emmanuel Warwick Baptist Church

(gp) Flinders Baptist Community Church

(gq) Gayndah Baptist Church

(gr) Glenden Baptist Church

(gs) Gold Coast Peace Church

(gt) Goondiwindi Baptist Church

(gu) Hallelujah Ministry Baptist Church

(gv) Heritage Baptist Church

(gw) Hills Outreach Church

(gx) Hughenden Baptist Church

(gy) Inala Baptist Church

(gz) Ipswich Hindi Baptist Fellowship

(ha) Jireh Particular Baptist Church

(hb) Logan Reserve Baptist Church

(hc) Magnetic Island Baptist Church

(hd) Manly Baptist Church

(he) Marburg Baptist Church

(hf) Marlin Coast Baptist Church

(hg) Middlemount Baptist Church

(hh) Monto Baptist Church

(hi) Mossman Baptist Church

(hj) Mount Morgan Baptist Church

(hk) Moura Baptist Church

(hl) Murrie Northside Baptist Church

(hm) Murrie Wynnum Baptist Church

(hn) Nerang Baptist Church

(ho) Open Gate Baptist Church

(hp) Peace Memorial Baptist Church

(hq) Petrie Terrace Baptist Church

(hr) Redland Bay Baptist Church

(hs) Roma Baptist Church

(ht) Romanian Baptist Church

(hu) Rothwell Baptist Church

(hv) Samoan Islander Baptist Church

(hw) Shailer Park Baptist Church

(hx) Sherwood Baptist Church

(hy) South Redland Baptist Church

(hz) Spanish and Latin American Baptist Church

(ia) Tarampa Baptist Church

(ib) Tarragindi Baptist Church

(ic) The Bridge Community Church

(id) The Church on the Rock

(ie) The Lakes Church Springfield

(if) TuganTweed Baptist Church

(ig) Twin Peaks Baptist Church

(ih) Ukrainian Baptist Church

(ii) Vietnamese Christian Church

(ij) Vision North Coast Church

(ik) Walloon Community Baptist Church

70

Baptist Union of the Northern Territory

(a) Baptist Union of the Northern Territory

(b) Alice Springs Baptist Church

(c) Casuarina Baptist Church

(d) Cornerstone Christian Fellowship NT Inc

(e) Baptist Church Palmerston

(f) Darwin Baptist Church Inc

(g) Katherine Baptist Church

(h) Nhulunbuy Baptist Church (being the entity established in 2008)

(i) Adelaide River Baptist Church

(j) Nhulunbuy Baptist Church (being the entity which ceased to exist in 1997)

(k) William Carey College

71

St Columbans Mission Society

(a) St Columbans Mission Society

72

Emerald Centre for Hope and Outreach

(a) Emerald Centre for Hope and Outreach Incorporated

73

Society of the Catholic Apostolate Incorporated

(a) Society of the Catholic Apostolate Incorporated

(b) Pallotti College

(c) Union of the Catholic Apostolate Inc

(d) Union of the Catholic Apostolate

(e) Pallottine Mission School Tardun

(f) Pallottine Mission School Rossmoyne

(g) Pious Society of Mission

74

Dominican Priory

(a) Dominican Priory Incorporated

(b) Dominican Ladies College, Dongara

(c) Siena Girls High School, Doubleview

(d) St Thomas Aquinas, Bedford

(e) Newman Siena College, Doubleview

75

The Australian Institute of Music

(a) The Australian Institute of Music Limited

76

Provincial of the Order of Hermits of St Augustine in Australasia

(a) Provincial of the Order of Hermits of St Augustine in Australasia

(b) St Augustine’s College Sydney

(c) Trustees of The Order of Hermits of St Augustine in Australasia

(d) Villanova College, Coorparoo

(e) Formation House and Priory, Clayfield

(f) Prayer House, Clayfield

(g) Villanova College, Whinstanes

(h) Whinstanes Novitiate

(i) Formation House Brookvale

(j) Augustinian Community Newcastle

77

Australian Churches of Christ Global Mission Partners

(a) The Australian Churches of Christ Global Mission Partners Ltd

78

Little Company of Mary Health Care

(a) Little Company of Mary Health Care Limited

(b) Calvary Hospital Hobart

(c) Calvary St John's Hospital

(d) Calvary St Luke's Hospital

(e) Calvary St Vincent’s Hospital

(f) Calvary Cooinda Retirement Community

(g) Calvary Ephesus Retirement Community

(h) Calvary Flora McDonald Retirement Community

(i) Calvary Haydon Retirement Community

(j) Calvary Mt Carmel Retirement Community

(k) Calvary Muswellbrook Retirement Community

(l) Calvary Nazareth Retirement Community

(m) Calvary Retirement Communities Shared Services

(n) Calvary Ryde Retirement Community

(o) Calvary St Catherine’s Retirement Community

(p) Calvary St Francis Retirement Community

(q) Calvary St Joseph’s Retirement Community

(r) Calvary St Luke’s Retirement Community

(s) Calvary St Martin de Porres Retirement Community

(t) Calvary St Paul’s Retirement Community

(u) Calvary Tanilba Shores Retirement Community

(v) Calvary Tours Terrace Retirement Community

(w) Calvary Retirement Community Cessnock

(x) Calvary Community Care Adelaide Service Centre

(y) Calvary Community Care Alice Springs Service Centre

(z) Calvary Community Care Chiara Respite Cottage

(aa) Calvary Community Care Darwin Service Centre

(ab) Calvary Community Care Flinders Far North Service

(ac) Calvary Community Care Gippsland Service Centre

(ad) Calvary Community Care Head Office

(ae) Calvary Community Care Hunter Service Centre

(af) Calvary Community Care Manning Taree Service Centre

(ag) Calvary Community Care Melbourne Metro

(ah) Calvary Community Care Mulakunya Flexible Aged Care Nguiu

(ai) Calvary Community Care North Tasmania Service Centre

(aj) Calvary Community Care Port Augusta Respite Cottage

(ak) Calvary Community Care Riverina Service Centre

(al) Calvary Community Care Shepparton Service Centre

(am) Calvary Community Care South Tasmania Service Centre

(an) Calvary Community Care St Luke’s Social Centre

(ao) Calvary Community Care Star Of The Sea Respite Cottage

(ap) Calvary Community Care Sydney Service Centre

(aq) Calvary Community Care Victor Harbor

(ar) Calvary Riverina Hospital

(as) Calvary Riverina Hospital Drug and Alcohol Centre

(at) Calvary Riverina Hospital Surgicentre

(au) Calvary Bruce Private Hospital

(av) Calvary Bruce Private Hospital Hyson Green Mental Health

(aw) Calvary Hospital Canberra

(ax) Calvary Public Hospital Bruce Clare Holland House Hospice

(ay) Calvary Mater Newcastle Public Hospital

(az) Bethlehem Hospital Melbourne

(ba) Calvary John James Hospital

(bb) Calvary Central Districts Hospital

(bc) Calvary Health Care South Australia Shared Services

(bd) Calvary Hospital Adelaide

(be) Calvary North Adelaide Hospital Mary Potter Hospice

(bf) Calvary Rehabilitation Hospital

(bg) Calvary Wakefield Hospital

(bh) Calvary Wakefield Hospital Surgicentre

(bi) Calvary Health Care Kogarah Public Hospital

(bj) Calvary Community Care ACT Service Centre

(bk) Calvary Community Care South Tasmania Service Centre

(bl) Mary Potter Nursing Home, The Forrest Centre

(bm) Calvary Home Care Services Limited

(bn) Calvary Bruce Private Hospital Limited

(bo) Calvary Health Care Tasmania Limited

(bp) Calvary Health Care ACT Limited

(bq) Calvary Health Care Bethlehem Limited

(br) LCM Calvary Health Care Holdings Limited

(bs) Calvary Health Care Sydney Limited

(bt) Calvary Health Care Riverina Limited

(bu) Calvary Health Care Adelaide Limited

(bv) Calvary Private Health Care Canberra Limited

(bw) Calvary Retirement Communities Limited

(bx) Calvary Clinic Pty Limited

(by) Calvary Health Care (Newcastle) Limited

(bz) Calvary Mary MacKillop Care SA Limited

(ca) The Corporation of the Little Company of Mary Australia

(cb) Little Company of Mary Australia

(cc) Calvary Ministries Limited

(cd) Calvary Hospital Cairns

(ce) Hargrave Park Baby Centre

(cf) Lewisham Hospital

(cg) Mount St Margaret Hospital

(ch) Our Lady Help of Christians’ Night Refuge and Soup Kitchen

(ci) St Joseph's School Mungindi (Boarding Facilities)

(cj) Wallaroo Home for the Aged

(ck) Toowoomba Community

(cl) Hurstville Community Private Hospital

(cm) St Joseph's Convalescent Home

(cn) Mount Druitt Hospital

(co) Lovell HCS Pty Limited

(cp) Calvary Retirement Community Ryde Limited

(cq) Calvary Retirement Community Canberra Limited

(cr) Glad Pty Limited

79

Legacy Club Services

 

(a) Legacy Club Services

80

MacKillop Family Services

 

(a) MacKillop Family Services Limited

(b) CARA Incorporated

(c) South West Emergency Care for Children Inc

81

Sisters of the Brigidine Congregation

(a) Trustees of the Sisters of the Brigidine Congregation

(b) Brigidine College, Indooroopilly (while canonically subject to the authority of the Sisters of the Brigidine Congregation and as in existence from 19292016)

(c) Brigidine College, St Ives (while canonically subject to the authority of the Sisters of the Brigidine Congregation and as in existence from 19542016)

(d) Brigidine Convent, Randwick (while canonically subject to the authority of the Sisters of the Brigidine Congregation and as in existence from 19011995)

(e) Brigidine Sisters Victorian Province (being the unincorporated religious and charitable association)

(f) Clonard College, Herne Hill (while canonically subject to the authority of the Sisters of the Brigidine Congregation and as in existence from 19562014)

(g) Kilbreda College, Mentone (while canonically subject to the authority of the Sisters of the Brigidine Congregation and as in existence from 19042014)

(h) Kildare College, Holden Hill (while canonically subject to the authority of the Sisters of the Brigidine Congregation and as in existence from 19662014)

(i) Killester College, Springvale (while canonically subject to the authority of the Sisters of the Brigidine Congregation and as in existence from 19552014)

(j) Marian College, Ararat (while canonically subject to the authority of the Sisters of the Brigidine Congregation and as in existence from 18892014)

(k) Marian College, Sunshine West (while canonically subject to the authority of the Sisters of the Brigidine Congregation and as in existence from 19582014)

(l) St Augustine’s College, Kyabram (while canonically subject to the authority of the Sisters of the Brigidine Congregation and as in existence from 19641975)

(m) St Brigid’s College, Horsham (while canonically subject to the authority of the Sisters of the Brigidine Congregation and as in existence from 19201991)

(n) St Joseph’s College, Echuca (while canonically subject to the authority of the Sisters of the Brigidine Congregation and as in existence from 18862014)

(o) Brigidine College, Cowra (while canonically subject to the authority of the Sisters of the Brigidine Congregation and as in existence from 18941987)

(p) Brigidine High School, Maroubra (while canonically subject to the authority of the Sisters of the Brigidine Congregation and as in existence from 19361981)

(q) Brigidine High School, Cooma (while canonically subject to the authority of the Sisters of the Brigidine Congregation and as in existence from 18881987)

(r) Brigidine High School, Coonamble (while canonically subject to the authority of the Sisters of the Brigidine Congregation and as in existence from 18831974)

(s) Brigidine Secondary School, Wembley (while canonically subject to the authority of the Sisters of the Brigidine Congregation and as in existence from 19541961)

(t) Brigidine Teachers College, Malvern (while canonically subject to the authority of the Sisters of the Brigidine Congregation and as in existence from 19551966)

(u) Soubirous Brigidine College, Scarborough (while canonically subject to the authority of the Sisters of the Brigidine Congregation and as in existence from 19511988)

(v) Woodstock Secondary School, Woodstock (while canonically subject to the authority of the Sisters of the Brigidine Congregation and as in existence from 19181954)

(w) Delaney College, Beechworth (while canonically subject to the authority of the Sisters of the Brigidine Congregation and as in existence from 18871978)

(x) Kilbride College, Albert Park (while canonically subject to the authority of the Sisters of the Brigidine Congregation and as in existence from 19091978)

(y) Kildara College, Malvern (while canonically subject to the authority of the Sisters of the Brigidine Congregation and as in existence from 19171992)

(z) Kildare College, Traralgon (while canonically subject to the authority of the Sisters of the Brigidine Congregation and as in existence from 19621984)

(aa) Kilmaire College, Hawthorn (while canonically subject to the authority of the Sisters of the Brigidine Congregation and as in existence from 19221995)

(ab) Sacred Heart College, Rochester (while canonically subject to the authority of the Sisters of the Brigidine Congregation and as in existence from 18931988)

(ac) St Joseph’s College, Maryborough (while canonically subject to the authority of the Sisters of the Brigidine Congregation and as in existence from 19021974)

(ad) St Joseph’s College, Wangaratta (while canonically subject to the authority of the Sisters of the Brigidine Congregation and as in existence from 18881982)

82

Children Australia (OzChild)

(a) Children Australia Inc (trading as OzChild)

(b) Melbourne Orphanage

(c) Melbourne Family Care Organisation

(d) Family Action

(e) Victorian Children’s Aid Society

(f) Family Focus

83

Redemptorists

(a) Redemptorist Congregation (also known as ‘Congregation of the Most Holy Redeemer’ and ‘Congregation of the Redemptorist Fathers in Queensland’)

(b) Trustees of the Redemptorist Fathers (also known as ‘Redemptorists’, ‘Majellan’, and ‘Majellan Publications’)

(c) St Clement’s College, Galong

84

Autism Spectrum Australia (Aspect)

(a) Autism Spectrum Australia (Aspect)

(b) Autistic Children’s Association of New South Wales

85

Churches of Christ in Victoria and Tasmania

(a) Churches of Christ in Victoria & Tasmania Inc

(b) Ararat Church of Christ

(c) Ballarat Central Church of Christ

(d) Bayswater Church of Christ

(e) Bayview Church of Christ

(f) Berwick Church of Christ Inc

(g) Boronia Church of Christ

(h) Bright Church of Christ

(i) Brim Church of Christ

(j) Brimbank Church of Christ Inc

(k) Chelsea Community Church of Christ

(l) Church of Christ Montrose

(m) CrossCulture Church of Christ Inc

(n) CrossCulture Church of Christ Point Cook

(o) Dandenong Church of Christ Inc

(p) Devonport Church of Christ

(q) Discovery Church

(r) Doncaster Church of Christ Inc

(s) Door of Hope Christian Church Inc

(t) Echuca Church of Christ

(u) Fitzroy North Community Church

(v) Foothills Community Care

(w) Frankston Church of Christ

(x) Gateway Church

(y) Gisborne Church of Christ

(z) Greensborough Church of Christ

(aa) Hartwell Church of Christ

(ab) Hobart City Church of Christ

(ac) LifeGate Church of Christ Inc

(ad) Mildura Church of Christ

(ae) Mornington Church of Christ

(af) Mount Clear Church of Christ

(ag) Mulgrave Church of Christ

(ah) New Life Church of Christ Wodonga

(ai) Northern Community Church of Christ

(aj) Numurkah Church of Christ Inc

(ak) Oakleigh Church of Christ

(al) One Community Church Inc

(am) one2one Church

(an) Ormond Community Church of Christ

(ao) Pascoe Vale Church of Christ

(ap) Parkdale Church of Christ

(aq) Properties Corporation of Church of Christ

(ar) Red Church

(as) Red Cliffs Church of Christ

(at) Ringwood Church of Christ

(au) Rite Mentoring

(av) Steeple Church of Christ

(aw) The Avenue Church of Christ

(ax) Thornbury Church of Christ

(ay) Urban Neighbours of Hope Ltd

(az) Warragul Church of Christ

(ba) Werribee Church of Christ

(bb) Williamstown Church of Christ

(bc) York Street Church of Christ

(bd) Ashburton Church of Christ

(be) Ballarat – Brougham Street Church of Christ

(bf) Balwyn Church of Christ

(bg) Balwyn North Church of Christ

(bh) Bet Bet Church of Christ

(bi) Bethany Boys’ Home

(bj) Brunswick Christian Fellowship

(bk) Carlton North Church of Christ

(bl) Casey Christian Fellowship Church of Christ

(bm) Casterton Community Church of Christ

(bn) Caulfield Church of Christ

(bo) Chadstone Church of Christ

(bp) Coburg Church of Christ

(bq) Colac Church of Christ

(br) Copping Church of Christ

(bs) Dandenong North Church of Christ

(bt) Dimboola Church of Christ

(bu) Doncaster East Church of Christ

(bv) Drummond Church of Christ

(bw) Dunalley Church of Christ

(bx) Dunolly Church of Christ

(by) Emerald (Township) Church of Christ

(bz) Essendon North Church of Christ

(ca) Fairfield Church of Christ

(cb) Fawkner Church of Christ

(cc) Fitzroy Church of Christ

(cd) Geelong East Church of Christ

(ce) Hamilton Church of Christ

(cf) Harcourt Church of Christ

(cg) Haven Church of Christ

(ch) Hawthorn Church of Christ

(ci) Highcroft Church of Christ

(cj) Hobart West Church of Christ

(ck) House and Flat Church, West Richmond

(cl) Hurstbridge Church of Christ

(cm) Indonesian Bethel Church

(cn) Kew East Church of Christ

(co) Knoxfield Church of Christ

(cp) Kyneton Church of Christ

(cq) Lillimur Church of Christ

(cr) Lower Heytesbury Church of Christ

(cs) Lysterfield Church of Christ

(ct) Maroondah Community Church

(cu) Mayberry Church of Christ

(cv) Merbein Church of Christ

(cw) Meredith Church of Christ

(cx) Mitcham Church of Christ

(cy) Mole Creek Church of Christ

(cz) Mont Albert Church of Christ

(da) Mooroopna Church of Christ

(db) Moreland Church of Christ

(dc) Newmarket Church of Christ

(dd) Newport Church of Christ

(de) Nillumbik Community Church of Christ

(df) Port Fairy Church of Christ

(dg) Reservoir Church of Christ

(dh) Richmond Church of Christ

(di) Richmond South Church of Christ

(dj) Rowville Church of Christ

(dk) Sandhill Church of Christ

(dl) South Yarra Church of Christ

(dm) Stonnington Church of Christ

(dn) Strathmore Church of Christ

(do) Sunshine Church of Christ

(dp) The Rainbow Community

(dq) Toora Church of Christ

(dr) Traralgon Church of Christ

(ds) Ultima Church of Christ

(dt) Ulverstone Church of Christ

(du) Woorinen Church of Christ

(dv) Yarrawonga Christian Fellowship

(dw) Yarrawonga Church of Christ

86

Lutheran Church of Australia

(a) Lutheran Church of Australia Inc, an incorporated association established under the Associations Incorporation Act 1956 (SA)

(b) Finke River Mission of Lutheran Church of Australia

(c) All congregations that are or were at the relevant time a part of or subject to the authority of Finke River Mission of Lutheran Church of Australia, whether incorporated or unincorporated and whether still existing or now defunct

(d) Lutheran Church of Australia New South Wales District

(e) All congregations that are or were at the relevant time a part of or subject to the authority of Lutheran Church of Australia New South Wales District, whether incorporated or unincorporated and whether still existing or now defunct

(f) Lutheran Church of Australia Queensland District, incorporated under letters patent issued pursuant to the Religious Educations and Charitable Institutional Acts 1861 (Qld)

(g) All congregations that are or were at the relevant time a part of or subject to the authority of Lutheran Church Australia Queensland District, incorporated under letters patent issued pursuant to the Religious Educations and Charitable Institutional Acts 1861 (Qld), whether incorporated or unincorporated and whether still existing or now defunct

(h) Lutheran Church of Australia South Australia and Northern Territory District Incorporated, an incorporated association established under the Associations Incorporation Act 1985 (SA)

(i) All congregations that are or were at the relevant time a part of or subject to the authority of Lutheran Church of Australia South Australia and Northern Territory District, an incorporated association established under the Associations Incorporation Act 1985 (SA), whether incorporated or unincorporated and whether still existing or now defunct

(j) Lutheran Church of Australia Victorian District, a body corporate established under the Lutheran Church of Australia Victorian District Incorporation Act 1971 (Vic)

(k) All congregations that are or were at the relevant time a part of or subject to the authority of Lutheran Church of Australia Victorian District, a body corporate established under the Lutheran Church of Australia Victorian District Incorporation Act 1971 (Vic), whether incorporated or unincorporated and whether still existing or now defunct

(l) Lutheran Church of Australia Western Australia District Incorporated, a body corporate established under the Associations Incorporation Act 2015 (WA)

(m) All congregations that are or were at the relevant time a part of or subject to the authority of Lutheran Church of Australia Western Australia District incorporated, a body corporate established under the Associations Incorporation Act 2015 (WA), whether incorporated or unincorporated and whether still existing or now defunct

(n) Australian Lutheran College Limited

(o) Australian Lutheran World Service

(p) Calvary Kindergarten Morphett Vale Inc

(q) Concordia College Inc

(r) Concordia Kindergarten Inc

(s) Cornerstone College Inc

(t) Encounter Lutheran College Incorporated

(u) Endeavour College Incorporated

(v) Faith Lutheran College Inc

(w) Golden Grove Lutheran Primary School

(x) Good Shepherd Lutheran College NT Incorporated

(y) Good Shepherd Lutheran School Angaston

(z) Immanuel Lutheran School Gawler Association Incorporated

(aa) Immanuel Primary School Assn

(ab) Lobethal Lutheran School Inc

(ac) Loxton Lutheran School Inc

(ad) Lutheran Community Care

(ae) Lutheran Church of Australia Queensland District (Lutheran Community Care) operating as Lutheran Services

(af) Lutheran Education Australia Limited

(ag) Lutheran School Wagga Wagga Limited

(ah) Maitland Lutheran School

(ai) Navigator College Incorporated

(aj) Open Arms Community Child Care Centre Incorporated

(ak) Our Saviour Lutheran Primary

(al) Redeemer Lutheran School Inc

(am) Salisbury Lutheran Kindergarten Inc

(an) Southern Barossa Community Childcare Incorporated

(ao) St Jakobi Lutheran School

(ap) St John’s Lutheran School, Eudunda

(aq) St John’s Lutheran School Jindera Incorporated

(ar) St Mark’s Lutheran School Mount Barker Incorporated

(as) St Martin’s Lutheran College Mount Gambier Incorporated

(at) St Martin’s Pre School Kindergarten Mount Gambier Inc

(au) St Michaels Lutheran School Hahndorf

(av) St Paul’s Lutheran School Inc

(aw) St Paul’s College Ltd

(ax) St Paul’s Lutheran Kindergarten Incorporated

(ay) St Paul’s Lutheran Primary School Henty Incorporated

(az) Tatachilla Lutheran College Assoc Inc

(ba) Trinity Haven Lutheran Camp Incorporated

(bb) Unity College Inc

(bc) Waikerie Lutheran Primary School Incorporated

(bd) Zion Pre School Centre Inc

(be) Adelaide Lutheran Sports and Recreation Association

(bf) Amandus: Lutheran Disability Services Inc

(bg) Calvary Lutheran Primary School Inc

(bh) Crossways Lutheran School Ceduna Association Inc

(bi) Eastside Lutheran College

(bj) Fullarton Lutheran Homes Inc

(bk) Good Shepherd Lutheran School Para Vista Inc

(bl) Immanuel College Inc

(bm) Living Waters Lutheran College Incorporated

(bn) Living Waters Lutheran School Inc

(bo) Lutheran Education South Australia, Northern Territory and Western Australia Incorporated

(bp) Lutheran Homes Foundation (WA) Incorporated

(bq) Lutheran Homes Inc

(br) Murray Bridge Lutheran Homes Inc

(bs) St Peter’s Lutheran School Blackwood Inc

(bt) Tanunda Lutheran Home Inc

(bu) Valley of Praise Retirement Village Incorporated

(bv) Victor Harbor Lutheran Homes Inc

(bw) Vineyard Lutheran School Clare Valley Incorporated

(bx) Yirara College of the Finke River Mission Inc

(by) Hill View Lutheran Services to the Disabled Incorporated

155

Sisters of Charity of Australia

(a) Trustees of the Sisters of Charity of Australia

(b) Any part of the religious congregation known as the Congregation of the Sisters of Charity of Australia, including any works which are or were, at the relevant time, canonically subject to the authority of the Congregational Leader of the Congregation of the Sisters of Charity of Australia, whether as an unincorporated association or as an incorporated entity and whether still existing or now defunct

(c) The Congregation of The Religious Sisters of Charity of Australia

(d) St Vincent's Private Hospital Sydney

(e) Sisters of Charity Community Care Limited

(f) House of Hospitality, Darlinghurst

(g) Remote and Rural Ministry

(h) Downs and West Community Support

(i) St Joseph's Hospital NSW (as was canonically subject to the authority of the Congregation Leader of the Congregation of the Sisters of Charity of Australia from 1886 30 June 2009)

(j) St Vincent's Hospital Sydney (as was canonically subject to the authority of the Congregation Leader of the Congregation of the Sisters of Charity of Australia from 1857 30 June 2009)

(k) The Mater Hospital NSW (as was canonically subject to the authority of the Congregation Leader of the Congregation of the Sisters of Charity of Australia from 2000 30 June 2009)

(l) Sacred Heart Health Service NSW (as was canonically subject to the authority of the Congregation Leader of the Congregation of the Sisters of Charity of Australia from 1890 30 June 2009)

(m) St Vincent's Clinic NSW (as was canonically subject to the authority of the Congregation Leader of the Congregation of the Sisters of Charity of Australia from 1990 30 June 2009)

(n) St Vincent's Private Hospital Toowoomba (as was canonically subject to the authority of the Congregation Leader of the Congregation of the Sisters of Charity of Australia from 1922 30 June 2009)

(o) St Vincent's Private Hospital Brisbane (as was canonically subject to the authority of the Congregation Leader of the Congregation of the Sisters of Charity of Australia from 1957 30 June 2009)

(p) St Vincent's Private Hospital Northside (as was canonically subject to the authority of the Congregation Leader of the Congregation of the Sisters of Charity of Australia from 2001 30 June 2009)

(q) St Vincent's Private Hospital Fitzroy (as was canonically subject to the authority of the Congregation Leader of the Congregation of the Sisters of Charity of Australia from 1938 30 June 2009)

(r) St Vincent's Private Hospital Kew (as was canonically subject to the authority of the Congregation Leader of the Congregation of the Sisters of Charity of Australia from 1998 30 June 2009)

(s) St Vincent's Private Hospital East Melbourne (as was canonically subject to the authority of the Congregation Leader of the Congregation of the Sisters of Charity of Australia from 1998 30 June 2009)

(t) St Vincent's Institute of Medical Research (as was canonically subject to the authority of the Congregation Leader of the Congregation of the Sisters of Charity of Australia from 1958 30 June 2009)

(u) St Vincent's Hospital Melbourne (as was canonically subject to the authority of the Congregation Leader of the Congregation of the Sisters of Charity of Australia from 1893 30 June 2009)

(v) Caritas Christi Hospice (as was canonically subject to the authority of the Congregation Leader of the Congregation of the Sisters of Charity of Australia from 1938 30 June 2009)

(w) Mt St Michael's College (as was canonically subject to the authority of the Congregation Leader of the Congregation of the Sisters of Charity of Australia from 1941 30 June 2009)

(x) St Vincent's College (as was canonically subject to the authority of the Congregation Leader of the Congregation of the Sisters of Charity of Australia from 1858 30 June 2009)

(y) St Columba's College (as was canonically subject to the authority of the Congregation Leader of the Congregation of the Sisters of Charity of Australia from 1897 30 June 2009)

(z) Catholic Ladies' College (as was canonically subject to the authority of the Congregation Leader of the Congregation of the Sisters of Charity of Australia from 1902 30 June 2009)

(aa) Mary Aikenhead Education Limited (as was canonically subject to the authority of the Congregation Leader of the Congregation of the Sisters of Charity of Australia from 4 June 2009 30 June 2009)

(ab) Bethlehem College Ashfield (as was canonically subject to the authority of the Congregation Leader of the Congregation of the Sisters of Charity of Australia from 1881 1991)

(ac) Mount Carmel College, Tasmania (as was canonically subject to the authority of the Congregation Leader of the Congregation of the Sisters of Charity of Australia from 1957 1997)

(ad) Mary Aikenhead Ministries (as was canonically subject to the authority of the Congregation Leader of the Congregation of the Sisters of Charity of Australia from 25 April 2008 30 June 2009)

(ae) St Vincent's Healthcare Ltd (as was canonically subject to the authority of the Congregation Leader of the Congregation of the Sisters of Charity of Australia from 12 December 2000 – 30 June 2009)

(af) St Vincent's Health Australia Ltd (as was canonically subject to the authority of the Congregation Leader of the Congregation of the Sisters of Charity of Australia from 1 November 1999 – 30 June 2009)

(ag) St Vincent’s Private Hospital, Launceston (as was canonically subject to the authority of the Congregation Leader of the Congregation of the Sisters of Charity of Australia from 1944 2005)

(ah) St Vincent’s Hospital Bathurst (as in existence from 1922 1979)

(ai) Babworth House, Darling Point (as in existence from 1961 1989)

(aj) St Vincent’s Hospital, Lismore (as in existence from 1921 1980)

(ak) St Joseph’s Hospice, Lismore (as in existence from 1937 1980)

(al) St Vincent’s Private Hospital, Robina (as in existence from 2000 2002)

(am) St Vincent’s Hospital, Fitzroy (as in existence from 1893 1991)

(an) Mt St Evin’s Private Hospital, Fitzroy (as in existence from 1906 1968)

(ao) St Vincent’s Maternity Hospital (as in existence from 1938 1971)

(ap) St John’s Girls High School, Auburn (as in existence from 1930 1977)

(aq) Marian College, Goulburn (as in existence from 1999)

(ar) St Mary’s Star of the Sea, Hurstville (as in existence from 1895 1960)

(as) Mount St Mary’s College, Katoomba (as in existence from 1901 1973)

(at) St Thomas’ Girls Superior School, Lewisham (as in existence from 1923 1962)

(au) St Mary’s Girls High School, Liverpool (as in existence from 1879 1969)

(av) Mount St Patrick’s, Paddington (as in existence from 1968 1978)

(aw) St Mary’s Commercial College, Paddington (as in existence from 1968 1978)

(ax) St Mary’s Cathedral Commercial College (as in existence from 1926 1967)

(ay) St Joseph’s College, Tasmania (as in existence from 1923 1957)

(az) Christ the King College, Braybrook (as in existence from 1987 1992)

(ba) Sancta Sophia, Victoria (as in existence from 1967 1990)

(bb) Project Dreaming Tracks (as in existence from 2002 – 2015)

(bc) Richardson Centre, NSW (as in existence from 1982 1986)

(bd) Young Adults in Community, NSW (as in existence from 1989 1992)

(be) Caritas Christi Music Centre, NSW (as in existence from 1974 1999)

(bf) Theresian Club, Darlinghurst (as in existence from 1918 1999)

(bg) Theresian Emergency Centre (as in existence from 1966 1983)

(bh) Caritas Singers (as in existence from 1974 1992)

(bi) St Anne’s Orphanage, Liverpool (as in existence from 1888 1969)

(bj) St Anne’s Group Homes (as in existence from 1960 1977)

(i) 11 Medley Avenue (as in existence from 1970 1977)

(ii) 17 Medley Avenue (as in existence from 1970 1977)

(iii) Hindmarsh Avenue (as in existence from 1970 1977)

(iv) Carmel Cottage, 9 Loloma Street, Cabramatta (as in existence from 1971 1975)

(v) Lourdes Cottage, Dundas (as in existence from 1968 1970)

(vi) Carmel Cottage, West Ryde (as in existence from 1968 1972)

(bk) St Anne’s Emergency Centre (as in existence from 1979 1985)

(bl) Motor Mission (NSW) (as in existence from 1961 1986)

(bm) Voluntary Associates of the SoC (as in existence from 1977 1996)

(bn) Ephepheta Centre for the Deaf (as in existence from 1979 1986)

(bo) “Lisieux” Theresian Holiday Home (Padstow) (as in existence from 1938 1964)

(bp) Aboriginal Welfare Ministry (as in existence from 1970 until 1982)

(bq) Tree of Hope HIV/AIDS Ministry (as in existence from 1996 2006)

(br) Downs and West Drought Appeal (as in existence from 20072010)

(bs) “Bimbadeen” Family Home (as in existence from 19761980)

(bt) Outreach Devonport (as in existence from 2000 – 2008)

(bu) St Joseph’s Orphanage, Hobart (as in existence from 1879 1958)

(bv) St Joseph’s Orphanage School (as in existence from 1879 – 1958)

(bw) Aikenhead House, Hobart (as in existence from 1958 – 22 February 1970)

(bx) Villa Maria Family Home, Howrah (as in existence from 1968 – 1978)

(by) Villa Maria Family Home, New Town (as in existence from 1964 – 1967)

(bz) Carinya Family Home, Rosny (as in existence from 19691978)

(ca) Loreto Family Home, Taroona (6 Norwood Ave) (as in existence from 1966 – 1972)

(cb) Loreto Family Home, Taroona (as in existence from 1972 – 1974)

(cc) 37 Taroona Crescent (as in existence from 1976 – 1982)

(cd) St Joseph’s Care Centre, Taroona (as in existence from 1970 – 1978)

(ce) St Joseph’s Crisis Accommodation (as in existence from 1978 – 1999)

(cf) “Santa Casa” Holiday Home, Bayswater (as in existence from 1949 – 1976)

(cg) “Blake Cottage”, Castlemaine (as in existence from 2003 – 2014)

(ch) “Carmelita”, Theresian Club, Fitzroy (as in existence from 1929 1968)

(ci) “Comely Bank”, Healesville (as in existence from 1999 – 2011)

(cj) Rosebank Centre, Strathmore (as in existence from 1994 – 2002)

(ck) Motor Mission (Victoria) (as in existence from 1968 1972)

(cl) Bethania Novitiate, Potts Point (as in existence from 1915 – 1953)

(cm) Caritas Christi Novitiate (as in existence from 1953 – 1974)

(cn) Monte Oliveto College (as in existence from 1880 – 1963)

(co) St Vincent’s Training College (as in existence from 1896 – 1968)

(cp) Migrant Education (as in existence in 1990)

(cq) Bethany (Caritas Christi) Retreat House, Wahroonga (as in existence from 1951 – 1998)

(cr) Caritas Christi Conference Centre (as in existence from 1974 – 1998)

(cs) Cherbourg Murgon Ministry (as in existence in 1998)

(ct) Aboriginal Awareness Project (as in existence from 1992 – 2001)

156

Ursuline Nuns of the Roman Union of Ursuline

(a) Trustees of the Ursuline Nuns of the Roman Union of Ursuline

(b) The Ursuline Community

(c) Ursula College ANU (as was subject to the authority of the Ursuline Nuns of the Roman Union of Ursuline from January 1968 to 6 January 2004)

(d) St Ursula’s College, Toowoomba (as was subject to the authority of the Ursuline Nuns of the Roman Union of Ursuline from 1931 to September 2016)

(e) St Ursula’s College, Armidale (as in existence from September 1882 to December 1978)

(f) St Ursula’s College, Ashbury (as in existence from January 1939 to December 1965)

(g) St Ursula’s College, Duporth (as in existence from February 1925 to December 1957)

(h) St Ursula’s College, Dutton Park (as in existence from February 1919 to December 1975)

(i) St Ursula’s College, Mt Macedon (as in existence from January 1950 to December 1954)

157

MercyCare

(a) MercyCare Limited

(b) Mercy Community Services Limited

(c) Mercy Hospital Mount Lawley Limited

(d) Mercy Human Services Limited

158

Missionary Franciscan Sisters of the Immaculate Conception

(a) Institute of the Missionary Franciscan Sisters of the Immaculate Conception

(b) Institute of the Missionary Franciscan Sisters of the Immaculate as the Operator of a Public Benevolent Institution, the Delamore Retirement Community

(c) Mount Alvernia College (as in existence from 1956 to 2017)

159

Kennerley

(a) Kennerley Childrens Home Inc, also known as ‘Kennerley’ and ‘Kennerley Caring for Kids’

(b) The Trustee of the Kennerley Trust to the extent that the Trustee was not an individual

(c) The Trust Governor of the Kennerley Trust to the extent that the Trust Governor was not an individual

(d) Kennerley Cottage Care

(e) Kennerley Children’s Homes (as managed under the Trust Deed referred to in the Kennerley Trust Act 2015 (Tas))

(f) Boys’ Home Industrial School (as managed under the Trust Deed referred to in the Kennerley Trust Act 2015 (Tas))

(g) Kennerley Boys’ Home (as managed under the Trust Deed referred to in the Kennerley Trust Act 2015 (Tas))

(h) Boys’ Home (as managed under the Trust Deed referred to in the Kennerley Trust Act 2015 (Tas))

(i) Boys’ Industrial School (as managed under the Trust Deed referred to in the Kennerley Trust Act 2015 (Tas))

(j) Hobart Boys’ Home and Industrial School (as managed under the Trust Deed referred to in the Kennerley Trust Act 2015 (Tas))

(k) Kennerley Boys’ Industrial School (as managed under the Trust Deed referred to in the Kennerley Trust Act 2015 (Tas))

(l) Kennerley Home (as managed under the Trust Deed referred to in the Kennerley Trust Act 2015 (Tas))

160

The King’s School

(a) The Council of the King’s School

161

Scripture Union

(a) Scripture Union Queensland

162

Presentation Association

(a) Presentation Association Inc.

(b) Presentation Sisters Victoria

(c) Presentation College Windsor (PCW Melbourne)

(d) Presentation Family Centre

(e) Presentation Family Project (Education Program)

(f) Holy Cross Convent

(g) Holy Rosary Boarding School

(h) Holy Rosary Secondary School

(i) Mount Carmel College (Boarding School)

(j) Mount Carmel College (Secondary School)

(k) O’Neill College (Secondary School)

(l) O’Neill Primary School

(m) PCW – Boarding Facilities

(n) Presentation College Secondary School

(o) Presentation College Windsor – Primary Girls

(p) Presentation Primary – Junior Boys

(q) St Angela’s Secondary Schools for Girls

(r) St Fintan’s Primary School

(s) St Joseph’s (Boarding School)

(t) St Mary’s Boarding School

(u) Star of the Sea College (while under the authority of the Presentation Sisters Victoria from 1883 to 2017)

(v) Star of the Sea Primary School

163

Sydney Church of England Grammar School (Shore)

(a) Sydney Church of England Grammar School Council (also known as ‘Sydney Church of England Grammar School’)

(b) Shore Nominees Limited

(c) The Shore Foundation Limited

(d) The Shore Foundation Building Trust

(e) The Shore Foundation Education Trust

(f) The Trustees for Museum Trust (also known as ‘The Shore Foundation Museum Trust’)

(g) The Trustees for the Shore Foundation Scholarships Trust

(h) Shore Old Boy’s Union

(i) Shore Parents’ Association

168

Loreto Sisters

(a) Somersetshire Limited

(b) Institute of the Blessed Virgin Mary

(c) Loreto Ballarat Limited

(d) Loreto Coorparoo Limited

(e) Loreto Kirribilli Limited

(f) Loreto Mandeville Hall Toorak Limited

(g) Loreto Marryatville Limited

(h) Loreto Ministries Limited

(i) Loreto Nedlands Limited

(j) Loreto Normanhurst Limited

(k) Loreto Property Association (Vietnam) Limited

(l) Mary Ward International Australia Limited

(m) The Loreto Property Association

(n) The Trustees of the Loreto Property Association

(o) Loreto Abbey, Mary’s Mount

(p) Loreto College Ballarat

(q) Loreto Commercial College

(r) Loreto Commercial College Dawson Street

(s) Loreto Convent Adelaide Terrace

(t) Loreto Convent Brisbane

(u) Loreto Convent Claremont

(v) Loreto Convent Dawson Street

(w) Loreto Convent Nedlands

(x) Loreto Convent Portland

(y) Loreto Kindergarten

(z) Loreto Kirribilli

(aa) Loreto Mandeville Hall Toorak

(ab) Loreto Marryatville

(ac) Loreto Normanhurst

(ad) Mary Ward Safe House for Women and Children

(ae) Novitiate, Mary’s Mount

(af) Loreto College Coorparoo

(ag) Loreto Nedlands

169

Mentone Girls’ Grammar School

(a) Mentone Girls’ Grammar School

(b) Mentone Girls’ Grammar School Foundation

170

Brisbane Grammar School

(a) Board of Trustees of the Brisbane Grammar School

(b) Brisbane Grammar School Parents’ and Friends Association (Inc.)

171

The Crusader Union of Australia

(a) The Crusader Union of Australia

(b) The Trustees for the Howard Guinness Leadership Trust

(c) Crusader Benevolent Services

(d) Crusaders Training

172

Kambala

173

Legacy Club of Ipswich Inc

174

Legacy Club of South Australia & Broken Hill Incorporated

175

Coffs Harbour Legacy Welfare Fund

177

Pembroke School

(a) Pembroke School Incorporated

(b) Pembroke Old Scholars Association Incorporated

(c) Girton Girls School, Kensington Park, South Australia (as in existence from 1915 1974)

(d) King’s College, Kensington Park, South Australia (as in existence from 1924 1974)

181

Brighton Grammar School

182

The Trustees of the Blessed Sacrament Fathers

183

Presbyterian and Methodist Schools Association

196

Trustees of Mary Aikenhead Ministries

(a) Trustees of Mary Aikenhead Ministries

(b) Mary Aikenhead Ministries

(c) Mary Aikenhead Education Limited

(d) Catholic Ladies’ College Limited (as in existence from 1 July 2009)

(e) Mt St Michael’s College Limited (as in existence from 1 July 2009)

(f) St Columba’s College Limited (as in existence from 1 July 2009)

(g) St Vincent’s College Limited (as in existence from 1 July 2009)

(h) St Vincent’s Health Australia Limited (as in existence from 1 July 2009)

(i) St Vincent’s Healthcare Limited (as in existence from 1 July 2009)

(j) St. Vincent’s Hospital Sydney Limited (as in existence from 1 July 2009), including as known by its business names

(k) St Vincent’s Private Hospitals Ltd (as in existence from 1 July 2009), including as known by its business names

(l) St. Vincent’s Hospital (Melbourne) Limited (as in existence from 1 July 2009), including as known by its business names

(m) St Vincent’s Private Hospital Northside Ltd, (also known as The Holy Spirit Northside Private Hospital Limited), (as in existence from 1 July 2009)

(n) St Vincent’s & Mater Health Sydney Limited, (also known as The Mater Hospital), (as in existence from 1 July 2009)

(o) St. Vincent's Clinic (as in existence from 1 July 2009)

197