Federal Register of Legislation - Australian Government

Primary content

Lists as amended, taking into account amendments up to Autonomous Sanctions (Designated Persons and Entities and Declared Persons – Ukraine) Continuing Effect Declaration 2020 (No 2)
Administered by: Foreign Affairs and Trade
Registered 21 Sep 2020
Start Date 29 Aug 2020
Table of contents.

Commonwealth Coat of Arms of Australia

Autonomous Sanctions (Designated Persons and Entities and Declared Persons – Ukraine) List 2014

made under subregulation 6(1) of the

Autonomous Sanctions Regulations 2011

Compilation No. 7

Compilation date:                              29 August 2020

Includes amendments up to:            F2020L01089

Registered:                                         21 September 2020

About this compilation

This compilation

This is a compilation of the Autonomous Sanctions (Designated Persons and Entities and Declared Persons – Ukraine) List 2014 that shows the text of the law as amended and in force on 29 August 2020 (the compilation date).

The notes at the end of this compilation (the endnotes) include information about amending laws and the amendment history of provisions of the compiled law.

Uncommenced amendments

The effect of uncommenced amendments is not shown in the text of the compiled law. Any uncommenced amendments affecting the law are accessible on the Legislation Register (www.legislation.gov.au). The details of amendments made up to, but not commenced at, the compilation date are underlined in the endnotes. For more information on any uncommenced amendments, see the series page on the Legislation Register for the compiled law.

Application, saving and transitional provisions for provisions and amendments

If the operation of a provision or amendment of the compiled law is affected by an application, saving or transitional provision that is not included in this compilation, details are included in the endnotes.

Editorial changes

For more information about any editorial changes made in this compilation, see the endnotes.

Modifications

If the compiled law is modified by another law, the compiled law operates as modified but the modification does not amend the text of the law. Accordingly, this compilation does not show the text of the compiled law as modified. For more information on any modifications, see the series page on the Legislation Register for the compiled law.

Self‑repealing provisions

If a provision of the compiled law has been repealed in accordance with a provision of the law, details are included in the endnotes.

  

  

  


Contents

1             Name of Instrument....................................................................................................... 1

3             Designated and Declared Persons................................................................................. 1

Schedule 1   Designated persons and entities and declared persons     2

Endnotes                                                                                                                                                               79

Endnote 1—About the endnotes                                                                                                      79

Endnote 2—Abbreviation key                                                                                                          80

Endnote 3—Legislation history                                                                                                       81

Endnote 4—Amendment history                                                                                                     82

 


1               Name of Instrument

                This Instrument is the Autonomous Sanctions (Designated Persons and Entities and Declared Persons – Ukraine) List 2014.

3               Designated and Declared Persons

         (1)   For paragraph 6 (1) (a) of the Autonomous Sanctions Regulations 2011, each person and entity mentioned in an item in Schedule 1 is a designated person or entity for Ukraine.

         (2)   For paragraph 6 (1) (b) of the Autonomous Sanctions Regulations 2011, each person mentioned in an item in Schedule 1 is a declared person for Ukraine.

 

Schedule 1      Designated persons and entities and declared persons

                             (section 3)

 

Part 1        Designated and declared persons

Item

Description

 

             

 

 

 

1

Name of Individual:

Sergey Yur’yevich GLAZYEV

 

 

Also known as (aka):

Sergey Yurevich GLAZYEV

 

 

Yurievich Sergey GLAZYEV

 

 

Serhiy Yuriyovych HLAZEV

Date of Birth:

01/01/1961

 

 

Place of Birth:

Zaporozhye, (Ukrainian SSR)

 

Additional Information:

Former Presidential Adviser to President Putin.  Publicly called for the annexation of Crimea.

 

 

2

Name of Individual:

Andrei Aleksandrovich KLISHAS

 

 

Also known as (aka):

Andrey Aleksandrovich KLISHAS

 

 

Andriy Oleksandrovych KLISHAS

Date of Birth:

09/11/1972

 

 

Place of Birth:

Sverdlovsk

 

Additional Information:

Member of the Federation Council and Chairman of its Committee on Constitutional Law.  On 1 March 2014, publicly supported in the Federation Council the deployment of Russian forces in Ukraine. 

 

 

3

Name of Individual:

Valentina Ivanovna MATVIYENKO

 

 

Also known as (aka):

Valentyna Ivanivna MATVIENKO

 

 

Valentina Ivanova MATVIYENKO   

 

 

Valentina Ivanovna TYUTINA     

Date of Birth:

07/04/1949

 

 

Place of Birth:

Shepetovka, Khmelnitsky (Kamenets- Podolsky) region (Ukrainian SSR)

 

Additional Information:

Speaker of the Federation Council. Member of Russia’s Security Council.  On 1 March 2014, she publicly supported in the Federation Council the deployment of Russian forces in Ukraine. 

 

 


 

4

Name of Individual:

Yelena Borisovna MIZULINA

 

 

Also known as (aka):

Elena Borisovna MIZULINA

 

 

Olena Borysivna MIZULINA

 

 

Elena Borisovna DMITRIYEVA

Date of Birth:

09/12/1954

 

 

Place of Birth:

Bui, Kostroma region

 

 

Additional Information:

Member of the Federation Council from Omsk region. Senator and Deputy Chair of the Federation Council Committee on Constitutional Legislation and State Building since September 2015.  Former Head of the Family Affairs Committee in the State Duma.  Originator and co-sponsor of legislative proposals in Russia that allow regions of other countries to join Russia without their central authorities’ agreement.

 

 

 

 

5

Name of Individual:

Dmitry Olegovich ROGOZIN

 

Also known as (aka):

Dmitriy ROGOZIN

 

 

Dmytro Olehovych ROHOZIN

Date of Birth

21/12/1963

 

Place of Birth:

Moscow

Additional Information:

Former Deputy Prime Minister of the Russian Federation.  Publicly called for the annexation of Crimea. Director General in the Roscosmos State Corporation (since 2018). 

6

Name of Individual:

Leonid Eduardovich SLUTSKIY

 

Also known as (aka):

Leonid Eduardovich SLUTSKI

 

 

Leonid SLUTSKY

 

 

Leonid Eduardovych SLUTSKYI

 

 

Leonid Eduardovich SLUTSKII

Date of Birth:

04/01/1968

 

Place of Birth:

Moscow

Additional Information:

Former Chairman of the Commonwealth of Independent States Committee of the State Duma.  Actively supported use of Russian Armed Forces in Ukraine and the annexation of Crimea.  Currently Chairman of the State Duma International Affairs Committee.


 

7

Name of Individual:

Vladislav Yur’yevich SURKOV

 

Also known as (aka):

Vladislav Yurievich SURKOV

 

 

Vladislav Yurevich DUDAEV

 

 

Aslambek Anarbekovich DUDAEV

 

 

Vladyslav Yuriiovych SURKOV

 

 

Aslanbek Andarbekovych DUDAEV

Date of Birth:

21/09/1964; alt DOB: 1962

 

Place of Birth:

Solntsevo, Lipetsk region;
alt POB: Duba-Yurt, Chechnya Republic, Shali District

Additional Information:

Former Presidential Aide to President Putin.  Organiser of the process in Crimea by which local Crimean communities were mobilised to stage actions undermining the Ukrainian authorities in Crimea. 

8

Name of Individual:

Aleksandr Viktorovich VITKO

 

Also known as (aka):

Oleksandr Viktorovych VITKO

Date of Birth:

13/09/1961

 

Place of Birth:

Vitebsk (Belarusian SSR)

Additional Information:

Chief of the Russian Navy Staff, first Deputy Commander-in-Chief of the Russian Navy since December 2019.  Former Commander of the Black Sea Fleet.  Responsible for commanding Russian forces that have occupied Ukrainian sovereign territory. 

 

 

 

9

Name of Individual:

Serhiy Valeriyovich AKSYONOV

 

Also known as (aka):

Sergei Valerievich AKSENOV

 

 

Sergey Valeryevich AKSYONOV

 

 

Serhiy Valeryevich AKSYONOV

 

 

Serhii Veleriiovich AKSONOV

Date of Birth:

26/11/1972

 

Place of Birth:

Beltsy (Bălți), now Republic of Moldova

Additional Information:

Elected ‘Prime Minister of Crimea’ in the Crimean parliament on 27 February 2014 in the presence of pro-Russian gunmen.  Actively lobbied for the referendum of 16 March 2014.  Re-elected as the Head of so-called ‘Republic of Crimea’ in September 2019 for a second five-year term (until 2024). Combines the post with that of the ‘Prime Minister of Crimea’.  Member of the Russia State Council.


 

10

Name of Individual:

Volodomyr Andriyovych KONSTANTYNOV

 

Also known as (aka):

Vladimir Andreevich KONSTANTINOV

 

 

Vladimir Andreyevich KONSTANTINOV

 

 

Vladimir KONSTANTINOV

 

 

Volodomyr Andriyovych KONSTANTYNOV

 

 

Volodmyr Andriyovych KONSTANTINOV

Date of Birth:

19/03/1967; alt DOB: 19/11/1956

 

Place of Birth:

Vladimirovka (a.k.a. Vladimirovca), Slobozia Region, Moldavian SSR (now Republic of Moldova); alt POB: Bogomol, Moldavian SSR

Additional Information:

Re-elected Chairman of the Crimean Parliament in September 2019 for a five-year term (until 2024).  Played a relevant role in the decisions taken by the parliament concerning the referendum against the territorial integrity of Ukraine and called on voters to cast votes in favour of Crimean Independence. 

 

 

 

11

Name of Individual:

Viktor Volodymyrovich MEDVEDCHUK

 

Also known as (aka):

Viktor Volodymyrovych MEDVEDCHUK

 

 

Viktor MEDVEDCHUK

Date of Birth:

07/08/1954

 

Place of Birth:

Pochyot, Krasnoyarsk Krai, Russia

Additional Information:

Member of the Parliament of Ukraine. Chairman of the pro-Russian political party ‘Opposition Platform - For Life’ since November 2018.  Chairman of the Pro-Russian political organisation Ukrainian Choice, a group which has tried to undermine democratic processes in Ukraine.  Has provided support to former President Yanukovych.

12

Name of Individual:

Viktor Fedorovych YANUKOVYCH

 

Also known as (aka):

Victor YANUKOVYCH

Date of Birth:

09/07/1950

 

Place of Birth:

Yenakiyeve, Donetsk Region, Ukraine;
alt POB: Makiivka, Donbas, Ukraine

Additional Information:

Former Ukrainian President.  Subject to criminal proceedings in Ukraine in connection with the embezzlement of Ukrainian State funds and their illegal transfer outside Ukraine.

 

 

 


 

13

Name of Individual:

Andrei Alexandrovich FURSENKO

 

Also known as (aka):

Andrei FURSENKO

 

 

Andrey FURSENKO

 

 

Andrii Oleksandrovych FURSENKO

Date of Birth:

17/07/1949

 

Place of Birth:

St Petersburg, Russia

Additional Information:

Aide to the President of the Russian Federation.  Former Minister for Education and Science and spoke in support of the integration of Crimea’s education system with that of Russia. 

14

Name of Individual:

Sergei Borisovich IVANOV

 

Also known as (aka):

Sergey IVANOV

 

 

Lt Gen. Sergey Borisovich IVANOV

 

 

Serhii Borysovych IVANOV

Date of Birth:

31/01/1953

 

Place of Birth:

St Petersburg, Russia

Additional Information:

Formerly Chief of Staff of the Presidential Executive Office.  As such, responsible for setting Russia’s policy on Ukraine.  Currently, Russian President's special envoy on environment and transport issues (since 12 August 2016). Retained permanent membership of the Russian Security Council.

15

Name of Individual:

Yuri Valentinovich KOVALCHUK

 

Also known as (aka):

Yuriy Valentynovych KOVALCHUK

Date of Birth:

25/07/1951

 

Place of Birth:

Leningrad (now St Petersburg)

Additional Information:

Chairman and largest single shareholder in Bank Rossiya. Personal banker for senior officials, including President Putin.


 

16

Name of Individual:

Arkady Romanovich ROTENBERG

 

Also known as (aka):

Arkadii Romanovich ROTENBERG

 

 

Arkadiy Romanovich ROTENBERG

 

 

Arkadiy Romanovych ROTENBERH

Date of Birth:

15/12/1951

 

Place of Birth:

Leningrad (now St Petersburg)

Listing Information:

Co-owner with Boris ROTENBERG of Stroygazmontazh Corporation (or SGM Group).  Close financial associate of President Putin.  Since March 2014, has made billions of dollars through contracts from Gazprom and the Sochi Olympics awarded by Putin.  SGM Group won a major tender for the construction of the Kerch bridge that links Crimea to mainland Russia.

17

Name of Individual:

Boris Romanovich ROTENBERG

 

Also known as (aka):

Borys Romanovych ROTENBERH

Date of Birth:

03/01/1957

 

Place of Birth:

Leningrad (now St Petersburg)

Additional Information:

Co-owner with Arkady ROTENBERG of Stroygazmontazh Corporation (or SGM Group).  Close financial associate of President Putin.  Since March 2014, has made billions of dollars through contracts from Gazprom and the Sochi Olympics awarded by Putin.  SGM Group won a major tender for the construction of the Kerch bridge that links Crimea to mainland Russia.

18

Name of Individual:

Gennady Nikolayevich TIMCHENKO

 

Also known as (aka):

Gennady TIMCHENKO

 

 

Gennadiy Nikolayevich TIMCHENKO

 

 

Guennadi TIMTCHENKO

 

 

Gennadiy Nikolaevich TIMCHENKO

 

 

Hennadiy  Mykolayovych TYMCHENKO

Date of Birth:

09/11/1952

 

Place of Birth:

Leningrad (now St Petersburg); alt Armenia

Additional Information:

One of the founders of Gunvor, one of the world’s largest independent commodity trading companies involved in the oil and energy markets.  Engaged in activities in the energy sector that have been directly linked to Putin, who has investments in Gunvor and might have access to Gunvor funds.  Owner and manager of the Volga Group, one of the largest investment groups in Russia.

19

Name of Individual:

Vyacheslav Viktorovich VOLODIN

 

Also known as (aka):

Vyacheslav VOLODIN

 

 

Viacheslav Viktorovych VOLODIN

Date of Birth:

04/02/1964

 

Place of Birth:

Alekseevka, Saratov Region, Russia

Additional Information:

State Duma speaker since 18 September 2016.  Member of the Russian Security Council. Former First Deputy Chief of Staff of the Presidential Executive Office.  Responsible for overseeing the political integration of Crimea into the Russian Federation.

20

Name of Individual:

Vladimir Ivanovich YAKUNIN

 

Also known as (aka):

Vladimir YAKUNIN

 

 

Volodymyr Ivanovych YAKUNIN

Date of Birth:

30/06/1948

 

Place of Birth:

Vladimir Oblast, Russia;

Additional Information:

Former Chairman of the Board of state-owned Russian Railways.  Continues "public and charity work" as a senior figure in several organisations.  Close personal and financial associate of President Putin.

 

 

 

21

Name of Individual:

Oleg Yevgenyvich BELAVENTSEV

 

Also known as (aka):

Oleg Evgenyevich BELAVENCEV

 

 

Oleg BELAVENTSEV

 

 

Oleh Yevhenovych BELAVENTSEV

Date of Birth:

16/09/1949; alt DOB:15/09/1949

 

Place of Birth:

Moscow; alt POB: Ostrov, Pskov Region, Russia

Additional Information:

Currently Presidential envoy to the North Caucasus Federal District (since 28 August 2016) and aide to Crimean leader Sergey Aksyonov.  Formerly Russia’s Presidential envoy to Crimea.  Former non-permanent member of the Russian Security Council.  Responsible for the implementation of the constitutional prerogatives of the Russian Head of State on the territory of the annexed Autonomous Republic of Crimea.  Former Presidential envoy to the North Caucasus Federal District (August 2016 to June 2018).

 

 

 


 

23

Name of Individual

Vladimir Michailovich DZHABAROV

 

Also known as (aka):

Major-General Volodymyr Mykhaylovych DZHABAROV

 

 

Vladimir Mikhaylovich DZHABAROV

 

Date of Birth:

29/09/1952

 

Place of Birth:

Samarcande, Uzbekistan

 

Additional Information

First Deputy Chairman, Federation Council International Affairs Committee.  Supported use of Russian armed forces in Ukraine.

 

 

 

24

Name of Individual:

Alexei Alexeyevich GROMOV

 

Also known as (aka):

Alexei GROMOV

 

 

Aleksey Alekseevich GROMOV

 

 

Oleksii Oleksiiovych HROMOV

Date of Birth:

31/05/1960

 

Place of Birth:

Zagorsk (Sergiev Posad), Moscow Region

Additional Information:

First Deputy Chief of Staff of the Presidential Executive Office; Member of the Government Commission for the Socio-Economic Development of Crimea and Sevastopol. Responsible for instructing Russian media outlets to take a line favourable with the separatists in Ukraine and the annexation of Crimea, therefore supporting the destabilisation of eastern Ukraine and the annexation of Crimea.   

25

Name of Individual:

Olga Fedorovna KOVITIDI

 

Also known as (aka):

Oleg Fedorovna KOVATIDI

 

 

Olha Fedorivna KOVITIDI

 

 

Olga KOVITIDI

 

 

Olga Fedorovna KOVATIDI

Date of Birth:

07/05/1962; alt DOB: 07/04/62

 

Place of Birth:

Simferopol, Ukrainian SSR

Additional Information:

Member of the Russian Federation Council representing Crimea.  Member of the Federation Council Defence and Security Committee.  Former Deputy Prime Minister of Crimea. Re-appointed Senator of the Executive Branch of Crimea for a second five-year term in September 2019 (until 2024).


 

26

Name of Individual:

Dmitry Nikolayevich KOZAK

 

Also known as (aka):

Dmitry KOZAK

 

 

Dmitriy Nikolaevich KOZAK

 

 

Dmytro Mykolaiovych KOZAK

Date of Birth:

07/11/1958

 

Place of Birth:

Bandurovo, Kirovograd region, Ukrainian SSR

Additional Information:

Since 24 Jan 2020, Deputy Head of the Russian Presidential Administration.  Former Deputy Prime Minister of the Russian Federation.  Responsible for overseeing the integration of the annexed Autonomous Republic of Crimea into the Russian Federation. 

27

Name of Individual:

Vladimir Igorevich KOZHIN

 

Also known as (aka):

Volodymyr Ihorovych KOZHYN

Date of Birth:

28/02/1959

 

Place of Birth:

Troitsk, Chelyabinsk Oblast, Russia

Additional Information:

Member of the Russian Federation Council (since 19 September 2018).  First Deputy Chair of the Federation Council Committee on Defence and Security.  Former Head of Administration under the President of the Russian Federation during the annexation of Crimea.  Former Presidential aide to President Putin.

 

 

 

28

Name of Individual:

Sergei Mikhailovich MIRONOV

 

Also known as (aka):

Sergey Mikhaylovich MIRONOV

 

 

Sergei MIRONOV

 

 

Serhiy Mykhaylovych MYRONOV

Date of Birth:

14/02/1953

 

Place of Birth:

Pushkin, Leningrad region

Additional Information:

Member of the Russian Duma. Leader of Fair Russia faction since 2011.  Initiator of the bill allowing the Russian Federation to admit in its composition, territories of a foreign country without the consent of that country or of an international treaty.


 

29

Name of Individual:

Sergey Yevgenyevich NARYSHKIN

 

Also known as (aka):

Sergei NARYSHKIN

 

 

Serhiy Yevhenovych NARYSHKIN

Date of Birth:

27/10/1954

 

Place of Birth:

Leningrad (now St Petersburg)

Additional Information:

Former Speaker of the Russian Duma.  Member of the National Security Council and of the United Russia Party.  Publicly supported the deployment of Russian forces in Ukraine.  Publicly supported the Russia-Crimea reunification treaty and the related federal constitutional law.  Head of the Foreign Intelligence Service of the Russian Federation since October 2016.  Permanent member of the Security Council of the Russian Federation.

30

Name of Individual:

Viktor Alekseevic OZEROV

 

Also known as (aka):

Viktor Oleksiyovych OZEROV

Date of Birth:

05/01/1958

 

Place of Birth:

Abakan, Khakassia

Additional Information:

Former Chairman of the Russian Federation Council Security and Defence Committee.  On 1 March 2014 Ozerov supported the use of the Russian Armed Forces in Ukraine.

31

Name of Individual:

Aleksei PUSHKOV

 

Also known as (aka):

Aleksei Konstantinovich PUSHKOV

 

 

Oleksiy Kostyantynovych PUSHKOV

Date of Birth:

10/08/1954

 

Place of Birth:

Moscow, Russia; alt POB: Beijing, China

Additional Information:

Senator in the Russian State Duma.  Member of the Federation Council Committee on Constitutional Legislation and Statehood Building since 29 September 2016.  Former Deputy of the State Duma.  Former Chair of the Duma International Relations Committee. Source of many statements undermining Ukraine’s territorial integrity.

 

 

 


 

32

Name of Individual:

Nikolai Ivanovich RYZHKOV

 

Also known as (aka):

Nikolai RYZHKOV

 

 

Mykola Ivanovych RYZHKOV

Date of Birth:

28/08/1929

 

Place of Birth:

Dyleevka, Donetsk region, Ukrainian SSR

Additional Information:

Member of the Russian Federation Council Committee for Federal Structure, Regional Policy, Local Government and Northern Affairs.  On 1 March 2014, Rhyzhkov publicly supported in the Federation Council the deployment of Russian forces in Ukraine.

 

 

 

33

Name of Individual:

Oleg Genrikhovich SAVELYEV

 

Also known as (aka):

Oleg SAVELYEV

 

 

Oleh Henrikhovych SAVELEV

Date of Birth:

27/10/1965

 

Place of Birth:

Leningrad (now St Petersburg)

Additional Information:

Chief of Staff of the Audit Chamber of the Russian Federation since September 2019.  Former Minister for Crimean Affairs in the Russian Government.  Responsible for integration of the annexed Autonomous Republic of Crimea into the Russian Federation.  Former Deputy Head of the Russian government staff, responsible for the organisation of the work of the Governmental Commission on the socio-economic development of the so-called ‘Republic of Crimea’.

 

 

 

34

Name of Individual:

Aleksandr Borisovich TOTOONOV

 

Also known as (aka):

Alexander TOTOONOV

 

 

Oleksandr Borysovych TOTOONOV

Date of Birth:

03/03/1957; alt DOB: 03/04/1957

 

Place of Birth:

Ordzhonikidze, North Ossetia Russia; alt POB: Vladikavkaz, North Ossetia-Alania Republic, Russia

Additional Information:

Former Member of Russian Federation Council Committee on Culture, Science, Information.  Former Deputy Chairman of the Federation Council International Affairs Committee.  On 1 March 2014, Totoonov publicly supported the deployment of Russian forces in Ukraine. 

 

 

 


 

35

Name of Individual:

Sergei Vladimirovich ZHELEZNYAK

 

Also known as (aka):

Sergei ZHELEZNYAK

 

 

Serhiy Volodymyrovych ZHELEZNYAK

Date of Birth:

30/07/1970

 

Place of Birth:

Leningrad (now St Petersburg)

Additional Information:

Member of the State Duma International Affairs Committee Former Deputy Speaker of the Russian State Duma.  Actively supported the use of Russian Armed Forces in Ukraine and the annexation of Crimea. 

 

 

 

36

Name of Individual:

Aleksei Mikhailovich CHALIY

 

Also known as (aka):

Oleksiy Mykhaylovych CHALYY

 

 

Aleksei CHALIY

 

 

Alexei CHALIY

 

 

Mikhailovich Oleksiy CHALIY

Date of Birth:

13/06/1961

 

Place of Birth:

Moscow; alt POB: Sevastopol, Crimea

Additional Information:

Became ‘Mayor of Sevastopol’ by popular acclamation on 23 February 2014 and accepted this ‘vote’ into office. Actively campaigned for Sevastopol to become a separate entity of Russia.  He was one of the co-signatories of the ‘treaty on Crimea's accession to the Russian Federation’ of 18 March 2014.  He was an acting ‘governor’ of Sevastopol from 1 to 14 April 2014 and former ‘elected’ Chairman of the Sevastopol Legislative Assembly.  Member of the Sevastopol Legislative Assembly since 15 September 2014. Was also speaker of the Assembly from 22 September 2014 until he stepped down on 22 March 2016.  Was awarded Russian State order ‘For Merit to the Fatherland’ — first degree for involvement in the annexation process.


 

37

Name of Individual:

Igor Vsevolodovich GIRKIN

 

Also known as (aka):

Igor STRELKOV

 

 

 

Igor GIRKIN

 

 

 

Igor STRELKOV

 

 

 

Igor Ivanovich STRELKOV

 

 

 

Ihor STRELKOV

 

 

 

Igor STRELOK

 

 

 

Ihor Vsevolodovych HIRKIN

 

 

 

Ihor Ivanovych STRELKOV

 

 

 

Igor Vsevolodovich PERVIY

 

Date of Birth:

17/12/1970

 

 

Place of Birth:

Moscow

 

Additional Information:

A suspected military employee of the Main Intelligence Directorate of the Armed Forces of the Russian Federation (GRU); leader of the so-called ‘Donetsk People’s Republic’.  Stepped down from role in Donetsk in August 2014.  Returned to Russia and is believed to be in several left-wing "patriotic" organisations including Head of ‘Novorossia’ public movement.  Former ‘Minister of Defence’ of the so-called ‘Donetsk People's Republic’. Remains active in supporting separatist activity in eastern Ukraine.  One of the organisers of the ‘Russian March’ in November 2016.

 

 

38

Name of Individual:

Mikhail Grigorevich MALYSHEV

 

 

Also known as (aka):

Mykhaylo Hryhorovych MALYSHEV

 

 

 

Mikhail MALYSHEV

 

 

 

Mikhail Grigoryevich MALYSHEV

 

 

 

Mykhaylo Hryhorovych MALYSHEV

 

Date of Birth:

10/10/1955

 

 

Place of Birth:

Simferopol, Crimea

 

Additional Information:

Re-elected Chairman of the Crimea Electoral Commission for a second five-year term in May 2019 (until 2024).  Responsible for administering the Crimean referendum.  Responsible under the Russian system for signing referendum results.  In the capacity of Chair of the Crimea Electoral Commission he participated in the organisation of the Russian presidential elections of 18 March 2018 in the illegally annexed Crimea and Sevastopol.

 

 

 

 

 

40

Name of Individual:

Vyacheslav Vladimirovich PONOMARYOV

 

Also known as (aka):

Viacheslav PONOMARIOV

 

 

Viacheslav Vladimirovich PONOMAREV

 

 

Vyacheslav PONOMARYOV

 

 

Vachislav PONOMARYOV

 

 

Viacheslav PONOMAROV

 

 

Vyacheslav Volodymyrovich PONOMARYOV

Date of Birth:

02/05/1965

 

Place of Birth:

Sloviansk (Donetsk oblast)

Additional Information:

Former self-proclaimed “People’s Mayor” of Slovyansk. Responsible for capture of observers from the Organization for Security and Co-operation in Europe.

 

 

 

41

Name of Individual:

Denis Vladimirovich PUSHILIN

 

Also known as (aka):

Denys Volodymyrovych PUSHYLIN

 

 

Denis PUSHILIN

 

 

Denis Volodymyrovych PUSHYLIN

Date of Birth:

09/05/1982; alt DOB: 09/05/1981

 

Place of Birth:

Makiiva (Donetsk Oblast)

Additional Information:

So-called ‘Head of the Donetsk People's Republic’ following the so-called elections of 11 November 2018. Former so-called Deputy Chairman of the ‘People's Council’ of the so-called ‘Donetsk People's Republic’. Former Speaker of the Donetsk People's Republic "parliament", the People's Council. Donetsk People's Republic's representative in the Contact Group for the Minsk talks.


 

42

Name of Individual:

Rustam Ilmirovich TEMIRGALIEV

 

Also known as (aka):

Rustam TEMIRGALIEV

 

 

Rustem Ilmirovich TEMIRHALIYEV

 

 

Rustam Ilmyrovych TEMIRHALIYEV

Date of Birth:

15/08/1976

 

Place of Birth:

Ulan-Ude, Buryat ASSR (Russian SFSR)

Additional Information:

Former Deputy Chairman of the Council of Ministers of Crimea; Crimean Deputy Prime Minister.  Played a relevant role in the decisions taken by the ‘Supreme Council’ in the Crimean Parliament concerning the referendum against the territorial integrity of Ukraine.  He lobbied actively for integration of Crimea into the Russian Federation.  Dismissed on 11 June 2014.  Became Tatarstan representative in Kazakhstan but was dismissed in March 2015 after a criminal case on suspicion of fraud was launched against him in Crimea in February 2015. 

 

 

 

43

Name of Individual:

Sergey Pavlovych TSEKOV

 

Also known as (aka):

Serhiy Pavlovych TSEKOV

 

 

Sergey Pavlovich TSEKOV

 

 

Sergey TSEKOV

Date of Birth:

28/03/1953; alt DOB: 28/09/1953; alt DOB: 29/09/1953;

alt DOB: 28/08/1953

 

Place of Birth:

Simferopol, Crimea

Additional Information:

Re-appointed in September 2019 as Member of the Federal Council of Russia representing the State Council of Crimea for a second five-year term (until 2024).  Former Vice Speaker of the Crimean Parliament.  Initiated, together with Sergey Aksyonov, the unlawful dismissal of the government of the Autonomous Republic of Crimea.  One of the first Crimean Leaders to ask in public for the annexation of Crimea to Russia.

 

 

 


 

44

Name of Individual:

Pyotr Anatoliyovych ZIMA

 

Also known as (aka):

Petro Anatoliyovych ZYMA

 

 

Colonel Petro Anatoliyovych ZYMA

 

 

Petr Anatolyevich ZIMA

 

 

Petro ZYMA

 

 

Petr ZIMA

Date of Birth:

29/03/1965; alt DOB: 18/01/1970

 

Place of Birth:

Artemivsk (2016 renamed back to Bakhmut), Donetsk Oblast, Ukraine

Additional Information:

Appointed Head of Crimean SBU (Security Service of Ukraine) in 2014.  Has given relevant information to the Russian Intelligence Service.  Played a role in preventing Ukraine’s authorities from controlling the territory of Crimea.

45

Name of Individual:

Aleksandr Viktorovich GALKIN

 

Also known as (aka):

Aleksandr GALKIN

 

 

Oleksandr Viktorovych HALKIN

 

 

Colonel-General Aleksandr Viktorovich GALKIN

Date of Birth:

22/03/1958

 

Place of Birth:

Ordzhonikidze, North Ossetian ASSR

Additional Information:

Aide to Defence Minister Sergei Shoigu since January 2017.  Former Commander of Russia’s Southern Military District (SMD).  SMD forces are deployed in Crimea.  Responsible for part of the Russian military presence in Crimea.  Additionally, the Black Sea Fleet falls within the District’s control.

46

Name of Individual:

Anatoliy Alekseevich SIDOROV

 

Also known as (aka):

Anatoliy Oleksiyovych SYDOROV

Date of Birth:

02/07/1958

 

Place of Birth:

Siva, Perm region, USSR

Additional Information:

Former Commander of Russia’s Western Military District, units of which are deployed in Crimea.  Sidorov was responsible for part of the Russian military presence in Crimea.  Chief of the Collective Security Treaty Organisation (CSTO) Joint Staff since 10 November 2015.


 

47

Name of Individual:

Deniz Valentinovich BEREZOVSKIY

 

Also known as (aka):

Denis Valentinovich BEREZOVSKIY

 

 

Denys Valentynovych BEREZOVSKYY

 

 

Vice Admiral Denis Valentinovich BEREZOVSKIY 

 

 

Denis BEREZOVSKIY 

 

 

Rear Admiral Denys Valentynovych BEREZOVSKYI                           

Date of Birth:

15/07/1974

 

Place of Birth:

Kharkiv, Ukrainian SSR

Additional Information:

Former Commander of Ukrainian Navy, who switched sides to support Russia.  Former Deputy Commander of the Russian Black Sea Fleet until October 2015.  In November 2018, was appointed Deputy Commander of the Pacific Russian Fleet.  Received Vice-Admiral rank in February 2020.

 

 

 

 

 

 

48

Name of Individual

Sergey Orestovich BESEDA

 

Also known as

Sergei Orestovich Beseda

Sergei Beseda

Sergey Orestovoch BESEDA

Colonel-General Sergey Orestovich BESEDA

Serhiy Orestovych BESEDA

 

Date of Birth

17/05/1954

 

Additional Information

Commander of the Fifth Service of the Federal Security Service (FSB) of the Russian Federation. As a senior FSB officer (Colonel-General), he heads a service which oversees intelligence operations and international activity. It is reported that the FSB has been involved in the funding and supporting of separatist activities in Crimea and eastern Ukraine.

 

 

 

49

Name of Individual

Alexander Vasilyevich BORTNIKOV

 

Also known as

Aleksandr Vasilievich BORTNIKOV

 

 

Oleksandr Vasylyovych BORTNIKOV

Date of Birth

15/11/1951

 

Place of Birth

Perm, Russia

Additional Information

Permanent member of the Security Council of the Russian Federation; Director of the Federal Security Service (FSB). As a member of the Security Council, which provides advice on and coordinates national security affairs, he is involved in and shares responsibility for policy decisions which undermine or threaten the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine.

 

 

 

50

Name of Individual

Mikhail Vladimirovich DEGTYAREV

 

Also known as

Mikhail Vladimirovich DEGTYARYOV

 

 

Mykhaylo Volodymyrovych DEHTYAROV

Date of Birth

10/07/1981

 

Place of Birth

Kuibyshev (Samara)

Additional Information

Member of the State Duma. On 23 May 2014, he announced the inauguration of the ‘de facto embassy’ of the unrecognised, so-called, ‘People’s Republic of Donetsk’ in Moscow. Currently, Head of the Sport, Tourism and Youth Affairs Committee in the State Duma.

 

 

 

51

Name of Individual

Mikhail Yefimovich FRADKOV

 

Also known as

Mikhail Efimovich FRADKOV

 

 

Mykhaylo Yukhymovych FRADKOV

Date of Birth

01/09/1950

 

Place of Birth

Kurumoch, Kuibyshev Region

Additional Information

Formerly, permanent member of the Security Council of the Russian Federation and Director of the Foreign Intelligence Service of the Russian Federation. As a member of the Security Council, which provides advice on and coordinates national security affairs, he was involved in and shares responsibility for policy decisions which undermine or threaten the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine. In November 2016, Fradkov became Chairman of the Board of Almaz-Antey concern. In January 2017, by decree of President Putin, he was appointed Head of the Russia Institute of Strategic Research. 

 

 

 

52

Name of Individual

Valery Vasilevich GERASIMOV

 

Also known as

Valeriy Vasylyovych HERASYMOV

Date of Birth

08/09/1955

 

Place of Birth

Kazan, Tartarstan Republic, Russia

Additional Information

Chief of the General Staff of the Armed Forces of the Russian Federation. First Deputy Minister of Defence of the Russian Federation and General of the Army. Responsible for the massive deployment of Russian troops along the border with Ukraine and lack of de-escalation of the situation.

 

 

 

53

Name of Individual

Boris Vyacheslavoich GRYZLOV

 

Also known as

Boris Viacheslavoich GRYZLOV

Date of Birth

15/12/1950

 

Place of Birth

Vladivostok, Primorye Region, Russia

Additional Information

Former permanent member of the Security Council of the Russian Federation. As a member of the Security Council, which provides advice on and coordinates national security affairs, he was involved in and shares responsibility for policy decisions which undermine or threaten the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine. One of Russia’s permanent representatives on the Contact Group for Ukraine settlement since December 2015. Chairman of the Board of the Tactical Missiles Corporation. Chairman of the Supreme Council of the United Russia party.

 

 

 

54

Name of Individual

Ramzan Akhmadovitch KADYROV

 

Also known as

Ramzan Akhmatovich KADYROV

Date of Birth

05/10/1976

 

Place of Birth

Tsentoroi, Chechen Republic

Additional Information

President of the Republic of Chechnya. He was awarded a medal “for the liberation of Crimea” by the Acting Head of the so-called ‘Autonomous Republic of Crimea’ for the support he provided to the purported annexation of Crimea. Claimed to have raised over US$7 million to support separatists in eastern Ukraine and on 1 June 2014, he expressed his readiness to send 74 000 Chechen volunteers to Ukraine if requested to do so.

55

Name of Individual

Sergei Ivanovich MENYAILO

 

Also known as

Sergey MENYAILO

 

 

Serhiy Ivanovych MENYAYLO

Date of Birth

22/08/1960

 

Place of Birth

Alagir, North- Ossetian Autonomous SSR, RSFSR

Additional Information

Former ‘Acting Governor’ of the Ukrainian city of Sevastopol purportedly annexed by Russia. Russian Presidential Envoy to the Siberian Federal District since July 2016. Member of the Security Council of the Russian Federation.

56

Name of Individual

Sergei Ivanovich NEVEROV

 

Also known as

Sergey NEVEROV

 

 

Serhiy Ivanovych NEVEROV

Date of Birth

21/12/1961

 

Place of Birth

Tashtagol, USSR

Additional Information

Former Deputy Chairman of Russian State Duma.  Member of the State Duma Committee on Family, Women and Children. Floor Leader of the United Russia party faction in the Russian State Duma.  Responsible for initiating legislation to integrate Crimea into the Russian Federation.

 

 

 

57

Name of Individual

Rashid Gumorovich NURGALIEV

 

Also known as

Rashid Gumarovich NURGALIEV

 

 

Rashid Gumarovich NURGALIYEV

 

 

Rashyd Humarovych NURGALIEV

Date of Birth

08/10/1956

 

Place of Birth

Zhetikara, Kazakh Soviet Socialist Republic

Additional Information

 

 

 

 

 

Member and Deputy Secretary of the Security Council of the Russian Federation.  As a member of the Security Council, which provides advice on and coordinates national security affairs, he was involved in, and shares responsibility for, policy decisions which undermine or threaten the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine.

 

 

 

58

Name of Individual

Nikolai Platonovich PATRUSHEV

 

Also known as

Mykola Platonovych PATRUSHEV

 

 

General Nikolay Patonovich PATRUSHEV

Date of Birth

11/07/1951

 

Place of Birth

Leningrad (St Petersburg)

Additional Information

Permanent member and Secretary of the Security Council of the Russian Federation.  As a member of the Security Council, which provides advice on and coordinates national security affairs, he was involved in, and shares responsibility for, policy decisions which undermine or threaten the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine.

 

 

 

59

Name of Individual

Vladimir Nikolaevich PLIGIN

 

Also known as

Volodomyr Mykolayovych PLIHIN

Date of Birth

19/05/1960

 

Place of Birth

Ignatovo, Vologodsk Oblast, USSR

Additional Information

Former Chairman of the State Duma Constitutional Law and Nation Building Committee.  Responsible for facilitating the adoption of legislation on the purported annexation of Crimea into the Russian Federation.  Chairman of the Russian Association of Lawyers since December 2019.  Advisor to the Speaker of the Russian State Duma.

 

 

 

60

Name of Individual

Nikolay Terentievich SHAMALOV

 

Also known as

Mykola Terentiyovych SHAMALOV

Date of Birth

24/01/1950

 

Place of Birth

Belarus; alt POB: Leningrad (now St Petersburg), Russian Federation; alt POB: Moscow, Russian Federation

Additional Information

The second largest shareholder of Bank Rossiya, which is considered the personal bank of senior officials of the Russian Federation.  Since the purported annexation of Crimea, Bank Rossiya has opened branches across Crimea and Sevastopol, thereby consolidating their integration into the Russian Federation. Furthermore, Bank Rossiya has important stakes in the National Media Group which in its turn controls television stations which actively support the Russian government’s policies of destabilisation of Ukraine.

 

 

 

61

Name of Individual

Vladimir Anatolievich SHAMANOV

 

Also known as

Volodymyr Anatoliyovych SHAMANOV

 

 

Colonel-General Vladimir Anatolievich SHAMANOV

Date of Birth

15/02/1957; alt DOB: 15/02/1954

 

Place of Birth

Barnaul, Russian Federation

Additional Information

Head of the State Duma Defence Committee since September 2016.  Former Commander of the Russian Airborne Troops, Colonel-General, under which he held responsibility for the deployment of Russian airborne forces in Crimea.

 

 

 

62

Name of Individual

Sergey Vadimovich ABISOV

 

Also known as

Sergiy Vadymovych ABISOV

 

 

Serhiy Vadymovych ABISOV

Date of Birth

27/11/1967

 

Place of Birth

Simferopol, Crimea, Ukraine

Additional Information

Former so-called ‘Minister of Interior of the Republic of Crimea’. Through this role he undermined the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine. Currently Aide to the ‘Chairman’ of the Council of Ministers of the so-called ‘Republic of Crimea’.

 

 

 

63

Name of Individual

Vladimir ANTYUFEYEV

Also known as

Vladimir SHEVTSOV

 

 

Vladimir Iurievici ANTIUFEEV

 

 

Vladimir Gheorghievici ALEXANDROV

 

 

Vadim SHEVSTOV

 

 

Vadim Antiufeev SEVTOV

 

 

Lt. Gen. Vladimir Yurevich ANTYUFEYEV

 

 

Volodymyr Yuriyovych ANTYUFEEV

Date of Birth

19/02/1951

 

Place of Birth

Novosibirsk, Russian Federation

Additional Information

Former so-called ‘First Deputy Prime Minister of the People’s Republic of Donetsk’, responsible for security and law enforcement, until September 2014.  In this capacity, he was responsible for the separatist ‘governmental’ activities of the so called ‘People’s Republic of Donetsk’. 

64

Name of Individual

Marat Faatovich BASHIROV

 

Also known as

Marat Faatovych BASHYROV

Date of Birth

20/01/1964

 

Place of Birth

Izhevsk, Russian Federation

Additional Information

Former so-called ‘Acting Prime Minister of the People’s Republic of Luhansk’.  In this capacity, he was responsible for the separatist ‘governmental’ activities of the so-called ‘Government of the People’s Republic of Luhansk’.

 

 

 

65

Name of Individual

Fedir Dmytrovych BEREZIN

 

Also known as

Fyodor Dmitrievich BEREZIN

 

 

Fedor BEREZIN

 

 

Fyodor BEREZIN

Date of Birth

07/02/1960

 

Place of Birth

Donetsk, Ukraine

Additional Information

 

 

 

Former so-called ‘Deputy Defence Minister of the People’s Republic of Donetsk’.  Current Chairman of the Board of ‘People’s Republic of Donetsk’ Writers' Union.  Member of 'parliament' of the self-proclaimed ‘People’s Republic of Donetsk’.  In taking on and acting in this capacity Berezin has supported actions and policies which undermine the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine.

 

 

 

66

Name of Individual

Igor Mykolaiovych BEZLER

 

Also known as

Ihor Mykolayovych BEZLER

 

 

Igor Nikolaevich BEZLER

 

 

Bes (devil) 

 

 

Ihor BEZLER

 

 

Igor Nikolaevich BEREGOVOI

Date of Birth

30/12/1965

 

Place of Birth

Simferopol, Crimea, Ukraine

Additional Information

One of the former self-proclaimed military commanders of Horlivka until November 2014.  Took control of the Security Service of Ukraine’s Office in Donetsk region and seized the Ministry of Internal Affairs district station in the town of Horlivka.  In an interview published by “the Guardian” on 29 July 2014, Bezler declared that he summarily executes Ukrainian military personnel.  Has links to Igor Girkin/ Strelkov.

 

 

 

67

Name of Individual

Aleksandr Yurevich BORODAI

 

Also known as

Alexander BORODAI

 

 

Oleksandr Yuriyovych BORODAY

Date of Birth

25/07/1972

 

Place of Birth

Moscow, Russian Federation

Additional Information

Formerly the so-called ‘Prime Minister of the People’s Republic of Donetsk’.  Responsible for the separatist ‘governmental’ activities of the so-called ‘Government of the People’s Republic of Donetsk’.  On 8 July 2014, stated ‘our military is conducting a special operation against the Ukrainian “fascists”’.  Signatory to the Memorandum of Understanding on ‘Novorossiya union’.  Currently, Head of the Donbass Volunteers’ Union, based in Russia.

 

 

 

68

Name of Individual

Pavel Yurevich GUBAREV

 

Also known as

Pavlo Yuriyovich GUBARIEV

 

 

Pavlo HUBARYEV

 

 

Pavlo Yuriyovych HUBAREV

Date of Birth

10/02/1983; alt DOB: 10/03/1983

 

Place of Birth

Sievierodonetsk, Ukraine

 

Additional Information

One of the self-described leaders of the so-called ‘People’s Republic of Donetsk’.  He requested Russian intervention in eastern Ukraine, including through the deployment of Russian peacekeeping forces.  Gubarev is responsible for recruiting people for the armed forces of separatists.  Responsible for taking over the regional government building in Donetsk by pro-Russian forces.  Proclaimed himself the “people’s governor”.  Despite being arrested for threatening the territorial integrity of Ukraine, and subsequently released, he has continued to play a prominent role in separatist activities.  Associated with Igor Girkin/Strelkov.

 

 

 

69

Name of Individual

Ekaterina Yurievna GUBAREVA

 

Also known as

Kateryna Yuriyivna GUBARIEVA

 

 

Kateryna Yuriyivna HUBARIEVA

 

 

Yekaterina GUBAREVA

Date of Birth

05/07/1983; alt DOB: 10/03/1983

 

Place of Birth

Kakhovka, Kherson Oblast, Ukraine

Additional Information

In her former capacity as so-called ‘Minister of Foreign Affairs of the People’s Republic of Donetsk’ she was responsible for defending the so-called ‘People’s Republic of Donetsk’.  In taking on and acting in this capacity she has therefore supported actions and policies which undermine the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine. Former Member of the so-called ‘People's Council’ of the ‘People's Republic of Donetsk’.

70

Name of Individual

Yurij IVAKIN

 

Also known as

Yuriy Volodymyrovych IVAKIN

 

 

Iurii Vladimirovich IVAKIN

 

 

Yurii IVAKIN   

 

 

Yuriy Vladimirovich IVAKIN

Date of Birth

13/08/1954

 

Place of Birth

Perevalsk, Luhansk oblast, Ukraine

Additional Information

Former so-called ‘Minister of Internal Affairs of the People’s Republic of Luhansk’.  Responsible for the separatist ‘governmental’ activities of the so-called ‘Government of the People’s Republic of Luhansk’.

71

Name of Individual

Petr Grigorievich JAROSH

 

Also known as

Petro Hryhorovych YAROSH

 

 

Petro Hryhorovych IAROSH

 

 

Petro Hryhoroych YAROSH

Date of Birth

30/01/1971

 

Place of Birth

Skvortsovo Village, Simferopol Region, Crimea, Ukraine

Additional Information

Former acting Head of the Crimea directorate of the Russian Federal Migration Service.  Responsible for the systematic and expedited issuance of Russian passports for the residents of Crimea.

72

Name of Individual

Igor Evgenevich KAKIDZYANOV

 

Also known as

Igor Evegenevich KHAKIMZYANOV

 

 

Ihor Yevhenovych KHAKIMZIANOV

 

 

Ihor Yevhenovych KAKIDZIANOV 

 

 

Ihor Yevhenovyc KAKIDZIANOV

 

Date of Birth

25/07/1980; alt DOB: 08/05/1981

 

Place of Birth

Makiivka, Donetsk oblast, Ukraine

Additional Information

One of the former leaders of the armed forces of the self-proclaimed ‘People’s Republic of Donetsk’.

 

 

 

73

Name of Individual

Alexandr Arkadievich KALYUSSKY

 

Also known as

Alexandr Aleksandrovich KALYUSSKY

 

 

Oleksandr Arkadiyovych KALYUSSKIY

Date of Birth

09/10/1975

Additional Information

Former so called ‘de facto Deputy Prime Minister for Social Affairs of the People’s Republic of Donetsk’.  Responsible for the separatist ‘governmental’ activities of the so-called ‘Government of the People’s Republic of Donetsk’.

74

Name of Individual

Aleksey Vyacheslavovich KARYAKIN

 

Also known as

Oleksiy Vyacheslavovych KARYAKIN

 

 

Alexei KARYAKIN

 

 

Alexei KARYAKIN

 

 

Alexei Vyacheslavovich KARYAKIN

Date of Birth

07/04/1980; alt DOB: 07/04/1979

 

Place of Birth

Stakhanov, Luhansk region, Ukraine

Additional Information

Chairman of the 'Public Chamber the People's Republic of Luhansk’.  So-called ‘Supreme Council Chair of the People’s Republic of Luhansk’ until March 2016.  Responsible for the separatist ‘governmental’ activities of the ‘Supreme Council’ and responsible for asking the Russian Federation to recognise the independence of the ‘People’s Republic of Luhansk’. Signatory to the Memorandum of Understanding on the ‘Novorossiya union’.

75

Name of Individual

Valery Vladimirovich KAUROV

 

Also known as

Valeriy Volodymyrovych KAUROV

 

 

Valerii Volodymyrovych KAUROV

 

 

Valeriy KAUROV

Date of Birth

02/04/1956

 

Place of Birth

Odessa, Ukraine

Additional Information

The self-described “president” of the so called “Republic of Novorossiya” which has called on Russia to deploy troops to Ukraine.  In taking on and acting in this capacity he has therefore supported actions and policies which undermine the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine. Remains active in supporting separatist actions and policies.

76

Name of Individual

Alexander KHODAKOVSKY

 

Also known as

Oleksandr Serhiyovych KHODAKOVSKYY

 

 

Oleksandr Serhiyovych KHODAKOVSKYI

 

 

Aleksandr Sergeevich KHODAKOVSKII

 

 

Oleksandr Serhiyovych KHODAKOVSKIY

 

Date of Birth

18/12/1972

 

Place of Birth

Donetsk, Ukraine

Additional Information

Former so-called ‘Minister of Security of People’s Republic of Donetsk’.  Responsible for the separatist security activities of the so-called ‘Government of the People’s Republic of Donetsk’.

77

Name of Individual

Alexander Vitaliyovych KHRYAKOV

 

Also known as

Aleksandr Vitalievich KHRYAKOV                                

 

 

Oleksandr Vitaliyovych KHRYAKOV

 

 

Aleksandr Vitaliyovych KHRYAKOV

 

 

Oleksandr KHRYAKOV

 

 

Alexandr KHRYAKOV    

 

 

Alexander KHRYAKOV

Date of Birth

06/11/1958

Additional Information

Former so-called ‘Information and Mass Communications Minister of the People’s Republic of Donetsk’.  Responsible for the pro-separatist propaganda activities of the so-called ‘Government of the People’s Republic of Donetsk’.  Currently, a member of the People’s Council (parliament) of the ‘People’s Republic of Donetsk’.

78

Name of Individual

Nikolay Ivanovich KOZITSYN

 

Also known as

Nikolai KOZITSYN              

 

 

Mykola Ivanovych KOZITSYN                                 

 

 

Mykola KOZITSYN

 

 

Nikolay KOZITSYN

Date of Birth

20/06/1956; alt DOB: 06/10/1956

 

Place of Birth

Djerzjinsk, Donetsk region, Ukraine

Additional Information

Commander of Cossack forces in the Don region.  Responsible for commanding separatists in eastern Ukraine fighting against the Ukrainian government forces.

79

Name of Individual

Oleg Grigorievich KOZYURA

 

Also known as

Oleh Hryhorovych KOZYURA

 

 

Oleg Grigoryevich KOZYURA

Date of Birth

19/12/1962; alt DOB 30/12/1965

 

Place of Birth

Simferopol, Crimea, Ukraine; alt POB: Zaporizhia, Ukraine

Additional Information

Former acting Head of the Sevastopol division of the Federal Migration Service until August 2015.  Responsible for the systematic and expedited issuance of Russian passports for the residents of Crimea.  Chief of Staff of the Legislative Assembly of Sevastopol since October 2016.

 

 

 

80

Name of Individual

Boris LITVINOV

 

Also known as

Borys Oleksiyovych LYTVYNOV

 

 

Boris Alexeïevitch LITVINOV

 

Date of Birth

13/01/1954

 

Place of Birth

Dzerzhynsk, Donetsk oblast, Ukraine

Additional Information

Currently First Secretary of Communist Party of so-called ‘People’s Republic of Donetsk’.  Former Chairman of the so-called ‘Supreme Council’ of the so-called ‘People’s Republic of Donetsk’ until May 2016.  He was responsible for developing policies relating to, and the organisation of, the illegal referendum leading to the proclamation of the so-called ‘People’s Republic of Donetsk’, which constituted a breach of the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine.

81

Name of Individual

Roman Viktorovich LYAGIN

 

Also known as

Roman Viktorovych LIAHIN

Date of Birth

30/05/1980

 

Place of Birth

Donetsk, Ukraine

Additional Information

Former Head of the ‘People’s Republic of Donetsk’ Central Electoral Commission until April 2016.  Actively organised the referendum on 11 May 2014 on the self-determination of the ‘People’s Republic of Donetsk’.

82

Name of Individual

Konstantin Valerevich MALOFEEV

 

Also known as

Konstantin Valerievich MALOFEEV

 

 

Konstantin MALOFEYEV

Date of Birth

03/07/1974

 

Place of Birth

Puschino, Moscow region, Russian Federation

 

Additional Information

Malofeev is known to be closely linked to Ukrainian separatists in eastern Ukraine and Crimea. Made a number of public statements supporting the annexation of Crimea and the incorporation of Ukraine into Russia and notably stated in June 2014 that ‘you can’t incorporate the whole of Ukraine into Russia.  The east (of Ukraine) maybe’.

83

Name of Individual

Aleksandr Sergeevich MALYKHIN

 

Also known as

Alexander Sergeevich MALYHIN

 

 

Oleksandr Serhiyovych MALYKHIN

 

 

Oleksandr Sergiyovych MALYKHIN

Date of Birth

12/01/1981

Additional Information

Former Head of the ‘People’s Republic of Luhansk’ Central Electoral Commission. Actively organised the illegal referendum on 11 May 2014 on the self-determination of the ‘People’s Republic of Luhansk’.

 

 

 

 

84

Name of Individual

Vasyl Oleksandrovych NIKITIN

 

Also known as

Vasilii Aleksandrovich NIKITIN

 

 

Vasiliy Aleksandrovich NIKITIN                                        

 

 

Vasiliy NIKITIN

Date of Birth

25/11/1971

 

Place of Birth

Shargun, Uzbekistan

Additional Information

Former so-called ‘First Deputy Prime Minister of the People’s Republic of Luhansk’ until January 2016. Also, formerly the so-called ‘Acting Prime Minister of the People’s Republic of Luhansk’, and former spokesman of the ‘Army of the Southeast’. Responsible for the separatist ‘governmental’ activities of the so-called ‘government of the People’s Republic of Luhansk’.  Responsible for the statement of the Army of the Southeast that the Ukrainian presidential election cannot take place in the ‘People’s Republic of Luhansk’ due to the ‘new’ status of the region.

 

 

 

85

Name of Individual

Igor PLOTNITSKY

 

Also known as

Igor Venediktovich PLOTNITSKII

 

 

Ihor Venedyktovych PLOTNYTSKYY                            

 

 

Igor Venedyktovych PLOTNYTSKYY                            

 

 

Igor Venediktovich PLOTNITSKY

Date of Birth

25/06/1964; alt DOB: 24/06/1964; alt DOB: 26/06/1964

 

Place of Birth

Luhansk (possibly in Kelmentsi, Chernivtsi oblast), Ukraine

Additional Information

Former Head of the self-proclaimed ‘People’s Republic of Luhansk’ and so-called ‘Prime Minister of the People’s Republic of Luhansk’ and formerly so-called ‘Defence Minister of the People’s Republic of Luhansk’.  Responsible for the separatist ‘governmental’ activities of the so-called ‘Government of the People’s Republic of Luhansk’. Former Special Envoy of the so-called ‘People’s Republic of Luhansk’ on Minsk implementation.

86

Name of Individual

Natalia Vladimirovna POKLONSKAYA

 

Also known as

Natalia POKLONSKAYA 

 

 

Natalya POKLONSKAYA

 

 

Nataliya Volodymyrivna POKLONSKA

 

 

Major-General Natalia Vladimirovna POKLONSKAYA

 

 

Natalya Vladimirovna DUBROVSKAYA

Date of Birth

18/03/1980

 

Place of Birth

Mikhailovka, Voroshilovgrad region, Ukrainian SSR;
alt POB Yevpatoria, Ukrainian SSR

Additional Information

As former Prosecutor of Crimea, Poklonskaya actively implemented Russia’s purported annexation of Crimea. Poklonskaya has been a member of the Russian State Duma since September 2016.  Currently Deputy Chair of the International Affairs Committee; formerly Deputy Head of the Security and Anti-Corruption Committee.

87

Name of Individual

Andriy Evgenevich PURGIN

 

Also known as

Andrei Evgenevich PURGIN

 

 

Andriy Yevhenovych PURHIN                                       

 

 

Andrej PURGIN                 

 

 

Andrei PURGIN                 

 

 

Andriy PURGIN

 

 

Andrey Yevgenyevich PURGIN 

Date of Birth

26/01/1972

 

Place of Birth

Donetsk, Ukraine

Additional Information

Former so-called ‘First Deputy Prime Minister of the People’s Republic of Donetsk’.  Active participant and organiser of separatist actions; co-founder of a ‘Civic Initiative of Donbass for the Eurasian Union’. Former ‘Chairman’ of the ‘People's Council of the People's Republic of Donetsk’.

88

Name of Individual

Igor Sergeievich SHEVCHENKO

 

Also known as

Ihor Sergiyovych SHEVCHENKO

 

 

Igor Sergeivich SHEVCHENKO

 

Date of Birth

09/02/1979

 

Place of Birth

Sevastopol, Crimea, Ukraine

Additional Information

Former acting Prosecutor of Sevastopol and actively implemented Russia’s annexation of Sevastopol.

89

Name of Individual

Oksana Aleksandrovna TCHIGRINA

 

Also known as

Oksana Aleksandrovna CHIGRINA

 

 

Oksana Aleksandrovna CHYHRYNA

 

Date of Birth

23/07/1981; alt DOB: 01/08/1980 

 

Place of Birth

Vordianske, Donetsk Region, Ukraine

Additional Information

Currently a journalist with the GTRK Luhansk ‘state-run’ television and radio company.  Former Spokesperson of the so-called ‘government’ of the so-called ‘People’s Republic of Luhansk’ who made declarations justifying, inter alia, the shooting down of a Ukrainian military airplane, the taking of hostages and fighting activities by the illegal armed groups. Former spokesperson of the Press Service of ‘People’s Republic of Luhansk’.

 

90

Name of Individual

Alexander Nikolayevich TKACHYOV

 

Also known as

Alexander TKACHOV

 

 

Alexander TKACHEV

 

 

Aleksandr Nikolaevich TKACHEV

 

 

Oleksandr Mykolayovych TKACHEV

 

 

Oleksandr Mykolayovych TKACHOV

Date of Birth

23/12/1960

 

Place of Birth

Vyselki, Krasnodar region, Russian Federation

Additional Information

Former Governor of the Krasnodar Krai.  He was awarded the medal “for the liberation of Crimea” by the Acting Head of the Autonomous Republic of Crimea for the support he provided to the purported annexation of Crimea.  On that occasion, the Acting Head of the Autonomous Republic of Crimea said that Tkachyov was one of the first to express his support to the new ‘leadership’ of Crimea.  Former Russian Agriculture Minister until May 2018.

91

Name of Individual

Oleg TSARIOV

 

Also known as

Oleh Anatoliyovych TSAROV                                       

 

 

Oleg Anatolevich TSARYOV                                    

 

 

Oleh TSAROV

 

 

Oleg Anatolevich TSAREV

 

 

Oleg Anatolevich TSARYOV

Date of Birth

02/06/1970

 

Place of Birth

Dnepropetrovsk, Ukraine

Additional Information

Former member of the Ukrainian Parliament.  Publicly called for the creation of the ‘Federal Republic of Novorossiya’, composed of south-eastern Ukrainian regions. Former ‘Speaker’ of the so-called ‘Parliament of Novorossiya’. Continues his involvement in leadership for the ‘People's Republics of Donetsk and Luhansk'.

92

Name of Individual

Serhii Anatoliyovych ZDRILIUK

 

Also known as

‘Abwehr’                               

 

 

‘Adler’

 

 

Serghiei ZDRILIUK

 

 

Sergei ZDRILYUK

 

 

Sergey ZDRILYUK

 

 

Serhiy ZDRYLYUK

Date of Birth

23/06/1972; alt DOB: 23/07/1972

 

Place of Birth

Vinnytsia region, Ukraine

Additional Information

Senior aide to Igor Strelkov/Girkin.  In taking on and acting in this capacity, Zdriliuk has supported actions and policies which undermine the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine.

 

 

 

93

Name of Individual

Victor Yuriiovych ANOSOV

Date of Birth

07/04/1980

Additional Information

Member of a large armed insurgent group stationed in Slovyansk, Donetsk region, under the command of Igor Girkin/Strelkov.

 

 

 

94

Name of Individual

Viacheslav Anatoliiovych APRAKSIMOV

Additional Information

Member of a large armed insurgent group stationed in Slovyansk, Donetsk region, under the command of Igor Girkin/Strelkov.

 

 

 

95

Name of Individual

Ruslan Yunirovish ILKAEV

Additional Information

Member of a large armed insurgent group stationed in Slovyansk, Donetsk region, under the command of Igor Girkin/Strelkov.

 

 

 

96

Name of Individual

Victor Petrovich IVANOV

 

Also known as

Viktor IVANOV

 

 

Viktor Petrovych IVANOV

Date of Birth

12/05/1950; alt DOB: 1952

Additional Information

Until May 2016, member of the Security Council of the Russian Federation, which provides advice on and coordinates national security affairs. Ivanov was involved in and shares responsibility for policy decisions which undermine or threaten the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine.

 

 

 

97

Name of Individual

Alexander Akimovich KARAMAN

 

Also known as

Aleksandr Akimovich KARAMAN                                  

 

 

Alexandru CARAMAN    

 

 

Oleksandr Akimovych KARAMAN    

 

 

Aleksandr KARAMAN

 

Date of Birth

26/07/1956; alt DOB: 26/06/1956

 

Place of Birth

Cioburciu, Slobozia district, now Republic of Moldova

Additional Information

Former Foreign Minister of the so-called ‘People’s Republic of Donetsk’, replaced Ekaterina Gubareva in August 2014. A Transnistria native, who previously served as Deputy Prime Minister on Social Policy.

 

 

 

98

Name of Individual

Valery Vladimirovich KULIKOV

 

Also known as

Valeriy Volodymyrovych KULYKOV

 

 

Valeriy Volodymyrovych KULIKOV

 

 

Vice Admiral Valeriy Vladimirovich KULIKOV

Date of Birth

01/09/1956

 

Place of Birth

Zaporozhye, Ukrainian SSR (now Ukraine)

Additional Information

Former Deputy Commander of the Black Sea Fleet, Rear Admiral.  Responsible for commanding Russian forces that have occupied Ukrainian sovereign territory.  Currently a member of the Russian Federation Council Committee on Defence and Security, representing the annexed City of Sevastopol.

 

 

 

99

Name of Individual

Valerii Kostiantynovych MUSIIENKO

Additional Information

Member of a large armed insurgent group stationed in Slovyansk, Donetsk region, under the command of Igor Girkin/Strelkov. 

 

 

 

100

Name of Individual

Alexander Mihailovich NOSATOV

 

Also known as

Oleksandr Mykhaylovych NOSATOV

 

 

Alexander NOSATOV

 

 

Admiral Alexander Mihailovich NOSATOV

Date of Birth

27/03/1963

 

Place of Birth

Sevastopol, Ukrainian SSR, (now Ukraine)

Additional Information

Former Deputy Commander of the Black Sea Fleet, Rear Admiral. Responsible for commanding Russian forces that have occupied Ukrainian sovereign territory. Currently Admiral, Commander of the Russian Baltic fleet.

 

 

 

101

Name of Individual

German PROKOPIV

 

Also known as

Herman PROKOPIV

 

 

Li Van Chol

 

 

Ly Van Chol

 

Date of Birth

06/07/1993

 

Place of Birth

Prague, Czech Republic

Additional Information

Active leader of the Luhansk Guard.  Took part in the seizure of the building of the Luhansk regional office of the Security Service, and recorded a video addressed to President Putin and Russia from the occupied building.  Close links with the ‘Army of the South-East’.  Remains an active military fighter of the ‘People’s Republic of Luhansk’.

 

 

 

102

Name of Individual

Yurii Oleksandrovych PROTSENKO

 

Also known as

Yuriy Aleksandrovich PROTSENKO

Additional Information

Member of a large armed insurgent group stationed in Slovyansk, Donetsk region, under the command of Igor Girkin (Igor Strelkov).  Remains active in supporting separatist actions or policies.

 

 

 

103

Name of Individual

Sergey Gennadevich TSYPLAKOV

 

Also known as

Serhiy Hennadiyovych TSYPLAKOV

Date of Birth

01/05/1983

 

Place of Birth

Khartsyzsk, Donetsk region, Ukraine

Additional Information

Former so-called ‘Vice-President of the People’s Republic of Luhansk’.  Also one of the leaders of the organisation ‘People’s Militia of Donbass’. Former member of the ‘People’s Council’ (parliament) of the ‘People’s Republic of Donetsk’.

 

 

 

104

Name of Individual

Lt. Gen. Igor Nikolaevich TURCHENYUK

 

Also known as

Lt. Gen. Igor Mykolayovich TURCHENYUK

 

 

Igor Nikolaevich TURCHENYUK

 

 

Ihor Mykolayovych TURCHENYUK

 

 

Igor TURCHENYUK

 

Date of Birth

05/12/1959

 

Place of Birth

Osh, Kyrgyz SSR (now Kyrgyzstan)

Additional Information

Former de-facto Deputy Commander of the Southern Military District.  Currently he is the Head of Department of Public Administration and National Security at the Military Academy of the Russian General Staff.

 

 

 

105

Name of Individual

Oleh Anatoliiovych VASIN

Additional Information

Member of a large armed insurgent group stationed in Slovyansk, Donetsk region, under the command of Igor Girkin/Strelkov. 

 

 

 

107

Name of Individual

Vladimir Volfovich ZHIRINOVSKY

 

Also known as

Vladimir Volfovich EIDELSHTEIN

 

 

Volodomyr Volfovych ZHYRYNOVSKYI

Date of Birth

25/04/1946

 

Place of Birth

Alma-Ata, Kazakh SSR (now Kazakhstan);
alt POB: Eidelshtein, Kazakhstan

Additional Information

Founder and leader of the far-right Liberal Democratic Party of Russia.  Visited Crimea with a separatist message. Also a member of the State Duma.  He has actively supported the use of Russian Armed Forces in Ukraine and annexation of Crimea and has called for the split of Ukraine.

 

 

 

112

Name of Individual

Georgiy L'vovich MURADOV

 

Also known as

Heorhiy Lvovych MURADOV

 

Date of Birth

19/11/1954

 

Place of Birth

Kochmes, Komi ASSR

 

Additional Information

So-called Deputy Prime Minister of the ‘Republic of Crimea’ since August 2014.  Former Plenipotentiary Representative of Crimea to the President of the Russian Federation.  He has played an important role in consolidating Russian institutional control over Crimea since the illegal annexation.

 

 

 

113

Name of Individual

Mikhail Sergeyevich SHEREMET

 

Also known as

Mykhaylo Serhiyovych SHEREMET

 

Date of Birth

23/05/1971

 

Place of Birth

Dzhankoy, Crimea, Ukraine

 

Additional Information

Representative of the ‘Republic of Crimea’ in the Russian State Duma.  Former First Deputy Prime Minister of the ‘Republic of Crimea’. Sheremet played a key role in the organisation and implementation of the 16 March 2014 referendum in Crimea on unification with Russia.  At the time of the referendum, Sheremet reportedly commanded the pro-Moscow 'self-defence forces' in Crimea.

 

 

 

114

Name of Individual

Oleg Anatolievich KAMSHILOV

 

Also known as

Oleh Anatoliyovych KAMSHYLOV

 

Date of Birth

01/01/1969

 

Place of Birth

Piketnoy Marjanovsky District, Omsk Region, Russian Federation

 

Additional Information

Prosecutor of Crimea.

 

 

 

115

Name of Individual

Konstantin Mikhailovich BAKHAREV

 

Also known as

Kostyantyn Mykhaylovych BAKHARYEV

 

Date of Birth

20/10/1972

 

Place of Birth

Simferopol, Ukrainian SSR (now Ukraine)

 

Additional Information

Representative of the ‘Republic of Crimea’ in the Russian State Duma. Member of the Duma Committee on Financial Markets.

 

 

 

 

116

Name of Individual

Ruslan Ismailovich BALBEK

 

Date of Birth

20/08/1977; alt DOB: 28/08/1977

 

Place of Birth

Bekabad, Tashkent Region, Uzbekistan SSR (now Uzbekistan)

 

Additional Information

Representative of the ‘Republic of Crimea’ in the Russian State Duma. Deputy Chairperson of the Duma Committee on ethnic affairs. In 2014 Balbek was appointed as a Deputy Chairperson of the Council of Ministers of the so-called ‘Republic of Crimea’ and worked in this capacity for the integration of the illegally annexed Crimean peninsula into the Russian Federation.

 

 

 

117

Name of Individual

Dmitry Anatolievich BELIK

 

Also known as

Dmytro Anatoliyovych BELIK

 

Date of Birth

17/10/1969; alt DOB: 16/10/1969

 

Place of Birth

Kular Ust-Yansky District, Yakut, Autonomous SSR

 

Additional Information

Representative of Sevastopol in the Russian State Duma. Member of the Duma Committee on Control and Regulation. In 2014 Belik was appointed as a Deputy Chairperson of the State Council of the so-called ‘Republic of Crimea’.

 

 

 

118

Name of Individual

Andrey Dmitrievich KOZENKO

 

Also known as

Andrei Dmitrievich KOZENKO

 

 

Andrii Dmytrovych KOZENKO

 

Date of Birth

03/08/1981

 

Place of Birth

Simferopol, Ukrainian SSR (now Ukraine)

 

Additional Information

Representative of the ‘Republic of Crimea’ in the Russian State Duma. Member of Duma Committee on Financial Markets. In 2014 Kozenko was appointed as a Deputy Chairperson of the State Council of the so-called ‘Republic of Crimea’.

 

 

 

119

Name of Individual

Svetlana Borisovna SAVCHENKO

 

Also known as

Svitlana Borysivna SAVCHENKO

 

 

Svetlana SAVCHENKO

 

Date of Birth

24/06/1965

 

Place of Birth

Belogorsk Ukrainian SSR (now Ukraine)

 

Additional Information

Representative of the ‘Republic of Crimea’ in the Russian State Duma. Member of the Duma Committee on Culture. She was a member of the ‘Supreme Council of the Autonomous Republic of Crimea’ since 2012 and as of March 2014 supported the integration of the illegally annexed Crimea and Sevastopol into the Russian Federation. In September 2014 Savchenko was elected to the State Council of the so-called ‘Republic of Crimea’.

 

 

 

120

Name of Individual

Pavel Valentinovich SHPEROV

 

Also known as

Pavlo Valentynovych SHPEROV

 

Date of Birth

04/07/1971

 

Place of Birth

Simferopol Ukrainian SSR (now Ukraine)

 

Additional Information

Representative of the ‘Republic of Crimea’ in the Russian State Duma. Member of the Duma Committee for CIS Affairs, Eurasian Integration and Relations with Compatriots. In September 2014 Shperov was elected to the State Council of the so-called ‘Republic of Crimea’.

 

 

 

121

Name of Individual

Ravil Zakarievich KHALIKOV

 

Also known as

Ravil Zakariyovych KHALIKOV

 

Date of Birth

23/02/1969

 

Place of Birth

Belozernoe village, Romodanovskiy rayon, USSR

 

Additional Information

Former First Deputy Prime Minister and Prosecutor-General of the self-proclaimed ‘People's Republic of Donetsk'. In taking on and acting in this capacity, he has therefore actively supported actions and policies which undermine the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine. Currently ‘aide’ to the head of the Moscow branch of the Investigative Committee of Russian Federation (GSU SK).

 

 

 

122

Name of Individual

Natalya Yurevna NIKONOROVA

 

Also known as

Natalya Yurievna NIKONOROVA

 

 

Natalya Yuryevna NIKONOROVA

 

 

Nataliia Yuriivna NIKONOROVA

 

Date of Birth

28/09/1984

 

Additional Information

‘Foreign Minister’ of the self-proclaimed ‘People's Republic of Donetsk’ from February 2016.

 

 

 

123

Name of Individual

Vladimir Petrovich KONONOV

 

Also known as

Volodymyr Petrovych KONONOV

 

 

Volodimir KONONOV

 

 

Vladimir KONONOV

 

 

Vladimir P. KONONOV

 

 

‘Tsar’

 

Date of Birth

14/10/1974

 

Place of Birth

Gorsky, Luhansk Oblast, Ukraine

 

Additional Information

Former Defence Minister of the self-proclaimed ‘People's Republic of Donetsk' (he replaced Igor Girkin/Strelkov as the Defence Minister of the ‘People's Republic of Donetsk'). He has reportedly commanded a division of separatist fighters in Donetsk. Also known as 'Tsar'.

 

 

 

124

Name of Individual

Eduard Aleksandrovich BASURIN

 

Also known as

Eduard Oleksandrovych BASURIN

 

 

Eduard BASURIN

 

Date of Birth

27/06/1966; alt DOB: 21/06/1966

 

Place of Birth

Donetsk, Ukraine

 

Additional Information

Spokesperson and Deputy Head of the ‘People's Militia’ of the so-called ‘People's Republic of Donetsk’. Former Deputy Defence Minister of the self-proclaimed ‘People's Republic of Donetsk’.

 

 

 

125

Name of Individual

Oleg Vladimirovich BEREZA

 

Also known as

Oleh Volodomyrovych BERYOZA

 

Date of Birth

01/03/1977

 

Place of Birth

Novgorod, Russia

 

Additional Information

Former Minister of Internal Affairs of the self-proclaimed ‘People's Republic of Donetsk’.

 

 

 

126

Name of Individual

Ekaterina Vladimirovna FILIPPOVA

 

Also known as

Kateryna Volodymyrivna FILIPPOVA

 

 

Ekaterina FILIPPOVA

 

 

Ekaterina Vladimirovna GOGIASHVILI

 

Date of Birth

20/01/1988

 

Place of Birth

Krasnoarmeisk, Saratov Oblast, Russian Federation

 

Additional Information

Former Justice Minister of the self-proclaimed ‘People's Republic of Donetsk’. Currently Director for the Department for the Organisation of Work of the so-called 'Council of Ministers of the People's Republic of Donetsk’.

 

 

 

127

Name of Individual

Andrey Yurevich PINCHUK

 

Also known as

Andriy Yuriyovych PINCHUK

 

Date of Birth

27/12/1977 (approx.)

 

Additional Information

Former Minister of State Security of the self-proclaimed ‘People's Republic of Donetsk’. Associated with Vladimir Antyufeyev, who is responsible for separatist activities.  Executive director of the Union of Donbas volunteers.

 

 

 

128

Name of Individual

Alexander Yurievich TIMOFEYEV

 

Also known as

Aleksandr Yurievich TIMOFEEV

 

 

Oleksandr Yuriyovych TYMOFEYEV

 

 

Aleksandr Yuryevich TIMOFEYEV

 

 

Oleksandr Yuriyovich TYMOFEEV

 

Date of Birth

15/05/1971; alt DOB: 27/01/1974

 

Place of Birth

Nevinnomyssk, Stavropol Krai, Russian Federation

 

Additional Information

Former ‘Minister of Revenue and Taxes’ of the self-proclaimed ‘People's Republic of Donetsk’.

 

 

 

129

Name of Individual

Igor Yuriyovich ANTIPOV

 

Also known as

Ihor ANTIPOV

 

 

Igor Yurievich ANTIPOV

 

 

Igor Yurevich ANTIPOV

 

 

Ihor Yuriiovych ANTYPOV

 

Date of Birth

26/05/1961; alt DOB: 06/12/1964

 

Place of Birth

Moscow, Russian Federation;

alt POB: Vesela Dolyna, Donetsk Region, Ukraine

 

Additional Information

Information Minister of the self-proclaimed ‘People's Republic of Donetsk’.

 

 

 

130

Name of Individual

Viktor Vyacheslavovich YATSENKO

 

Also known as

Viktor Viacheslavovych YATSENKO

 

 

Victor Vyacheslavovich YATSENKO

 

 

Victor V. YATSENKO

 

 

Viktor IATSENKO

 

Date of Birth

22/04/1985

 

Place of Birth

Kherson, Ukraine

 

Additional Information

Former Communications Minister of the self-proclaimed ‘People's Republic of Donetsk’.

 

 

 

131

Name of Individual

Igor Vladimirovich KOSTENOK

 

Also known as

Ihor Vladymyrovych KOSTENOK

 

 

Ihor Volodomyrovych KOSTENOK

 

Date of Birth

15/03/1961

 

Place of Birth

Vodyanske, Dobropillia Rayon, Donetsk oblast, Ukraine

 

Additional Information

Currently working for the ‘Donetsk Academy of Management and Civil Service’ as the Personal advisor to the ‘Prime Minister’ of the self-proclaimed ‘People's Republic of Donetsk’. Former ‘Minister of Education’ of the self-proclaimed ‘People's Republic of Donetsk’.

 

 

 

 

 

 

132

Name of Individual

Andrey Nikolaevich RODKIN

 

Also known as

Andrei RODKIN

 

 

Andrey RODKIN

 

 

Andrei Nikolaevich RODKIN

 

 

Andrii Mykolaiovych RODKIN

 

Date of Birth

23/09/1976

 

Place of Birth

Moscow, Russian Federation

 

Additional Information

Former Moscow Representative of the self-proclaimed ‘People's Republic of Donetsk’. One of the former leaders of the Union of Donbas volunteers.

 

 

 

133

Name of Individual

Evgeny Eduardovich MIKHAYLOV

 

Also known as

Yevgeniy Eduardovich MIKHAYLOV

 

 

Yevhen Eduardovych MYCHAYLOV

 

 

Yevgeniy MIKHAYLOV

 

 

Yevhenii Eduardovych MIKHAILOV

 

Date of Birth

17/03/1963

 

Place of Birth

Arkhangelsk, Russian Federation

 

Additional Information

Former so-called ‘Minister of the Council of Ministers’ (Head of the Administration for Government Affairs) of the self-proclaimed ‘People's Republic of Donetsk’.

 

 

 

134

Name of Individual

Aleksandr Igorevich KOFMAN

 

Also known as

Oleksandr KOFMAN

 

 

Oleksandr Ihorovych KOFMAN

 

Date of Birth

30/08/1977

 

Place of Birth

Makiivka, Donetsk oblast, Ukraine

 

Additional Information

Currently Chairman of the 'Public Chamber of the People's Republic of Donetsk’.  Former First Deputy Speaker of Parliament and Former Foreign Minister of the self-proclaimed ‘People's Republic of Donetsk’.

 

 

 

135

Name of Individual

Evgeny Vyacheslavovich ORLOV

 

Also known as

Yevgeniy Vyacheslavovich ORLOV

 

 

Yevhen Vyacheslavovych ORLOV

 

 

Yevhen Viacheslavovych ORLOV

 

Date of Birth

10/05/1980; alt DOB: 21/10/1983

 

Place of Birth

Snezhnoye, Donetsk region, Ukraine

 

Additional Information

Currently ‘Deputy Chairman’ of the ‘People's Republic of Donetsk National Assembly Committee on Industry and Trade’.  Former Member of Parliament of the self-proclaimed ‘People's Republic of Donetsk’.  Former Chairman of the public movement ‘Free Donbass’.

 

 

 

136

Name of Individual

Yuri Viktorovich SIVOKONENKO

 

Also known as

Yuriy Viktorovich SIVOKONENKO

 

 

Yuriy SIVOKONENKO

 

 

Yury SIVOKONENKO

 

 

Yury SYVOKONENKO

 

 

Yuriy Viktorovych SIVOKONENKO

 

Date of Birth

07/08/1957; alt DOB: 08/07/1957

 

Place of Birth

Stalino city (now Donetsk), Ukraine

 

Additional Information

Member of the ‘parliament’ of the so-called ‘People's Republic of Donetsk’. Chairman of the Union of Veterans of the Donbass Berkut. 

 

 

 

137

Name of Individual

Petr Alekseyovich SAVCHENKO

 

Also known as

Peter SAVCHENKO

 

 

Petro Oleksiiovych SAVCHENKO

 

 

Petro Oleksiyovych SAVCHENKO

 

 

Peter A. SAVCHENKO

 

Date of Birth

23/02/1968

 

Additional Information

Former Finance Minister of the so-called ‘People's Republic of Donetsk’ and former member of the 'People's Council of the ‘People's Republic of Donetsk’. Linked to PROFAKTOR, TOV.

 

 

 

138

Name of Individual

Sergey Ivanovich KOZLOV

 

Date of Birth

07/11/1963

 

Place of Birth

Krasnodon, Luhansk Oblast, USSR

 

Additional Information

‘Prime Minister’ of the self-proclaimed ‘People's Republic of Luhansk' from 25 December 2015.  He is a major general of the ‘People's Militia of the People's Republic of Luhansk’.  Kozlov succeeded Gennady Tsypkalov. Prior to his appointment he held the position of the ‘Vice-Commander of the Corps of the Republic’.

 

 

 

139

Name of Individual

Dmitry Aleksandrovich SEMYONOV

 

Also known as

Dmitrii Aleksandrovich SEMENOV

 

 

Dmytro Oleksandrovych SEMENOV

 

 

Dmitry SEMYONOV

 

Date of Birth

03/02/1963; alt DOB: 01/06/1977

 

Place of Birth

Moscow, Russian Federation

 

Additional Information

Former ‘Deputy Prime Minister for Finances’ of the self-proclaimed ‘People's Republic of Luhansk'.

 

 

 

140

Name of Individual

Oleg Evgenevich BUGROV

 

Also known as

Oleh Yevhenovych BUHROV

 

Date of Birth

29/08/1969; alt DOB: 26/06/1973

 

Place of Birth

Sverdlovsk, Luhansk, Ukraine

 

Additional Information

Former ‘Defence Minister’ of the self-proclaimed ‘People's Republic of Luhansk'.

 

 

 

141

Name of Individual

Alexandr Vasilievich SHUBIN

 

Also known as

Aleksandr SHUBIN

 

 

Alexandr SHUBIN

 

Date of Birth

20/05/1972; alt DOB: 30/05/1972

 

Place of Birth

Luhansk, Ukraine

 

Additional Information

Former ‘Deputy Defence Minister’ of the self-proclaimed ‘People's Republic of Luhansk'.  Former ‘Chairman’ of the ‘Central Election Commission’ of the ‘People's Republic of Luhansk'.  Former ‘Minister of Justice’ of the ‘People's Republic of Luhansk'.

 

 

 

142

Name of Individual

Igor Aleksandrovich KORNET

 

Also known as

Ihor KORNET

 

 

Igor KORNET

 

 

Ihor Oleksandrovych KORNET

 

Date of Birth

29/04/1973

 

Additional Information

Minister of Internal Affairs of the self-proclaimed ‘People's Republic of Luhansk'.

 

 

 

143

Name of Individual

Zaur Raufovich ISMAILOV

 

Also known as

Zaur Raufovych ISMAYILOV

 

 

Zaur Ismailov RAUFOVICH

 

Date of Birth

25/07/1978; alt DOB: 23/03/1975; alt DOB: 25/07/1975

 

Place of Birth

Krasny Luch, Voroshilovgrad, Luhansk region, Ukraine

 

Additional Information

‘Minister of Justice’ of the ‘People's Republic of Luhansk’.  Former ‘Prosecutor General’ of the self-proclaimed ‘People's Republic of Luhansk'.

 

 

 

144

Name of Individual

Evgeny Vladimirovich MANUILOV

 

Also known as

Yevgeny MANUILOV

 

 

Evgeny MANUILOV

 

 

Evgenii Vladimirovich MANUILOV

 

 

Yevhen Volodymyrovych NANUYLOV

 

Date of Birth

05/01/1967

 

Place of Birth

Baranykivka, Luhansk Oblast, Bilovodsk Raion, Ukraine

 

Additional Information

‘Minister of Income and Taxes’ of the self-proclaimed ‘People's Republic of Luhansk'.

 

 

 

145

Name of Individual

Sergey Yurievich KOZYAKOV

 

Also known as

Serhiy Yuriyovych KOZYAKOV

 

 

Serhiy KOZYAKOV

 

 

Sergey KOZYAKOV

 

 

Serhiy Yurievich KOZYAKOV

 

Date of Birth

29/09/1982; alt DOB: 23/09/1982

 

Additional Information

Former Minister of Justice and Fformer ‘Head’ of the ‘Central Electoral Commission’ of the self-proclaimed ‘People's Republic of Luhansk'.  He was responsible for organising the illegal ‘elections’ of 2 November 2014 in the ‘People's Republic of Luhansk'.

 

 

 

146

Name of Individual

Olga Igoreva BESEDINA

 

Also known as

Olha Ihorivna BESEDINA

 

 

Olga BESEDINA

 

 

Olha Ihorivna BIESIEDINA

 

 

Olga Igoreva BESEDINA

 

Date of Birth

10/12/1976

 

Place of Birth

Luhansk, Ukraine

 

Additional Information

Former ‘Minister for Economic Development and Trade’ of the self-proclaimed ‘People's Republic of Luhansk'.

 

 

 

147

Name of Individual

Lesya Mikhailovna LAPTEVA

 

Also known as

Lesya Mikhaylovna LAPTEVA

 

 

Lesya Mykhaylivna LAPTIEVA

 

Date of Birth

11/03/1976

 

Place of Birth

Dzhambul/ Jambul (currently known as Taraz), Kazakhstan

 

Additional Information

Former ‘Minister of Education, Science, Culture and Religion’ of the self-proclaimed 'People's Republic of Luhansk'.

 

 

 

148

Name of Individual

Larisa Leonidovna AIRAPETYAN

 

Also known as

Larysa AYRAPETYAN

 

 

Larisa AIRAPETYAN

 

 

Larysa AIRAPETYAN

 

 

Larysa Leonidivna AYRAPETYAN

 

Date of Birth

21/02/1970

 

Additional Information

Former ‘Minister of Healthcare’ of the self-proclaimed ‘People's Republic of Luhansk'.  Stood as a candidate in the illegal ‘elections’ of 2 November 2014 to the post of ‘Head’ of the ‘People's Republic of Luhansk'.

 

 

 

149

Name of Individual

Vladislav Nykolayevich DEYNEGO

 

Also known as

Vladyslav Mykolayovych DEYNEGO

 

 

Vladislav Nikolayevich DEYNEGO

 

 

Vladyslav Nykolayevych DEYNEGO

 

Date of Birth

12/03/1964

 

Place of Birth

Romny, Sumy oblast, Ukraine

 

Additional Information

‘Minister of Foreign Affairs’ of the so-called ‘People's Republic of Luhansk'.  Former ‘Deputy Head of Parliament’ of the self-proclaimed ‘People's Republic of Luhansk'.

 

 

 

150

Name of Individual

Andrey Nikolaevich SERDYUKOV

 

Also known

Colonel-General Andriy Mykolayovych SERDYUKOV

 

 

Andrei Nikolayevich SERDYUKOV

 

Date of Birth

04/03/1962

 

Place of Birth

Uglegorsky, Tatsinsky District, Rostov Oblast, USSR

 

Additional Information

Commander (Colonel-General) of the Russian Airborne Troops. Led troops in the annexation of Crimea and commanded Russian troops in the Donbass.

 

 

 

151

Name of Individual

Miroslav Vladimirovich RUDENKO

 

Also known as

Myroslav Volodymyrovych RUDENKO

 

 

Myroslav RUDENKO

 

 

Miroslav RUDENKO

 

Date of Birth

21/01/1983

 

Place of Birth

Debaltsevo, Donetsk Region, Ukraine

 

Additional Information

‘Deputy’ of the ‘People ́s Council’ of the self-proclaimed 'People's Republic of Donetsk'.  Former ‘Commander’ of the ‘Donbass People's Militia’. 

 

 

 

152

Name of Individual

Sergey Yurevich IGNATOV

 

Also known as

Sergey IGNATOV

 

 

Sergey Yurevich KUZOVLEV

 

 

Sergey KUZOVLEV

 

 

Lt. Gen. Serhiy Yuriyovych KOZOVLEV

 

 

TAMBOV

 

 

Sergey Yurevich TAMBOV

 

Date of Birth

07/01/1967

 

Place of Birth

Michurinsk, Tambov oblast, Russian Federation

 

Additional Information

Chief of Staff and First Deputy Commander of the Russian Southern Military District (under the name of Kuzovlev).  Former ‘Commander-in-chief’ of the self-established militia of the self-proclaimed 'People's Republic of Luhansk'. Former Commander of 8th Army of the Russian Armed Force.

 

 

 

153

Name of Individual

Alexey Yurevich MILCHAKOV

 

Also known

Serbian FRITZ

 

 

‘Serbian’

 

 

‘Fritz’

 

 

Alexei MILCHAKOV

 

 

Oleksiy MILCHAKOV

 

Date of Birth

30/04/1991

 

Place of Birth

St Petersberg, Russian Federation

 

Additional Information

Commander of the 'Rusich' unit, an armed separatist group involved in the fighting in eastern Ukraine.

 

 

 

154

Name of Individual:

Sergey Nikolayevich Stankevich

Also known as (aka):

 

Date of Birth:

27.1.1963

Additional Information:

 

 

155

Name of Individual:

Andrey Borisovich Shein

 

Also known as (aka):

 

Date of Birth:

10.6.1971

Additional Information:

 

 

156

Name of Individual:

Oleksii Mykhailovych Saliaiev

Also known as (aka):

Alekseii Mikhailovich Saliaiev

Date of Birth:

22.8.1978

Additional Information:

 

 

157

Name of Individual:

Andrii Shypitsyn

Also known as (aka):

Andrei Shipitsin

Date of Birth:

25.12.1969

Additional Information:

 

 

 

 

158

Name of Individual:

Oleksii Volodymyrovych Shatokhin

 

Also known as (aka):

Aleksey Vladimirovich Shatohyn

 

Date of Birth:

26.1.1971

 

Additional Information:

 

 

 

 

159

Name of Individual:

Ruslan Romashkin

 

Also known as (aka):

 

 

Date of Birth:

15.6.1976

 

Additional Information:

 

 

 

 

160

Name of Individual:

Serhii Shcherbakov

 

Also known as (aka):

Sergey Shcherbakov

 

Date of Birth:

2.11.1986

 

Additional Information:

 

 

 

 

161

Name of Individual:

Leonid Ivanovich Pasechnik

 

Also known as (aka):

Leonid Ivanovych Pasichnyk

 

Date of Birth:

15.3.1970

 

Additional Information:

Place of birth: Voroshilovgrad – Luhansk, Voroshilovghrad Oblast, Ukrainian SSR

 

 

 

162

Name of Individual:

Vladimir Anatolievich Bidyovka

 

Also known as (aka):

Vladimir Anatolievich Bidevka; Volodymyr Anatoliyovych Bidiovka

 

Date of Birth:

7.3.1981

 

Additional Information:

Makeevka – Donetsk Oblast

 

 

 

163

Name of Individual:

Denis Nikolaevich Miroshnichenko

 

Also known as (aka):

 

 

Date of Birth:

8.12.1987

 

Additional Information:

Place of birth: Luhansk

 

 

 

164

Name of Individual:

Ekaterina Borisovna ALTABAEVA

 

Also known as (aka):

Kateryna Borysivna Altabaeva

 

Date of Birth:

27/05/1956

 

Place of Birth:

Uglich, USSR

 

Additional Information:

Member of the Federation Council of the Russian Federation from Sevastopol commencing
14 September 2019

 

 

 

165

Name of Individual:

Lidia Aleksandrovna BASOVA

 

Also known as (aka):

Lidiya Oleksandrivna Basova

 

Date of Birth:

1972

 

Additional Information:

Deputy Chair of the Sevastopol Electoral Commission as at 20 January 2020

 

 

 

166

Name of Individual:

Sergei Andreevich DANILENKO

 

Date of Birth:

14/03/1960

 

Place of Birth:

Krasnodar, USSR

 

Additional Information:

Chair of the Sevastopol Electoral Commission as at
20 January 2020

 

 

 

167

Name of Individual:

Yuriy Mikhailovich GOTSANYUK

 

Also known as (aka):

Iurii Mykhailovych Hotsaniuk

 

Date of Birth:

18/07/1966

 

Place of Birth:

USSR

 

Additional Information:

“Prime Minister” of the so‑called “Republic of Crimea” commencing 1 October 2019

 

 

 

168

Name of Individual:

Vladimir Vladimirovich NEMTSEV

 

Also known as (aka):

Volodymyr Volodymyrovych Nemtsev

 

Date of Birth:

15/11/1971

 

Place of Birth:

Sevastopol, USSR

 

Additional Information:

“Chairman” of the so‑called “Legislative Assembly” of Sevastopol commencing 14 September 2019

 

 

 

169

Name of Individual:

Ekaterina Eduardovna PYRKOVA

 

Also known as (aka):

Kateryna Eduardivna Pyrkova

 

Date of Birth:

22/08/1967

 

Place of Birth:

Sevastopol, USSR

 

Additional Information:

Secretary of the Sevastopol Electoral Commission as at 20 January 2020

 

 

 

170

Name of Individual:

Mikhail Vladimirovich RAZVOZHAEV

 

Also known as (aka):

Mykhailo Volodymyrovich Razovozhaev

 

Date of Birth:

30/12/1980

 

Place of Birth:

Krasnoyarsk, USSR

 

Additional Information:

Acting “Governor” of Sevastopol commencing
11 July 2019

Part 2          Designated entities

Item

Description

1

Name of Entity:

Bank Rossiya

 

Also known as (aka):

Aktsionerny Bank Russian Federation

 

 

AB Rossiya, OAO

 

 

Otkrytoe Aktsionernoe Obshchestvo Aktsionerny Bank Rossiya

 

 

Open Joint Stock Company Rosiya Joint-Stock Bank

 

 

Joint-Stock Bank Rossiya

Address:

2 Liter A Pl. Tastrelli, St Petersburg 191124, Russian Federation

Additional Information:

Personal bank for senior officials of the Russian Federation.
Registration ID: 1027800000084 (Russia)
Government Gazette Number: 09804148 (Russia)
Tax ID No.: 7831000122 (Russia)
Email: bank@abr.ru
Website: www.abr.ru
SWIFT/BIC: ROSYRU2P

SWIFT/BIC: ROSYRU2PXXX

Legal Entity Identifier (LEI): 534006WDUE2J9S01D70

2

Name of Entity:

Invest Capital Bank

 

Also known as (aka):

Investcapitalbank

 

 

OJSC Investcapitalbank

 

 

Joint Stock Company Invest Capital Bank

 

 

Bank Investitsionniy Kapital

Address

100/1, Dostoevskogo Street, Ufa 450077, Bashkhortostan Republic, Russian Federation

Additional Information:

Controlled by Arkady and Boris Rotenberg; Website: www.investcapitalbank.ru

Bank Identifier Code (BIC): INAKRU41

Registration ID: 1060200012685 (Russia)

Tax ID No.: 0278129399 (Russia)

 

 

 

3

Name of Entity:

SMP Bank

 

Also known as (aka):

SMP Bank Open Joint-Stock Company

 

 

Back Severny Morskoy Put

 

 

Open Joint Stock Company Bank Severniy morskoy put

Address:

71/11 Sadovnicheskaya Street, Moscow 115035, Russian Federation

Additional Information:

Controlled by Arkady and Boris Rotenberg
Email: smpbank@smpbank.ru
Website: www.smpbank.ru
SWIFT/BIC: SMBKRUMM

SWIFT/BIC: SMBKRUMMXXX 

Registration ID: 1097711000078 (Russia)

Tax ID No.: 7750005482 (Russia)

4

Name of Entity:

Stroygazmontazh

Also known as (aka):

SGM Group

 

 

Limited Liability Company StroyGazMontazh

 

 

StroyGazMontazh Corporation

 

 

SGM LLC

 

 

StroyGazMontazh Limited Liability Company

 

 

StroyGazMontazh Corporation (SGM Group)

 

 

Stroigazmontazh LLC (SGM Group)

 

 

Stroygazmontazh Corporation (SGM Group) OOO

 

 

Stroygazmontazh Corporation OOO

 

 

Stroygazmontazh LLC

Address:

53 Prospekt Vernadskogo, Moscow, 119415, Russian Federation

Additional Information:

Gas pipeline construction company owned or controlled by Arkady Rotenberg.  Rotenberg created SGM Group in 2008 after acquiring multiple Gazprom contractors.
SGM Group won a major tender for the construction of the Kerch bridge that links Crimea to mainland Russia.

Registration ID: 1027800000084 (Russia)
Government Gazette Number: 09804148 (Russia)
Tax ID No.: 7831000122 (Russia)

Email: info@ooosgm.ru
Website: www.ooosgm.com ; www.ooosgm.ru

 

 

 

5

Name of Entity:

Aquanika

Also known as (aka):

Russkoye Vremya LLC

 

 

Aquanika LLC

 

 

Russkoye Vremya LLC

 

 

Russkoe Vremya OOO

 

 

Obshchestvo S Ogranichennoi Otvetstvennostyu Russkoe Vremya

Address:

47A, Sevastopolskiy Ave, of. 304, Moscow 117186, Russian Federation

 

 

1/2 Rodnikovaya ul., Savasleika s., Kulebakski raion, Nizhegorodskaya oblast 607007, Russian Federation

 

 

Kolomenskiy Proezd, 14/4, Moscow, 115446, Russian Federation

 

 

Varshavskoe Shosse, 133/2/2/270, Moscow, 117535, Russian Federation

Additional Information:

Russia-based mineral water and soft drink company. Owned or controlled by the Volga Group and Gennady Nikolayevich Timchenko.
Registration ID: 1075247000036

Tax ID No.: 5251112051 (Russia)
Email: office@aquanika.com
Website: www.aquanika.com; www.aquanikacompany.ru 

 

 

 

6

Name of Entity:

Avia Group LLC

 

Also known as (aka):

Avia Group Ltd

 

 

Avia Group Limited Liability Company

 

 

LTD Avia Group

Address:

Terminal Aeroport Sheremetyevo Khimki, 141400 Moskovskaya obl, Russian Federation

Additional Information:

Involved in ground infrastructure for the Business Aviation Centre at Sheremetyevo International Airport in Moscow offering aircraft maintenance services, including aircraft storage and organisation support services for flight operations. 
Website: http://www.avia-group.su/;

https://a-group.aero/

Registration ID: 1065047051343 (Russia)

Tax ID No.: 5047074511 (Russia)

 

 

 

7

Name of Entity:

Avia Group Nord LLC

 

Also known as (aka):

Avia Group Nord Limited Liability Company

 

 

LTD Avia Group Nord

 

Address:

17A, Stratoyava St., St Petersburg, Russian Federation

 

Additional Information: