Federal Register of Legislation - Australian Government

Primary content

This declaration sets out the participating institutions, participating groups and declared providers of counselling and psychological services for the purposes of the National Redress Scheme for Institutional Child Sexual Abuse.
Administered by: Social Services
Registered 29 May 2019
Start Date 17 May 2019
End Date 19 Jul 2019
Table of contents.

Commonwealth Coat of Arms of Australia

National Redress Scheme for Institutional Child Sexual Abuse Declaration 2018

made under the

National Redress Scheme for Institutional Child Sexual Abuse Act 2018

Compilation No. 15

Compilation date:                              17 May 2019

Includes amendments up to:            National Redress Scheme for Institutional Child Sexual Abuse Amendment (2019 Measures No. 6) Declaration 2019 – F2019N00045

Registered:                                         29 May 2019

 

About this compilation

This compilation

This is a compilation of the National Redress Scheme for Institutional Child Sexual Abuse Declaration 2018 that shows the text of the law as amended and in force on 17 May 2019 (the compilation date).

The notes at the end of this compilation (the endnotes) include information about amending laws and the amendment history of provisions of the compiled law.

Uncommenced amendments

The effect of uncommenced amendments is not shown in the text of the compiled law. Any uncommenced amendments affecting the law are accessible on the Legislation Register (www.legislation.gov.au). The details of amendments made up to, but not commenced at, the compilation date are underlined in the endnotes. For more information on any uncommenced amendments, see the series page on the Legislation Register for the compiled law.

Application, saving and transitional provisions for provisions and amendments

If the operation of a provision or amendment of the compiled law is affected by an application, saving or transitional provision that is not included in this compilation, details are included in the endnotes.

Editorial changes

For more information about any editorial changes made in this compilation, see the endnotes.

Modifications

If the compiled law is modified by another law, the compiled law operates as modified but the modification does not amend the text of the law. Accordingly, this compilation does not show the text of the compiled law as modified. For more information on any modifications, see the series page on the Legislation Register for the compiled law.

Self‑repealing provisions

If a provision of the compiled law has been repealed in accordance with a provision of the law, details are included in the endnotes.

  

  

  


Contents

Part 1—Preliminary                                                                                                                                        1

1............ Name............................................................................................................................. 1

3............ Authority....................................................................................................................... 1

4............ Definitions..................................................................................................................... 1

Part 2—Participating institutions                                                                                                           2

5............ Operation of this Part.................................................................................................... 2

6............ Participating State institutions (NSW)........................................................................... 2

7............ Participating State institutions (Vic.)............................................................................. 2

8............ Participating Territory institutions (ACT)...................................................................... 3

8A......... Participating State institutions (Tas.)............................................................................. 3

8B......... Participating Territory institutions (NT)........................................................................ 3

8C......... Participating State institutions (Qld).............................................................................. 4

8D......... Participating State institutions (WA)............................................................................. 4

8E.......... Participating State institutions (SA)............................................................................... 5

9............ Participating non‑government institutions..................................................................... 6

Part 3—Representatives for defunct non‑government institutions                                   7

10.......... Operation of this Part.................................................................................................... 7

11.......... Representatives for defunct non‑government institutions.............................................. 7

Part 4—Participating groups                                                                                                                    9

Division 1—Participating groups of Commonwealth or State or Territory institutions              9

12.......... Operation of this Part.................................................................................................... 9

13.......... Participating groups of Commonwealth or State or Territory institutions...................... 9

Division 2—Participating groups of non‑government institutions and representatives                10

14.......... Operation of this Division........................................................................................... 10

15.......... Participating groups of non‑government institutions and representatives.................... 10

Part 5—Declared providers of counselling and psychological services                         12

16.......... Operation of this Part.................................................................................................. 12

17.......... Declared providers of counselling and psychological services.................................... 12

Schedule 1   Participating non‑government institutions                                 13

Endnotes                                                                                                                                                               52

Endnote 1—About the endnotes                                                                                                      52

Endnote 2—Abbreviation key                                                                                                          53

Endnote 3—Legislation history                                                                                                       54

Endnote 4—Amendment history                                                                                                     56


Part 1Preliminary

  

1  Name

                   This instrument is the National Redress Scheme for Institutional Child Sexual Abuse Declaration 2018.

3  Authority

                   This instrument is made under the National Redress Scheme for Institutional Child Sexual Abuse Act 2018.

4  Definitions

                   In this instrument:

                   Act means the National Redress Scheme for Institutional Child Sexual Abuse Act 2018.

                   Scheme means the National Redress Scheme for Institutional Child Sexual Abuse as established by the National Redress Scheme for Institutional Child Sexual Abuse Act 2018.

                   works means, in the context of participating institutions, an organisation or group of persons.

Part 2Participating institutions

  

5  Operation of this Part

                   This Part is made for the purposes of subsection 115(2) of the Act.

6  Participating State institutions (NSW)

                   Each of the following State institutions of New South Wales is a participating institution:

                     (a)  A government sector agency within the meaning of the Government Sector Employment Act 2013 (NSW);

                     (b)  A service of the Crown in which persons excluded from the Government Sector Employment Act 2013 (NSW) by section 5 of that Act are employed;

                     (c)  A statutory body representing the Crown in right of the State of New South Wales that is authorised by legislation to employ staff;

                     (d)  A statutory body representing the Crown in right of the State of New South Wales that at any time received funding from the State for a public purpose;

                     (e)  A local health district or statutory health corporation established under the Health Services Act 1997 (NSW);

                      (f)  A public hospital controlled by the Crown in right of the State of New South Wales;

                     (g)  Any institution (however described) that has been superseded by anything listed in paragraphs (a)‑(f);

                     (h)  Any institution (however described) of a kind referred to in paragraphs (a)‑(f) that has been abolished; and

                      (i)  Each institution (however described) that is included in the classes of State institutions set out at paragraphs 6(a)‑(h) of this instrument, except the institutions at (c) and (d) do not include a university, a residential college of a university or a local council.

7  Participating State institutions (Vic.)

                   Each of the following State institutions of Victoria is a participating institution:

                     (a)  Public sector bodies, within the meaning of the Public Administration Act 2004 (Vic), whether established or in existence before, on or after the commencement of that Act;

                     (b)  All bodies that were established or in existence and ceased to exist before the commencement of the Public Administration Act 2004 (Vic) and that would, if that Act had been in force, have been public sector bodies within the meaning of that Act, in relation to the period for which they so operated; and

                     (c)  Councils, within the meaning of the Local Government Act 1989 (Vic).

                 Note:  The classes of bodies include entities taking a range of legal forms (including corporations, statutory authorities, unincorporated bodies and incorporated associations) for example: public hospitals, school councils, TAFEs and State of Victoria Government Departments no longer in existence.

8  Participating Territory institutions (ACT)

                   Each of the following Territory institutions of the Australian Capital Territory is a participating institution:

                     (a)  The Australian Capital Territory (the Territory) as established as a body politic by section 7 of the Australian Capital Territory (Self‑Government) Act 1988 (Cth);

                     (b)  A Territory owned corporation under the Territory Owned Corporations Act 1990 or a subsidiary of a Territory owned corporation;

                     (c)  A Territory instrumentality within the meaning of the Public Sector Management Act 1994; and

                     (d)  Any other body that is:

                              (i)  subject to the control of the Territory or otherwise an agent of the Territory in exercising a function; or

                             (ii)  made up of public sector members within the meaning of the Public Sector Management Act 1994.

8A  Participating State institutions (Tas.)

                   Each of the following State institutions of Tasmania is a participating institution:

                     (a)  A government department within the meaning of the State Service Act 2000 (Tas);

                     (b)  A service of the Crown in right of the State of Tasmania in which persons excluded from the State Service Act 2000 (Tas) by section 5 of that Act are employed;

                     (c)  A State authority within the meaning of the State Service Act 2000 (Tas) which is authorised to employ staff;

                     (d)  Any hospital operated by the Crown in right of the State of Tasmania past and present;

                     (e)  Any institution (however described) that has been superseded by anything listed in paragraphs (a) – (d); and

                      (f)  Any institution (however described) of a kind referred to in paragraphs (a) – (d) that has been abolished.

8B  Participating Territory institutions (NT)

                   Each of the following Territory institutions of Northern Territory is a participating institution:

                     (a)  The Northern Territory of Australia as established as a body politic under section 5 of the Northern Territory (Self‑Government) Act 1978 (Cth);

                     (b)  An agency:

                              (i)  as nominated in an Administrative Arrangements Order as an Agency for the Public Sector Employment and Management Act 1993 (NT); or

                             (ii)  declared by another Act of the Northern Territory of Australia to be an Agency for the purposes of the Public Sector Employment and Management Act 1993 (NT);

                     (c)  A Government owned corporation within the meaning of the Government Owned Corporations Act 2001 (NT) other than the following:

                              (i)  Power Generation Corporation established under the Power Generation Corporation Act 2014 (NT); and

                             (ii)  Power Retail Corporation established under the Power Retail Corporation Act 2014 (NT).

8C  Participating State institutions (Qld)

                   Each of the following State institutions of Queensland is a participating institution:

                     (a)  A government entity within the meaning of the Public Service Act 2008 (Qld), other than an entity that:

                              (i)  is mentioned in paragraphs 24(1)(c) or (d) of the Public Service Act 2008 (Qld); and

                             (ii)  under a Queensland Act, does not represent the State of Queensland;

                     (b)  The Queensland Police Services; parliamentary service, Executive Council, Legislative Assembly; a court of the State of Queensland; and the Governor’s official residence (known as Government House) and its associated administrative unit;

                     (c)  A school council or Parents and Citizens Association established under the Education (General Provisions) Act 2006 (Qld);

                     (d)  Any institution (however described) that has been superseded by anything listed in paragraphs (a) – (c); and

                     (e)  Any institution (however described) of a kind referred to in paragraphs (a) – (c) that has been abolished.

8D  Participating State institutions (WA)

                   Each of the following State institutions of Western Australia is a participating institution:

                     (a)  Public sector bodies, within the meaning of the Public Sector Management Act 1994 (WA), whether established or in existence before, on or after the commencement of that Act, and including bodies that have ceased to exist since the commencement of that Act;

                     (b)  All bodies that were established or in existence and ceased to exist before the commencement of the Public Sector Management Act 1994 (WA) and that would, if that Act had been in force, have been public sector bodies within the meaning of the Act, in relation to the period for which they so operated; and

                     (c)  Entities specified in column 2 of Schedule 1 of the Public Sector Management Act 1994 (WA), excluding:

                              (i)  Curtin University established under the Curtin University Act 1966 (WA);

                             (ii)  Edith Cowan University established under the Edith Cowan University Act 1984 (WA);

                            (iii)  Murdoch University established under the Murdoch University Act 1973 (WA);

                            (iv)  The University of Notre Dame established under the University of Notre Dame Australia Act 1989 (WA);

                             (v)  The University of Western Australia established under the University of Western Australia Act 1911 (WA);

                            (vi)  Any local government or regional local government or the council of a local government or regional local government; and

                           (vii)  Any regional subsidiary or the governing body of a regional subsidiary.

                     (d)  To avoid doubt, where a participating State institution mentioned in paragraph (a), (b) or (c) does not have legal personality separate from that of the State, the institution participates in the Scheme as a representative of the State of Western Australia.

8E  Participating State institutions (SA)

                   Each of the following State institutions of South Australia is a participating institution:

                     (a)  a Minister incorporated as a body corporate under the Administrative Arrangements Act, 1994;

                     (b)  an administrative unit as defined under the Public Sector Act, 2009;

                     (c)  any agency or instrumentality of the Crown in right of the State of South Australia;

                     (d)  a body corporate;

                              (i)  comprised of persons, or with a governing body comprised of persons, a majority of whom are appointed by the Governor, a Minister or an agency or instrumentality of the Crown; or

                             (ii)  subject to control or direction by a Minister;

                     (e)  a body declared under section 3(3) of the Public Sector Act, 2009 to be a public sector agency;

                      (f)  a subsidiary of a public corporation as defined under the Public Corporations Act, 1993;

                     (g)  School councils constituted pursuant to the Education Act, 1972;

                     (h)  any institution (however described) of a kind that has been superseded by anything in paragraphs (a) – (g); and

                      (i)  any institution (however described) of a kind referred to in paragraphs (a) – (g) that has been abolished.

9  Participating non‑government institutions

                   Each of the non‑government institutions specified in Column 1 of the table in Schedule 1 to this instrument is a participating institution.

Part 3Representatives for defunct non‑government institutions

  

10  Operation of this Part

                   This Part is made for the purposes of section 119 of the Act.

11  Representatives for defunct non‑government institutions

                   The person specified in column 2 of an item of the following table is the representative for the defunct non‑government institution specified in column 1 of the table.

 

Representatives for defunct non‑government institutions

Item

Column 1

Defunct non‑government institution

Column 2

Representative

1

All YMCA Institutions as at Paragraphs (aj) – (ep) of Item 2 of the table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

The National Council of the Young Men’s Christian Associations of Australia

2

All The Society of Jesus Institutions as at Paragraphs (ak) – (am) of Item 8 of the table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

The Society of Jesus in Australia Limited

3

All Catholic Church of Australia institutions included in a class of participating non‑government institutions, as at Item 9 of the table in Schedule 1 to this instrument, that are defunct

Australian Catholic Redress Limited

4

The Sisters of St Joseph of the Sacred Heart institutions at paragraphs (f) – (be) of Item 15 of the table in Schedule 1 to this instrument.

Trustees of the Sisters of St Joseph

5

All Sisters of Mercy Australia and Papua New Guinea institutions as at paragraphs (c) – (p) of Item 19 of Schedule 1 to this instrument

Mercy Support Ltd

6

The De La Salle Brothers institutions included in a class of participating non‑government institutions, as at paragraph (b) of Item 16 of the table in Schedule 1 to this instrument, that are defunct.

Trustees of the De La Salle Brothers

7

All Christian Brothers institutions as at paragraphs (g) – (h) of Item 20 of the table in Schedule 1 to this instrument.

Trustees of the Christian Brothers

8

All Baptist Church Western Australia institutions as at paragraphs (bw) – (cn) of Item 21 of the table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

The Baptist Union of Western Australia Incorporated

9

All Baptist Church Tasmania institutions as at paragraphs (ad) – (az) of Item 22 of the table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Baptist Union of Tasmania

10

All Marist Brothers institutions included in a class of participating non‑government institutions, as at paragraph (b) of Item 23 of the table in Schedule 1 to this instrument, that are defunct

Trustees of the Marist Brothers

11

The Uniting Church in Australia institutions included in a class of participating non‑government institutions, as at paragraphs (c) and (d) of Item 24 of the table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

UCA Redress Limited

12

The Sisters of Mercy Parramatta institution at paragraph (g) of Item 25 of the table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

The Trustees of the Sisters of Mercy Parramatta

13

All Baptist Care (SA) institutions as at paragraphs (b) – (d) of Item 27 of the table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Baptist Care (SA) Incorporated

14

All Baptist Churches of NSW and ACT institutions as at paragraphs (jt) – (nd) of Item 28 of the table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Baptist Union of New South Wales

15

All Baptist Churches of Victoria institutions as at paragraphs (fa) – (hi) of Item 30 of the table in Schedule 1 to this instrument.

Baptist Union of Victoria

16

All Baptist Churches of South Australia institutions as at paragraphs (br) – (dy) of Item 34 of the table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Baptist Churches of South Australia Inc

17

All Baptcare institutions as at paragraphs (c) – (l) of Item 35 of the table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Baptcare Ltd

18

All Salesian Society (Vic) institutions as at paragraphs (j) – (n) of Item 39 of the table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Salesian Society (Vic) Inc

Part 4Participating groups

Division 1Participating groups of Commonwealth or State or Territory institutions

12  Operation of this Part

                   This Division is made for the purposes of subsection 134(1) of the Act.

13  Participating groups of Commonwealth or State or Territory institutions

                   The Commonwealth institutions or participating State institutions or participating Territory institutions specified in column 1 of an item in the following table form a participating group.

 

Participating groups of Commonwealth or State or Territory institutions

Item

Column 1

Commonwealth or State or Territory institutions that form a participating group

1

All New South Wales institutions as at Part 2, section 6 of this instrument

2

All Victorian institutions as at Part 2, section 7 of this instrument

3

All Australian Capital Territory institutions as at Part 2, section 8 of this instrument

4

All Tasmanian institutions as at Part 2, section 8A of this instrument

5

All Northern Territory institutions as at Part 2, section 8B of this instrument

6

All Queensland institutions as at Part 2, section 8C of this instrument

7

All Commonwealth institutions as at section 109 of the Act

8

All Western Australian institutions as at Part 2, section 8D of this instrument

9

All South Australian institutions as at Part 2, section 8E of this instrument

Note:          The representative for a participating group of Commonwealth institutions is the Commonwealth, and for a participating group of State or Territory institutions is the State or Territory concerned: see section 136 of the Act.

Division 2Participating groups of non‑government institutions and representatives

14  Operation of this Division

                   This Division is made for the purposes of subsections 134(1) and 137(1) of the Act.

15  Participating groups of non‑government institutions and representatives

             (1)  The participating non‑government institutions specified in column 1 of an item in the following table form a participating group.

 

Participating groups of non‑government institutions and representatives

Item

Column 1

Non‑government institutions that form a participating group

Column 2

Representative

1

All YMCA institutions as at Item 2 of the table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

The National Council of the Young Men’s Christian Associations of Australia

2

All Salvation Army institutions as at Item 5 of the table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

The Salvation Army (Australia) Redress Limited

3

All Anglican Church of Australia institutions as at Item 7 of the table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Anglican Representative (National Redress Scheme) Limited

4

All The Society of Jesus institutions as at of Item 8 of the table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

The Society of Jesus in Australia Limited

5

All Catholic Church of Australia institutions as at Item 9 of the table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Australian Catholic Redress Limited

6

The Sisters of St Joseph of the Sacred Heart institutions as at Item 15 of the table in Schedule 1

Trustees of the Sisters of St Joseph

7

All De La Salle Brothers institutions as at Item 16 of the table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Trustees of the De La Salle Brothers

8

All Sisters of Mercy Australia and Papua New Guinea institutions as at Item 19 of the table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Mercy Support Ltd

9

All Christian Brothers institutions as at Item 20 of the table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Trustees of the Christian Brothers

10

All Baptist Church Western Australia institutions as at Item 21 of the table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

The Baptist Union of Western Australia Incorporated

11

All Baptist Church Tasmania institutions as at Item 22 of the table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Baptist Union of Tasmania

12

All Marist Brothers institutions as at Item 23 of the table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Trustees of the Marist Brothers

13

All Uniting Church in Australia institutions as at Item 24 of the table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

UCA Redress Limited

14

All Sisters of Mercy Parramatta institutions as at Item 25 of the table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

The Trustees of the Sisters of Mercy Parramatta

15

All Baptist Care (SA) institutions as at Item 27 of the table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Baptist Care (SA) Incorporated

16

All Baptist Churches of NSW and ACT institutions as at Item 28 of the table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Baptist Union of New South Wales

17

All Baptist Churches of Victoria institutions as at Item 30 of the table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Baptist Union of Victoria

18

All Baptist Churches of South Australia institutions as at paragraphs (a) – (bq) of Item 34 of the table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Baptist Churches of South Australia Inc

19

All Baptcare institutions as at paragraphs (a) – (b) of Item 35 of the table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Baptcare Ltd

20

All Salesian Society (Vic) institutions as at paragraphs (a) – (i) of Item 39 of the table in Schedule 1 to this instrument

Salesian Society (Vic) Inc

             (2)  The person specified in column 2 of the item is the representative for the group.

Part 5Declared providers of counselling and psychological services

  

16  Operation of this Part

                   This Part is made for the purposes of subsection 147(1) of the Act.

17  Declared providers of counselling and psychological services

                   Each of the following participating jurisdictions is a declared provider of counselling and psychological services under the Scheme:

                     (a)  New South Wales;

                     (b)  Victoria;

                     (c)  Australian Capital Territory;

                     (d)  Tasmania;

                     (e)  Northern Territory;

                      (f)  Queensland.


Schedule 1      Participating non‑government institutions

(section 9)

  

Item

Column 1

Participating non‑government institutions

1

Korowal School

 

(a)        Korowal School Limited

2

Young Men’s Christian Association (YMCA)

 

(a)        The National Council of the Young Men’s Christian Associations of Australia;

(b)        Young Men's Christian Association of Ararat Inc;

(c)        Ararat and District YMCA Youth Clubs;

(d)        Young Men’s Christian Association of Ballarat;

(e)        YMCA of Ballarat Youth Services Inc;

(f)         Bendigo Regional YMCA Youth Services Inc;

(g)        Bendigo & District Young Men's Christian Association Youth Services;

(h)        Young Men’s Christian Association of Brisbane;

(i)         Y‑Care (South East Queensland) Incorporated;

(j)         Young Men's Christian Association of Bundaberg Inc;

(k)        Young Men’s Christian Association of Canberra;

(l)         YMCA E‑Store Pty Ltd;

(m)       Young Men's Christian Association of Geelong Inc;

(n)        Geelong & District YMCA Youth Services;

(o)        Young Men's Christian Association of Hobart Inc;

(p)        Young Men’s Christian Association of the Inner North East of Adelaide Inc;

(q)        Young Men’s Christian Association of Launceston Inc;

(r)         YMCA of Manningham Youth and Community Services Inc;

(s)         YMCA of Manningham Inc;

(t)         Young Men’s Christian Association of the Northern Territory Ltd;

(u)        The YMCA of the Northern Territory Youth and Community Services Ltd;

(v)        Young Men’s Christian Association of Perth Incorporated;

(w)       YMCA of Perth Youth and Community Services Inc;

(x)        Young Men’s Christian Association of Queanbeyan Incorporated;

(y)        YMCA of South Australia Youth Services;

(z)        Young Men’s Christian Association of South Australia Incorporated;

(aa)       YMCA of South Australia Youth and Family Services Inc;

(ab)      Young Men’s Christian Association of Sydney;

(ac)       YMCA of Sydney Youth and Community Services Incorporated;

(ad)      The Young Men’s Christian Association of Victoria Inc (and all controlled entities);

(ae)       YMCA Learning Communities Ltd (YMCA Whittlesea);

(af)       YMCA Learning Communities Ltd (YMCA Geelong);

(ag)       YMCA Learning Communities Ltd (YMCA Victoria);

(ah)      YMCA Whittlesea Community Services;

(ai)       Young Men’s Christian Association of Whittlesea Inc;

(aj)       Young Men’s Christian Association of Adelaide;

(ak)      The Young Men's Christian Association of Albury‑Wodonga;

(al)       Young Men's Christian Association of Armidale Incorporated;

(am)     YMCA of Armidale Youth Services;

(an)      Ballarat YMCA Swimming Club Inc;

(ao)      Ballarat Y.M.C.A. Camera Group Inc;

(ap)      Ballarat & District YMCA Youth Services;

(aq)      Banyule YMCA Youth Services;

(ar)       Young Men's Christian Association of Benalla and District Inc;

(as)       Young Men's Christian Association of Bendigo Inc;

(at)       Young Men's Christian Association of Greater Bendigo Inc;

(au)      Bendigo Regional YMCA Youth and Community Services Inc;

(av)      YMCA of Boroondara Inc;

(aw)      Brisbane YMCA Youth Services;

(ax)      Young Men's Christian Association of Broken Hill Inc;

(ay)      Broken Hill YMCA Youth Services;

(az)       The YMCA of Brunswick Incorporated;

(ba)      Brunswick YMCA Youth Services;

(bb)      Young Men's Christian Association of Busselton Incorporated;

(bc)      Bundaberg and District YMCA Youth Services;

(bd)      Young Men’s Christian Association of Cairns;

(be)      Young Men's Christian Association of Camira‑Springfield Inc;

(bf)       Young Men's Christian Association of Central Australia Inc;

(bg)      YMCA of Central Australian Inc Youth Services;

(bh)      YMCA of Central Australia Inc;

(bi)       Clematis and Districts YMCA Youth Services Inc;

(bj)       Young Men's Christian Association of Coburg Inc;

(bk)      YMCA Darebin Inc;

(bl)       Darwin YMCA Youth Services;

(bm)     The Eaglehawk and District YMCA Youth Services Inc;

(bn)      Young Men's Christian Association of East Gippsland Inc;

(bo)      YMCA East Gippsland Youth Services;

(bp)      Young Men's Christian Association of Eastern Goldfields Inc;

(bq)      Eastern Goldfields YMCA Youth and Community Services Incorporated;

(br)       Eastern Goldfields YMCA Youth Services;

(bs)       Young Men's Christian Association of Echuca;

(bt)       Echuca and District YMCA Youth Services;

(bu)      Young Men's Christian Association of Essendon and District;

(bv)      Young Men's Christian Association of Footscray Limited;

(bw)     Footscray and District YMCA Youth Club;

(bx)      Young Men's Christian Association of Gayndah Inc;

(by)      Gayndah & District YMCA Youth Services;

(bz)      Geelong YMCA Dojo Social Club Inc;

(ca)       YMCA of Geelong Youth Services Inc;

(cb)      Young Men's Christian Association of Great Lakes Inc;

(cc)       The Young Men's Christian Association of Hamilton;

(cd)      Young Men's Christian Association of Heidelberg Limited;

(ce)       Young Men's Christian Association of Kangaroo Flat Inc;

(cf)       Young Men's Christian Association of Katherine;

(cg)       Knox YMCA Disabled Persons Project Inc;

(ch)      Young Men's Christian Association of La Trobe Valley;

(ci)       Young Men's Christian Association of the City of Lake Macquarie;

(cj)       The Launceston and District YMCA Youth Clubs;

(ck)      Young Men's Christian Association of Lithgow Inc;

(cl)       Manningham YMCA Youth Services;

(cm)     Young Men's Christian Association Network of Metropolitan Melbourne Inc;

(cn)      Melbourne City YMCA Inc;

(co)      YMCA of Monash Inc;

(cp)      Young Men's Christian Association of Mooney Valley;

(cq)      Young Men's Christian Association of Moorabool Incorporated;

(cr)       YMCA of Moorabool Youth Services Committee;

(cs)       Young Men's Christian Association of Moreland Inc;

(ct)       Young Men's Christian Association of Mornington Inc;

(cu)      Morwell and District Y.M.C.A. Inc;

(cv)      Young Men's Christian Association of Mount Gambier;

(cw)      Mulgrave Y.M.C.A. Inc;

(cx)      Young Men's Christian Association of Murgon;

(cy)      Murgon and District YMCA Youth Services;

(cz)       Young Men's Christian Association of Newcastle;

(da)      YMCA of Newcastle Youth Services;

(db)      Young Men's Christian Association of Newman;

(dc)      Young Men's Christian Association of Palmerston Inc;

(dd)      Peninsula Young Men's Christian Association Inc;

(de)      Perth YMCA Youth Services;

(df)       Young Men's Christian Association of Peterborough;

(dg)      Young Men's Christian Association of Port Augusta Incorporated;

(dh)      Young Men's Christian Association of Port Pirie Incorporated;

(di)       Port Pirie and Districts YMCA Youth Clubs Inc;

(dj)       Portland YMCA Inc;

(dk)      Portland YMCA Youth and Community Services Inc;

(dl)       Portland and District YMCA Youth Services;

(dm)     South and Port Melbourne Y.M.C.A. Youth Services Inc;

(dn)      Young Men's Christian Association of Stanthorpe Inc;

(do)      Stanthorpe & District YMCA Youth Services;

(dp)      Stanthorpe YMCA Amateur Basketball Association Incorporated;

(dq)      Sydney YMCA Youth Services;

(dr)       New South Wales Council of Young Men's Christian Associations Inc;

(ds)       State Council of the Young Men's Christian Associations of Queensland Inc;

(dt)       State Council of Young Men's Christian Associations of South Australia;

(du)      State Council of the Young Men's Christian Associations of Victoria Inc;

(dv)      Victorian Council of YMCA Youth Services;

(dw)     Western Australian YMCA State Council Inc;

(dx)      Young Men's Christian Association of Tewantin‑Noosa Inc;

(dy)      The Young Men's Christian Association of Thuringowa Inc;

(dz)      Young Men's Christian Association of Toowoomba;

(ea)       Young Men's Christian Association of the Top End;

(eb)      YMCA of the Top End Community Services Incorporated;

(ec)       The Toronto & District YMCA Youth Clubs;

(ed)      Young Men's Christian Association of Townsville;

(ee)       Traralgon and Districts Young Men's Christian Association Youth Services Inc;

(ef)       Walkerville YMCA Squash Club;

(eg)       Walkerville YMCA Youth Services;

(eh)      Wangaratta and District Young Men's Christian Association Youth Services Inc;

(ei)       Wangaratta and District YMCA Youth Services;

(ej)       Young Men's Christian Association of Warrnambool;

(ek)      Warrnambool YMCA Youth Services;

(el)       Warrnambool YMCA Volleyball Association Inc;

(em)     Young Men's Christian Association of Whyalla;

(en)      Young Men's Christian Association of Williamstown;

(eo)      The City of Wollongong and District YMCA Youth Clubs;

(ep)      The Lockington and District YMCA Youth Clubs Inc.

3

Scouts Australia

 

(a)        The Scout Association of Australia NSW Branch;

(b)        The Scout Association of Australia;

(c)        The Scouts Association of Australia Victorian Branch;

(d)        The Scout Association of Australia South Australian Branch Incorporated;

(e)        The Scout Association of Australia Western Australian Branch;

(f)         The Scout Association of Australia Queensland Branch Inc;

(g)        The Scout Association of Australia Tasmanian Branch;

(h)        The Scout Association of Australia, ACT Branch Incorporated;

(i)         The Scout Association of Australia Northern Territory Branch.

4

United Protestant Association

 

(a)        United Protestant Association of NSW Limited

5

Salvation Army

 

(a)        The Salvation Army (being the unincorporated religious and charitable association);

(b)        Any organisations or bodies corporate owned or operated by The Salvation Army and the Salvation Army Property Trusts;

(c)        The Salvation Army (Victoria) Property Trust, established as a body corporate by the Salvation Army (Victoria) Property Trust Act 1930 (Vic);

(d)        The Salvation Army (Northern Territory) Property Trust, established as a body corporate by the Salvation Army (Northern Territory) Property Trust Act 1976 (NT);

(e)        The Salvation Army (Tasmania) Property Trust, established as a body corporate by the Salvation Army (Tasmania) Property Trust Act 1930 (Tas);

(f)         The Salvation Army (Western Australia) Property Trust, established as a body corporate by the Salvation Army (Western Australia) Property Trust Act 1931 (WA);

(g)        The Salvation Army (Queensland) Property Trust, established as a body corporate by the Salvation Army (Queensland) Property Trust Act 1930 (Qld);

(h)        The Salvation Army (New South Wales) Property Trust, established as a body corporate by the Salvation Army (New South Wales) Property Trust Act 1929 (NSW);

(i)         The Salvation Army (South Australia) Property Trust, established as a body corporate by the Salvation Army (South Australia) Property Trust Act 1931 (SA).

6

Global Interaction

 

(a)        Global Interaction Inc.

7

Anglican Church of Australia

 

(a)        Ballarat Anglican Diocesan Corporation Ltd;

(b)        The Corporation of the Synod of the Diocese of Brisbane;

(c)        Perth Diocesan Trustees;

(d)        Corporation of The Synod of the Diocese of Rockhampton;

(e)        The Anglican Schools Commission (Inc)

(f)         Anglicare Tasmania Inc;

(g)        Anglican Community Services (trading as Anglicare Sydney);

(h)        Sydney Anglican Home Mission Society Council;

(i)         The Committee of the Church of England Homes;

(j)         Trinity Grammar School Kew;

(k)        Bendigo Anglican Diocesan Corporation;

(l)         The Synod of the Diocese of the Northern Territory Incorporated;

(m)       Anglicare North Coast;

(n)        The Camberwell Grammar School;

(o)        FSAC Ltd (St John’s Anglican College, The Springfield Anglican College);

(p)        William Branwhite Clarke College Council.

(q)        Synod of Diocese of Adelaide of Anglican Church of Aust Inc;

(r)         Moore Theological College Council;

(s)         St Andrew’s House Corporation.

(t)         Anglican Bunbury Diocesan Trustees;

(u)        Anglican Diocese of Grafton;

(v)        Anglican Diocese of Newcastle;

(w)       Anglican Church Diocese of Sydney;

(x)        Anglican Diocese of Tasmania;

(y)        Anglicare SA Ltd.;

(z)        Anglicare N.T. Ltd.;

(aa)       Mentone Grammar School;

(ab)      The Council of Tara Anglican School for Girls;

(ac)       Anglican Schools Corporation;

(ad)      Church Missionary Society – Australia Limited;

(ae)       Church Missionary Society Victoria Incorporated;

(af)       Church Missionary Society – NSW and ACT Limited;

(ag)       St Columba Anglican School Council;

(ah)      The Synod of the Anglican Church of Australia in the Diocese of Willochra Inc;

(ai)       The Council of Macarthur Anglican School ATF Macarthur Anglican School;

(aj)       The Hutchins School;

(ak)      St Michael’s Collegiate School;

(al)       Brotherhood of St Laurence;

(am)     Anglican Diocese of Gippsland Administration Ltd;

(an)      Corporation of the Diocesan Synod of North Queensland;

(ao)      Melbourne Anglican Diocesan Corporation.

(ap)      Anglican Diocesan Services (on behalf of the Anglican Diocese of Canberra and Goulburn);

(aq)      Wangaratta Anglican Diocesan Corporation; 

(ar)       Anglican Diocese of Armidale;

(as)       Anglicare North Queensland Limited;

(at)       Anglicare Victoria.

8

The Society of Jesus

 

(a)        Xavier College;

(b)        Provincial Office;

(c)        Jesuit Mission;

(d)        Campion Centre of Ignatian Spirituality;

(e)        Jesuit College of Spirituality;

(f)         Jesuit Theological College;

(g)        Jesuit Communications;

(h)        Jesuit Social Services;

(i)         St Andrew Bobola Polish Centre;

(j)         Polish Marian Shrine;

(k)        St Ignatius’ College Adelaide;

(l)         Loyola Centre of Ignatian Spirituality;

(m)       Sevenhill Cellars;

(n)        Sevenhill Centre of Ignatian Spirituality;

(o)        Jesuit Refugee Service;

(p)        St Ignatius’ College Riverview;

(q)        St Aloysius’ College;

(r)         Loyola Novitiate;

(s)         Jesuit Mission (National Office);

(t)         Peter Canisius House;

(u)        Canisius Centre of Ignatian Spirituality;

(v)        Redfern Jarjum College;

(w)       The Cardoner Project;

(x)        The Bridge Community Bathurst;

(y)        Mirrabrook Early Learning Centre;

(z)        Xavier House;

(aa)       Faber Centre of Ignatian Spirituality;

(ab)      The Society of Jesus in Victoria;

(ac)       Manresa Society Inc.;

(ad)      The Trustees of the Jesuit Fathers Roman Catholic Communities Lands Act NSW;

(ae)       Australian Jesuit Foundation;

(af)       Jesuit Education Australia Ltd;

(ag)       Jesuit Centre for Social Entrepreneurship Limited;

(ah)      Loyola Senior High School (as in existence from 1992 to 2006);

(ai)       John XXIII College (as in existence from 1977 to 1978);

(aj)       The Society of Jesus in Australia Limited;

(ak)      St Patrick’s College East Melbourne;

(al)       St Louis College;

(am)     Loyola Watsonia Novitiate.

9

Catholic Church of Australia

 

(a)        The Catholic Archdiocese of Adelaide and each parish (including any church, school or other agency thereof), systemic school, agency and ecclesiastical organisation and any trust corporation representing any of these entities (whether incorporated or unincorporated and whether still existing or now defunct) which is or was at the relevant time canonically subject to the authority of the Archbishop of the Catholic Archdiocese of Adelaide or his predecessors in office (but which does not include any Catholic order, congregation or other public juridic person located or operating at any time within the area of the Catholic Archdiocese of Adelaide);

(b)        The Catholic Archdiocese of Brisbane and each parish (including any church, school or other agency thereof), systemic school, agency and ecclesiastical organisation and any trust corporation representing any of these entities (whether incorporated or unincorporated and whether still existing or now defunct) which is or was at the relevant time canonically subject to the authority of the Archbishop of the Catholic Archdiocese of Brisbane or his predecessors in office (but which does not include any Catholic order, congregation or other public juridic person located or operating at any time within the area of the Catholic Archdiocese of Brisbane);

(c)        The Catholic Archdiocese of Canberra and Goulburn and each parish (including any church, school or other agency thereof), systemic school, agency and ecclesiastical organisation and any trust corporation representing any of these entities (whether incorporated or unincorporated and whether still existing or now defunct) which is or was at the relevant time canonically subject to the authority of the Archbishop of the Catholic Archdiocese of Canberra and Goulburn or his predecessors in office (but which does not include any Catholic order, congregation or other public juridic person located or operating at any time within the area of the Catholic Archdiocese of Canberra and Goulburn);

(d)        The Catholic Archdiocese of Hobart and each parish (including any church, school or other agency thereof), systemic school, agency and ecclesiastical organisation and any trust corporation representing any of these entities (whether incorporated or unincorporated and whether still existing or now defunct) which is or was at the relevant time canonically subject to the authority of the Archbishop of the Catholic Archdiocese of Hobart or his predecessors in office (but which does not include any Catholic order, congregation or other public juridic person located or operating at any time within the area of the Catholic Archdiocese of Hobart);

(e)        The Catholic Archdiocese of Melbourne and each parish (including any church, school or other agency thereof), systemic school, agency and ecclesiastical organisation and any trust corporation representing any of these entities (whether incorporated or unincorporated and whether still existing or now defunct) which is or was at the relevant time canonically subject to the authority of the Archbishop of the Catholic Archdiocese of Melbourne or his predecessors in office (but which does not include any Catholic order, congregation or other public juridic person located or operating at any time within the area of the Catholic Archdiocese of Melbourne);

(f)         The Catholic Archdiocese of Sydney and each parish (including any church, school or other agency thereof), systemic school, agency and ecclesiastical organisation and any trust corporation representing any of these entities (whether incorporated or unincorporated and whether still existing or now defunct) which is or was at the relevant time canonically subject to the authority of the Archbishop of the Catholic Archdiocese of Sydney or his predecessors in office (but which does not include any Catholic order, congregation or other public juridic person located or operating at any time within the area of the Catholic Archdiocese of Sydney);

(g)        The Catholic Diocese of Armidale and each parish (including any church, school or other agency thereof), systemic school, agency and ecclesiastical organisation and any trust corporation representing any of these entities (whether incorporated or unincorporated and whether still existing or now defunct) which is or was at the relevant time canonically subject to the authority of the Bishop of the Catholic Diocese of Armidale or his predecessors in office (but which does not include any Catholic order, congregation or other public juridic person located or operating at any time within the area of the Catholic Diocese of Armidale);

(h)        The Catholic Diocese of Ballarat and each parish (including any church, school or other agency thereof), systemic school, agency and ecclesiastical organisation and any trust corporation representing any of these entities (whether incorporated or unincorporated and whether still existing or now defunct) which is or was at the relevant time canonically subject to the authority of the Bishop of the Catholic Diocese of Ballarat or his predecessors in office (but which does not include any Catholic order, congregation or other public juridic person located or operating at any time within the area of the Catholic Diocese of Ballarat);

(i)         The Catholic Diocese of Bathurst and each parish (including any church, school or other agency thereof), systemic school, agency and ecclesiastical organisation and any trust corporation representing any of these entities (whether incorporated or unincorporated and whether still existing or now defunct) which is or was at the relevant time canonically subject to the authority of the Bishop of the Catholic Diocese of Bathurst or his predecessors in office (but which does not include any Catholic order, congregation or other public juridic person located or operating at any time within the area of the Catholic Diocese of Bathurst);

(j)         The Catholic Diocese of Broken Bay and each parish (including any church, school or other agency thereof), systemic school, agency and ecclesiastical organisation and any trust corporation representing any of these entities (whether incorporated or unincorporated and whether still existing or now defunct) which is or was at the relevant time canonically subject to the authority of the Bishop of the Catholic Diocese of Broken Bay or his predecessors in office (but which does not include any Catholic order, congregation or other public juridic person located or operating at any time within the area of the Catholic Diocese of Broken Bay);

(k)        The Catholic Diocese of Cairns and each parish (including any church, school or other agency thereof), systemic school, agency and ecclesiastical organisation and any trust corporation representing any of these entities (whether incorporated or unincorporated and whether still existing or now defunct) which is or was at the relevant time canonically subject to the authority of the Bishop of the Catholic Diocese of Cairns or his predecessors in office (but which does not include any Catholic order, congregation or other public juridic person located or operating at any time within the area of the Catholic Diocese of Cairns);

(l)         The Catholic Diocese of Darwin and each parish (including any church, school or other agency thereof), systemic school, agency and ecclesiastical organisation and any trust corporation representing any of these entities (whether incorporated or unincorporated and whether still existing or now defunct) which is or was at the relevant time canonically subject to the authority of the Bishop of the Catholic Diocese of Darwin or his predecessors in office (but which does not include any Catholic order, congregation or other public juridic person located or operating at any time within the area of the Catholic Diocese of Darwin);

(m)       The Catholic Diocese of Lismore and each parish (including any church, school or other agency thereof), systemic school, agency and ecclesiastical organisation and any trust corporation representing any of these entities (whether incorporated or unincorporated and whether still existing or now defunct) which is or was at the relevant time canonically subject to the authority of the Bishop of the Catholic Diocese of Lismore or his predecessors in office (but which does not include any Catholic order, congregation or other public juridic person located or operating at any time within the area of the Catholic Diocese of Lismore);

(n)        The Catholic Diocese of Maitland‑Newcastle and each parish (including any church, school or other agency thereof), systemic school, agency and ecclesiastical organisation and any trust corporation representing any of these entities (whether incorporated or unincorporated and whether still existing or now defunct) which is or was at the relevant time canonically subject to the authority of the Bishop of the Catholic Diocese of Maitland‑Newcastle or his predecessors in office (but which does not include any Catholic order, congregation or other public juridic person located or operating at any time within the area of the Catholic Diocese of Maitland‑Newcastle);

(o)        The Catholic Diocese of Parramatta and each parish (including any church, school or other agency thereof), systemic school, agency and ecclesiastical organisation and any trust corporation representing any of these entities (whether incorporated or unincorporated and whether still existing or now defunct) which is or was at the relevant time canonically subject to the authority of the Bishop of the Catholic Diocese of Parramatta or his predecessors in office (but which does not include any Catholic order, congregation or other public juridic person located or operating at any time within the area of the Catholic Diocese of Parramatta);

(p)        The Catholic Diocese of Port Pirie and each parish (including any church, school or other agency thereof), systemic school, agency and ecclesiastical organisation and any trust corporation representing any of these entities (whether incorporated or unincorporated and whether still existing or now defunct) which is or was at the relevant time canonically subject to the authority of the Bishop of the Catholic Diocese of Port Pirie or his predecessors in office (but which does not include any Catholic order, congregation or other public juridic person located or operating at any time within the area of the Catholic Diocese of Port Pirie);

(q)        The Catholic Diocese of Rockhampton and each parish (including any church, school or other agency thereof), systemic school, agency and ecclesiastical organisation and any trust corporation representing any of these entities (whether incorporated or unincorporated and whether still existing or now defunct) which is or was at the relevant time canonically subject to the authority of the Bishop of the Catholic Diocese of Rockhampton or his predecessors in office (but which does not include any Catholic order, congregation or other public juridic person located or operating at any time within the area of the Catholic Diocese of Rockhampton);

(r)         The Catholic Diocese of Sale and each parish (including any church, school or other agency thereof), systemic school, agency and ecclesiastical organisation and any trust corporation representing any of these entities (whether incorporated or unincorporated and whether still existing or now defunct) which is or was at the relevant time canonically subject to the authority of the Bishop of the Catholic Diocese of Sale or his predecessors in office (but which does not include any Catholic order, congregation or other public juridic person located or operating at any time within the area of the Catholic Diocese of Sale);

(s)         The Catholic Diocese of Sandhurst and each parish (including any church, school or other agency thereof), systemic school, agency and ecclesiastical organisation and any trust corporation representing any of these entities (whether incorporated or unincorporated and whether still existing or now defunct) which is or was at the relevant time canonically subject to the authority of the Bishop of the Catholic Diocese of Sandhurst or his predecessors in office (but which does not include any Catholic order, congregation or other public juridic person located or operating at any time within the area of the Catholic Diocese of Sandhurst);

(t)         The Catholic Diocese of Toowoomba and each parish (including any church, school or other agency thereof), systemic school, agency and ecclesiastical organisation and any trust corporation representing any of these entities (whether incorporated or unincorporated and whether still existing or now defunct) which is or was at the relevant time canonically subject to the authority of the Bishop of the Catholic Diocese of Toowoomba or his predecessors in office (but which does not include any Catholic order, congregation or other public juridic person located or operating at any time within the area of the Catholic Diocese of Toowoomba);

(u)        The Catholic Diocese of Townsville and each parish (including any church, school or other agency thereof), systemic school, agency and ecclesiastical organisation and any trust corporation representing any of these entities (whether incorporated or unincorporated and whether still existing or now defunct) which is or was at the relevant time canonically subject to the authority of the Bishop of the Catholic Diocese of Townsville or his predecessors in office (but which does not include any Catholic order, congregation or other public juridic person located or operating at any time within the area of the Catholic Diocese of Townsville);

(v)        The Catholic Diocese of Wagga Wagga and each parish (including any church, school or other agency thereof), systemic school, agency and ecclesiastical organisation and any trust corporation representing any of these entities (whether incorporated or unincorporated and whether still existing or now defunct) which is or was at the relevant time canonically subject to the authority of the Bishop of the Catholic Diocese of Wagga Wagga or his predecessors in office (but which does not include any Catholic order, congregation or other public juridic person located or operating at any time within the area of the Catholic Diocese of Wagga Wagga);

(w)       The Catholic Diocese of Wilcannia‑Forbes and each parish (including any church, school or other agency thereof), systemic school, agency and ecclesiastical organisation and any trust corporation representing any of these entities (whether incorporated or unincorporated and whether still existing or now defunct) which is or was at the relevant time canonically subject to the authority of the Bishop of the Catholic Diocese of Wilcannia‑Forbes or his predecessors in office (but which does not include any Catholic order, congregation or other public juridic person located or operating at any time within the area of the Catholic Diocese of Wilcannia‑Forbes);

(x)        The Catholic Diocese of Wollongong and each parish (including any church, school or other agency thereof), systemic school, agency and ecclesiastical organisation and any trust corporation representing any of these entities (whether incorporated or unincorporated and whether still existing or now defunct) which is or was at the relevant time canonically subject to the authority of the Bishop of the Catholic Diocese of Wollongong or his predecessors in office (but which does not include any Catholic order, congregation or other public juridic person located or operating at any time within the area of the Catholic Diocese of Wollongong);

(y)        The Maronite Catholic Eparchy of Saint Maron of Sydney and each parish (including any church, school or other agency thereof), systemic school, agency and ecclesiastical organisation and any trust corporation representing any of these entities (whether incorporated or unincorporated and whether still existing or now defunct) which is or was at the relevant time canonically subject to the authority of the Bishop of the Maronite Catholic Eparchy of Saint Maron of Sydney or his predecessors in office (but which does not include any Catholic order, congregation or other public juridic person located or operating at any time within the area of the Maronite Catholic Eparchy of Saint Maron of Sydney);

(z)        The Syro Malabar Eparchy of St Thomas and each parish (including any church, school or other agency thereof), systemic school, agency and ecclesiastical organisation and any trust corporation representing any of these entities (whether incorporated or unincorporated and whether still existing or now defunct) which is or was at the relevant time canonically subject to the authority of the Bishop of the Syro Malabar Eparchy of St Thomas or his predecessors in office (but which does not include any Catholic order, congregation or other public juridic person located or operating at any time within the area of the Syro Malabar Eparchy of St Thomas);

(aa)       The Military Ordinariate of Australia and each parish (including any church, school or other agency thereof), systemic school, agency and ecclesiastical organisation and any trust corporation representing any of these entities (whether incorporated or unincorporated and whether still existing or now defunct) which is or was at the relevant time canonically subject to the authority of the Bishop of the Military Ordinariate of Australia or his predecessors in office (but which does not include any Catholic order, congregation or other public juridic person located or operating at any time within the area of the Military Ordinariate of Australia);

(ab)      The Melkite Catholic Eparchy of Australia and New Zealand and each parish (including any church, school or other agency thereof), systemic school, agency and ecclesiastical organisation and any trust corporation representing any of these entities (whether incorporated or unincorporated and whether still existing or now defunct) which is or was at the relevant time canonically subject to the authority of the Bishop of the Melkite Catholic Eparchy of Australia and New Zealand or his predecessors in office (but which does not include any Catholic order, congregation or other public juridic person located or operating at any time within the area of the Melkite Catholic Eparchy of Australia and New Zealand);

(ac)       The Chaldean Eparchy of St Thomas and each parish (including any church, school or other agency thereof), systemic school, agency and ecclesiastical organisation and any trust corporation representing any of these entities (whether incorporated or unincorporated and whether still existing or now defunct) which is or was at the relevant time canonically subject to the authority of the Bishop of the Chaldean Eparchy of St Thomas or his predecessors in office (but which does not include any Catholic order, congregation or other public juridic person located or operating at any time within the area of the Chaldean Eparchy of St Thomas);

(ad)      The Archdiocese of Perth and each parish (including any church, school or other agency thereof), systemic school, agency and ecclesiastical organisation and any trust corporation representing any of these entities (whether incorporated or unincorporated and whether still existing or now defunct) which is or was at the relevant time canonically subject to the authority of the Archbishop of the Archdiocese of Perth or his predecessors in office (but which does not include any Catholic order, congregation or other public juridic person located or operating at any time within the area of the Archdiocese of Perth);

(ae)       The Diocese of Broome and each parish (including any church, school or other agency thereof), systemic school, agency and ecclesiastical organisation and any trust corporation representing any of these entities (whether incorporated or unincorporated and whether still existing or now defunct) which is or was at the relevant time canonically subject to the authority of the Bishop of the Diocese of Broome or his predecessors in office (but which does not include any Catholic order, congregation or other public juridic person located or operating at any time within the area of the Diocese of Broome);

(af)       The Diocese of Bunbury and each parish (including any church, school or other agency thereof), systemic school, agency and ecclesiastical organisation and any trust corporation representing any of these entities (whether incorporated or unincorporated and whether still existing or now defunct) which is or was at the relevant time canonically subject to the authority of the Bishop of the Diocese of Bunbury or his predecessors in office (but which does not include any Catholic order, congregation or other public juridic person located or operating at any time within the area of the Diocese of Bunbury);

(ag)       The Diocese of Geraldton and each parish (including any church, school or other agency thereof), systemic school, agency and ecclesiastical organisation and any trust corporation representing any of these entities (whether incorporated or unincorporated and whether still existing or now defunct) which is or was at the relevant time canonically subject to the authority of the Bishop of the Diocese of Geraldton or his predecessors in office (but which does not include any Catholic order, congregation or other public juridic person located or operating at any time within the area of the Diocese of Geraldton);

(ah)      The Personal Ordinariate of Our Lady of the Southern Cross and each parish (including any church, school or other agency thereof), systemic school, agency and ecclesiastical organisation and any trust corporation representing any of these entities (whether incorporated or unincorporated and whether still existing or now defunct) which is or was at the relevant time canonically subject to the authority of the Ordinary of the Personal Ordinariate of Our Lady of the Southern Cross or his predecessors in office (but which does not include any Catholic order, congregation or other public juridic person located or operating at any time within the area of the Personal Ordinariate of Our Lady of the Southern Cross).

10

Sylvestrine Benedictine Monks

 

(a)        Trustees of the Sylvestrine Benedictine Monks.

11

The Order of the Sisters of Mercy in Queensland

 

(a)        The Corporation of the Trustees of the Order of the Sisters of Mercy in Queensland.

12

Society of Mary for the Province of Australia

 

(a)        The Trustees of the Marist Fathers for the Province of Australia.

13

Presbyterian Church of Queensland

14

Geelong Grammar School

15

The Sisters of St Joseph of the Sacred Heart

 

(a)        Trustees of the Sisters of St Joseph;

(b)        Mary MacKillop College (Kensington SA);

(c)        Mount St. Joseph’s Girls’ College (Altona West VIC);

(d)        St Anthony’s Family Care (Croydon NSW);

(e)        Sisters of Perpetual Adoration;

(f)        St Anthony’s Children’s Home (Croydon NSW);

(g)        St Joseph’s Children’s Home (Croydon NSW);

(h)        St Joseph’s Boys Home (Kincumber South NSW);

(i)         St Joseph’s Girls Home (Lane Cove NSW);

(j)         St Martha’s Industrial School (Leichhardt NSW);

(k)        St Margaret’s Children’s Hospital (Darlinghurst NSW);

(l)         Mount St Joseph’s Girls Secondary School (Milperra NSW);

(m)       Holy Cross College (Bellambi NSW);

(n)        St Joseph’s Business College of Girls (Leichhardt NSW);

(o)        St Joseph’s Convent Boarding School (Glen Innes NSW);

(p)        St Joseph’s Boarding School (Perthville NSW);

(q)        St Joseph’s Convent Boarding (Bega NSW);

(r)        St Joseph’s Convent Boarding (Mullumbimby NSW);

(s)        St Joseph’s Juniorate (Hunters Hill NSW);

(t)         St John the Baptist Junior Boys School (Hunters Hill NSW);

(u)        St John’s Convent Boarding (Mittagong NSW);

(v)        St Joseph’s Convent Boarding (Penrith NSW);

(w)       St Joseph’s Convent Boarding (Nyngan NSW);

(x)        St Joseph’s Convent Boarding (Camden NSW);

(y)        St Joseph’s Convent Boarding (Binalong NSW);

(z)        St Joseph’s Convent Boarding (Coonabarabran NSW);

(aa)      Marian College (Goulburn NSW);

(ab)      St Francis College (Leeton NSW);

(ac)      St Mary’s College (Leeton NSW);

(ad)      St Joseph’s Convent Boarding (Narrandera NSW);

(ae)      St Joseph’s Convent Boarding (Taralga NSW);

(af)      St Joseph’s Convent Boarding (Wombat          NSW);

(ag)      St Joseph’s Juniorate (Surrey Hills VIC);

(ah)      St Joseph’s Convent Boarding (Swan Hill VIC);

(ai)       St Joseph’s Foundling Hospital (Broadmeadows VIC);

(aj)       St Joseph’s Receiving Home (Carlton VIC);

(ak)      St Anthony’s Home (Kew VIC);

(al)       St Joseph’s Home (Surrey Hills VIC);

(am)     St Anthony’s Family Service (Footscray VIC);

(an)      St Joseph’s Children’s Home (Flemington VIC);

(ao)      St Joseph’s Babies and Family Service (Glenroy VIC);

(ap)      St Thomas More’s Convent Boarding (Newstead         TAS);

(aq)      St Joseph’s Juniorate (Cowandilla SA);

(ar)       St Joseph’s Juniorate (Aldgate SA);

(as)      St Joseph’s Convent Boarding (Port Lincoln SA);

(at)       St Joseph’s Children’s Home (Largs Bay SA);

(au)      St Joseph’s Refuge (Fullarton SA);

(av)      St Joseph’s Preventorium (Kellerberrin WA);

(aw)     St Gertrude’s School (New Norcia WA);

(ax)      Mary MacKillop College (QLD Nundah);

(ay)      St Joseph’s Convent Boarding (QLD Dirranbandi);

(az)      St Joseph’s Convent Boarding (QLD Qiuilpie);

(ba)      St Joseph’s Convent Boarding (QLD St George);

(bb)      St Joseph’s Convent Boarding (QLD Julia Creek);

(bc)      St Joseph’s Convent Boarding (QLD Clermont);

(bd)      St Joseph’s Convent Boarding (QLD Augathella);

(be)      St Joseph’s Convent Boarding (QLD Texas).

16

De La Salle Brothers

 

(a)        Trustees of the De La Salle Brothers (meaning the body corporate established by the Roman Catholic Church Communities’ Lands Act 1942 (NSW))

(b)       The religious congregation known as the De La Salle Brothers, including those schools and works which are or were at the relevant time canonically subject to the authority of the Provincial (Visitor) of the De La Salle Brothers, whether as an unincorporated association or as an incorporated entity and whether still existing or now defunct;

(c)        Lasallian Mission Council;

(d)        Yourtown;

(e)        St. Michael’s College Adelaide;

(f)        Oakhill College;

(g)        St Bede’s College;

(h)        De La Salle College.

17

The Legacy Club of Brisbane Limited

18

Jewish Care (Victoria) Inc

19

Sisters of Mercy Australia and Papua New Guinea

 

(a)        Institute of Sisters of Mercy Australia and Papua New Guinea;

(b)        Institute Property Association Limited;

(c)        Convent of Mercy Adelaide Incorporated;

(d)        Sisters of Mercy (Ballarat) Property Association;

(e)        Trustees of Sisters of Mercy, Diocese of Bathurst;

(f)        Corporation of the Sisters of Mercy of the Diocese of Cairns;

(g)        Trustees of The Sisters of Mercy, Goulburn and Amalgamated Houses;

(h)        Trustees of The Sisters of Mercy, Diocese of Lismore;

(i)         Trustees of the Sisters of Mercy, Gunnedah;

(j)         Sisters of Mercy Property Association;

(k)        The Sisters of Mercy Perth (Amalgamated) Incorporated;

(l)         The Corporation of the Sisters of Mercy of the Diocese of Rockhampton;

(m)       The Trustees of the Sisters of Mercy (Singleton);

(n)        The Corporation of the Sisters of Mercy of the Diocese of Townsville;

(o)        The St. Brigid’s Convent of Mercy Perth Incorporated;

(p)       The Trustees of the Amalgamated Sisters of Mercy, Diocese of Wilcannia‑Forbes.

20

Christian Brothers

 

(a)        Trustees of the Christian Brothers (meaning the body corporate established by the Roman Catholic Church Communities’ Lands Act 1942 (NSW));

(b)       Any part of the  Brothers of the Christian Schools of Ireland (also known as the Christian Brothers), including any works (incorporated or unincorporated) which are or were, at the relevant time, canonically subject to the authority of the Provincial (visitor) of the Brothers of the Christian Schools of Ireland.

(c)        Trustees of the Christian Brothers (Queensland);

(d)        Trustees of The Christian Brothers in Western Australia Incorporated;

(e)        Christian Brothers Vic Property Ltd;

(f)        Edmund Rice Services Limited;

(g)        Edmund Rice Camps (SA) Inc;

(h)        Edmund Rice Camps Incorporated.

21

Baptist Church Western Australia

 

(a)        The Baptist Union of Western Australia Incorporated

(b)        1Church Incorporated

(c)        Albany Baptist Church Incorporated

(d)        Australind Baptist Church Inc

(e)        Beaumaris Community Baptist Church

(f)        Bellevue Baptist Church

(g)        Bentley Baptist Church Incorporated

(h)        Broome Baptist Church

(i)         Bunbury Baptist Church Inc

(j)         Busselton Baptist Community Church Incorporated

(k)        Byford Baptist Church Incorporated

(l)         Carey Baptist Church Inc.

(m)       Chidlow Community Church Incorporated

(n)        Claremont Baptist Church Inc

(o)        Coastal Community Church Incorporated

(p)        Collie Baptist Church Inc.

(q)        Como Baptist Church Inc.

(r)        Cornerstone Community Baptist Church

(s)        Craigie Baptist Church

(t)         Cranbrook‑Frankland Baptist Church

(u)        Dalkeith Baptist Church

(v)        Dalwallinu Baptist Church

(w)       Denmark Baptist Church Inc

(x)        Derby Baptist Church (Inc)

(y)        East Fremantle Baptist Church Inc

(z)        Eaton Baptist Church

(aa)      Ellenbrook Community Baptist Church

(ab)      Esperance Baptist Church

(ac)      Geraldton Baptist Church Incorporated

(ad)      Girrawheen Baptist Church Inc

(ae)      Gnowangerup Baptist Church (Incorporated)

(af)      Golden Bay Baptist Church

(ag)      Hedland Baptist Church

(ah)      Inglewood Community Church Inc

(ai)       Kalgoorlie Baptist Church Inc

(aj)       Karratha Baptist Church

(ak)      Katanning Baptist Church

(al)       Kelmscott Baptist Church

(am)     Kununurra Baptist Fellowship

(an)      Lake Joondalup Baptist Church Incorporated

(ao)      Lakeside Baptist Church Inc

(ap)      Lesmurdie Baptist Church Inc

(aq)      Maida Vale Baptist Church Inc

(ar)       Manjimup Baptist Church

(as)      Margaret River Baptist Church Inc

(at)       Melville Baptist Church (Incorporated)

(au)      Moora Baptist Church

(av)      Morley Baptist Church Incorporated

(aw)     Mount Barker Baptist Church

(ax)      Mount Pleasant Baptist Church Inc

(ay)      Mt Hawthorn Baptist Church Inc.

(az)      Narrogin Baptist Church

(ba)      Newman Baptist Church

(bb)      North Beach Baptist Church Inc

(bc)      Parkerville Baptist Church

(bd)      Perth Baptist Church Incorporated

(be)      Perth Chinese Baptist Church Incorporated

(bf)      Baptist Church Pingelly

(bg)      Quinns Community Baptist Church

(bh)      Riverton Baptist Community Church

(bi)       Rockingham Baptist Church Inc

(bj)       Scarborough Baptist Church Inc

(bk)      South Perth Baptist Church

(bl)       The Gosnells Baptist Church Inc

(bm)     The Sanctuary Community Church

(bn)      Thornlie Baptist Church

(bo)      Tom Price Paraburdoo Baptist Church

(bp)      Toodyay Baptist Church

(bq)      Wagin Baptist Church Incorporated

(br)      Waratah Christian Community Inc

(bs)      Wattle Grove Baptist Church Inc

(bt)       Woodvale Baptist Church Inc

(bu)      Yangebup Baptist Church

(bv)      Yokine Baptist Church

(bw)     Marribank

(bx)      Katakutu Boys’ Hostel

(by)      Kyewong Girls’ Hostel

(bz)      Attadale Baptist Church Inc

(ca)      Bayswater Baptist Church

(cb)      Bedford Baptist Church

(cc)      Boddington Baptist Church

(cd)      Carnarvon Baptist Church

(ce)      Cartmeticup Baptist Church

(cf)      Coolbellup Charismatic Baptist Church

(cg)      Dwellingup Baptist Church

(ch)      Mt Hawthorn Baptist Church Egina St

(ci)       Foothills Christian Centre

(cj)       Fremantle Baptist Church

(ck)      Leederville Baptist Church

(cl)       Mosman Park Community Church

(cm)     Victoria Park/Carlisle Baptist Church

(cn)      Woodanilling‑Cartmeticup Baptist Church

22

Baptist Church Tasmania

 

(a)        Baptist Union of Tasmania

(b)        Bracknell District Baptist Church

(c)        Burnie Baptist Church

(d)        City Baptist Church

(e)        Citywide Baptist Church

(f)        Claremont Baptist Church

(g)        Coastlands Baptist Church

(h)        Deloraine Baptist Church

(i)         Gateway Baptist Church

(j)         George Town Baptist Church

(k)        Hobart Baptist Church

(l)         Latrobe Baptist Church

(m)       Lifeway (Devenport) Baptist Church

(n)        Lower Barrington Baptist Church

(o)        Marrawah Baptist Church

(p)        Newstead Baptist Church

(q)        Penguin Baptist‑Church

(r)        Perth Baptist Church

(s)        Riverlands (Longford Baptist) Church

(t)         Sassafras Baptist Church

(u)        Sheffield District Baptist Church

(v)        Smithton Baptist Church

(w)       Somerset Baptist Church

(x)        Summerhill Baptist Church

(y)        The Point Baptist Church

(z)        Ulverstone Baptist Church

(aa)      Westbury Baptist Church

(ab)      Wynyard Baptist Church

(ac)      Yolla Baptist Church

(ad)      City Gate Baptist Church

(ae)      Clarence Baptist Church

(af)      Eastern Shore Baptist

(ag)      Elphin Road Church

(ah)      Eskdale Chapel

(ai)       Formby Baptist Church

(aj)       Hobart Particular Baptist Church

(ak)      Hobart South Baptist Church

(al)       Kings Meadows Baptist Church

(am)     Launceston Central Baptist Church

(an)      Launceston Memorial Baptist Church

(ao)      Launceston Tabernacle

(ap)      Lenah Valley Baptist Church

(aq)      Liffey Baptist Church

(ar)       Lilydale Baptist Church

(as)      Montello Baptist church

(at)       Moonah Baptist Church

(au)      Newnham Baptist Church

(av)      Ravenswood Baptist church

(aw)     Sandy Bay Baptist Church

(ax)      Stanley Baptist Church

(ay)      Taroona Baptist Church

(az)      York Street Particular Baptist

23

Marist Brothers

 

(a)        Trustees of the Marist Brothers (established as a body corporate by the Roman Catholic Church Communities’ Lands Act 1942 (NSW));

(b)       Any part of the religious congregation, order or group known as the Marist Brothers, the Marist Brothers of the Schools, or the Marist Brothers Province of Australia, including any works which are or were at the relevant time canonically subject to the authority of the Provincial or Superior General of the Marist Brothers, whether as an unincorporated association or as an incorporated entity and whether still existing or now defunct.

24

The Uniting Church in Australia

(a)        The Uniting Church in Australia (being an unincorporated religious and charitable institution);

(b)       The Uniting Church in Australia Assembly referred to in clause 15(e) of the Uniting Church in Australia Basis of Union (1992 Edition) and its Ministries;

(c)        All Uniting Church in Australia Synods, Presbyteries and Congregations which joined or formed part of the Uniting Church in Australia on or in accordance with the 1977 Basis of Union, whether incorporated or unincorporated and whether still existing or now defunct;

(d)       Any Institution, as defined at regulation 3.7.4.7 of the Uniting Church in Australia Regulations made by the Assembly of the Uniting Church in Australia, which joined or formed part of the Uniting Church in Australia on or in accordance with the 1977 Basis of Union, whether incorporated or unincorporated and whether still existing or now defunct;

(e)        The Uniting Church in Australia Property Trust (South Australia) established as a body corporate by the Uniting Church in Australia Act 1977 (SA);

(f)        The Uniting Church in Australia Property Trust (N.S.W.) established as a body corporate by the Uniting Church in Australia Act 1977 (NSW);

(g)        The Uniting Church in Australia (Australian Capital Territory) Property Trust established as a body corporate by the Uniting Church in Australia Act 1977 (ACT);

(h)       The Uniting Church in Australia Property Trust (Victoria) established as a body corporate by the Uniting Church in Australia Act 1977 (Vic);

(i)        The Uniting Church in Australia Property Trust (Q.) established as a body corporate by the Uniting Church in Australia Act 1977 (Qld);

(j)        The Uniting Church in Australia Property Trust (WA) established as a body corporate by the Uniting Church in Australia Act 1976 (WA);

(k)       The Uniting Church in Australia Property Trust (Tas.) established as a body corporate by the Uniting Church in Australia Act 1977 (Tas);

(l)        The Uniting Church in Australia Property Trust (N.T.) established as a body corporate by the Uniting Church in Australia Act 1977 (NT).

25

Sisters of Mercy Parramatta

(a)        The Trustees of the Sisters of Mercy Parramatta;

(b)       Sisters of Mercy Parramatta (being the unincorporated religious and charitable association);

(c)        Stella Maris Aged Care Facility Limited;

(d)       Our Lady of Mercy College Parramatta;

(e)        Marymount Mercy Centre;

(f)        Mamre Plains Limited (as in existence from January 1986 to 4 December 2014);

(g)        St Michael’s Family Centre Limited.

26

BaptistCare NSW & ACT

(a)        BaptistCare NSW & ACT

27

Baptist Care (SA)

(a)        Baptist Care (SA) Incorporated;

(b)       SA Baptist Homes for Aged Incorporated;

(c)        Baptist Community Services (SA) Incorporated, formerly known as West End Baptist Mission Incorporated;

(d)       Mylor Baptist Camp Incorporated.

28

Baptist Churches of NSW & ACT

(a)        Baptist Union of New South Wales

(b)        Alstonville Baptist Church

(c)        Ankura Church Plant (Mayfield)

(d)        Arabic Christian Church

(e)        Ariah Park Baptist Church

(f)        Armidale Chapel St Baptist Church

(g)        Armidale District Baptist Church

(h)        Ashfield Baptist Church

(i)         Auburn Baptist Church

(j)         Australia Kachin Baptist Church

(k)        Avalon Peace Memorial Baptist Church

(l)         Ballina Baptist Church

(m)       Baptist Community Church Burwood

(n)        Bargo and District Baptist Church

(o)        Batemans Bay Baptist Church

(p)        Bathurst Baptist Church

(q)        Baulkham Hills Baptist Church

(r)        Bayside Community Church

(s)        Bega Baptist Church

(t)         Belair Baptist Church

(u)        Belmont Baptist Church

(v)        Belvoir St Baptist Church

(w)       Bermagui Baptist Church

(x)        Berowra Baptist Church

(y)        Berry Community Baptist Church

(z)        Beverly Hills Baptist Church

(aa)      Bexley Baptist Church

(ab)      Blackheath Baptist Church

(ac)      Blacktown Baptist Church

(ad)      Blakehurst Baptist Church

(ae)      Blayney Community Baptist Church

(af)      Boambee Community Baptist Church

(ag)      Bourke Christian Church Inc

(ah)      Bowral Baptist Church

(ai)       Bridgewater Baptist Church

(aj)       Brindabella Baptist Church

(ak)      Broken Hill Baptist Church

(al)       Brookside (Muswellbrook)

(am)     Burmese Christian Baptist Church

(an)      Cabramatta Baptist Church

(ao)      Camden Baptist Church

(ap)      Campbelltown Arabic Baptist Church

(aq)      Campbelltown City Baptist Church

(ar)       Campsie Baptist Church

(as)      Canberra Baptist Church

(at)       Cardiff Heights Baptist Church

(au)      Caringbah Baptist Church

(av)      Carlingford Baptist Church

(aw)     Carlton‑Kogarah Baptist Church

(ax)      Casino Baptist Church

(ay)      Central Baptist Church

(az)      Cessnock Baptist Church

(ba)      Chatswood Baptist Church

(bb)      Chester Hill Baptist Church

(bc)      Chinese and Australian Baptist Church, Thornleigh

(bd)      Chinese and Australian Baptist Church, West Ryde

(be)      Church 4 Life Ltd.

(bf)      Church on the Hill (Gloucester)

(bg)      City Thai Christian Fellowship, Sydney

(bh)      Clemton Park Baptist Church

(bi)       Cobar Baptist Church

(bj)       Coffs Harbour Baptist Church

(bk)      Colyton Baptist Church

(bl)       Community Life Church Cherrybrook

(bm)     Concord Baptist Church

(bn)      Cooma Baptist Church

(bo)      Cornerstone Church

(bp)      Corowa Baptist Church

(bq)      Corrimal Community Baptist Church

(br)      Cowra Baptist Church

(bs)      Crest Community Baptist Church

(bt)       Crossroads Christian Church

(bu)      Crows Nest Japanese Christian Church

(bv)      Croydon Park Baptist Church

(bw)     Culburra Baptist Church

(bx)      Dapto Baptist Church

(by)      Deniliquin Baptist Church

(bz)      Dickson Baptist Church

(ca)      Doyalson Baptist Church

(cb)      Dubbo Baptist Church

(cc)      Dulwich Hill Baptist Church

(cd)      Dungog Baptist Church

(ce)      Dural Baptist Church

(cf)      Earlwood (Including Greek) Baptist Church

(cg)      East Hills Baptist Church

(ch)      Eastwood Baptist Church

(ci)       Emmanuel Evangelical Church in Sydney

(cj)       Emu Plains Baptist Church

(ck)      Emu Plains Community Baptist Church

(cl)       Epping Baptist Church

(cm)     Erina Community Baptist Church

(cn)      Ettalong Baptist Church

(co)      Forbes Baptist Church

(cp)      Forster District Baptist Church

(cq)      Frenchs Forest Baptist Church

(cr)       Georges River Life Church

(cs)      Glenbrook Baptist Church

(ct)       Global Family Church

(cu)      Gloucester District Baptist Church

(cv)      Gordon Baptist Church

(cw)     Goulburn Baptist Church

(cx)      Grace Community Baptist Church Wamberal

(cy)      Gracepoint Christian Church

(cz)      Granville Community Baptist Church

(da)      Green Point Baptist Church

(db)      Greenacre Baptist Church

(dc)      Guildford Arabic Baptist Church

(dd)      Gundagai Baptist Fellowship

(de)      Gymea Baptist Church

(df)      H2O (Hope to Offer Church Beresfield)

(dg)      H3O Church Dee Why

(dh)      Haberfield Baptist Church

(di)       Hamilton Baptist Church

(dj)       Harbourside Church

(dk)      Hawkesbury Valley Baptist Church

(dl)       Heathcote‑Engadine Baptist Church

(dm)     Helensburgh Baptist Church

(dn)      Hinton Baptist Church

(do)      Hornsby Baptist Church

(dp)      Hosanna Christian Community Church

(dq)      Hosanna City Church Sydney

(dr)      Hosanna Life Harvest Church

(ds)      Hughes Baptist Church

(dt)       Hurstville Chinese Baptist Church

(du)      Ingleburn Baptist Church

(dv)      Inverell Baptist Church

(dw)     Islington Baptist Church

(dx)      Jervis Bay Baptist Church

(dy)      Junee Baptist Church

(dz)      Karen Baptist Church

(ea)      Kariong Community Baptist Church

(eb)      Katoomba Baptist Church

(ec)      Kempsey Baptist Church

(ed)      Kiama Baptist Church

(ee)      Kurrajong Baptist Church

(ef)      Kurri Kurri Baptist Church

(eg)      Lake Cargelligo Baptist Church

(eh)      Lakemba Baptist Church

(ei)       Lakes Baptist Church

(ej)       Lawson Baptist Church

(ek)      Leichhardt Baptist Church

(el)       Leura Wentworth Falls Baptist Church

(em)     Lidcombe‑Berala Baptist Church

(en)      Lifechurch Panania

(eo)      Light of Life Family Church

(ep)      Lismore Baptist Church

(eq)      Lithgow Baptist Church

(er)       Liverpool Baptist Church

(es)      Lower Clarence Baptist Church

(et)       Macquarie Baptist Church

(eu)      Macquarie Korean Baptist Church

(ev)      Maitland Baptist Church

(ew)     Manly Baptist Fellowship

(ex)      Manly Life Church

(ey)      Maroubra Baptist Church

(ez)      Marrickville Baptist Church

(fa)      Matraville Baptist Church

(fb)      Mayfield Baptist Church

(fc)      Meanwhile Simple Church

(fd)      Menai Baptist Church

(fe)      Merrylands Baptist Church

(ff)       Metford Community Baptist Church

(fg)      Milton Ulladulla Baptist Church

(fh)      Molong District Baptist Church

(fi)       Moree Baptist Church

(fj)       Morisset Baptist Church

(fk)      Mortdale‑Oatley Baptist Church

(fl)       Mosaic Baptist Church

(fm)     Mudgee Baptist Church

(fn)      Narara Valley Baptist Church

(fo)      Narrabeen Baptist Church

(fp)      Narraweena Baptist Church

(fq)      Narromine Baptist Church

(fr)       Narwee Baptist Church

(fs)       New City Baptist Church

(ft)       New Lambton Baptist Church

(fu)      New Life Baptist Church

(fv)      New Life Baptist Church, Jewells

(fw)     New Vine Church Inc.

(fx)      New Vine Lakes Baptist Church

(fy)      New Vine Vineyards

(fz)      New Way Church

(ga)      Newcastle Baptist Tabernacle

(gb)      Newhope Baptist Church

(gc)      North Belconnen Baptist Church

(gd)      North Canberra Baptist Church

(ge)      North Haven Baptist Church

(gf)      North Nowra Baptist Fellowship

(gg)      Northpointe Baptist Church

(gh)      Northside Baptist Church

(gi)       Northwest Community Baptist Church

(gj)       Nowra Baptist Church

(gk)      Nyngan Baptist Fellowship

(gl)       Orana Baptist Church

(gm)     Orange Baptist Church

(gn)      Overflow Church Medowie

(go)      Padstow Baptist Community Church

(gp)      Pambula Baptist Church

(gq)      Parkes Baptist Church

(gr)       Parkes Community Church

(gs)      Parkside Baptist Church

(gt)       Parramatta Baptist Church

(gu)      Parramatta City Church

(gv)      Pendle Hill Baptist Church

(gw)     Pennant Hills Baptist Church

(gx)      Penrith Baptist Church

(gy)      Petersham Baptist Church

(gz)      Port Kembla Baptist Church

(ha)      Port Macquarie Baptist Church

(hb)      Punchbowl Baptist Church

(hc)      Queanbeyan Baptist Church

(hd)      Raymond Terrace Baptist Church

(he)      Revive Cronulla

(hf)      Riverside Church Ermington

(hg)      Riverstone Baptist Church

(hh)      Rouse Hill Community Baptist Church

(hi)       Ryde Baptist Church

(hj)       Sandy Beach Community Baptist Church

(hk)      Sans Souci Baptist Church

(hl)       Scone Baptist Church

(hm)     Seaforth Baptist Church

(hn)      Shellharbour City Baptist Church

(ho)      Shift Simple Church

(hp)      Singleton Baptist Church

(hq)      Small Boat, Big Sea

(hr)      Southwestern Community Baptist Church

(hs)      Springwood Baptist Church

(ht)       St Clair Baptist Church

(hu)      St Georges Basin Baptist Church

(hv)      St Ives Baptist Church

(hw)     St Marys District Baptist Church

(hx)      Stroud Baptist Church

(hy)      Swansea District Baptist Church

(hz)      Sydney Grace Community Church

(ia)       Tahmoor Baptist Church

(ib)       Tanilba Bay Baptist Church

(ic)       Taree Baptist Church

(id)       Tarro‑Beresfield Baptist Church

(ie)       Tea Gardens Baptist Church

(if)       Temora Baptist Church

(ig)       Thalaba Baptist Church

(ih)       The Entrance District Baptist Church

(ij)        The Refuge Oran Park Baptist Church

(ik)       The Rock Hosanna Miller Baptist Church Inc.

(il)        Thornleigh Community Baptist Church

(im)      Thrive Church

(in)       Toongabbie Baptist Church

(io)       Toronto Baptist Church

(ip)       Tuggeranong Baptist Church Inc.

(iq)       Tumut Baptist Church

(ir)       Turramurra Community Baptist Church

(is)       Tweed Coast Community Baptist Church

(it)        Vivid Life Church

(iu)       Wagga Wagga Baptist Church

(iv)       Wagga‑Ashmont Baptist Church

(iw)      Walla Walla and District Baptist Church

(ix)       Wallsend Baptist Church

(iy)       Warners Bay Baptist Church

(iz)       Warragamba Baptist Church

(ja)       Warrimoo Baptist Church

(jb)       Water of Life Christian Church

(jc)       Wauchope Baptist Church

(jd)       Wellington Baptist Church

(je)       Wentworthville Baptist Church

(jf)       West Ryde Community Church

(jg)       West Wallsend Baptist Church

(jh)       Westview Baptist Church

(ji)        Windsor District Baptist Church

(jj)        Wingham Baptist Church

(jk)       Wollongong Baptist Church

(jl)        Woolloomooloo Baptist Church

(jm)      Woonona Baptist Church

(jn)       Wyong Baptist Church

(jo)       Yagoona Baptist Church

(jp)       Yass Community Baptist Church

(jq)       Yeoval District Baptist Church

(jr)       Young Baptist Church

(js)       Zoe Baptist Church

(jt)        Ambarvale Church

(ju)       Arncliffe Baptist Church

(jv)       Balmain Baptist Church

(jw)      Banksia Baptist Church

(jx)       Bomaderry Baptist Church

(jy)       Bondi Baptist Fellowship

(jz)       Boolaroo Baptist Church

(ka)      Breathe Simple Church Enmore

(kb)      Bulgarian Macedonian Baptist Fellowship

(kc)      Burton St Baptist Church

(kd)      Cardiff Baptist Church

(ke)      Cardiff South Baptist Church

(kf)      Chullora Baptist Church

(kg)      Cootamundra Baptist Church

(kh)      Coraki Baptist Church

(ki)       Dorrigo Baptist Church

(kj)       Earthgrace Fellowship

(kk)      East Lindfield Baptist Church

(kl)       Epping Chinese and Japanese Church

(km)     Estonian Baptist Church Thirlmere

(kn)      Estonian Mission

(ko)      Evans Head Baptist Church

(kp)      Fijian Indian Baptist Church

(kq)      Forest Reefs Baptist Church

(kr)      Glebe Community Baptist Church

(ks)      Global Mission Korean Fellowship

(kt)       Granville Ukrainian Baptist Church

(ku)      Holbrook Baptist Church

(kv)      Hurstville Baptist Church

(kw)     Imagine Surry Hills

(kx)      Iranian Evangelical Baptist Fellowship

(kz)      Jerilderie Baptist Fellowship

(la)       Karuah Baptist Church

(lb)       Kelso Baptist Church

(lc)       Kingsgrove Korean Baptist Church

(ld)       Kurnell Baptist Church

(le)       Lake Munmorah Christian Fellowship

(lf)       Lakes Community Fellowship

(lg)       Lakeside Community Baptist Church (AKA Llandilo)

(lh)       Lalor Park Baptist Church

(li)        Lambton Baptist Church

(lj)        Leeton Baptist Church

(lk)       Lighthouse South West Rocks

(ll)        Limetree (AKA Narellan)

(lm)      Macquarie Fields Baptist Church

(ln)       Maroota Baptist Church

(lo)       Miller Baptist Church

(lp)       Minto Baptist Church

(lq)       Mona Vale Baptist Church

(lr)       Mosman Baptist Church

(ls)       Moss Vale Baptist Church

(lt)        Narellan Baptist Church (AKA Limetree)

(lu)       Narooma Baptist Church

(lv)       Narrabri Baptist Church

(lw)      Narrandera Baptist Church

(lx)       New Day Baptist Church

(ly)       North Auburn Baptist Church

(lz)       Oyster Bay Baptist Church

(ma)     Parklands Community Baptist Church

(mb)     Penrith South Baptist Church

(mc)     Ramsgate Baptist Church

(md)     Ropes Crossing Community Baptist Church

(me)     Salt and Light Community Church (AKA Oyster Bay)

(mf)     Sandgate Baptist Church

(mg)     Snowy Mountains Baptist Church

(mh)     SOS Wyong Inc.

(mi)      South Windsor Baptist Church

(mj)      Spanish Evangelical Jerusalem Baptist Church,

(mk)     Spanish Speaking Evangelical Baptist Church

(ml)      Sussex Inlet Baptist Church

(mm)    Sydney Korean Baptist Church

(mn)     The Door

(mo)     The Other City

(mp)     Thirlmere Baptist Fellowship

(mq)     Trundle Baptist Church

(mr)     Tumbarumba Baptist Church

(ms)     Ukrainian Baptist Church

(mt)      Ulmarra Baptist Church

(mu)     Undercliffe (AKA Wanstead) Baptist Church

(mv)     Upper Hunter District Mission

(mw)    Wamberal Baptist Church (AKA Erina Heights)

(mx)     Warilla Baptist Church (AKA Albion Park)

(my)     Warilla North Baptist Church

(mz)     West Dapto Baptist Church

(na)      West Wyalong Baptist Church

(nb)      Wollongong Spanish Baptist Church (AKA Hispanic Baptist)

(nc)      Woodberry Hope Community Church

(nd)     Woodberry New Day Baptist Church

29

Baptistcare WA

 

(a)        Baptistcare WA Limited

30

Baptist Churches of Victoria

(a)        Baptist Union of Victoria

(b)        Aberdeen Street Baptist Church

(c)        Aberfeldie Baptist Church

(d)        Albert Park Baptist Church

(e)        Albury Baptist Church

(f)        Altona Baptist Church

(g)        Anglesea Baptist Church

(h)        Armadale Baptist Church

(i)         Ashburton Baptist Church

(j)         Auburn Baptist Church

(k)        Australia Zophei Church Inc

(l)         Bacchus Marsh Baptist Church

(m)       Bairnsdale Baptist Church

(n)        Balwyn Baptist Church

(o)        Beaconsfield Baptist Church

(p)        Barraport Boort Baptist Church

(q)        Beaumaris Baptist Church

(r)        Belgrave South Baptist Church

(s)        Belmont Highton Baptist Church

(t)         Bendigo Baptist Church

(u)        Box Hill Baptist Church

(v)        Brimbank New Life Baptist Church

(w)       Brunswick Baptist Church

(x)        Buninyong Baptist Church Fellowship

(y)        Camberwell Baptist Church

(z)        Canterbury Baptist Church

(aa)      Central Baptist Church Clifton Springs

(ab)      Central Chinese Baptist Church

(ac)      Chin Baptist Church Inc

(ad)      Church by the Bay

(ae)      Clarinda Baptist Church

(af)      Cloverdale Baptist Community Church

(ag)      Coburg Baptist Church

(ah)      Cohuna Baptist Church

(ai)       Colac Baptist Church

(aj)       Collins Street Baptist Church

(ak)      Community Church of St Mark

(al)       The Community of the Transfiguration Inc.

(am)     Cranbourne Baptist Community Church

(an)      Crossway Baptist Church Inc.

(ao)      Croydon Hills Baptist Church

(ap)      Dandenong Baptist Church

(aq)      Diamond Valley Baptist Church

(ar)       Doveton Baptist Church

(as)      Drouin Baptist Church

(at)       Eastern Chinese Baptist Church

(au)      Emmanuel Baptist Church (Indonesian Congregation)

(av)      Encounter Baptist Church Inc.

(aw)     Essendon Baptist Community Church

(ax)      Euroa Baptist Church

(ay)      Ferntree Gully Baptist

(az)      Footscray Baptist Church

(ba)      Frankston Baptist Church Inc.

(bb)      Frankston Forest Baptist Church

(bc)      Freeway Baptist Church

(bd)      Glen Eira Christian Community Church

(be)      Glenroy Oak Park Baptist Church

(bf)      Grace Baptist Community Church

(bg)      GraceTree Baptist Community

(bh)      Granite Community Church

(bi)       Grovedale Baptist Church

(bj)       Hamilton Baptist Church

(bk)      Hawthorn West Baptist Church

(bl)       Heathmont Baptist Church

(bm)     Jigsaw

(bn)      Kangaroo Flat Baptist Church

(bo)      Katalyst Church

(bp)      Kerang Baptist Church

(bq)      Kew Baptist Church

(br)      Kilsyth South Baptist Church

(bs)      Kingsville Baptist Church

(bt)       Kingsville Zotung Baptist Church

(bu)      Knox Community Baptist Church

(bv)      Koondrook‑Barham Baptist Church

(bw)     Korumburra Baptist Church

(bx)      Kyabram Baptist Church

(bz)      Kyneton Baptist Church

(ca)      Lakes Entrance Baptist Church

(cb)      Lifeway Christian Church Lara

(cc)      Light Community Baptist Church

(cd)      Lilydale Baptist Church

(ce)      Longwarry Baptist Church

(cf)      Lutuv Baptist Church

(cg)      Maldon Baptist Church

(ch)      Manifold Heights Baptist Church

(ci)       Mara Christian Church of Victoria

(cj)       Melbourne Matu Baptist Church

(ck)      Melbourne Siyin Burmese Mission Church

(cl)       Mentone Baptist Church

(cm)     Mildura Baptist Church Inc.

(cn)      Mill Park Baptist Church

(co)      Millgrove Baptist Church

(cp)      Mitcham Baptist Church

(cq)      Moe Baptist Church

(cr)       Mooroolbark Baptist Church

(cs)      Murrumbeena Baptist Church

(ct)       Naringal Baptist Church

(cu)      New Community Ringwood

(cv)      New Peninsula Baptist Church Inc.

(cw)     New Hope Baptist Church

(cx)      Newport Baptist Church

(cy)      Northcote Baptist Church

(cz)      Now and Not Yet Community

(da)      Nyora and District Baptist Church

(db)      Oakleigh Baptist Church

(dc)      Ocean Grove Baptist Church

(dd)      One Hope Baptist Church

(de)      Pakenham Baptist Church

(df)      Pathway Baptist Church

(dg)      Phillip Island Baptist Church

(dh)      Pleasant St Baptist Church

(di)       Port Campbell Baptist Church

(dj)       Portland Baptist Church

(dk)      Regent Baptist Church

(dl)       Reservoir Baptist Church

(dm)     Reservoir Vietnamese Baptist Church

(dn)      Rise@Carlton

(do)      Rokeby Baptist Church

(dp)      Rosanna Baptist Church

(dq)      Rowville Baptist Church

(dr)      Sale Baptist Church

(ds)      Samoan Baptist Church Dandenong

(dt)       Sandringham Baptist Church

(du)      Seymour Baptist Church

(dv)      Shepparton Baptist Church

(dx)      South Yarra Community Baptist Church

(dy)      St Kilda Elsternwick Baptist Church

(dz)      St Lukes Baptist Community

(ea)      Stawell Baptist Church

(eb)      Sunbury Baptist Church

(ec)      Sydenham Baptist Church

(ed)      Syndal Baptist Church

(ee)      Templestowe Baptist Church Inc.

(ef)      The Vine Alexandra

(eg)      The Vine Baptist Church

(eh)      Torquay Christian Fellowship

(ei)       Tottenham Bilingual Baptist Church (Evangelica)

(ej)       Traralgon and District Baptist Church

(ek)      Upwey Baptist Community Church

(el)       Wandin Baptist Church

(em)     Wangaratta Baptist Church

(en)      Warrnambool and District Baptist Church

(eo)      Waverley Baptist Church

(ep)      Wendouree Baptist Church

(eq)      Werribee Baptist Church

(er)       West Preston Baptist Church

(es)      Western New Community Baptist Church

(et)       Westgate Baptist Community

(eu)      Williamstown Baptist Church

(ev)      Wodonga and District Baptist Church

(ew)     Wonthaggi Baptist Church

(ex)      Zotung Baptist Church Inc.

(ey)      Baptist Camping Victoria Inc.

(ez)      Whitley College

(fa)      Ballarat East Baptist Church

(fb)      Bannockburn and District Baptist Church

(fc)      Barraport Baptist Church

(fd)      Bendigo (Marshall Street) Baptist Church

(fe)      Black Hill (Ballarat) Baptist Church

(ff)       Brentwood Baptist Church

(fg)      Brentwood Baptist Church (Karkarooc)

(fh)      Brim Baptist Church

(fi)       Burwood East Baptist Church

(fj)       Chadstone Baptist Church

(fk)      Clifton Hill Baptist Church

(fl)       Collingwood Baptist Church

(fm)     Collingwood Tabernacle

(fn)      Cry Melon Church

(fo)      Cudgee Baptist Church

(fp)      Darling Baptist Church

(fq)      Daylesford Baptist Church

(fr)       Eaglehawke Baptist Church

(fs)       Echuca Baptist Church (Premier Street)

(ft)       Echuca Baptist Church

(fu)      Fairfield Baptist Church

(fv)      Fenwick Street Baptist Church

(fw)     Fitzroy (George Street) Baptist Church

(fx)      Footscray (Gordon Street) Baptist Church

(fy)      Galaquil Baptist Church

(fz)      Gama East Baptist Church

(ga)      Hampton Baptist Community Church

(gb)      Hope Particular Baptist Church

(gc)      Hopetoun Baptist Church

(gd)      Hopetoun West Baptist Church

(ge)      Leopold Baptist Church

(gf)      Lonsdale Street Particular Baptist Church

(gg)      Malvern Baptist Church

(gh)      Malvern East / Darling Baptist Church

(gi)       Maryborough Baptist Church

(gj)       Maryborough & District Baptist Church

(gk)      Melbourne East Baptist Church

(gl)       Merylnston Baptist Church

(gm)     Moreland Baptist Church

(gn)      Morwell Baptist Church

(go)      Myall Baptist Church

(gp)      Newmarket Baptist Church (Brighton Street)

(gq)      Newmarket Baptist Church

(gr)       Newtown Baptist Chilwell (Geelong)

(gs)      Noorong Baptist Church

(gt)       Noorong Baptist Fellowship

(gu)      Nyah Christian Fellowship

(gv)      Ormond Faith Community

(gw)     Peninsula Baptist Church at Mt Eliza

(gx)      Peppers Plain Church

(gy)      Port Campbell‑Timboon

(gz)      Rainbow Baptist Church

(ha)      Richmond Baptist Church

(hb)      South Melbourne Baptist Church

(hc)      Surrey Hills Baptist Church

(hd)      Thornbury Baptist Church

(he)      Tresco Baptist Church

(hf)      Turriff & Gamma East Baptist Church

(hg)      Victoria Street Baptist Church (Ballarat East)

(hh)      Western Port Baptist Church

(hi)       Wilkur South Baptist Church

31

Child & Family Services Ballarat Inc

(a)        Child & Family Services Ballarat Inc.

32

Benedictine Community New Norcia

(a)        Monochorum Ltd (Benedictine Community New Norcia)

33

Yeshivah‑Beth Rivkah Schools Limited

(a)        Yeshivah‑Beth Rivkah Schools Limited.

34

Baptist Churches of South Australia

 

(a)        Baptist Churches of South Australia Inc

(b)        Aberfoyle Park Baptist Church

(c)        Aboriginal Berean Community Church Inc

(d)        Adelaide Chin Christian Church

(e)        Aldinga Bay Baptist Church

(f)        All Nations Baptist Church Inc

(g)        Andrews Farm Community Church Inc

(h)        Barossa Community Church

(i)         Blackwood Hills Baptist Church Inc

(j)         Camden Baptist Church Inc

(k)        Christies Beach Baptist Church Inc

(l)         Clare Baptist Church

(m)       Clovercrest Baptist Church Inc

(n)        Copper Coast Baptist Church

(o)        Coromandel Baptist Church Inc

(p)        Edwardstown Baptist Church Inc

(q)        Enfield Baptist Church Inc

(r)        Flinders Street Baptist Church Inc

(s)        Gateway Baptist Church & Community Centre

(t)         Gawler Baptist Church Inc

(u)        Glen Osmond Baptist Church

(v)        Grange Baptist Church Inc

(w)       H2One Baptist Church Inc

(x)        Hackham Baptist Family Church Inc

(y)        Hallett Cove Baptist Church Inc

(z)        Hills Baptist Church Inc

(aa)      Holdfast Baptist Church Inc

(ab)      Ingle Farm Baptist Church

(ac)      King's Baptist Church Inc

(ad)      Kings Community Church Inc

(ae)      Knightsbridge Baptist Church Inc

(af)      Laura Baptist Christian Community

(ag)      Lighthouse Community Church Inc

(ah)      Lockleys Baptist Church

(ai)       Mannum Community Church Inc

(aj)       Millicent Baptist Church Inc

(ak)      Mitcham Baptist Church Inc

(al)       Mount Barker Baptist Church Inc

(am)     Mount Gambier Baptist Church

(an)      Norton Summit Baptist Church

(ao)      Orroroo Community Church

(ap)      Parkside Baptist Church Inc

(aq)      Peake Baptist Church

(ar)       Playford Baptist Church Inc

(as)      Port Lincoln Baptist Church

(at)       Port Pirie Baptist Church Inc

(au)      Richmond Baptist Church Inc

(av)      Riverland Baptist Church

(aw)     Romanian Baptist Church

(ax)      Rostrevor Baptist Church Inc

(ay)      Saddleworth Baptist Church

(az)      Salem Baptist Church Inc

(ba)      Salisbury Baptist Church Inc

(bb)      Seaton Baptist Church Inc

(bc)      Semaphore Park Baptist Church

(bd)      Soul Food Christian Community Inc

(be)      Soulspace Christian Community Inc

(bf)      Springpark Baptist Church Inc

(bg)      St Peters Baptist Church

(bh)      Tarlee Baptist Church

(bi)       The Port Church Inc

(bj)       Travellers Well Church Port Augusta Inc

(bk)      Trinity Baptist Church Inc

(bl)       Unley Park Baptist Church Inc

(bm)     Victor Harbor Baptist Church Inc

(bn)      West Beach Community Church Inc

(bo)      Westcare Baptist Church

(bp)      Whyalla Baptist Church Inc

(bq)      Zotung Family Church South Australia

(br)      Alberton Baptist Church

(bs)      Ascot Park Baptist Church

(bt)       Black Forest Baptist Church

(bu)      Broadview Baptist Church

(bv)      Caloote Baptist Church

(bw)     Canowie Belt Baptist Church

(bx)      Cheltenham Baptist Church

(by)      Cherryville Baptist Church

(bz)      Clover Hill Baptist Church

(ca)      Colonel Light Gardens Baptist Church

(cb)      Crystal Brook Baptist Church

(cc)      Eden Valley Baptist Church

(cd)      Festival City Community Church Inc

(ce)      Filipino Baptist Church

(cf)      Georgetown Baptist Church

(cg)      Goodwood Baptist Church

(ch)      Hawthorndene Baptist Church

(ci)       Hillcrest Baptist Church

(cj)       Hilton Baptist Church

(ck)      Hindmarsh Baptist Church

(cl)       Jamestown Baptist Church

(cm)     Kenton Valley Baptist Church

(cn)      Largs North Baptist Church

(co)      LeFevre Baptist Church

(cp)      Little Glory Baptist Church

(cq)      Lyndoch Baptist Church

(cr)       Marino Baptist Fellowship

(cs)      Midcoast Christian Community

(ct)       Minlacowie Baptist Church

(cu)      Minlaton Baptist Church

(cv)      Mount Cooper Baptist Church

(cw)     North Croydon Baptist Church

(cx)      Northlands Community Church

(cy)      Norwood Baptist Church

(cz)      Norwood Community Baptist Church

(da)      Peterborough Baptist Church

(db)      Peterhead Baptist Church

(dc)      Port Augusta Baptist Fellowship

(dd)      Port Pirie Central Baptist Church

(de)      Renmark Baptist Church

(df)      Seacombe Road Baptist Church Inc

(dg)      Seaford Rise Baptist Community Fellowship

(dh)      Sellicks Baptist Fellowship

(di)       Semaphore Baptist Church

(dj)       South Plympton Baptist Church

(dk)      Southwark Baptist Church

(dl)       St Marys Baptist Church

(dm)     Stockport Baptist Church

(dn)      Sunny Brae Baptist Church

(do)      Terowie Baptist Church

(dp)      The Cove (Marino) Baptist Church

(dq)      Ucolta Baptist Church

(dr)      Underdale Baptist Church

(ds)      Westbourne Park Baptist Church

(dt)       Whyalla Carey Baptist Church

(du)      Whyalla West Baptist Church

(dv)      Woodville North Baptist Church Inc

(dw)     Yorktown Baptist Church

(dx)      Yugoslav Baptist Fellowship

(dy)      Burleigh College

35

Baptcare

 

(a)        Baptcare Ltd

(b)        Baptcare Affordable Housing Ltd

(c)        Abercare (Price Street, Essendon)

(d)        Abercare (Buckley Street, Essendon)

(e)        Abercare (Niddrie)

(f)        Abercare (Keilor)

(g)        Abercare (Moonee Ponds)

(h)        Westside Children's Home

(i)         Heathmont Family Group Home

(j)         Boronia Family Group Home

(k)        Baptist Social Services

(l)         Baptist Community Care Ltd

36

St John Ambulance Western Australia

 

(a)        St John Ambulance Western Australia Ltd

37

St John Ambulance Australia

 

(a)        St John Ambulance Australia Incorporated

38

The Bush Church Aid Society

 

(a)        The Bush Church Aid Society

39

Salesian Society (Vic)

 

(a)        Salesian Society (Vic) Inc

(b)        Dominic College

(c)        Don Bosco Camp

(d)        Don Bosco Retreat Centre

(e)        Don Bosco Youth and Recreation Centre, St Marys

(f)        Don Bosco Youth Centre, Brunswick

(g)        Salesian College, Chadstone

(h)        Salesian College, Port Pirie, only to the extent this institution was under the authority of the Provincial of the Salesians of Don Bosco

(i)         Salesian College, Sunbury

(j)         Boys Town, Engadine (1952‑2005)

(k)        Salesian College, Brooklyn Park, only to the extent this institution was under the authority of the Provincial of the Salesians of Don Bosco

(l)         Salesians Society Incorporated (VIC)

(m)       The Salesians Society Incorporated

(n)        Don Bosco Boys Club, South Oakleigh


Endnotes

Endnote 1—About the endnotes

The endnotes provide information about this compilation and the compiled law.

The following endnotes are included in every compilation:

Endnote 1—About the endnotes

Endnote 2—Abbreviation key

Endnote 3—Legislation history

Endnote 4—Amendment history

Abbreviation key—Endnote 2

The abbreviation key sets out abbreviations that may be used in the endnotes.

Legislation history and amendment history—Endnotes 3 and 4

Amending laws are annotated in the legislation history and amendment history.

The legislation history in endnote 3 provides information about each law that has amended (or will amend) the compiled law. The information includes commencement details for amending laws and details of any application, saving or transitional provisions that are not included in this compilation.

The amendment history in endnote 4 provides information about amendments at the provision (generally section or equivalent) level. It also includes information about any provision of the compiled law that has been repealed in accordance with a provision of the law.

Editorial changes

The Legislation Act 2003 authorises First Parliamentary Counsel to make editorial and presentational changes to a compiled law in preparing a compilation of the law for registration. The changes must not change the effect of the law. Editorial changes take effect from the compilation registration date.

If the compilation includes editorial changes, the endnotes include a brief outline of the changes in general terms. Full details of any changes can be obtained from the Office of Parliamentary Counsel.

Misdescribed amendments

A misdescribed amendment is an amendment that does not accurately describe the amendment to be made. If, despite the misdescription, the amendment can be given effect as intended, the amendment is incorporated into the compiled law and the abbreviation “(md)” added to the details of the amendment included in the amendment history.

If a misdescribed amendment cannot be given effect as intended, the abbreviation “(md not incorp)” is added to the details of the amendment included in the amendment history.

 

Endnote 2—Abbreviation key

 

ad = added or inserted

o = order(s)

am = amended

Ord = Ordinance

amdt = amendment

orig = original

c = clause(s)

par = paragraph(s)/subparagraph(s)

C[x] = Compilation No. x

    /sub‑subparagraph(s)

Ch = Chapter(s)

pres = present

def = definition(s)

prev = previous

Dict = Dictionary

(prev…) = previously

disallowed = disallowed by Parliament

Pt = Part(s)

Div = Division(s)

r = regulation(s)/rule(s)

ed = editorial change

reloc = relocated

exp = expires/expired or ceases/ceased to have

renum = renumbered

    effect

rep = repealed

F = Federal Register of Legislation

rs = repealed and substituted

gaz = gazette

s = section(s)/subsection(s)

LA = Legislation Act 2003

Sch = Schedule(s)

LIA = Legislative Instruments Act 2003

Sdiv = Subdivision(s)

(md) = misdescribed amendment can be given

SLI = Select Legislative Instrument

    effect

SR = Statutory Rules

(md not incorp) = misdescribed amendment

Sub‑Ch = Sub‑Chapter(s)

    cannot be given effect

SubPt = Subpart(s)

mod = modified/modification

underlining = whole or part not

No. = Number(s)

    commenced or to be commenced

 

 

Endnote 3—Legislation history

 

Name

Registration

Commencement

Application, saving and transitional provisions

National Redress Scheme for Institutional Child Sexual Abuse Declaration 2018

30 June 2018 (F2018N00072)

1 July 2018

 

National Redress Scheme for Institutional Child Sexual Abuse Amendment (2018 Measures No. 1) Declaration 2018

19 September 2018 (F2018N00148)

20 September 2018

 

National Redress Scheme for Institutional Child Sexual Abuse Amendment (2018 Measures No. 2) Declaration 2018

8 October 2018 (F2018N00158)

9 October 2018

 

National Redress Scheme for Institutional Child Sexual Abuse Amendment (2018 Measures No. 3) Declaration 2018

1 November 2018 (F2018N00163)

1 November 2018

 

National Redress Scheme for Institutional Child Sexual Abuse Amendment (2018 Measures No. 4) Declaration 2018

15 November 2018 (F2018N00166)

Schedule 1: 16 November 2018
Schedule 2: 19 November 2018

 

National Redress Scheme for Institutional Child Sexual Abuse Amendment (2018 Measures No. 5) Declaration 2018

5 December 2018 (F2018N00172)

6 December 2018

 

National Redress Scheme for Institutional Child Sexual Abuse Amendment (2018 Measures No. 6) Declaration 2018

12 December 2018 (F2018N00184)

Schedule 1: 13 December 2018
Schedule 2: 1 January 2019

 

National Redress Scheme for Institutional Child Sexual Abuse Amendment (2018 Measures No. 7) Declaration 2018

20 December 2018 (F2018N00195)

21 December 2018

 

National Redress Scheme for Institutional Child Sexual Abuse Amendment (2019 Measures No. 1) Declaration 2019

23 January 2019 (F2019N00006)

24 January 2019

 

National Redress Scheme for Institutional Child Sexual Abuse Amendment (2019 Measures No. 2) Declaration 2019

31 January 2019 (F2019N00012)

1 February 2019

 

National Redress Scheme for Institutional Child Sexual Abuse Amendment (2019 Measures No. 3) Declaration 2019

27 February 2019 (F2019N00022)

28 February 2019

 

National Redress Scheme for Institutional Child Sexual Abuse Amendment (2019 Measures No. 4) Declaration 2019

28 March 2019 (F2019N00031)

29 March 2019 (s 2(1) item 1)

National Redress Scheme for Institutional Child Sexual Abuse Amendment (2019 Measures No. 5) Declaration 2019

17 April 2019 (F2019N00043)

18 April 2019 (s 2(1) item 1)

National Redress Scheme for Institutional Child Sexual Abuse Amendment (2019 Measures No. 6) Declaration 2019

16 May 2019 (F2019N00045)

17 May 2019 (s 2(1) item 1)

Endnote 4—Amendment history

 

Provision affected

How affected

Section 2...................................

rep LA s 48D

Section 4...................................

am F2019N00045

Section 6...................................

am F2018N00148; am F2018N00195; am F2019N00006

Section 8A................................

ad F2018N00163

Section 8B.................................

ad F2018N00166

 

ed C12

Section 8C.................................

ad F2018N00166

 

am F2018N00172

Section 8D................................

ad F2018N00184

 

am F2019N00045

Section 8E.................................

ad F2019N00012

Section 9...................................

am F2018N00148; am F2018N00158; am F2018N00163; am F2018N00172; am F2018N00184

Section 11.................................

am F2018N00184; am F2019N00006; am F2019N00012

 

ed C11

 

am F2019N00022; am F2019N00031; am F2019N00045

Section 13.................................

am F2018N00163; am F2018N00166; am F2018N00184; am F2019N00012

Section 15.................................

am F2018N00148; am F2018N00158; am F2018N00172; am F2018N00184; am F2018N00195; am F2019N00006; am F2019N00012; am F2019N00022; am F2019N00031; am F2019N00043; am F2019N00045

Section 17.................................

am F2018N00163; am F2018N00166

Schedule 1................................

ad F2018N00184

 

am F2018N00195; am F2019N00006; am F2019N00012; am F2019N00022

 

ed C12

 

am F2019N00031; am F2019N00043; am F2019N00045