Federal Register of Legislation - Australian Government

Primary content

IMMI 18/043 Specifications as made
This instrument specifies occupations for nominations under regulation 5.19 of the Migration Regulations 1994 for a Subclass 187 (Regional Sponsored Migration Scheme) visa in the Temporary Residence Transition stream and the Direct Entry stream. The instrument is consequential to changes to the regulations by the Migration Legislation Amendment (Temporary Skill Shortage Visa and Complementary Reforms) Regulations 2018.
Administered by: Home Affairs
Made 16 Mar 2018
Registered 17 Mar 2018
Tabled HR 26 Mar 2018
Tabled Senate 20 Mar 2018

Commonwealth Coat of Arms of Australia

 

Migration (IMMI 18/043: Specification of Occupations—Subclass 187 Visa) Instrument 2018

I, Alan Tudge, Minister for Citizenship and Multicultural Affairs, make the following instrument.

Dated   16 March 2018

The Hon Alan Tudge MP

Minister for Citizenship and Multicultural Affairs

 

  

  

  


Contents

Part 1—Preliminary                                                                                                                                        1

1............ Name............................................................................................................................. 1

2............ Commencement............................................................................................................. 1

3............ Authority....................................................................................................................... 1

4............ Definitions..................................................................................................................... 1

Part 2—Specification of occupations for Subclass 187 visa                                                   3

5............ Specification of occupations.......................................................................................... 3

6............ Medium and Long‑term Strategic Skills List................................................................. 3

7............ Regional Occupation List.............................................................................................. 9

Part 3—Application provision                                                                                                                20

8............ Application of this instrument..................................................................................... 20

 


Part 1Preliminary

  

1  Name

             (1)  This instrument is the Migration (IMMI 18/043: Specification of Occupations—Subclass 187 Visa) Instrument 2018.

             (2)  This instrument may be cited as IMMI 18/043.

2  Commencement

             (1)  Each provision of this instrument specified in column 1 of the table commences, or is taken to have commenced, in accordance with column 2 of the table. Any other statement in column 2 has effect according to its terms.

 

Commencement information

Column 1

Column 2

Column 3

Provisions

Commencement

Date/Details

1.  The whole of this instrument

18 March 2018.

18 March 2018

Note:          This table relates only to the provisions of this instrument as originally made. It will not be amended to deal with any later amendments of this instrument.

             (2)  Any information in column 3 of the table is not part of this instrument. Information may be inserted in this column, or information in it may be edited, in any published version of this instrument.

3  Authority

                   This instrument is made under paragraphs 5.19(8)(a) and (c) and subregulation 5.19(13) of the Migration Regulations 1994.

4  Definitions

Note:          A number of expressions used in this instrument are defined in the Regulations, including ANZSCO.

                   In this instrument:

identified person has the meaning given by paragraph 5.19(2)(c) of the Regulations.

Medium and Long‑term Strategic Skills List means the table in section 6.

nec is short for not elsewhere classified.

Regional Occupation List means the table in section 7.

Regulations means the Migration Regulations 1994.

university lecturer includes a research associate and research fellow in a university.

Part 2Specification of occupations for Subclass 187 visa

  

5  Specification of occupations

Temporary Residence Transition stream

             (1)  For the purposes of paragraphs 5.19(8)(a) and (c) of the Regulations:

                     (a)  an occupation mentioned in column 1 of an item of the Medium and Long‑term Strategic Skills List or the Regional Occupation List is specified for the purposes of paragraph 5.19(5)(c) of the Regulations; and

                     (b)  the occupation applies to an identified person if the tasks of the occupation that are to be performed by the identified person correspond to the tasks set out in the ANZSCO code specified for the occupation in column 2 of the item.

Direct Entry stream

             (2)  For the purposes of subregulation 5.19(13) of the Regulations:

                     (a)  an occupation mentioned in column 1 of an item of the Medium and Long‑term Strategic Skills List or the Regional Occupation List is specified for the purposes of subregulation 5.19(12) of the Regulations; and

                     (b)  the occupation applies to an identified person if the tasks of the occupation that are to be performed by the identified person correspond to the tasks set out in the ANZSCO code specified for the occupation in column 2 of the item.

6  Medium and Long‑term Strategic Skills List

                   The following table is the Medium and Long‑term Strategic Skills List.

 

Medium and Long‑term Strategic Skills List

Item

Column 1

Occupation

Column 2

ANZSCO code

1

chief executive or managing director

111111

2

corporate general manager

111211

3

construction project manager

133111

4

engineering manager

133211

5

child care centre manager

134111

6

nursing clinical director

134212

7

primary health organisation manager

134213

8

welfare centre manager

134214

9

faculty head

134411

10

chief information officer

135111

11

environmental manager

139912

12

musician (instrumental)

211213

13

accountant (general)

221111

14

management accountant

221112

15

taxation accountant

221113

16

external auditor

221213

17

internal auditor

221214

18

actuary

224111

19

statistician

224113

20

economist

224311

21

land economist

224511

22

valuer

224512

23

management consultant

224711

24

architect

232111

25

landscape architect

232112

26

surveyor

232212

27

cartographer

232213

28

other spatial scientist

232214

29

chemical engineer

233111

30

materials engineer

233112

31

civil engineer

233211

32

geotechnical engineer

233212

33

quantity surveyor

233213

34

structural engineer

233214

35

transport engineer

233215

36

electrical engineer

233311

37

electronics engineer

233411

38

industrial engineer

233511

39

mechanical engineer

233512

40

production or plant engineer

233513

41

mining engineer (excluding petroleum)

233611

42

petroleum engineer

233612

43

aeronautical engineer

233911

44

agricultural engineer

233912

45

biomedical engineer

233913

46

engineering technologist

233914

47

environmental engineer

233915

48

naval architect

233916

49

engineering professionals (nec)

233999

50

agricultural consultant

234111

51

agricultural scientist

234112

52

forester

234113

53

chemist

234211

54

food technologist

234212

55

environmental consultant

234312

56

environmental research scientist

234313

57

environmental scientists (nec)

234399

58

geophysicist

234412

59

hydrogeologist

234413

60

life scientist (general)

234511

61

biochemist

234513

62

biotechnologist

234514

63

botanist

234515

64

marine biologist

234516

65

microbiologist

234517

66

zoologist

234518

67

life scientists (nec)

234599

68

medical laboratory scientist

234611

69

veterinarian

234711

70

conservator

234911

71

metallurgist

234912

72

meteorologist

234913

73

physicist

234914

74

natural and physical science professionals (nec)

234999

75

early childhood (pre‑primary school) teacher

241111

76

secondary school teacher

241411

77

special needs teacher

241511

78

teacher of the hearing impaired

241512

79

teacher of the sight impaired

241513

80

special education teachers (nec)

241599

81

university lecturer

242111

82

medical diagnostic radiographer

251211

83

medical radiation therapist

251212

84

nuclear medicine technologist

251213

85

sonographer

251214

86

optometrist

251411

87

orthotist or prosthetist

251912

88

chiropractor

252111

89

osteopath

252112

90

occupational therapist

252411

91

physiotherapist

252511

92

podiatrist

252611

93

audiologist

252711

94

speech pathologist

252712

95

general practitioner

253111

96

specialist physician (general medicine)

253311

97

cardiologist

253312

98

clinical haematologist

253313

99

medical oncologist

253314

100

endocrinologist

253315

101

gastroenterologist

253316

102

intensive care specialist

253317

103

neurologist

253318

104

paediatrician

253321

105

renal medicine specialist

253322

106

rheumatologist

253323

107

thoracic medicine specialist

253324

108

specialist physicians (nec)

253399

109

psychiatrist

253411

110

surgeon (general)

253511

111

cardiothoracic surgeon

253512

112

neurosurgeon

253513

113

orthopaedic surgeon

253514

114

otorhinolaryngologist

253515

115

paediatric surgeon

253516

116

plastic and reconstructive surgeon

253517

117

urologist

253518

118

vascular surgeon

253521

119

dermatologist

253911

120

emergency medicine specialist

253912

121

obstetrician and gynaecologist

253913

122

ophthalmologist

253914

123

pathologist

253915

124

diagnostic and interventional radiologist

253917

125

radiation oncologist

253918

126

medical practitioners (nec)

253999

127

midwife

254111

128

nurse practitioner

254411

129

registered nurse (aged care)

254412

130

registered nurse (child and family health)

254413

131

registered nurse (community health)

254414

132

registered nurse (critical care and emergency)

254415

133

registered nurse (developmental disability)

254416

134

registered nurse (disability and rehabilitation)

254417

135

registered nurse (medical)

254418

136

registered nurse (medical practice)

254421

137

registered nurse (mental health)

254422

138

registered nurse (perioperative)

254423

139

registered nurse (surgical)

254424

140

registered nurse (paediatrics)

254425

141

registered nurses (nec)

254499

142

ICT business analyst

261111

143

systems analyst

261112

144

multimedia specialist

261211

145

analyst programmer

261311

146

developer programmer

261312

147

software engineer

261313

148

software and applications programmers (nec)

261399

149

ICT security specialist

262112

150

computer network and systems engineer

263111

151

telecommunications engineer

263311

152

telecommunications network engineer

263312

153

barrister

271111

154

solicitor

271311

155

clinical psychologist

272311

156

educational psychologist

272312

157

organisational psychologist

272313

158

psychologists (nec)

272399

159

social worker

272511

160

civil engineering draftsperson

312211

161

civil engineering technician

312212

162

electrical engineering draftsperson

312311

163

electrical engineering technician

312312

164

radio communications technician

313211

165

telecommunications field engineer

313212

166

telecommunications technical officer or technologist

313214

167

automotive electrician

321111

168

motor mechanic (general)

321211

169

diesel motor mechanic

321212

170

motorcycle mechanic

321213

171

small engine mechanic

321214

172

sheetmetal trades worker

322211

173

metal fabricator

322311

174

welder (first class)

322313

175

fitter (general)

323211

176

fitter and turner

323212

177

fitter‑welder

323213

178

metal machinist (first class)

323214

179

locksmith

323313

180

panelbeater

324111

181

bricklayer

331111

182

stonemason

331112

183

carpenter and joiner

331211

184

carpenter

331212

185

joiner

331213

186

painting trades worker

332211

187

glazier

333111

188

fibrous plasterer

333211

189

solid plasterer

333212

190

wall and floor tiler

333411

191

plumber (general)

334111

192

airconditioning and mechanical services plumber

334112

193

drainer

334113

194

gasfitter

334114

195

roof plumber

334115

196

electrician (general)

341111

197

electrician (special class)

341112

198

lift mechanic

341113

199

airconditioning and refrigeration mechanic

342111

200

technical cable jointer

342212

201

electronic equipment trades worker

342313

202

electronic instrument trades worker (general)

342314

203

electronic instrument trades worker (special class)

342315

204

chef

351311

205

horse trainer

361112

206

cabinetmaker

394111

207

boat builder and repairer

399111

208

shipwright

399112

 

7  Regional Occupation List

                   The following table is the Regional Occupation List.

 

Regional Occupation List

Item

Column 1

Occupation

Column 2

ANZSCO code

1

defence force senior officer

111212

2

local government legislator

111311

3

member of parliament

111312

4

legislators (nec)

111399

5

aquaculture farmer

121111

6

cotton grower

121211

7

flower grower

121212

8

fruit or nut grower

121213

9

grain, oilseed or pasture grower (Aus) / field crop grower (NZ)

121214

10

grape grower

121215

11

mixed crop farmer

121216

12

sugar cane grower

121217

13

turf grower

121218

14

vegetable grower (Aus) / market gardener (NZ)

121221

15

crop farmers (nec)

121299

16

apiarist

121311

17

beef cattle farmer

121312

18

dairy cattle farmer

121313

19

deer farmer

121314

20

goat farmer

121315

21

horse breeder

121316

22

mixed livestock farmer

121317

23

pig farmer

121318

24

poultry farmer

121321

25

sheep farmer

121322

26

livestock farmers (nec)

121399

27

mixed crop and livestock farmer

121411

28

sales and marketing manager

131112

29

advertising manager

131113

30

public relations manager

131114

31

corporate services manager

132111

32

finance manager

132211

33

human resource manager

132311

34

policy and planning manager

132411

35

research and development manager

132511

36

project builder

133112

37

importer or exporter

133311

38

wholesaler

133312

39

manufacturer

133411

40

production manager (forestry)

133511

41

production manager (manufacturing)

133512

42

production manager (mining)

133513

43

supply and distribution manager

133611

44

procurement manager

133612

45

medical administrator (Aus) / medical superintendent (NZ)

134211

46

health and welfare services managers (nec)

134299

47

school principal

134311

48

regional education manager

134412

49

education managers (nec)

134499

50

ICT project manager

135112

51

ICT managers (nec)

135199

52

commissioned defence force officer

139111

53

commissioned fire officer

139112

54

commissioned police officer

139113

55

senior non‑commissioned defence force member

139211

56

arts administrator or manager

139911

57

laboratory manager

139913

58

quality assurance manager

139914

59

sports administrator

139915

60

specialist managers (nec)

139999

61

cafe or restaurant manager

141111

62

caravan park and camping ground manager

141211

63

hotel or motel manager

141311

64

licensed club manager

141411

65

bed and breakfast operator

141911

66

retirement village manager

141912

67

accommodation and hospitality managers (nec)

141999

68

retail manager (general)

142111

69

antique dealer

142112

70

betting agency manager

142113

71

hair or beauty salon manager

142114

72

post office manager

142115

73

travel agency manager

142116

74

amusement centre manager

149111

75

fitness centre manager

149112

76

sports centre manager

149113

77

call or contact centre manager

149211

78

customer service manager

149212

79

conference and event organiser

149311

80

fleet manager

149411

81

railway station manager

149412

82

transport company manager

149413

83

boarding kennel or cattery operator

149911

84

cinema or theatre manager

149912

85

facilities manager

149913

86

financial institution branch manager

149914

87

equipment hire manager

149915

88

hospitality, retail and service managers (nec)

149999

89

actor

211111

90

dancer or choreographer

211112

91

entertainer or variety artist

211113

92

actors, dancers and other entertainers (nec)

211199

93

composer

211211

94

music director

211212

95

singer

211214

96

music professionals (nec)

211299

97

photographer

211311

98

painter (visual arts)

211411

99

potter or ceramic artist

211412

100

sculptor

211413

101

visual arts and crafts professionals (nec)

211499

102

artistic director

212111

103

media producer (excluding video)

212112

104

radio presenter

212113

105

television presenter

212114

106

author

212211

107

book or script editor

212212

108

art director (film, television or stage)

212311

109

director (film, television, radio or stage)

212312

110

director of photography

212313

111

film and video editor

212314

112

program director (television or radio)

212315

113

stage manager

212316

114

technical director

212317

115

video producer

212318

116

film, television, radio and stage directors (nec)

212399

117

copywriter

212411

118

newspaper or periodical editor

212412

119

print journalist

212413

120

radio journalist

212414

121

technical writer

212415

122

television journalist

212416

123

journalists and other writers (nec)

212499

124

company secretary

221211

125

corporate treasurer

221212

126

commodities trader

222111

127

finance broker

222112

128

insurance broker

222113

129

financial brokers (nec)

222199

130

financial market dealer

222211

131

futures trader

222212

132

stockbroking dealer

222213

133

financial dealers (nec)

222299

134

financial investment adviser

222311

135

financial investment manager

222312

136

human resource adviser

223111

137

recruitment consultant

223112

138

workplace relations adviser

223113

139

ICT trainer

223211

140

training and development professional

223311

141

mathematician

224112

142

archivist

224211

143

gallery or museum curator

224212

144

health information manager

224213

145

records manager

224214

146

intelligence officer

224411

147

policy analyst

224412

148

librarian

224611

149

organisation and methods analyst

224712

150

electorate officer

224911

151

liaison officer

224912

152

migration agent (Aus) / immigration consultant (NZ)

224913

153

patents examiner

224914

154

information and organisation professionals (nec)

224999

155

advertising specialist

225111

156

market research analyst

225112

157

marketing specialist

225113

158

ICT account manager

225211

159

ICT business development manager

225212

160

ICT sales representative

225213

161

public relations professional

225311

162

sales representative (industrial products)

225411

163

sales representative (medical and pharmaceutical products)

225412

164

technical sales representatives (nec)

225499

165

aeroplane pilot

231111

166

air traffic controller

231112

167

flying instructor

231113

168

helicopter pilot

231114

169

air transport professionals (nec)

231199

170

master fisher

231211

171

ship’s engineer

231212

172

ship’s master

231213

173

ship’s officer

231214

174

marine surveyor

231215

175

marine transport professionals (nec)

231299

176

fashion designer

232311

177

industrial designer

232312

178

jewellery designer

232313

179

graphic designer

232411

180

illustrator

232412

181

multimedia designer

232413

182

web designer

232414

183

interior designer

232511

184

urban and regional planner

232611

185

wine maker

234213

186

conservation officer

234311

187

park ranger

234314

188

geologist

234411

189

exercise physiologist

234915

190

kaiako kohanga reo (Maori language nest teacher)

241112

191

kaiako kura kaupapa maori (Maori‑medium primary school teacher)

241211

192

pouako kura kaupapa maori (Maori‑medium primary school senior teacher)

241212

193

primary school teacher

241213

194

middle school teacher (Aus) / intermediate school teacher (NZ)

241311

195

university tutor

242112

196

vocational education teacher (Aus) / polytechnic teacher (NZ)

242211

197

education adviser

249111

198

education reviewer

249112

199

art teacher (private tuition)

249211

200

dance teacher (private tuition)

249212

201

drama teacher (private tuition)

249213

202

music teacher (private tuition)

249214

203

private tutors and teachers (nec)

249299

204

teacher of English to speakers of other languages

249311

205

dietitian

251111

206

nutritionist

251112

207

environmental health officer

251311

208

occupational health and safety adviser

251312

209

orthoptist

251412

210

hospital pharmacist

251511

211

industrial pharmacist

251512

212

retail pharmacist

251513

213

health promotion officer

251911

214

health diagnostic and promotion professionals (nec)

251999

215

acupuncturist

252211

216

homoeopath

252212

217

naturopath

252213

218

traditional Chinese medicine practitioner

252214

219

traditional Maori health practitioner

252215

220

complementary health therapists (nec)

252299

221

dental specialist

252311

222

dentist

252312

223

resident medical officer

253112

224

anaesthetist

253211

225

nurse educator

254211

226

nurse researcher

254212

227

nurse manager

254311

228

web developer

261212

229

software tester

261314

230

database administrator

262111

231

systems administrator

262113

232

network administrator

263112

233

network analyst

263113

234

ICT quality assurance engineer

263211

235

ICT support engineer

263212

236

ICT systems test engineer

263213

237

ICT support and test engineers (nec)

263299

238

judge

271211

239

magistrate

271212

240

tribunal member

271213

241

intellectual property lawyer

271214

242

judicial and other legal professionals (nec)

271299

243

careers counsellor

272111

244

drug and alcohol counsellor

272112

245

family and marriage counsellor

272113

246

rehabilitation counsellor

272114

247

student counsellor

272115

248

counsellors (nec)

272199

249

psychotherapist

272314

250

historian

272411

251

interpreter

272412

252

translator

272413

253

archaeologist

272414

254

social professionals (nec)

272499

255

community arts worker

272611

256

recreation officer (Aus) / recreation coordinator (NZ)

272612

257

welfare worker

272613

258

agricultural technician

311111

259

anaesthetic technician

311211

260

cardiac technician

311212

261

medical laboratory technician

311213

262

operating theatre technician

311214

263

pharmacy technician

311215

264

pathology collector (Aus) / phlebotomist (NZ)

311216

265

medical technicians (nec)

311299

266

fisheries officer

311311

267

meat inspector

311312

268

quarantine officer

311313

269

primary products inspectors (nec)

311399

270

chemistry technician

311411

271

earth science technician

311412

272

life science technician

311413

273

school laboratory technician

311414

274

hydrographer

311415

275

science technicians (nec)

311499

276

architectural draftsperson

312111

277

building associate

312112

278

building inspector

312113

279

construction estimator

312114

280

plumbing inspector

312115

281

surveying or spatial science technician

312116

282

architectural, building and surveying technicians (nec)

312199

283

electronic engineering draftsperson

312411

284

electronic engineering technician

312412

285

mechanical engineering draftsperson

312511

286

mechanical engineering technician

312512

287

safety inspector

312611

288

maintenance planner

312911

289

metallurgical or materials technician

312912

290

mine deputy

312913

291

building and engineering technicians (nec)

312999

292

hardware technician

313111

293

ICT customer support officer

313112

294

web administrator

313113

295

ICT support technicians (nec)

313199

296

telecommunications network planner

313213

297

blacksmith

322111

298

electroplater

322112

299

farrier

322113

300

metal casting trades worker

322114

301

metal polisher

322115

302

pressure welder

322312

303

aircraft maintenance engineer (avionics)

323111

304

aircraft maintenance engineer (mechanical)

323112

305

aircraft maintenance engineer (structures)

323113

306

textile, clothing and footwear mechanic

323215

307

metal fitters and machinists (nec)

323299

308

engraver

323311

309

gunsmith

323312

310

precision instrument maker and repairer

323314

311

saw maker and repairer

323315

312

watch and clock maker and repairer

323316

313

engineering patternmaker

323411

314

toolmaker

323412

315

vehicle body builder

324211

316

vehicle trimmer

324212

317

vehicle painter

324311

318

floor finisher

332111

319

roof tiler

333311

320

electrical linesworker (Aus) / electrical line mechanic (NZ)

342211

321

business machine mechanic

342311

322

communications operator

342312

323

cabler (data and telecommunications)

342411

324

telecommunications cable jointer

342412

325

telecommunications linesworker (Aus) / telecommunications line mechanic (NZ)

342413

326

telecommunications technician

342414

327

baker

351111

328

pastrycook

351112

329

butcher or smallgoods maker

351211

330

cook

351411

331

dog handler or trainer

361111

332

pet groomer

361113

333

zookeeper

361114

334

kennel hand

361115

335

animal attendants and trainers (nec)

361199

336

shearer

361211

337

veterinary nurse

361311

338

florist

362111

339

gardener (general)

362211

340

arborist

362212

341

landscape gardener

362213

342

greenkeeper

362311

343

nurseryperson

362411

344

hairdresser

391111

345

print finisher

392111

346

screen printer

392112

347

graphic pre‑press trades worker

392211

348

printing machinist

392311

349

small offset printer

392312

350

canvas goods fabricator

393111

351

leather goods maker

393112

352

sail maker

393113

353

shoemaker

393114

354

apparel cutter

393211

355

clothing patternmaker

393212

356

dressmaker or tailor

393213

357

clothing trades workers (nec)

393299

358

upholsterer

393311

359

furniture finisher

394211

360

picture framer

394212

361

wood machinist

394213

362

wood turner

394214

363

wood machinists and other wood trades workers (nec)

394299

364

chemical plant operator

399211

365

gas or petroleum operator

399212

366

power generation plant operator

399213

367

gallery or museum technician

399311

368

library technician

399312

369

jeweller

399411

370

broadcast transmitter operator

399511

371

camera operator (film, television or video)

399512

372

light technician

399513

373

make up artist

399514

374

musical instrument maker or repairer

399515

375

sound technician

399516

376

television equipment operator

399517

377

performing arts technicians (nec)

399599

378

signwriter

399611

379

diver

399911

380

interior decorator

399912

381

optical dispenser (Aus) / dispensing optician (NZ)

399913

382

optical mechanic

399914

383

photographer’s assistant

399915

384

plastics technician

399916

385

wool classer

399917

386

fire protection equipment technician

399918

387

technicians and trades workers (nec)

399999

388

ambulance officer

411111

389

intensive care ambulance paramedic (Aus) / ambulance paramedic (NZ)

411112

390

dental hygienist

411211

391

dental prosthetist

411212

392

dental technician

411213

393

dental therapist

411214

394

diversional therapist

411311

395

enrolled nurse

411411

396

mothercraft nurse

411412

397

Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander health worker

411511

398

kaiawhina (hauora) (Maori health assistant)

411512

399

massage therapist

411611

400

community worker

411711

401

disabilities services officer

411712

402

family support worker

411713

403

parole or probation officer

411714

404

residential care officer

411715

405

youth worker

411716

406

child care worker (group leaders only)

421111

407

hotel service manager

431411

408

defence force member ‑ other ranks

441111

409

emergency service worker

441211

410

fire fighter

441212

411

detective

441311

412

police officer

441312

413

security consultant

442216

414

driving instructor

451211

415

funeral director

451311

416

funeral workers (nec)

451399

417

flight attendant

451711

418

travel attendants (nec)

451799

419

first aid trainer

451815

420

diving instructor (open water)

452311

421

gymnastics coach or instructor

452312

422

horse riding coach or instructor

452313

423

snowsport instructor

452314

424

swimming coach or instructor

452315

425

tennis coach

452316

426

other sports coach or instructor

452317

427

dog or horse racing official

452318

428

sports development officer

452321

429

sports umpire

452322

430

other sports official

452323

431

footballer

452411

432

golfer

452412

433

jockey

452413

434

lifeguard

452414

435

sportspersons (nec)

452499

436

contract administrator

511111

437

program or project administrator

511112

438

office manager

512111

439

health practice manager

512211

440

practice managers (nec)

512299

441

personal assistant

521111

442

secretary (general)

521211

443

legal secretary

521212

444

call or contact centre team leader

541111

445

conveyancer

599111

446

legal executive

599112

447

clerk of court

599211

448

court bailiff or sheriff (Aus) / court collections officer (NZ)

599212

449

court orderly (Aus) / court registry officer (NZ)

599213

450

law clerk

599214

451

trust officer

599215

452

insurance investigator

599611

453

insurance loss adjuster

599612

454

insurance risk surveyor

599613

455

clinical coder

599915

456

auctioneer

611111

457

stock and station agent

611112

458

insurance agent

611211

459

business broker

612111

460

property manager

612112

461

real estate agency principal (Aus) / real estate agency licensee (NZ)

612113

462

real estate agent

612114

463

real estate representative

612115

464

retail buyer

639211

465

wool buyer

639212

 

Part 3Application provision

  

8  Application of this instrument

                   This instrument applies in relation to an application for approval of a nomination made on or after 18 March 2018.