Federal Register of Legislation - Australian Government

Primary content

Lists as made
This instrument amends the List of Threatened Species (16/07/2000) by including the scientific names of 27 species.
Administered by: Environment
Made 16 Apr 2014
Registered 08 May 2014
Tabled HR 13 May 2014
Tabled Senate 14 May 2014
Date of repeal 10 May 2014
Repealed by Division 1 of Part 5A of the Legislative Instruments Act 2003

Commonwealth of Australia

 

Amendment to the list of threatened species under section 178, 181 and 183 of the
Environment Protection and Biodiversity Conservation Act 1999 (Cth) (160)

 

I, GEOFF RICHARDSON, delegate for the Minister for the Environment, under section 184(1) (d) of the Environment Protection and Biodiversity Conservation Act 1999 (Cth), amend the list referred to in section 178 of that Act by updating the names of the listed threatened species:

 

Acacia sp. Graveside Gorge (V.J.Levitzke 806) NT Herbarium (a shrub) to Acacia sp. Graveside Gorge (V.J.Levitzke 806)

Advena campbellii campbellii (a snail) to Advena campbellii

Amyema scandens to Amyema plicatula

Caladenia fragrantissima subsp. orientalis to Caladenia orientalis

Chamaesyce carissoides to Euphorbia carissoides

Chamelaucium sp. Cataby (G.J.Keighery 11009) WA Herbarium (Griffin's Waxflower) to Chamelaucium sp. Cataby (G.J.Keighery 11009)

Chamelaucium sp. C Coast Plain (R.D.Royce 4872) to Chamelaucium sp. C Coastal Plain (R.D.Royce 4872)

Commersonia rosea (a plant) to Androcalva rosea

Eremophila sp. Koobabbie (R.J.Chinnock 9540) to Eremophila koobabbiensis

Grevillea brachystylis subsp. Busselton (G.J.Keighery s.n. 28/6/1985) (Large-flowered Short-styled Grevillea) to Grevillea brachystylis subsp. grandis

Gudeoconcha sophiae magnifica ms (a snail) to Gudeoconcha sophiae magnifica

Hydatella dioica to Trithuria occidentalis

Lasionectes exleyi to Kumonga exleyi

Melichrus sp. Gibberagee (A.S.Benwell & J.B.Williams 97239) to Melichrus sp. Gibberagee (Benwell 97239)

Nyctimystes dayi (Lace-eyed Tree Frog) to Litoria dayi

Paracaleana dixonii Hopper & A.P.Br. nom. inval. to Paracaleana dixonii

Pityrodia axillaris to Dasymalla axillaris

Pterostylis sp. Eyre Peninsula (R.Bates 19474) to Pterostylis mirabilis

Pterostylis sp. Flat Rock Creek (D.L.Jones 15873 & K.J.Fitzgerald) to Pterostylis vernalis

Pterostylis sp. Halbury (R.Bates 8425) to Pterostylis lepida

Pultenaea sp. Genowlan Point (NSW 417813) NSW Herbarium (Genowlan Point Pultenaea) to Pultenaea sp. Genowlan Point (NSW 417813)

Rulingia sp. Trigwell Bridge (R.Smith s.n. 20/6/1989) to Commersonia erythrogyna

Rulingia prostrata to Commersonia prostrata

Rulingia procumbens to Androcalva procumbens

Samadera sp. Moonee Creek (J.King s.n. 1949) to Samadera sp. Moonee Creek (J.King s.n. Nov. 1949)

Thelymitra sp. Kangaloon (D.L.Jones 18108) (Kangaloon Sun-orchid) to Thelymitra kangaloonica

Villarsia calthifolia to Ornduffia calthifolia

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

…Geoff Richardson……………………………………………………………………….

Delegate for the Minister for the Environment

 

 

Dated this………16th ………………..day of …………April…………………….2014