Federal Register of Legislation - Australian Government

Primary content

SR 1992 No. 168 Regulations as made
These Regulations amend the Education Services for Overseas Students (Registration of Providers and Financial Regulation) Regulations.
Tabling HistoryDate
Tabled HR18-Aug-1992
Tabled Senate18-Aug-1992
Gazetted 25 Jun 1992
Date of repeal 04 Jun 2001
Repealed by Repeal of the enabling legislation by Education Services for Overseas Students (Consequential and Transitional) Act 2000

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Statutory  Rules  1992   No. 1681

__________________

 

 

Education Services for Overseas Students (Registration of Providers and Financial Regulation) Regulations 2

(Amendment)

 

 

I, THE GOVERNOR-GENERAL of the Commonwealth of Australia, acting with the advice of the Federal Executive Council, make the following Regulations under the Education Services for Overseas Students (Registration of Providers and Financial Regulation) Act 1991.

 

          Dated 18 June 1992.

 

                                                                                         BILL HAYDEN

                                                                                        Governor-General

          By His Excellency’s Command,

 

 

Minister of State for Employment,

Education and Training

____________

 

1.   Amendment

1.1   The Education Services for Overseas Students (Registration of Providers and Financial Regulation) Regulations are amended as set out in these Regulations.

 

[NOTE:  These Regulations commence on gazettal:  see Acts Interpretation Act 1901, s. 48.]

 

2.   Regulation 3 (Information to be kept on the Register)

2.1   Paragraph 3 (2) (h):

Omit “available for each course provided”, substitute “made available by the approved provider”.

 

 

3.   Schedule 1 (Form)

3.1   Paragraph (f) of the Form:

Omit “item (d)”, substitute “item (e)”.

 

 

4.   Schedule 2 (Exempt Providers)

4.1   Omit the Schedule, substitute:

 

                                                SCHEDULE 2                                 Regulation 8

 

Exempt Providers

 

Column 1

 

Item

Column 2

 

Provider

Column 3

 

Location

Column 4

 

State

 

 

All Saints’ College

Bathurst

New South Wales

 

 

Armidale School

Armidale

"

 

Ascham School

Edgecliff

"

 

Australian Catholic University

North Sydney

"

 

Australian International Independent School

 

North Ryde

 

"

 

Avondale College

Cooranbong

"

 

Bankstown Grammar School

Bankstown

"

 

Barker College

Hornsby

"

 

Bethel Christian Academy Ltd

Mt Druitt

"

 

Blue Mountains Grammar School Ltd

 

Wentworth Falls

 

"

 

Brigidine College

St Ives

"

 

Brigidine College

Randwick

"

 

Calrossy Anglican Girls School

Tamworth

"

 

Catholic High School

Griffith

"


 

SCHEDULE 2—continued

 

Column 1

 

Item

Column 2

 

Provider

Column 3

 

Location

Column 4

 

State

 

 

Central Coast Grammar School

Erina

"

 

Cerdon College

Merrylands

"

 

Charles Sturt University

Wagga Wagga

"

 

Chevalier College

Bowral

"

 

Christian Brothers High School

Waverton

"

 

Christian Brothers’ High School

Burwood

"

 

Christian Community High School

Regents Park

"

 

Chrysalis School for Rudolf Steiner Education

 

Thora

 

"

 

Coffs Harbour Christian Community School

 

Coffs Harbour

 

"

 

Corpus Christi College

Tuggerah

"

 

Covenant Christian School

Frenchs Forest

"

 

Coverdale Christian School

Riverstone

"

 

Cranbrook School

Bellevue Hill

"

 

Danebank

Hurstville

"

 

Dubbo Christian School

Dubbo

"

 

Edmund Rice College

Wollongong

"

 

Emanuel School

Randwick

"

 

Eukarima School

Bowral

"

 

Gateway Christian School

Blackheath

"

 

Glenaeon Rudolf Steiner School Ltd

 

Middle Cove

 

"

 

Gosford Christian Community School

 

Narara

 

"

 

Holy Cross College

Bondi Junction

"

 

Holy Cross College

Ryde

"

 

Holy Spirit College

Corrimal

"

 

Hurstville Seventh Day Adventist School

 

Hurstville

 

"

 

International Grammar School

Surry Hills

"


 

SCHEDULE 2—continued

 

Column 1

 

Item

Column 2

 

Provider

Column 3

 

Location

Column 4

 

State

 

 

John Paul College

Coffs Harbour

"

 

John Therry Catholic High School

Campbelltown

"

 

John Wycliffe Christian School

Blaxland

"

 

Kambala Church of England Girls’ School

 

Rose Bay

 

"

 

Kincoppal—Convent of the Sacred Heart

 

Rose Bay

 

"

 

Kings School

Parramatta

"

 

Kinross Wolaroi School

Orange

"

 

Knox Grammar School

Wahroonga

"

 

Korowal School

Leura

"

 

Loreto College

Normanhurst

"

 

Lorien Novalis School for Rudolf Steiner Education Ltd

 

Dural

 

"

 

Macquarie University

Sydney

"

 

Marcellin College

Randwick

"

 

Marist Brothers High School

Eastwood

"

 

Marist Sisters’ College

Woolwich

"

 

Masada College

St Ives

"

 

Mater Maria College

Warriewood

"

 

Mayfield Christian Community School

 

Mayfield

 

"

 

McDonald College

Strathfield

"

 

Mercy College

Chatswood

"

 

Meriden School

Strathfield

"

 

MLC School

Burwood

"

 

Mount Gilead Christian School

Menangle Park

"

 

Mount Saint Benedict Girls High School

 

Pennant Hills

 

"

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

SCHEDULE 2—continued

 

Column 1

 

Item

Column 2

 

Provider

Column 3

 

Location

Column 4

 

State

 

 

Murrumbidgee College of Agriculture

 

Yanco

 

"

 

National Institute of Dramatic Art

 

Kensington

 

"

 

New England Girls’ School

Armidale

"

 

New South Wales Department of School Education

 

Sydney

 

"

 

Newcastle Grammar School

Newcastle

"

 

Newington College

Stanmore

"

 

Newman High School

Wentworthville

"

 

Northern Beaches Christian School

Terry Hills

"

 

New South Wales Department of Technical and Further Education

 

Haymarket

 

"

 

New South Wales Technical & Further Education Commission

 

Lithgow

 

"

 

O’Connor Catholic High School

Armidale

"

 

Oakhill De La Salle College

Castle Hill

"

 

Oxley College

Bowral

"

 

Pacific Hills Christian School

Round Corner

"

 

Parramatta Marist High School

Westmead

"

 

Patrician Brothers High

Liverpool

"

 

Peninsula Grammar School

Warriewood

"

 

Pittwater House Girl’s College

Manly

"

 

Pittwater House Grammar School

Collaroy

"

 

Presbyterian Ladies College

Armidale

"

 

Presbyterian Ladies’ College

Croydon

"

 

Queenwood School for Girls Ltd

Mosman

"

 

Ravenswood School for Girls

Gordon

"

 

Red Bend Catholic College

Forbes

"

 

 

 


 

 

SCHEDULE 2—continued

 

Column 1

 

Item

Column 2

 

Provider

Column 3

 

Location

Column 4

 

State

 

 

Redeemer Baptist School

Castle Hill

"

 

Southside Montessori Society School

 

Riverwood

 

"

 

St Andrew’s Cathedral School

Sydney

"

 

St Catherine’s School

Waverley

"

 

St Clares College

Waverley

"

 

St Francis’ De Sales Regional College

 

Leeton

 

"

 

St George Christian School

Ramsgate

"

 

St Gregory’s College

Campbelltown

"

 

St Ignatius’ College

Lane Cove

"

 

St John’s College

Dubbo

"

 

St John’s College, Woodlawn

Lismore

"

 

St Joseph’s College

Hunters Hill

"

 

St Joseph’s College Lochinvar

Newcastle

"

 

St Mary’s Christian Community School Ltd

 

St Mary’s

 

"

 

St Mary’s College

Gunnedah

"

 

St Mary’s Primary School

Manly

"

 

St Patrick’s College Ltd

Campbelltown

"

 

St Patrick’s College

Goulburn

"

 

St Patrick’s Marist Brothers High School

 

Dundas

 

"

 

St Paul’s College

Manly

"

 

St Paul’s College

Walla Walla

"

 

St Paul’s Grammar School

Cranebrook

"

 

St Philip’s Christian College

Waratah

"

 

St Scholastica’s College

Glebe Point

"

 

St Stanislaus College

Bathurst

"

 

St Vincent’s College

Potts Point

"


 

SCHEDULE 2—continued

 

Column 1

 

Item

Column 2

 

Provider

Column 3

 

Location

Column 4

 

State

 

 

Stella Maris College

Manly

"

 

Sutherland Shire Christian College

Sutherland

"

 

Sydney Adventist High School

Strathfield

"

 

Sydney Church of England Co-Educational Grammar School Redlands

 

 

Cremorne

 

 

"

 

Sydney Church of England Grammar School

 

North Sydney

 

"

 

Tangara School for Girls

Cherrybrook

"

 

Tara Anglican School for Girls

North Parramatta

"

 

The Hills Grammar School Ltd

Dural

"

 

The Illawarra Grammar School

West Wollongong

"

 

The Macarthur Region Anglican Church School

 

Narellan

 

"

 

The Scots College

Bellevue Hill

"

 

The Scots School

Albury

"

 

The Scots School

Bathurst

"

 

The University of New England

Armidale

"

 

The University of New South Wales

 

Kensington

 

"

 

The University of Newcastle

Newcastle

"

 

The University of Sydney

Sydney

"

 

The University of Wollongong

Wollongong

"

 

Toongabbie Baptist Christian Community School Ltd

 

Toongabbie

 

"

 

Trinity Catholic College

Lismore

"

 

Trinity Grammar School

Summer Hill

"

 

Trinity Senior High School

Wagga Wagga

"

 

Tyndale Parent Controlled Christian School

 

Blacktown

 

"


 

SCHEDULE 2—continued

 

Column 1

 

Item

Column 2

 

Provider

Column 3

 

Location

Column 4

 

State

 

 

University of Technology, Sydney

Sydney

"

 

University of Western Sydney

Campbelltown

"

 

Wenona School Limited

North Sydney

"

 

William Carey Christian School

Liverpool

"

 

Xavier High School

Albury

"

 

 

Aquinas College

Ringwood

Victoria

 

Ascension College

Junortoun

"

 

Assumption College

Kilmore

"

 

Australian Catholic University

East Melbourne

"

 

Avila College

Mt Waverly

"

 

Ballarat and Clarendon College

Ballarat

"

 

Ballarat and Queens Anglican Grammar School

 

Wendouree

 

"

 

Ballarat University College

Ballarat

"

 

Beaconhills Christian College Ltd

 

Pakenham

"

 

Billanook College

Mooroolbark

"

 

Box Hill College—International

 

Box Hill

"

 

Box Hill College of Technical and Further Education

 

Box Hill

 

"

 

Braemar College

Woodend

"

 

Brighton Grammar School

Brighton

 

 

Brunswick Grammar-St Basile

Brunswick

"

 

Camberwell Anglican Girls’ Grammar School

 

Canterbury

 

"

 

Camberwell Grammar School

Canterbury

"

 

Canaan College

Thoona

"

 

Carey Baptist Grammar School

Kew

"

 

Caulfield Grammar School

St Kilda

"


 

SCHEDULE 2—continued

 

Column 1

 

Item

Column 2

 

Provider

Column 3

 

Location

Column 4

 

State

 

 

Chisholm College

Braybrook

"

 

Christian Brothers College

St Kilda East

"

 

Christian College

Highton

"

 

Christian Community College

Maryborough

"

 

Clonard College

Geelong

"

 

Dandenong College of Technical and Further Education

 

 

Dandenong

 

"

 

De La Salle College

Malvern

"

 

Deakin University

Geelong

"

 

Donvale Christian School

Donvale

"

 

Eltham College

Research

"

 

Emmaus College

Forest Hill

"

 

F C J College

Benalla

"

 

Fintona Girls School

Balwyn

"

 

Firbank Anglican School

Brighton

"

 

Flinders Christian Community College

 

Tyabb

 

"

 

Geelong Church of England Grammar School

 

Corio

 

"

 

Geelong College

Geelong

 

 

Geoghegan College

Broadmeadows

"

 

Girton College

Bendigo

"

 

Good Shepherd College

Hamilton

"

 

Gordon Technical College

Geelong

"

 

Goulburn Valley Grammar School Ltd

 

Shepparton

 

"

 

Haileybury College

Keysborough

"

 

Hamilton College

Hamilton

"

 

Hawthorn Institute of Education

Hawthorn

"

 

Heathdale Christian College

Hoppers Crossing

"


 

SCHEDULE 2—continued

 

Column 1

 

Item

Column 2

 

Provider

Column 3

 

Location

Column 4

 

State

 

 

Holmesglen College of Technical and Further Education

 

 

Chadstone

 

"

 

Huntingtower School

Mount Waverly

"

 

Ivanhoe Girls Grammar School

Ivanhoe

"

 

Ivanhoe Grammar School

Ivanhoe

"

 

John Paul College

Frankston

"

 

Keilor Seventh Day Adventist

Sydenham

"

 

Kildara College

Malvern

"

 

Kilvington

Carnegie

"

 

Kingswood College

Box Hill

"

 

Knoxfield College

Wantirna South

"

 

La Trobe University

Bundoora

"

 

La Trobe University College of Northern Victoria

 

Bendigo

 

"

 

Lauriston Girls School

Armadale

"

 

Lilydale Adventist Academy

Lilydale

"

 

Loreto College

Ballarat

"

 

Lowther Hall

Essendon

"

 

Loyola College

Watsonia

"

 

Luther College

Croydon

"

 

Mackillop College

Swan Hill

"

 

Maranatha Christian School

Endeavour Hills

"

 

Marian College

Ararat

"

 

Marian College

Sunshine West

"

 

Mater Christi College

Belgrave

"

 

Mazenod College

Mulgrave

"

 

Melbourne Girls’ Grammar School

South Yarra

"

 

Melbourne Grammar School

South Yarra

"

 

Melbourne Rudolf Steiner School

Warranwood

"


 

SCHEDULE 2—continued

 

Column 1

 

Item

Column 2

 

Provider

Column 3

 

Location

Column 4

 

State

 

 

 

 

 

Mentone Girls Grammar School

Mentone

"

 

Mentone Grammar School

Mentone

"

 

Mercy Diocesan College

Coburg

"

 

Methodist Ladies College

Kew

"

 

Mildura Adventist School

Mildura

"

 

Monash University

Clayton

"

 

Monivae College

Hamilton

"

 

Moorabbin College of Technical and Further Education

 

 

Moorabbin

 

"

 

Morongo Girls College

Geelong

"

 

Mount Evelyn Christian School

Mt Evelyn

"

 

Mount Lilydale College

Lilydale

"

 

Mount St Joseph Girls School

Altona

"

 

Mowbray College

Melton

"

 

Nagle College

Bairnsdale

"

 

Newhaven College

Newhaven

"

 

Northern Metropolitian College of Technical and Further Education

 

Preston

 

"

 

Nunawading Seventh Day Adventist High School

 

Nunawading

 

"

 

Our Lady of the Sacred Heart

Bentleigh

"

 

Oxley College

Chirnside Park

"

 

Padua College

Mornington

"

 

Parade College

Bundoora

"

 

Penleigh and Essendon Grammar School

 

Niddrie

 

"

 

Phillip Institute of Technology

Coburg

"

 

Presbyterian Ladies College

Burwood

"

 

Presentation College

Moe

"

 

Preshill

Kew

"


 

SCHEDULE 2—continued

 

Column 1

 

Item

Column 2

 

Provider

Column 3

 

Location

Column 4

 

State

 

 

Ruyton Girls Schools

Kew

"

 

Sacred Heart College

Ballarat

"

 

Sacred Heart College

Kyneton

"

 

Sacred Heart College

Newtown

"

 

Sacred Heart Regional Girls College

 

Oakleigh

 

"

 

Sale Catholic College

Sale

"

 

Salesian College

Sunbury

"

 

Salesian College

Chadstone

"

 

Scotch College

Hawthorn

"

 

Shelford

Caulfield

"

 

Siena College

Camberwell

"

 

St Aloysius College

North Melbourne

"

 

St Anne’s & Gippsland Grammar School

 

Sale

 

"

 

St Bede’s College

Mentone

"

 

St Bernard’s College

Essendon

"

 

St Catherine’s School

Toorak

"

 

St Columba’s College

Essendon

"

 

St Francis Xavier College

Beaconsfield

"

 

St John’s Regional College

Dandenong

"

 

St Joseph’s Christian Brothers College

 

North Melbourne

 

"

 

St Joseph’s Marist Brothers College

 

North Fitzroy

"

 

St Joseph’s College

Geelong

"

 

St Joseph’s Regional College

Ferntree Gully

"

 

St Justin’s Primary School

Wheeler’s Hill

"

 

St Kevin’s College

Toorak

"

 

St Leo’s Christian Brothers College

Box Hill

"

 

St Leonards College

East Brighton

"


 

SCHEDULE 2—continued

 

Column 1

 

Item

Column 2

 

Provider

Column 3

 

Location

Column 4

 

State

 

 

St Margaret’s School

Berwick

"

 

St Martin’s in the Pines

Mt Clear

"

 

St Micheal’s Grammar School

St Kilda

"

 

St Monica’s College

Epping

"

 

St Patricks College

Ballarat

"

 

St Pauls Anglican Grammar School

Warrugal

"

 

St Paul’s School

Baxter

"

 

Star of the Sea College

Gardenvale

"

 

Strathcona Baptist Girl’s Grammar School

 

Canterbury

 

"

 

Swinburne College of Technical and Further Education

 

Prahran

 

"

 

Swinburne Institute of Technology

 

Hawthorn

"

 

Taylor’s College

Melbourne

"

 

The Peninsula School

Mt Eliza

"

 

The Royal Melbourne Institute of Technology Ltd.

 

Melbourne

 

"

 

The Victorian College of the Arts

 

Melbourne

"

 

Therry College

Broadmeadows

"

 

Tintern Church of England Girls Grammar School

 

Ringwood

 

"

 

Toorak College

Mount Eliza

"

 

Trininty College

Colac

"

 

Trinity Grammar School

Kew

"

 

University of Melbourne

Parkville

"

 

Vaucluse College

Richmond

"

 

Victoria College

Burwood

"

 

Victoria University of Technology

 

Parkville

"


 

SCHEDULE 2—continued

 

Column 1

 

Item

Column 2

 

Provider

Column 3

 

Location

Column 4

 

State

 

 

Victorian College of Agriculture and Horticulture

 

East Melbourne

 

"

 

Victorian College of Pharmacy Ltd

 

Parkville

 

"

 

Victorian Ministry of Education

 

Melbourne

 

 

 

Waverly Christian College

Wantirna South

"

 

Wesley College

Prahran

"

 

Westbourne School

Werribee

"

 

Western Metropolitan  College of TAFE

 

Footscray

 

"

 

Yarra Valley Anglican School

Ringwood

"

 

Yarraville Catholic Girls College

 

Yarraville

 

"

 

 

A.B.Patterson College

Runaway Bay

Queensland

 

All Hallows School

Brisbane

"

 

All Saints Anglican School

Mudgeeraba

"

 

All Souls and St Gabriel’s

Charters Towers

"

 

Anglican Church Grammar School

 

East Brisbane

"

 

Annandale Christian School

Thuringowa

"

 

Aquinas College

Southport

"

 

Australian Catholic University

Everton Park

"

 

Blackheath & Thornburgh College

 

Charters Towers

"

 

Brigidine College

Indooroopilly

"

 

Brisbane Adventist High School

 

Mount Gravatt

"

 

Brisbane Boys College

Toowong

"

 

Brisbane Girls Grammar School

Brisbane

"

 

Brisbane Grammar School

Brisbane

"

 

Burdekin Catholic High School

Ayr

"


 

SCHEDULE 2—continued

 

Column 1

 

Item

Column 2

 

Provider

Column 3

 

Location

Column 4

 

State

 

 

 

 

 

Cairns Christian Life Community School

 

Manunda

 

"

 

Cannon Hill College

Cannon Hill

"

 

Cathedral School of St Anne & St James

 

Mundingburra

 

"

 

Christ the King Parish School

Graceville

"

 

Christian Life College

Beenleigh

"

 

Christian Outreach College

SCMC Nambour

"

 

Christian Outreach College

Mansfield

"

 

Clayfield College

Clayfield

"

 

Concordia Memorial College

Toowoomba

"

 

Corpus Christi College

Nundah

"

 

Downlands College

Toowoomba

"

 

Emmanuel College

Carrara

"

 

Emmanuel College

Mackay

"

 

Emmaus College

North Rockhampton

"

 

Fairholme College

Toowoomba

"

 

Frawley College

Scarborough

"

 

Gilroy Santa Maria College

Ingham

"

 

Glennie Memorial School

Toowoomba

"

 

Goodna Christian School

Goodna

"

 

Grace Lutheran College

Rothwell

"

 

Griffith University

Nathan

"

 

Guardian Angels Primary School

 

Southport

"

 

Hillbrook Anglican School

Enoggera

"

 

Holy Cross Primary School

Smithfield

"

 

Holy Cross Primary School

Wooloowin

"

 

Holy Family Primary School

Indooroopilly

"

 

Holy Spirit School

New Farm

"

 

Ignatius Park College

Aitkenvale

"


 

SCHEDULE 2—continued

 

Column 1

 

Item

Column 2

 

Provider

Column 3

 

Location

Column 4

 

State

 

 

 

 

 

Iona College

Lindum

"

 

Ipswich Girls Grammar School

Ipswich

"

 

Ipswich Grammar School

Ipswich

"

 

James Cook University of Northern Queensland

 

Townsville

 

"

 

John Paul College

Daisy Hill

"

 

Kings Christian College

Mudgeeraba

"

 

Kooralbyn International School

Kooralbyn

"

 

Loreto College

Coorparoo

"

 

Lourdes Hill College Ltd

Hawthorne

"

 

Marist Brothers’ College

Rosalie

"

 

Marist College

Ashgrove

"

 

McCauley College

Everton Park

"

 

Mercy College

Mackay

"

 

Montessori School Ltd

Kenmore

"

 

Moreton Bay College

Wynnum West

"

 

Mount Alvernia College

Kedron

"

 

Mount Carmel College

Charters Towers

"

 

Mount Isa Catholic High School

Mount Isa

"

 

Mount St Bernard College

Herbton

"

 

Mt Maria Senior College

Mitchelton

"

 

Northside Christian Community School

 

Everton Park

 

"

 

Our Lady of the Rosary School

Kenmore

"

 

Peace Lutheran Primary School

Gatton

"

 

Queensland Department of Education

 

North Quay

 

"

 

Queensland University of Technology

 

Brisbane

 

"

 

Redeemer Lutheran College

Rochedale

"

 

Redlands College

Wellington Point

"


 

SCHEDULE 2—continued

 

Column 1

 

Item

Column 2

 

Provider

Column 3

 

Location

Column 4

 

State

 

 

Rockhampton Girls Grammar School

 

Rockhampton

 

"

 

Rockhampton Grammar School

Rockhampton

"

 

Shalom Catholic College

Bundaberg

"

 

Slade School

Warwick

"

 

Somerset College

Mudgeeraba

"

 

Somerville House

South Brisbane

"

 

Southside Christian College

Salisbury

"

 

St Augustine’s College

Cairns

"

 

St Benedict’s College

Brisbane

"

 

St Brendan’s College

Yeppoon

"

 

St Edmund’s College

Ipswich

"

 

St Finbarr’s Primary School

Ashgrove

"

 

St Francis College

Marsden

"

 

St Hilda’s School

Southport

"

 

St James Christian Brothers School

Brisbane

"

 

St John Fisher College

Bracken Ridge

"

 

St John’s College

Nambour

"

 

St Joseph’s Catholic Primary School

Bardon

"

 

St Joseph’s College

Brisbane

"

 

St Joseph’s College

Toowoomba

"

 

St Joseph’s College Nudgee

Nundah

"

 

St Josephs’ Nudgee Junior College

Indooroopilly

"

 

St Joseph’s School

Kangaroo Point

"

 

St Laurence’s College

South Brisbane

"

 

St Margaret’s School Brisbane

Ascot

"

 

St Mary’s College

Charters Towers

"

 

St Mary’s College

Kingaroy

"

 

St Monica’s College

Cairns

"

 

St Paul’s School

Bald Hills

"

 

St Peter’s Lutheran College

Indooroopilly

"


 

SCHEDULE 2—continued

 

Column 1

 

Item

Column 2

 

Provider

Column 3

 

Location

Column 4

 

State

 

 

St Saviour’s College

Toowoomba

"

 

St Teresa’s College Abergowrie

Ingham

"

 

St Thomas More College

Sunnybank

"

 

St Ursula’s College

Toowoomba

"

 

St Ursula’s College

Yeppoon

"

 

Stuartholme School

Toowong

"

 

Technical and Further Education Queensland International Programs

 

 

South Brisbane

 

 

"

 

The Cathedral College

Rockhampton

"

 

The Scots & PGC College

Warwick

"

 

The Southport School

Southport

"

 

Toowoomba Grammar School

Toowoomba

"

 

Toowoomba Preparatory School

Toowoomba

"

 

Townsville Grammar School

North Ward

"

 

Trinity Anglican School

Earlville

"

 

Trinity Lutheran College

Gold Coast

"

 

University of Central Queensland

 

Rockhampton

"

 

University of Southern Queensland

 

Toowoomba

"

 

University of Queensland

St Lucia

"

 

Villanova College

Coorparoo

"

 

Whitsunday Anglican School

Mount Pleasant

"

 

 

 

 

 

Aquinas College

Manning

Western Australia

 

Aranmore Catholic College

Leederville

"

 

Bunbury Cathedral Grammar School

 

Bunbury

 

"

 

Canning College

Bentley

"

 

Chisholm Catholic College

Bedford

"

 

Christ Church Grammar School

Claremont

"


 

SCHEDULE 2—continued

 

Column 1

 

Item

Column 2

 

Provider

Column 3

 

Location

Column 4

 

State

 

 

Christian Brothers’ College

Fremantle

"

 

Curtin University of Technology

Bentley

"

 

Edith Cowan University

Churchlands

"

 

Guildford Grammar School

Guildford

"

 

Hale School

Wembley Downs

"

 

Iona Presentation College

Mosman Park

"

 

John  XXIII College

Claremont

"

 

Lumen Christi College

Gosnells

"

 

Mazenod College

Lesmuurdie

"

 

Mercy College

Koondoola

"

 

Methodist Ladies College

Claremont

"

 

Murdoch University

Murdoch

"

 

Muslim Community School

Thornlie

"

 

Newman College

Doubleview

"

 

Penrhos College

Como

"

 

Perth College (Inc.)

Mt Lawley

"

 

Presbyterian Ladies College

Cottesloe

"

 

Sacred Heart College

Sorrento

"

 

Santa Maria College

Attadale

"

 

Scotch College

Claremont

"

 

Servite College

Tuart Hill

"

 

Seton Catholic College

Samson

"

 

St Brigid’s College

Lesmurdie

"

 

St Hilda’s Anglican School for Girls

Mosman Park

"

 

St Joseph’s College

Albany

"

 

St Mary’s Anglican Girls School

Karrinyup

"

 

St Norbet College

Cannington

"

 

St Patrick’s College

Geraldton

"


 

SCHEDULE 2—continued

 

Column 1

 

Item

Column 2

 

Provider

Column 3

 

Location

Column 4

 

State

 

 

Stella Maris Presentation College

 

Geraldton

"

 

Swan Christian High School

Midland

"

 

Technical and Further Education International Division

 

 

Perth

 

"

 

The Foothills School

Guildford

"

 

The University of Western Australia

 

Nedlands

 

"

 

Tuart College

Tuart Hill

"

 

Ursula Frayne Catholic College

Victoria Park

"

 

Western Australia Ministry of Education

 

East Perth

 

"

 

Wesley College

South Perth

"

 

 

Annesley College

Wayville

South Australia

 

Bethesda Christian College

South Plympton

"

 

Cabra Dominican College

Cumberland Park

"

 

Concordia College

Highgate

"

 

Craigmore Christian School

Craigmore

"

 

Faith Lutheran Secondary School

 

Tanunda

"

 

Immanuel College

Novar Gardens

"

 

Loreto College

Marryatville

"

 

Marbury School Incorporated

Aldgate

"

 

Mary Mackillop College

Kensington

"

 

Mercedes College

Springfield

"

 

Muirden College

Adelaide

"

 

Pembroke School

Kensington Park

"

 

Prince Alfred College

Kent Town

"

 

Pulteney Grammar School

Adelaide

"

 

Rostrevor College

Woodforde

"

 

Sacred Heart College

Somerton Park

"

 

 

 


 

SCHEDULE 2—continued

 

Column 1

 

Item

Column 2

 

Provider

Column 3

 

Location

Column 4

 

State

 

 

Salesian College

Brooklyn Park

"

 

Scotch College

Torrens Park

"

 

Seymour College

Glen Osmond

"

 

South Australian Department of Education

 

Adelaide

"

 

South Australian Department of Technical and Further Education

 

 

Adelaide

 

"

 

St Aloysius College

Adelaide

"

 

St Dominics Priory College

North Adelaide

"

 

St Ignatius College

Athelstone

"

 

St John’s College

Whyalla

"

 

St John’s Lutheran Primary School

 

Highgate

"

 

St Mary’s College

Adelaide

"

 

St Michael’s College

Henley Beach

"

 

St Paul’s College

Gilles Plains

"

 

St Peter’s Collegiate Girls School

 

Stonyfell

"

 

The Flinders University of South Australia

 

Bedford Park

 

"

 

The University of Adelaide

Adelaide

"

 

Thomas More College

Salisbury

"

 

Trinity College

Gawler

"

 

University of South Australia

Adelaide

"

 

Walford Anglican School for Girls

 

Hyde Park

"

 

Westminster School

Marion

"

 

Wilderness School

Walkerville

"


 

SCHEDULE 2—continued

 

Column 1

 

Item

Column 2

 

Provider

Column 3

 

Location

Column 4

 

State

 

 

Alanvale College

Launceston

Tasmania

 

Australian Maritime College

Launceston

"

 

Calvin Christian School

Kingston

"

 

Don College,

Devonport

"

 

Elizabeth College

Hobart

"

 

Fahan School

Sandy Bay

"

 

Friend’s School

North Hobart

"

 

Hellyer College

Burnie

"

 

Hobart College

Mt Nelson

"

 

Hutchins School

Sandy Bay

"

 

Launceston Church Grammar School

 

Mowbray Heights

 

"

 

Launceston College

Launceston

"

 

Leighland Christian School

Ulverstone

"

 

Marist Regional College

Burnie

"

 

Mount Carmel School

Sandy Bay

"

 

Rosny College

Rosny Park

"

 

Scotch Oakburn College

Newstead

"

 

St Brendan-Shaw College

Devonport

"

 

St Mary’s College

Hobart

"

 

St Michael’s Collegiate School

Sandy Bay

"

 

St Patrick’s College

Kingsmeadows

"

 

Technical and Further Education Department of Employment, Industrial Relations & Training

 

 

 

Hobart

 

 

"

 

Tasmanian Department of Education and the Arts

 

Hobart

 

"

 

University of Tasmania

Hobart

"

 


 

SCHEDULE 2—continued

 

Column 1

 

Item

Column 2

 

Provider

Column 3

 

Location

Column 4

 

State

 

 

Alice Springs College of Technical and Further Education

 

 

Alice Springs

Northern Territory

 

Alice Springs  High School

Alice Springs

"

 

Casuarina Secondary College

Casuarina

"

 

Darwin High School

Darwin

"

 

Darwin Institute of Technology

Casuarina

"

 

Dripstone High School

Casuarina

"

 

Driver High School

Driver

"

 

Katherine Rural College

Darwin

"

 

Kormilda College

Berrimah

"

 

Marrara Christian School

Sanderson

"

 

Nhulunbuy High School

Nhulunbuy

"

 

Nightcliff High School

Nightcliff

"

 

Northern Territory Department of Education

 

Darwin

 

"

 

Northern Territory Rural College

 

Katherine

"

 

Northern Territory University

Casuarina

"

 

Northern Territory University Institute of Technical and Further Education

 

 

Casuarina

 

 

"

 

Sadadeen Secondary College

Sadadeen

"

 

Sanderson High School

Sanderson

"

 

St John’s College

Darwin

"

 

St Philip’s College

Alice Springs

"

 

Taminmin High School

Humpty Doo

"


 

SCHEDULE 2—continued

 

Column 1

 

Item

Column 2

 

Provider

Column 3

 

Location

Column 4

 

State

 

 

ACT Department of Education and the Arts

 

Tuggeranong

Australian Capital Territory

 

ACT Institute of Technical and Futher Education

 

Canberra

 

"

 

Australian Catholic University

Dickson

"

 

Australian Defence Force Academy

 

Canberra

"

 

Australian National University

Canberra

"

 

Canberra Grammar School

Red Hill

"

 

Merici College

Braddon

"

 

O’Connor Christian School

Lyneham

"

 

Radford College

Bruce

"

 

St Edmund’s College

Manuka

"

 

St Peter’s Catholic College

Tuggeranong

"

 

The AME School

Weston

"

 

University of Canberra

Bruce

"

 

____________________________________________________________

NOTES

 

1.      Notified in the Commonwealth of Australia Gazette on 25 June 1992.

 

2.      Statutory Rules 1991 No. 364.